Race Results for
The Great Brandon Twilight Crtierium
Brandon, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:25:19 340506  427 Unattached
3Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:26:03 321610  444 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL0:24:43 256024  443 Colavita Racing Inc.
2Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:25:20 321612  340 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.99Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL0:25:38 290219  232 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2285.49Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL0:25:37 289218  233 Jacksonville Racing Club
3304.99Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:25:37 282133  231 ZMOTION Racing Team
5324.49David Pavlik   Lithia, FL0:25:38 305643  234 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
6343.99Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:27:29 304529  245 Junior Velocrew
7363.49Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:25:47 237816  436 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.51Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL0:25:37 272424  152 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2282.37Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL0:25:31 325196  429 Cool Beans Racing
3297.23Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO0:26:14 333000  154 Unattached
4312.09Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL0:14:20 304523  175 Junior Velocrew
5326.95Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL0:14:21 273617  153 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1170.59Tony Alvarez   Deerfield Beach, FL0:48:41 295844  160 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2176.62Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL0:48:42 28734  67 GearLink Racing INC.
3182.65Kent Wheeler   Albany, GA0:48:42 175991  170 Heritage Bank/PCP
4188.68Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL0:48:42 85222  158 ZMOTION Racing Team
5194.71David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL0:48:43 122403  181 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
6200.74Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL0:49:47 175402  168 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7206.77Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL0:49:47 49190  166 ZMOTION Racing Team
8212.80John Gissal   Tampa, FL0:49:48 173583  159 GearLink Racing INC.
9218.83Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL0:49:48 232389  167 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
10224.86Jeb Stewart   Tampa, FL0:49:59 176299  169 GearLink Racing INC.
11230.89Vance James   Lakeland, FL0:49:59 47935  164 ZMOTION Racing Team
12236.92Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN0:48:43 49330  178 David's World Cycling
13242.95Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL0:48:44 26458  180 DWC Racing
14Jorge Velez   0:48:45  179 Florida Velo
15255.01Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL0:48:50 53461  165 Atlantic Shores Velo
16261.04Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL0:48:52 52228  171 GearLink Racing INC.
18267.07Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL0:49:30 103846  161 DWC Racing
19273.10james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL0:51:00 258140  182 GearLink Racing INC.
20279.13Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL0:29:41 10026  157 Atlantic Shores Velo
21285.16Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL0:50:57 171783  163 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
22291.19Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL0:05:38 243186  155 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.00Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:48:21 31697  228 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2182.36Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL0:48:22 294004  241 Florida Velo
3189.72Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL0:48:22 207006  246 ZMOTION Racing Team
4197.08James Wright   Orange Park, FL0:48:23 68129  237 Jacksonville Racing Club
5204.44Israel Vera   Miami, FL0:48:48 242172  239 ZMOTION Racing Team
6211.80Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:48:49 299873  229 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7219.16Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL0:48:49 239227  244 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8226.52Chuck Holstein   Lecanto, FL0:48:23 263775  162 Florida Velo
9233.88Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:48:25 196540  247 Florida Velo
10241.24Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:25 71611  240 ZMOTION Racing Team
11248.60Will Larson   Dunedin, FL0:48:25 196529  248 GearLink Racing INC.
12255.96Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL0:48:29 175371  236 P/C Miller
13263.32Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL0:49:02 7670  238 GearLink Racing INC.
14270.68Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:48:56 237462  243 Cycle Logic
16278.04Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL0:21:04 59026  242 ZMOTION Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.98Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:41:10 187514  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2356.34stuart lamb   Tampa, FL0:41:10 288588  346 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
3380.70Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL0:41:12 56405  325 Unattached
4405.06Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL0:41:10 181880  327 Main Line Cycling
6429.42Charles Thalheimer   Clearwater Beach, FL0:41:41 56661  344 GearLink Racing INC.
8453.78Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL0:42:10 264325  339 Unattached
9478.14Bruce Green   Fort Myers, FL0:41:29 292017  345 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clifford Jackson   Sanford, FL0:41:59 257185  426 Florida Masters Cycling
2John Funke   Saint Petersburg, FL0:42:55 330246  761 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.80Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:33:32 336604  580 Unattached
2477.42William Duggan   Saint Augustine, FL0:34:09 330024  574 Unattached
3Jonathan Shipman   0:34:10  571 Unattached
4490.66Leon Mathis   Brandon, FL0:34:10 333252  576 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
5497.28Charles Casagrande   Bradenton, FL0:34:10 338806  564 Unattached
6503.90Keith Staple   Cape Coral, FL0:34:10 339238  572 Unattached
7510.52Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA0:34:11 327796  581 USF Cycling
8Irving Serrano II   0:34:11  570 Unattached
9523.76Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL0:34:29 340162  563 Unattached
10David luppino   0:34:30  577 Unattached
11537.00Lawrence Davenport   Brandon, FL0:34:38 309914  565 Unattached
12James Belair   0:34:41  579 Unattached
13Joe Kennedy   0:35:13  568 Unattached
14556.86Andrew Baxter   Tampa, FL0:33:44 342214  561 Unattached
15Robert Culhane   0:33:55  578 Unattached
16570.10Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL0:33:58 308563  569 Florida Masters Cycling
17576.72thomas gonzalez   Riverview, FL0:29:33 333030  567 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
18583.34Michael Toth   Valrico, FL0:33:44 349112  573 
19589.96Marc Boults   Tampa, FL0:07:43 335312  562 Unattached
9998Erik Kirkland   0:35:52  575 Unattached
9998Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:29:32 296888  428 Junior Velocrew

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.60Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:40:36 299567  439 USF Cycling
2322.40Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL0:40:36 334942  451 University Bicycle Center
3Duffy Fray   0:40:36.747  433 Infinity Bike Shop
4342.00John Vega   Trinity, FL0:41:28 115628  440 GearLink Racing INC.
5351.80Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:41:29 306446  455 Powerhouse Cycling
6361.60Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL0:41:30 325196  429 Cool Beans Racing
7371.40Dustin White   Augusta, GA0:41:30 332546  441 Heritage Bank/PCP
8381.20Brandon Cunningham   Thonotosassa, FL0:41:37 259476  431 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
9391.00Gian Framingheddu   Lutz, FL0:42:19 331462  432 GearLink Racing INC.
10400.80Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL0:40:56 209771  452 GearLink Racing INC.
11410.60Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL0:40:56 305247  435 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
12420.40david carlton   Albany, GA0:41:22 300553  446 Heritage Bank/PCP
13430.20Daryle Glaser   Tampa, FL0:41:34 329482  453 Unattached
14440.00Romero Gill   Jacksonville, FL0:40:50 117424  450 VeloBrew Cycling Club
15449.80Terry Schramm   Lithia, FL0:40:57 287138  438 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
16459.60Selby Holler   Opp, AL0:40:58 318900  434 Unattached
17469.40Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL0:41:44 277111  430 Heritage Bank/PCP
18479.20Edwin Pinzon   Tampa, FL0:41:45 305843  437 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
19489.00Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL0:40:57 292511  445 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
20498.80Jorge Padron   Tampa, FL0:36:25 282932  447 University Bicycle Center
21508.60ihorys casals   Tampa, FL0:27:56 338384  449 Unattached
22518.40Robert Meeks   Northport, FL0:19:47 279968  448 Unattached
23528.20Julio Prida   Tampa, FL0:09:45 343850  454 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.32Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL0:51:22 304853  341 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
2239.60Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL0:51:52 280726  350 Unattached
3248.88Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL0:51:54 273261  328 ZMOTION Racing Team
4258.16Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:51:55 286862  332 GearLink Racing INC.
5267.44Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL0:51:56 222964  331 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
6276.72Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:51:56 295818  330 Rivet Racing
7286.00Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:51:56 186901  334 Infinity Bike Shop
8295.28Roy Foley   Lithia, FL0:51:58 280524  347 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
9304.56Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL0:52:31 276271  351 Team Touch
10313.84Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL0:52:47 273311  333 Infinity Bike Shop
11323.12Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL0:52:30 232389  167 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
12332.40Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL0:36:29 289218  233 Jacksonville Racing Club
13341.68Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL0:33:05 276631  349 Unattached
14350.96Matthew Scherr   Orange Park, FL0:13:40 276918  348 Team Florida

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1119.44Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:01:49 118854  57 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2Jose Frank Rodriguez   1:01:49  66 Team Cocos
3Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL1:01:49 185066  71 P/C Miller
4139.72Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL1:01:49 290940  64 Team Cocos
5146.48Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC1:01:49 193086  59 ZMOTION Racing Team
6153.24Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL1:01:49 235209  73 Best of the Bay Cyclist
7160.00Garrett White   Broomfield , CO1:01:50 202202  63 Atlantic Shores Velo
8166.76Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL1:01:50 67282  69 Cool Beans Racing
9173.52Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:01:50 60148  62 Florida Velo
10180.28Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA1:01:52 185065  65 Team Cocos
11187.04Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL1:01:54 177305  72 P/C Miller
12193.80Ben Page   Gainesville, FL1:01:54 269509  68 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
13200.56Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL1:01:54 33966  74 Florida Velo
14207.32Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL1:01:58 28734  67 GearLink Racing INC.
15214.08Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:48:02 235207  61 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
16220.84Osvaldo Delgado  (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:30:39 261127  56 Breakaway Cycling LLC
17227.60Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL0:27:58 153443  55 Unattached
18234.36Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL0:30:58 123241  60 Unattached
19241.12Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL0:31:53 53461  165 Atlantic Shores Velo
20247.88Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL0:30:39 138708  58 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
21Thomas Maloney   0:23:37  70 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Autumn Holt (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL0:38:37 308099  335 Colavita Racing Inc.
3Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.0:38:15 233753  337 Lees McRae Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.93Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL0:38:15 218675  177 Florida Velo
2237.43Jennie Collins (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL0:38:14 274388  172 ZMOTION Racing Team
3249.93Michele Moulton   Albany, GA0:38:17 283377  173 Heritage Bank/PCP
4262.43Sandra Pehl   Wesleychapel, FL0:38:56 302446  176 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
5274.93Frances Schofield (2 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:38:13 68653  174 ZMOTION Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee