Race Results for
Eastern States Cup #1 at Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Nevins   04:26.4  501 Big T Racing/One Ghost/Subway
2550.00Brendan Santo Christo   Amston, CT04:33.3 322312  502 Big T Racing/One Ghost/Subway
3560.00Grayson Morin   Dunbarton, NH04:36.7 311071  506 Jett/Six Six One/Highland Mtn
4570.00Joshua Ribeiro   Burlington, CT05:42.8 315596  505 Horns Hill Collective
5580.00David Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY06:02.8 352648  513 
6590.00Jake Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY09:38.2 352646  512 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.35Jacob DeBrusk   Leicester, MA04:18.3 353340  518 
2560.17Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT04:21.0 256916  520 
3589.99Justice Khan   Yonkers, NY04:29.0 319774  516 ETBW

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Royce   Hillsboro, NH04:09.3 282822  519 
2547.14Steven Spier   Fulton, NY04:12.9 297660  521 
3554.28Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT04:13.1 352156  508 
4561.42John Condon Jr   Hudson, NH04:16.1 284420  503 
5Ben Hibbitts   04:22.0  514 NE Alliance Racing/Urge/GoPro/Brake Authority
6Cody Nichols   04:30.8  511 Flatline Racing/Julbo USA/O'Neal/Azonic
7Jesse Sugar   04:34.6  515 
8589.98joey dziemianzuk   Greenwich, NY04:37.8 322574  507 Elevate Cycles

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Joe Eaton   Colchester, VT04:10.8 235658  509 
2556.67Steve Kahn   Putnam Valley, NY04:14.4 352146  517 Danny's Cycles
3573.34Dustin Livingston   Rome, NY04:26.9 351800  510 Lifted Racing
4590.01scott blair   Greenfield, MA04:39.1 352316  504 

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colman Lamb   04:05.6  309 
2Zach Rocco   Intervale, NH04:36.3 353474  324 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Conklin   03:45.4  322 War Tribe
2488.42Trevor Santo Christo   Amston, CT03:58.9 282353  301 Big T Racing/One Ghost industries/Subway
3Billy Czaja   04:02.2  303 Big T Racing/One Ghost Industries/Subway
4504.04Samuel Raynor   Glastonbury, CT04:03.1 297681  317 
5Justin Wells   04:03.6  308 Grace Cycles
6Zach Dorfman   04:03.7  321 Vivid Entertainment
7527.47Neil Jones   Glastonbury, CT04:10.3 297682  327 
8Kris Seipp   04:12.2  320 
9Chancey Phillips   04:18.2  306 
10550.90Michael Klausen   Johnstown, NY04:19.1 310974  315 NE Alliance Racing/Royal Racing/Urge Helmets
11Marc Schneider   04:20.9  310 Big T Racing
12566.52Andrew Basinski   Waltham, MA04:26.9 354136  311 
13Ryan Bolly   04:35.7  323 
14Dan Cherkis   04:58.1  319 
15Patrick McMahon   06:43.7  302 One Ghost/Big T Racing/Subway

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.82gary graser   Woodstock, VT03:57.5 318750  307 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
2Eric Clark   04:00.5  316 NE Alliance Racing/Royal Racing/Urge Helmets/GoPro
3Joshua Phelps   04:09.9  325 Chucks Bikes
4551.77ian forgays   Lincoln, VT04:11.7 350860  314 PBR
5559.42Chad Roberts   Utica, NY04:12.2 353834  305 
6Timothy Santo Christo   04:19.8  304 Big T Racing/Subway/One Ghost
7574.72Nicholas Barry   Arlington, MA04:21.5 269758  318 
8George Whalen   04:36.9  326 War Tribe
9590.02Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ04:59.9 249064  312 Team Marty's Racing

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.55Damon Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:40.2 287565  114 Highland Mtn/GT
2440.69Dylan Conte   Stowe, VT03:40.7 292804  153 Team RM East
3491.83Gregory Ciraulo   Troy, NY03:45.5 318132  116 Elevate Cycles
4542.97travis westerkamp   Hamburg, NJ03:46.5 281563  110 Fat Frogs Racing
DNFMatt Lareau   Dorset, VT 294382  147 Killington/Marzocchi/True Wheels

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.89Jason Bourgeois   Ashburnham, MA03:37.5 264260  119 Wachusett Brewing Co/Specialized/Gear Works Cyclery
2281.41Tom Davidson   Burlington, VT03:39.8 259203  156 IMPARTYING.COM
3291.93Luen Proft   East Dorset, VT03:41.5 296925  148 Killington/Marzocchi/True Wheels
4302.45Dan Albert   Wallingford, CT03:41.7 316754  162 
5Craig Michand   03:43.9  111 
6323.49Peter John Mihalick   Jersey City, NJ03:44.5 249132  129 DFY
7334.01Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:45.9 201902  108 Team RM East/Voncooper/Suagrbush
8344.53Erik Campbell   Ellington, CT03:47.3 316200  137 CMF Cycles
9355.05Jonathan Westland   Keene, NH03:49.1 193974  136 NE Alliance Racing/GoPro/Hayes/Globe/Royal
10365.57Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT03:49.5 282818  144 True Wheels
11376.09matt dahlmeyer   East Haven, CT03:50.1 249603  133 Action Sports/Smith Optics/BSN/Giant
12386.61Cody Wilkins   Lew Beach, NY03:52.1 266472  155 Gravity Project/Overlook Mountain Bikes
13397.13John Hwang   Andover, MA03:54.2 327968  127 JRA Cycles
14407.65David Milkiewicz   Troy, NY03:54.3 280668  115 Gravity Project
15418.17John (Jack) Williams   Waterbury Center, VT03:56.4 164519  142 Drummer Racing/Andy Cycle/661
16428.69Halston Mendes   Newington, CT03:57.1 265091  141 Action Sports Bike Center/Giant Bicycles/Smith Optics/Royal Racing
17439.21Tylor Bowes   Spencer, MA03:57.4 279816  159 
18449.73Tyler Martin   Bedford, NH04:00.9 267713  154 
19460.25Luke Watkins   Easton, CT04:01.1 216983  128 
20470.77Chris Brown   Manchester, NH04:02.3 174623  105 
21481.29Tim Rosenfeld   Amenia, NY04:03.4 268945  161 
22491.81David Schoon   Somerville, MA04:18.8 163803  122 Wachusett Brewing Co/Gear Works Cyclery
23502.33Jonathan Gillespie   Audubon, PA04:23.3 246537  150 Gravity Project
24512.85Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY04:23.5 159149  134 Lifted Racing
DNFSean Pritchardthorpe   Mansfield Center, CT 265748  120 
DNFKyle Wolmer   Hampton, CT 207340  121 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1360.28Allen Bercume   Spencer, MA03:45.2 296540  158 
2374.39Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME03:45.7 184818  104 Azonic/O'Neal/Ernie's Cycle Shop
3388.50jeremy fahey   Owego, NY03:52.4 351194  135 Bklyn Mach Wks/Marzocchi/Serfas/Kenda/Spy
4402.61David Mee   Belmont, MA03:52.9 251696  124 JRA Cycles
5416.72Tim Lagerstedt   Northfield, VT03:53.0 184986  126 P.B.R.
6430.83Luke Wenschhof   Fairport, NY03:55.2 298954  131 
7444.94Justin Breault   Andover, CT03:56.5 132306  112 Big T Racing/One Ghost Industries
8459.05David Townsend   Queensbury, NY04:01.5 138047  151 Gravity Project
9473.16Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA04:02.8 134175  118 Wachusett Brewing Co/Specialized
10487.27Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME04:05.7 115591  106 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine Lights
11501.38Tim Frederick   Middletown, CT04:10.1 290658  140 Action Sports/Giant/Smith Optics
12515.49Michael McLennan   Baldwinville, MA04:10.7 347810  125 JRA Cycles
13529.60Aaron Barnes   Hampden, ME04:11.6 2617  117 
14543.71Michael Denoncourt   Northampton, MA04:17.7 85301  145 Spooky
15557.82David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:23.1 227938  146 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.02Charles Morin   Dunbarton, NH03:36.0 311451  113 Jett/Six Six One/Highland Mtn
2321.91Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA03:48.5 184234  123 Wachusett Brewing Co/Gearworks/DT Swiss
3335.80Jon Parenteau   Keene, NH03:53.7 173564  152 
4349.69Douglass Wilson   Keene, NH04:05.4 280148  130 
5363.58Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA04:06.8 88016  139 Fast Freddy Racing
6377.47Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT04:07.9 8998  149 Action Sports/Giant
7391.36John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:13.2 27111  132 Wachusett Brewing Co/Royal/Smith/Magure
8405.25Doug Quinn   Canton, MA04:15.2 175232  138 Fast Freddy Racing
9419.14George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:15.7 197486  102 Gravity Project
10433.03Scott Oberg   Meriden, CT04:16.7 197472  160 
11446.92Richard Rude   Redding, CT04:17.2 189124  101 Gravity Project
12460.81Frank Endreson    Haledon, NJ04:25.1 290497  109 Fast Line Racing/Knapps

Men - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.49Richard Rude JR   Redding, CT03:21.3 209311  Yeti/Fox National Team
2204.58Phillip Kmetz   Keene, NH03:26.1 139600  16 
3217.67Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY03:30.3 208966  12 Xpiezo/TLD
4230.76Christopher Mari   Somers Ny03:30.7 249170  Zeal Optics/Yorktown Cycles/SMAC
5243.85Ryan Gardner   Marlboro, NY03:31.0 295562  Kona/Beacon Cycles
6256.94Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:32.3 197485  The Suspension Experts
7270.03Alex Moschitti   Fairless Hills, PA03:33.8 297556  DFY
8283.12Jason Scheiding   Beacon, NY03:35.6 265153  Fast Line Racing/Knapps
9296.21Kevin Green   Wellesley Hills, MA03:36.8 232240  
10309.30Oliver Levick   Troy, NH03:40.1 195365  11 Drummer Racing/Specialized/661
11322.39Dennis Yuroshek   Tempe, AZ03:41.7 277459  10 GT/KMC/5.10/DFY/Formula/HBG
12335.48Danial Ferreira   Milford, CT03:49.2 98389  14 Action Sports/Giant

Women - CAT 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennel Santos   Little Falls, NJ07:05.7 278924  313 Team Marty's Racing

Women - CAT 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.78Stephanie Sowles   Colchester, VT04:26.6 351806  107 KSL
2508.24Taylor Allison   Roxbury, NY04:28.9 269964  157 Trek/Spy Optic
3537.70Rebecca Bagley   Sanford, ME04:43.3 283098  103 FTW/Azonic/O'Neal/Ernie's Cycle Shop
4567.16Meredith Mansfield   Waterbury Center, VT05:02.2 322664  143 Drummer Racing/Wilson Orthodontics/Andy Cycles

Women - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.93Rebecca Gardner   Marlboro, NY04:11.9 298049  Kona/Beacon Cycles
2477.44Katelyn Parhiala   Arlington, MA04:20.5 218448  13 Wachusett Brewing Co/Leatt/Azonic/Spy
3561.95Susan Del Pino   Stowe, VT04:46.6 176410  15 Wachusett Brewing Co/Oakley/Gamut
DNFCarolynn Romaine   Cornwall-on-hudson, NY 170451  GT Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee