Race Results for
Back To The Bouge
Mobile, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Beck     481 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Clark   Hammond, LA 140570  36 
2Jospeh Damaso     32 
3Gavin Gunderson     43 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL 6633  63 
2Chris Ready   Arden, NC 29302  61 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN 266459  112 
2Lucas Bossard     121 
3548.34Tyler Wilson   Cullman, AL 285372  119 
4552.51Tim Kettenring   Metairie, LA 351484  117 
5556.68Caleb Simpson   Baton Rouge, LA 335246  103 
6560.85Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  110 
7Kyle Guilory     102 
8569.19Chad Hill   Hattiesburg, MS 309133  101 
9573.36Scott Hanson   Natchez, MS 308037  105 
10577.53Warren Bradley   Shreveport, LA 344938  106 
11581.70Clay Boothe   Madison, MS 291249  115 
12Clint Reynolds     118 
13Chris Davis     120 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy McDuff     176 
2545.00David Moeller   Covington, LA 180537  182 
3550.00Brian Morris   Madison, MS 341826  191 
4555.00Shane Waites   Minden, LA 344404  174 
5Golen Counselman     177 
6565.00Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS 342396  199 
7570.00Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS 243016  200 
8575.00Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA 305989  171 
9580.00James Barrow   Shreveport, LA 300730  172 
10585.00Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS 85531  194 
11590.00Matthew Taylor   Mobile, AL 276282  170 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS 244620  242 
2542.27Joseph Hall   Madison, MS 298309  255 
3544.54Dan Sarfert   Pensacola Fl 180539  226 
4546.81Ward McLain   Bossier City, LA 147039  241 
5Phil Wilbourn     223 
6551.35Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS 276463  244 
7553.62Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS 157083  246 
8555.89Rusty Bernard   Mandeville, LA 122726  227 
9558.16Keith Espey   Chunky, MS 109332  252 
10560.43Michael Spurlock   Gulfport, MS 285788  269 
11Yannick Labrecque     202 
12564.97Will Price   Niceville, FL 273405  221 
13567.24Edward Duke   Mobile, AL 149432  222 
14569.51Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL 358839  247 
15571.78Jason Finch   Oxford, MS 277592  250 
16574.05Larry Stanley   Trussville, AL 43941  229 
17576.32Gregory Kennedy   Grand Bay, AL 210246  225 
18578.59Tom Puckett   Petal, MS 196581  254 
19580.86Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL 161441  249 
20583.13Joey Jarrell   Petal, MS 347856  224 
21585.40Jayce Powell   Madison, MS 233697  245 
22587.67Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  228 
23589.94Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS 240603  256 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO 317472  298 
2552.50Jerin Collins   Ocean Springs, MS 256832  300 
3565.00Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL 348324  311 
4Jim Goetz     310 
5Paul Brouilette     295 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Kent   Gulfport, MS 344542  351 
2Phillip Dobbs     364 
3551.12Daniel Mahan   Ridgeland, MS 339068  399 
4Raland Bunks     341 
5Jeffrey Vaughn     354 
6567.80Sean Boulanger   Pensacola, FL 314920  342 
7573.36Justin Duke   Birmingham, AL 292287  363 
8578.92Michael Lurix   Ocean Springs, MS 344224  349 
9Jason Tritt     362 
10David Sullivan     361 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clifford Kent   Brandon, MS 342920  391 
2548.33Robert Brownlee   Ovett, MS 343184  409 
3Scott McAliley     402 
4564.99David DeGeorge   New Orleans, LA 345170  394 
5573.32Jonathan Reed   Denham Springs, LA 272854  387 
6581.65Adrian Meacham   Shreveport, LA 340470  392 
7Eric Gordin     403 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Charles Smith   Laurel, MS 260359  420 
2552.50Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS 257846  410 
3Mark Hudson     419 
4577.50Fred Dale   Ocean Springs, MS 344842  412 
5590.00Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA 113128  417 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Raucher   Ridgeland, MS 350334  453 
2Jesse Jarrell   Petal, MS 344916  451 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS 201848  94 
2Erin Padgett   Spanish Fort, AL 331870  93 

Women - Cat 2 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL 277593  275 
2Amy Kuppersmith     271 
3Kelly Pitts     276 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee