Race Results for
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Road Race
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.35kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   HP Racing
2431.76John Klish   Grand Junction, CO 193003   Klishy
3433.17Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO 315896   Ajax Cycling Team
4434.58Marcus Needham   Tucson, AZ 332392   
5Jesse Vondracek      PowerBar
6437.40Sean Karre   Omaha, NE 331700   Sonic Boom Racing/Feedback Sports
7438.81Matthew Collister   Pinetop, AZ 213888   Cycle Mania
8Kirby Bryant      
9441.63Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   
10443.04Daniel Prutz   Colorado Springs, CO 380030   
11444.45Trent Hovenga   Colorado Springs, CO 225166   unaffiliated
12Michael French      Durango Wheel Club
13447.27Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO 262242   Miracle Racing
14448.68Jeremy Dustin   Hyde Park, UT 309977   Logan Race Club
15450.09Douglas Herington (1 - Cat5)   Farmington, NM 260817   
16451.50Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO 362711   IC3
17452.91Nathaniel Birgenheier   Slc, UT 233906   
18454.32Amir Alrubaiy   Denver, CO 283267   
19455.73Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM 294277   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
20Chris Black      Nob Hill Velo
21458.55Gary Shoemaker   Albuquerque, NM 308236   Deeside Thistle
22459.96Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ 335000   Green Team-AZ
23Jason Meininger      Myrons Minions
24Chris Burnett      
25464.19Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO 332068   
26465.60Coleman Eich   Durango, CO 263020   
27467.01Christopher Thresher   Holladay, UT 261708   Livestrong
28David Finocchio      
29469.83Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
30471.24Kelly Dustin   Burley, ID 276069   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
31472.65James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
32474.06Nathan Barnett   Los Alamos, NM 273526   
33Morgan Masner      
34John Skowlund      
35John Hann      
36479.70Steven Pon   Indian Hills 363199   
37481.11Drew Knerl   Omaha, NE 252738   Super Troopers
38John Simpson      
39483.93Seth Crozier   Pinetop, AZ 256504   Crozier Engineering
40Teddy moore      Rio
41486.75David Hansen   Bryce, UT 341782   
42488.16Graham Stahnke   Durango, CO 340884   
43489.57Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599   Durango Wheel Club
44490.98Brad Wood   Longmont, CO 331490   
45Matthew Beck      
46493.80Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
47495.21Steve Lawrence   Salt Lake City, UT 322076   Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
48496.62Michael Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   Arizona Masters Racing
49lance hadfield      
50499.44Joseph Sanders   Albuquerque, NM 295416   N/A
51Ralph Wrons      
52Dennis Martin      n/a
53Cody Baker      Livestrong
54STEVE CAUGHLIN      GREEN MOUNTAIN SPORTS VELO
55506.49kent chou   Santa Fe, NM 275761   Therapy Solutions- Jackal Pack
56507.90Byron McGee   La Plata 287784   TWO CROSS RACING
57509.31Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
58Kevin Terp      
59512.13Richard Malcolm   Mancos, CO 354284   
60513.54Cory Hawke   Midvale, UT 272638   Barbacoa
61514.95Beau Savage   Durango 273754   InSpiritofDanSavage
62516.36Michael Parillo   Riverside, CA 297321   Team Redlands
63Ryan Stensen      Your Team
64Jeffrey Paffendorf      
65Brian MIller      
66522.00Brian Sloan   Scottsdale, AZ 311546   Livestrong
67Darrin Ohanesian      Optimum Performance
68524.82Lawrence Herrera (2 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 275724   Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling
69526.23Lee Harding   Edgewood, NM 121235   
70527.64Douglas Reynolds   Corona, NY 72383   
71Scott Czarnecki      Scott Czarnecki
72530.46Todd Fernau   Show Low, AZ 272212   Cycle Mania
73Brian Matas      Bicycle Ranch
74533.28Mark Alderdice   Aspen, CO 195542   
75Michael Gleason      
76536.10Andrew Scarborough   Durango, CO 305307   Durango Wheel Club
77Daniel Berghoff      
78538.92Michael Kinlein   Baltimore, MD 116039   
79540.33Justin Hemmer   Grand Junction, CO 311799   LiveTrainRace.com
80541.74Thomas Christensen   Scottsdale, AZ 290246   Bicycle Ranch
81543.15Robert Carr   Norman, OK 140640   Team PG13
82Kyle Nishiyama      Livestrong
83545.97mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   carlos obriens presented by tribe
84kurt kutzleb      
85548.79Randy Gilbride   Denver, CO 240468   
86Aaron Smith      
87551.61Lachlan morton   Boulder, CO 283127   chippotle youth development team
88mark krempasky      single track boulder
89Jerry Jensen      
90555.84TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
91557.25Frank Sotomayor   Santa Fe, NM 280028   Frankie Flats Cycling
92Patrick Wenger      Wenger
93justin rundquist      
94DAVID BLAKE      
95Ian Falivene      
96564.30Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/DeWalt
97Eric Nelson      
98James Simmons      
99Benjamin Nauman      
100William Thomas      Southwest Cycling Club
101571.35Jason White   Draper, UT 289765   Revolution
102Tim Poindexter      
103Roberto Gomez      
104Michael McMaude      
105576.99Kip Freer   Manitousprings, CO 303748   
106578.40Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM 15267   High Desert Bicycles
107Seth Martinez      
108Sam Lightner Jr      Boo
109582.63JOHN MARTY   Durango, CO 165102   
110584.04ERICK GIBSON   Ft Worth, TX 142788   BROKEN FILMS RACING
111585.45Kenth Fallen (3 - Cat5)   Albuquerque , NM 197409   
112Carter Maudsley      Your Team
113588.27Eric Peterson   Durango, CO 307339   Durango Wheel Club
114dax marutzky      hard core

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.93Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO 306809   south central racing
2465.32Sepp Kuss   Durango 276598   Durango DEVO
3475.71Cully Brown   Durango, CO 294832   Durango Wheel Club
4486.10Levi Kurlander (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 292498   
5496.49Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO 264191   Durango Devo
6506.88Owen Graves (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
7517.27Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO 255493   Durango Devo
8527.66Galen Blair (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 349432   Durango DEVO
9538.05Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO 332056   
10548.44Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles
11558.83andrew cunningham   Grand Junction, CO 338210   devo
12Nick Tarpley      Durango BC
13Jonah McGee      Two Cross Racing
14Chris Allen      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.61Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2328.58Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
3330.55Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950   Durango Wheel Club
4332.52Steven Beeler   Oro Valley, AZ 301616   
5334.49Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Colavita NM
6336.46Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO 167284   Body Sync
7338.43MIKE ENGELHARDT   Los Alamos, NM 56625   ROADRUNNER CYCLING CLUB
8340.40Tim Wetherill (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 37847   colavita NM
9342.37Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM 257569   Sport Systems MTC
10344.34Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
11henry fischer      willa's wheels
12348.28Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
13350.25Tom Ober   Durango, CO 182316   DWC
14352.22Scott Newton (1 - Cat3)   Moab, UT 78332   Poison Spider Bicycles
15354.19Christopher Latshaw (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 170947   Durango Wheel Club
16356.16James Bodine (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 43215   Durango Wheel Club
17Todd Broughton      
18Mark Piquette      
19362.07Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX 26937   Bicycles Plus
20364.04Jeff Powell   Grover, MO 28562   
21Matt Peterson      
22T.J. Cowern      Poison Spider Bicycles
23369.95Joe Ehasz (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 271547   Kickstand
24371.92Aran Johnson (4 - Cat4)   Bayfield, CO 163648   Durango Wheel Club
25373.89Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   The Kidkstand/Olev Rapido
26375.86Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   Squadra Della Pista
27377.83TOM O'MALLEY   Denver, CO 363122   TLR
28379.80Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   ColavitaNM/ DEX
29Garrett Ford      
30383.74Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   unaffiliated
31385.71Rob Bergstrom   Durango, CO 274056   DWC
32387.68David Hammer   Urbandale, IA 178295   Willa's Wheels
33jim barnes      DWC
34391.62Richard Garmany   Grand Junction, CO 57373   
35393.59Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO 363376   
36395.56shawn howard   Colbert, WA 190844   
37397.53joshua pace   Flint, TX 146231   Bicycles for Humanity
38399.50Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579   Durango Wheel Club
39TROY CLAAR      
40403.44Ryan Westenskow   Woods Cross, UT 37807   Roosters
41Dan Beckley      
42Scot Marana      
43Sean McGrew      
44Matt Kennedy      
45Eric Thompson      
46415.26Matt Patton   Albuquerque, NM 135226   Mountain Top Cycling
47417.23Ed Freyer   Hoover, AL 342986   Livestrong
48419.20Bryan Wender   Dolores, CO 321042   
49421.17Mike Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT 228102   Contender
50Jon Haftel      
51rush hassenstein      Livestrong
52427.08Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO 78361   Natural Grocers
53429.05Tad Koriath   Westminster, CO 363817   
54Michael Zerbib      
55Mike Foote      Boulder Cycle Sport
56434.96Carlos Rueda   Denver, CO 276326   GS Boulder
57436.93kevin cole   Newhall, CA 7326   
58Bud Heintz      none
59440.87JOEL GERBER   Scottsdale, AZ 245942   
60David Valentinelli      
61David Pretzler      Livestrong
62446.78Matthew Dare   Delta, CO 281907   
63448.75Steven Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 47922   New Mexico Velo Sport
64450.72David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043   District Velocity Racing
65452.69Ian Mackenzie   Bozeman, MT 22032   
66454.66Charles Bisantz   Austin, TX 274080   Jack&Adams
67Luke Angel      Quantified Performance
68458.60Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles
69460.57John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   High Desert Bicycles
70Matt Muraro      
71464.51Brendan Cusick   Durango, CO 359316   
72James Brook      Durango Wheel Club
73Nat Stark      Unaffiliated
74470.42Gregory Mehojah   Albuquerque, NM 364764   Nut Punch Ninjas
75472.39Bart Thurman   Golden, CO 89068   Singletrack Builders
76Newel Belnap      
77476.33Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM 298812   Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
78478.30Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM 276809   Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
79Nathan Masek      Masekclan
80482.24Spencer Compton   Durango, CO 171353   Durango Wheel Club
81484.21Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900   the kickstand/olev rapido
82486.18Chad Watson (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 272239   Broken Spoke Cycling
83488.15Sean Faherty   Farmington, NM 182187   Sean Faherty
84490.12Jed MacKenzie   Durango, CO 22033   
85492.09bob roman   Denver, CO 362631   
86494.06Travis Oliger   Durango, CO 208678   Durango Wheel Club
87Jeff Vierling      
88Josh Pearson      WHC Multisport
89499.97dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM 299796   Mountaintop Cycling
90James Storm      
91503.91Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque 359496   Los Monos
92505.88David McGuire   Crested Butte, CO 23529   
93David Priske      
94Matt Davis      Lost Valley
95Rob Ross      
96513.76david carriere   Scottsdale, AZ 286219   
97brian suulivan      
98Brad Tafoya      
99519.67Eric Malone   Durango, CO 292608   Durango Wheel Club
100Scott Taylor      
101523.61John Weirath   Grand Junction, CO 196894   
102Ryan Brackley      
103David Burke      StoneAge
104529.52Phil Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 281072   Off The Front Racing
105531.49Bryan Caylor   Littleton, CO 214314   Nomad
106Jon Lisec      Livestrong
107535.43bill shires   Charlotte, NC 313186   
108Mark Dixon      
109Chris Stevenson      Rider315.com
110Scott Crawford      
111543.31Andy Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300407   Simpatico
112545.28Layland Watson   Madison, AL 351444   
113547.25Andrew Nolan (6 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO 312996   Livetrainrace.com
114549.22Jon Bock   Falls Church, VA 65380   High Desert Bicycles
115551.19Daren Crespin   Albuquerque, NM 324676   
116Eric Lusby      
117555.13Jimmy Carpenter   Durango, CO 289615   Durango wheel club
118557.10Michael Branson   Scottsdale, AZ 4650   Bicycle Haus Racing
119Mike Wikoff      
120chris cohu      
121Marc Mata      
122564.98Steve Burns   Florissant, MO 119583   Livestrong
123Richard Heald      SHUTTLE BUNNY PRODUCTIONS
124568.92Ryan Barry   Tulsa, OK 314950   GCR
125Zane Nelson      
126Kevin Kapp      
127Merrill Frost      
128576.80Cody McNeill   Edmond, OK 317614   GCR
129Daniel Wiggins      Black Label
130Brett Batson      GCR
131582.71jamie seegert   Phoenix, AZ 88164   tribe
132Brian Barlow      
133Steve Duff      
134Drew Crawford      GCR
135Kirk Henwood      Livestrong

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.83Joel Bratsch (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 314780   Durango Wheel Club
2352.55Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Mountain Top Cycling
3354.27Tim Sewell (1 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO 162550   LiveTrainRace.com
4355.99Victor Rudolph (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 110510   
5Kari Babinski      Mountain Top Cycling
6359.43Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO 3045   CPRacing
7Mark Rosenthal      Durango Wheel Club
8362.87Bill Dahl (2 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
9Scott Dahlberg      
10366.31Dale Kneller   Durango, CO 257034   DWC
11368.03scott steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   
12369.75Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV 286418   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
13James Hickman      N/A
14373.19Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   j3 media
15374.91Blake Ward   Durango, CO 219383   Durango Wheel Club
16Tim Kelley      
17378.35Andrew Monson   Golden, CO 364206   RealD/Amgen Masters Cycling Team
18380.07Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632   Durango Land and Homes
19Jimmy Matt      
20383.51gerry geraghty   Durango, CO 82273   fellowship of christian athletes
21385.23DARRYL BEACHY   Ft Collins, CO 2995   CP RACING
22386.95Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23388.67John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   Sport Systems
24390.39Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850   Sports System Mountain Top Cycling
25392.11Brian Gronert (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 53761   High Desert
26robert montgomery      durango wheel club
27395.55Deck Shaline   Durango, CO 117410   DWC
28397.27Mark Endres   Salem, OR 141783   Gimee S'more
29398.99Bryan Bornholdt   Hutchinson Kansas 216514   Bryan Bornholdt
30400.71Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493   RPM
31402.43Bryan Harwood   Minneapolis, MN 139651   Blue Sky Velo
32John Baxter      John Baxter
33Mike Carpenter      Blind Stab
34407.59Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523   Durango Wheel Club
35409.31Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX 304881   BRC Cycling
36411.03Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa 59942   Livestrong
37Terry Heckmaster      
38414.47Jim Lanier   Durango, CO 136810   
39416.19Andy Fox   Evergreen, CO 363950   
40417.91Alex McLean   Durango, CO 161366   
41419.63Steve Ilg   Durango, CO 17342   Durango Wheel Club
42421.35William Herringer (4 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 118110   
43423.07John McManus   Durango, CO 93502   DWC Masters Team
44Leonard Zinn      Velo News
45David Peterson      Bicycle Ranch
46428.23Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   bike barn
47mike daniel      
48431.67Mark Whittier (5 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 129150   Broken Films Racing
49Donald Busby      VeloSport
50Aaron Rosenthal      
51436.83Michael Espinosa   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bikes
52john mannix      
53440.27Patrick Holland   El Paso Tx 121715   
54441.99Jim Horvath   Denver, CO 118823   Livestrong
55443.71Chris Hard   Salt Lake City, UT 140878   Team Orphan/Kurt Anderson
56Eric Newman      Bike Barn
57William O'Brien      Durango Coke
58448.87mavrick lobe   Santa Fe Fe, NM 364631   JACKEL
59450.59Andrew Ferguson (3 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 172968   Directory Plus/Trek
60Stuart Saslow      
61454.03Tim Cannon   Irvine, CA 6017   
62455.75Ries Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 30208   Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
63Doug Eagle      Durango Wheel Club
64Dave DeYoung      Team Orphans
65John Eatwell      livetrainrace.com
66462.63Karl Haack   Albuquerque, NM 278760   
67464.35Stephen Autry (6 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 172808   durango wheel club
68466.07Greg Otteson   Durango, CO 343844   
69467.79Miller Schuck   Erie, CO 363474   RealD-Amgen
70469.51Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
71471.23mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   team Pay n' Take
72robert johnson      
73James Call      
74Peter Chapa      Chapa
75478.11mike hunter   Fontana, CA 104219   
76479.83Javier Lucio   Ft Worth, TX 183649   Broken Films
77481.55Field Blevins   Durango, CO 78767   
78483.27Mary White (7 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 275911   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
79grey handy      grey handy
80486.71Matthew Nowlen   Arvada, CO 68634   Livestrong
81488.43Roger Kane   Aurora, CO 315620   Zebra
82David Cenedella      Team Evergreen Racing
83491.87Lance Terry   Littleton, CO 311569   
84Craig Wolverton      
85495.31kevin bertrand   Denver, CO 131430   
86497.03Louis Baker   Las Vegas, NV 105516   Team ESC
87Tom Keller      Singletrack Builders
88500.47Alan Herman   Warren, NJ 97116   Team Evergreen Racing
89502.19Markus Zimmer (8 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ 272346   Bicycle Ranch
90503.91Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
91Dan Palmer      
92Mark Nixon      
93509.07Scott Russell   Cottonwood Heights, UT 261825   Cutthroat Racing
94Kenneston Miller      miller
95512.51Don Boling   Salt Lake City, UT 294882   Skull Candy/JSA Architects
96514.23Tom Kammerer   Evergreen, CO 298449   I Like Cheese
97515.95Brett Sletten   Albuquerque, NM 192904   Team Orphan/Kurt Anderson
98517.67Alan Semple   Katy, TX 255823   
99Rob Swan      Core Value Fitness
100521.11Jeff Romero   Albuquerque, NM 273967   High Desert
101david ellis      
102524.55John Rubano   Studio City, CA 52804   
103Mark Oliger      
104Jay Eagen      Durango Wheel Club
105529.71greg fotieo   Albuquerque, NM 301098   
106Daniel Caplin      
107Victor Rodriguez      
108John McNett      N/A
109jeff seivert      Seiverts Racing
110538.31Guido Kemp (9 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 50633   Orphans
111540.03Brent Solman   Longmont, CO 362681   High Peaks Masters
112541.75Gregory Gerwin   Albuquerque, NM 66874   NM Velo Sport
113James Horn      
114Scott Zink      
115Russell McLellan      High Dessert Bicycles
116548.63Jeffrey Scott   Denver, CO 350500   Jeff Scott LLC
117550.35vince hinman   Albuquerque, NM 16285   high desert bicycles
118Larry Linne      Linne
119553.79Don MacNeil   Houston, TX 207067   Latte Nation
120Greg Cooper      
121557.23Marshall Leininger (10 - Cat4)   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
122558.95Matt Nixon   Albuquerque, NM 287593   
123Dave Vogt      
124562.39Gregory Joseph   Corrales, NM 280863   N/A
125564.11Chris Lopez   Gilbert, AZ 335116   
126Brian Knight      
127Patrick Cummins      
128Brad Chatfield      
129570.99Steve Wilkins   Monroe, WA 201352   Beaver River Cycling
130572.71mark lathen   Oro Valley, AZ 165325   
131574.43Andrew Nelson   Albuquerque, NM 272762   
132Bill Hall      
133Kent Key      
134Mark Gierman      
135581.31Eric Bock   Fairfax, VA 161482   High Desert Bicycles
136583.03Christopher Greene   Durango, CO 319256   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
137584.75Jon Maraschin   Salt Lake Cty, UT 72127   
138Todd Guse      
139David M Gallagher      
140Rob Kabeary      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.92Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO 45701   Binghams/ Northshore
2386.53James Weir   Denver, CO 362715   RealD-Amgen
3388.14Steve Matous   Boulder, CO 305328   RealD-Amgen
4389.75Michael Sorensen (1 - Cat3)   San Lorenzo, NM 273862   Gil Hike & Bike
5Michael McMahon      
6Daniel Kelly      Mountain Top Cycling
7Michael Ernst      unattached
8396.19Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO 31245   Vic's Espresso/Peerless
9397.80Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT 233661   miduole
10Jeffrey Warrem      
11hal mclean      durangowheelclub
12402.63jeff blagg   Bloomfield, NM 270777   
13404.24Ed Chamberlin (2 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO 245225   LiveTrainRace
14405.85Anthony Pachelli   Albuquerque, NM 286513   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
15407.46dave kinsey   Farmington, NM 19223   durango wheel club
16409.07Mark Underwood (1 - Cat4)   Bremerton, WA 241762   Old Town Bicycle
17410.68Highly Falkner   Tempe, AZ 203543   UTAZ
18Rodney Wilson      
19413.90Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV 280155   FFKR baseline sports
20415.51Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
21417.12Gregory Andrews (3 - Cat3)   Verona, WI 197184   Brazen Dropouts
22418.73Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/sportsbase online
23Mark Madsen      
24421.95Scott Andrews   Telluride, CO 332304   Team Andrews
25James House      
26Deano Sakos      
27Hugh Pixler      Pixler Racing
28428.39Daniel File   Lake City, CO 164043   Rocky Mountain Road Club
29430.00Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM 75907   sports system mountain top cycling
30431.61David Rice   Albuquerque, NM 29678   Sport Systems MountainTop
31433.22Carmel Vigil Jr   Albuquerque, NM 48540   RGRT-CSI
32Per Balke      
33436.44steven murphy   Monument, CO 333018   SRM
34438.05Jeff Whitlock   Grand Junction, CO 94006   
35439.66Frank Welker   Albuquerque, NM 282693   
36George Hagerty      
37carl rand      durango wheel club
38Chris Porter      Team Evergreen Racing
39446.10Richard Blackford (2 - Cat4)   Ouray, CO 3841   
40Tom Galbraith      
41449.32Robert Sack   Grand Island, NE 160045   
42450.93Dennis Simpson (3 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO 294581   livetrainrace.com
43Scott Smith      
44BRYAN SMITH      Jackal Pack
45455.76Jay Zuckerman   Tucson, AZ 317600   
46PAUL COWDEN      
47458.98Bruce Christensen   Northridge, CA 177916   
48460.59Val Lincecum   Katy, TX 334312   
49462.20Richard Easton   S Deerfield, MA 10379   Livestrong
50463.81Steven Earle   Fort Lauderdale, FL 218303   
51len garrambone      az bikes
52Robert Huckins      Brick Oven
53468.64Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO 50904   Crested Butte Builders / Brick Oven
54Steve Tiles      
55Rodney Swearingen      
56473.47Richard Graubard   Scottsdale, AZ 188423   Bicycle Ranch
57Richard Sertich      
58476.69Edward Elder   Albuquerque, NM 121439   
59478.30Mike Brewer   Morrison, CO 364388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
60479.91Tom Barrett   Show Low, AZ 2712   n/a
61481.52Gary Stansifer   Albuquerque, NM 82357   
62483.13David Wineinger   Hayden Lake, ID 108788   
63484.74Ernest Green   Durango, CO 13989   N/A
64Mike Murphy      
65487.96Lance Snyder   Miami, FL 259754   none
66489.57Allan King (4 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 213650   Death Row Velo
67491.18Ron Dent (5 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 239229   Durango Wheel Club
68492.79Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501   3D Racing
69Dave Thomson      
70496.01Greg Smith   Durango, CO 331780   Durango Wheel Club
71497.62Thaddeus Noll   Breckenridge, CO 243291   Team ZL
72Nick Brothers      Cross Bar X
73500.84james massey   Albuquerque, NM 276050   high desert
74502.45Jerry Whitney (4 - Cat3)   Sandia Park, NM 50604   U/A
75504.06Scott Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 178865   Green Mountain Velo Club
76Daniel Baker      Livestrong
77John Barry III      Wolf Creek Cycle
78Jack Wieting      
79Roger Waldock      
80512.11Bruce Liddiard   Durango, CO 187209   Durango Wheel Club
81513.72Gary Chilson   Durango, CO 6783   NA
82Peter Kelley      
83Thomas Ward      
84518.55Walter Berling   Wilson, WY 46599   
85520.16Michael Kosta   Erie, CO 333388   
86521.77Tom Teegarden   Albuquerque, NM 275584   High Desert Bicycles
87fred holbrook      n/a
88Eck Zimmermann      
89526.60Paul Cornell   Scottsdale, AZ 121871   Green Team
90528.21ray roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
91Thom Stein      NM Cactii
92531.43James Hoffman (5 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 16435   Durango Wheel Club
93John PRYOR      TNC
94John Thompson      
95Vince Townsend      
96Woody Browne      
97Michael Davila      
98541.09Dominick Marino   Pt Pleasant, NJ 48137   
99Ronald Wenger      Wenger
100544.31thomas mccullough   Conshohocken, PA 58835   pegasus
101Paul Kemp      Southwest Cycling Club
102Brian Mulkerin      
103Edward Bombach      
104Fred Owen      Durango Wheel Club
105Ed Pettigrew      
106553.97Douglas Wolfe   Atlanta, GA 253837   Livestrong
107Bill Corwin      road Kill track and beer club
108557.19Rick Harbison   Longmeadow, MA 80503   Beaver River Cycling
109Stan Rabbe      NA
110HERB PIKE      
111Robert Salafia      
112Norman Bardeen II      livetrainrace
113565.24Michael Atilano   Victorville, CA 331418   
114566.85Larry Redman   Durango, CO 94315   
115568.46Bob Lynch   Mt Vernon, NY 149748   
116Jack Mason      
117571.68Phil Baechler   Lake Forest Park, WA 211008   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
118Michael Bytnar      
119Charles Randour      
120GARY HENDRIX      
121Eric Allen      big evis
122579.73Todd Barbey (6 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 113412   
123Cornelius Obert      Obert
124Ed Zink      MountainBikeSpecialists
125Mac McKeel      indivdual - no team
126586.17Steven Colford   Durango, CO 87172   Boure'
127587.78Mark Riley   State College, PA 122383   Rio
128michael Benziger      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.93Edgar Riecke (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 342744   Durango Wheel Club
2Larry Pederson      
3James Rottman      
4john phillips      ajax
5499.41Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
6503.03Jim Westenskow   Ogden, UT 227691   Roosters/Bikers Edge
7506.65Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955   
8Eric Erdman      Silverton Cycling
9Mike Spellman      
10517.51Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153   DWC
11521.13Donald Mapel   Durango, CO 22428   Durango Wheelman
12524.75Art Gardenswartz   Albuquerque, NM 12803   
13robert havrda      durango wheel club
14531.99S Robson (Rob) Walton (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
15Gary Masner      
16Allen Small      
17michael hammer      
18Roger Singer      
19jerry klein      
20Ernst Christen      
21FRED BOSHARDT      FREEWILL POWER
22560.95Tomas Duran (2 - Cat4)   Pueblo, CO 200024   SoCoVelo
23564.57JIm Wallace   Federal Way, WA 37044   Durango Wheel Club
24Jerry Poer      none
25charles scruggs      
26Thomas Phillips      
27carl darnell      
28Paul Staby      Livestrong
29586.29richard dutton   Boulder, CO 10295   durango wheel club
30589.91James Burpee   Hesperus, CO 224529   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ned Overernd      
2213.79Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   juwi solar/ first solar
3226.76Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   Landis Trek
4239.73Christopher Carr   Golden, CO 246610   NewHope360/Trek/StudioOne
5252.70Nathan King (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 317564   
6Rolando Gonzales      Directory Plus/Trek/Zia/CRC Janitorial
7278.64Benjamin Sonntag   Durango, CO 270313   Jamis
8291.61Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995   Jamis Bikes
9304.58Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   NM Bike'n'Sport
10Mark Aarmunds      
11330.52Nico Toutenhoofd   Boulder, CO 130154   juwi solar / First Solar
12343.49Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
13356.46Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553   WW/High Gear
14369.43Jesse DeKrey (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 192192   Colavita New Mexico
15Mike Sohm      
16395.37Alexi Grewal   Loveland, CO 45400   
17408.34Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487   Durango Land and Homes
18421.31Jimi Killen   Fort Collins, CO 364416   Peloton - Specialized
19434.28Frank Mapel   Durango, CO 22429   NoTubesRaceTeam
20447.25Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636   Durango Land and Homes
21460.22Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO 114873   Trek Bike Store - Boulder
22473.19Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599   Team CLIF Bar
23Uwe Sengewald      
24499.13Scott Keller (3 - Cat1)   Sedona, AZ 125723   Tribe
25512.10Benjamin Kneller (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 172961   
26525.07Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA 182950   
27538.04Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   
28551.01Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO 207512   Summit Velocity / Rocky Mountain Maxxis
29563.98Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
30576.95Eugene Boronow (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   
31589.92anthony konkol   Jackson, MI 260509   

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.17Howard Grotts (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 264839   RMCF/DEVO
2320.96Tad Elliott (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 230614   RMCF/DEVO
3324.75Michael Allen   Fruita, CO 122097   Team juwi solar/First Solar
4328.54Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239   Unattached
5332.33Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549   NoTubes Race Team
6336.12Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
7339.91Eric Emsky (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 218345   Durango Land and Homes
8343.70Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 210855   HoneyStinger/Trek Off Road
9347.49Kevin Koch   Grandjunction, CO 281921   
10351.28Colton Andersen (1 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 301174   RMCF/DEVO
11355.07Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
12358.86Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   High Desert Bicycles
13362.65Trapper Steinle (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO 288416   Bicycle Ranch
14366.44John Searles (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 282966   John Searles
15370.23Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   
16374.02Eric Truman   Parker, CO 225629   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
17377.81Charles Livingston (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 55696   Unattatched
18381.60Ted Compton   Durango, CO 56736   United Pipeline
19385.39Christopher Chase (5 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI 241064   ideClean
20389.18Brice Smith (4 - Cat3)   Prescott, AZ 33055   unattached
21392.97Hugh Selby (6 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 102615   ColavitaDEX NM
22396.76Will Howe   Fort Collins, CO 16914   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
23400.55Raik Huster   Centennial, CO 363802   Paradigm Cycles
24404.34Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   Jackal Pack
25408.13Mark Merritt   Grand Island, NE 171713   na
26411.92Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO 272326   Primal 1st Bank
27415.71casey roberts (5 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 322116   Fort Lewis College
28Gilbert Ducournau      
29423.29tchad leeds   Rio Rancho, NM 334630   high desert
30427.08Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO 264329   CP Racing
31430.87John Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386   Colavita NM/Dex
32434.66bruce mazur   Santa Fe, NM 277259   Jackal pack/therapy solutions
33438.45Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   Squaddra della pista
34442.24Sean Peck (6 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 135664   Colavita NM p/b Dex
35446.03Adam Cadez-Schmidt   Albuquerque, NM 223008   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
36449.82Tony Purcell (7 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 263502   Cumberland University
37453.61Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT 248993   The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil-A
38Brent Robinson      
39461.19Dax Kastrin (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 195035   The Bicycle Company
40464.98Morgan Murri   Pagosa Springs, CO 25560   morgan murri
41468.77Vincent MacMillan   Cortez, CO 309079   
42472.56Scott Warren   Boulder, CO 221982   Davis Bike Club
43476.35Garrett Alexander (9 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 301253   Garrett Alexander
44480.14Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI 264396   Midwest Cycling Group Trail's Edge
45Chris Grotefend      Durango Sports Club
46487.72Tony Farrar   Santa Fe, NM 11283   nmbikensport/racing
47491.51Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO 205158   BRC
48495.30Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID 251816   Allied Orthopaedics
49499.09Tyler Ford (10 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 59608   TriSports
50502.88Trent Swisher   Durango, CO 345612   Team Logwood
51506.67Jeffrey Dingler (11 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 242524   SWCC
52510.46David Hassinger (12 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 210582   Allied Orthopaedics
53514.25Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO 308417   Crossniacs
54518.04Chris DiBartolo   Denver, CO 82348   
55David Heerschap      Heerschap
56525.62Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Lone Star Racing Club
57529.41Dustin Bradford   Durango, CO 150442   
58533.20Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184   Burnham Racing
59536.99Bradley Neu   Albuquerque, NM 78073   Squadra della Pista
60540.78Yannio Davila (13 - Cat3)   Gillette, WY 54184   team high plains
61Randy Charretts      
62548.36Josh MacNaughton (14 - Cat3)   Lenoir, TN 212600   Fort Lewis College
63552.15Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO 177175   RMCEF/westside
64Leonard Sands      Leonard Sands
65559.73Darian Founds (7 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
66563.52Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065   Broken Films
67Gary Vance      Big Wheel Racing
68Tom Eskew      
69574.89Thomas Parker (15 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 27279   Deeside
70David Shepherd      
71jeb holt      
72Caleb Crain      
73Andy Widholm      Andy Widholm

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.73Sarah Madsen   Grand Junction, CO 330552   
2512.17Allison Gelvin   Ridgway Co 368832   
3513.61Kate Yancey   Golden Co 363301   
4Rebecca Babinski      Mountain Top Cycling
5516.49Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO 327082   Irish Embassy
6517.93Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO 364423   Rocky Mt Izze
7519.37Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   Durango Wheel Club
8ROXANNE SALEN      Team Evergreen Racing
9522.25Matilda Field   Durango, CO 303435   FLC Cycling
10523.69Emily Keiss   Craig, CO 214501   
11525.13Emily Sager   Tucson, AZ 283192   Team Colleen
12526.57Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO 355020   New Hope GS Boulder
13Tess Weber      
14Nicki Alley      GECKO
15530.89Laura Henderson   Denver, CO 362130   
16532.33Holly Sharp   Durango, CO 315938   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
17Kristin Carlino      Redding Velo
18535.21Amber Blake   Durango, CO 199486   DWC
19Robin Fitzpatrick      DWC?Get Out Cycling
20538.09Emilie Tullis   Boulder, CO 308792   N/A
21Maria Santiago      
22Heidi Hansen      zorro
23Hilary Conway      
24katie fernau      cycle mania
25545.29Anne whetzel   Boulder 236932   
26Meaghan Nolan      Cyclobellas
27Colleen Quigley      
28Mo Sheahan      
29551.05Julie Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 237919   O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
30Sarah Gleason      
31Chelsea Krueger      
32Lindsay Hepp      Peak to Peak Bicycles
33Holly Munnis      
34558.25Tricia Bordman   Durango, CO 332922   Breathe
35559.69Nora Richards   Boulder, CO 284308   University of Colorado
36Kierstin Godson      
37sara clair      
38564.01Joan Walker   Fort Collins, CO 264198   
39Natalie Brandsma      Natalie Brandsma
40Traeana Tripoli      Team Hardcore
41CHLOE MARTY      
42Kathryn Bucher      
43571.21Michelle Carr   Norman, OK 276074   Exfuze Women's Racing
44Elizabeth Lopez      
45genna speno      zorro
46575.53Rose Noland   Albuquerque, NM 334210   women riding well
47Kate Cortis      
48578.41Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC 179778   
49Joanna McGee      Two Cross Racing
50Kayle Hardrick      
51582.73Stephanie TeichMcGoldrick   Albuquerque, NM 335056   Women Riding Well
52584.17Nicole Trezza   Denver, CO 311056   
53585.61Danya Trent   Fort Worth, TX 261770   Broken Films Racing
54susana hernansanz      krempasky
55Sarah Nichols      Crossfit Agoge
56Cassandra Pankoff      

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.19Sabina Kuss   Durango, CO 69922   
2497.08Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO 190484   SRM Cycling Team
3501.97Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010   Durango Wheel Club
4506.86Deborah Wheeler   Phoenix, AZ 154417   
5Wendy Jewsbury      Schwab cycles
6Debra VanWinegarden      
7521.53Candace Porter   Tucson, AZ 334730   summit velo
8526.42sue lloyd   Wheatridge, CO 321432   westside
9531.31Sheila Schmidtke Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661   Colavita NM p/b Dex
10barbara dahl      Durango Wheel Club
11541.09Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071   Women Riding Well
12545.98Charlynn Porter   Aspen, CO 322894   
13550.87joan benson   Park City, UT 3367   
14toni milyard      
15Ruth Chow      NM Outaws
16Marte Lightstone      
17570.43Patti Miller   Albuquerque, NM 274946   Women Riding Well
18575.32Melinda Berge   Tucson, AZ 252799   
19Barbara Rivers      NM Cactii
20donna raney      fitness first
21589.99Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   summit velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kaylee blevins   Durango, CO 278472   
2550.00Emily Schaldach   Durango, CO 314034   
3560.00Avra Saslow   Durango, CO 294397   Get Out!
4Milena Johnson      
5580.00Ryan Sotebeer   Parker 362920   
6590.00Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.74Betsy Richards (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 295646   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
1367.74Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302   
2369.96Rebecca Kauffman   Durango, CO 18612   Durango Wheel Club
2369.96Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO 304329   ProDesign Cycling
3Bev Zimmermann      
3Jennifer Kowalski      
4374.40Barbara Wetherill (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 264481   unattached
4374.40Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984   Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
5376.62Carolyn Feller (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 99913   Willas Wheels
5376.62Christine Irelan (3 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 293959   
6378.84Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973   Bountiful Mazda
6378.84Katharina Beeler   Orovalley, AZ 301670   
7Jesse McTigue      
7381.06Terryl Peterson   Durango, CO 314722   
8383.28Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
8383.28Susan Rice   Albuquerque, NM 331188   Independent
9385.50Catherine Stewart   Tucson, AZ 261600   
9Lisa Ford      
10387.72Annie Fox   Evergreen, CO 12154   Alta Physical Therapy
10sheena carswell      
11JULIE VAN SOMEREN      women riding well
11Emily Deitz      
12Nancy Agro      
12392.16Priscilla Blevins   Albuquerque, NM 78766   
13394.38Sandy Knudsen   Albquerque, NM 287482   Kickstand - Olev Rapido
13394.38kate steinberg (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque , NM 337766   Mountain Tops
14396.60Laurie Abrams (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 1063   NMVS
14396.60Kristin Carpenter-Ogden   Durango, CO 99857   
15398.82Diane Shaline   Durango, CO 117412   DWC
15398.82Lauren Costantini   Boulder, CO 146301   Team Evergreen Racing
16Kristin Dalla      
16Amie Podolsky      
17403.26Ashlie Angel   Durango, CO 189762   Tokyo Joes
17403.26Sue Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 297981   NMVS
18405.48Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Bicycles
18Stacy Antonucci      
19407.70Sue Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   Absolute Bikes Flagstaff
19407.70Kerry Trautwein (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 305976   Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
20409.92ceil murphy   Monument, CO 333020   srm
20409.92Trenna Adams (7 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 287639   Colavita Outback
21412.14Rose Haack (8 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 313086   Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
21Rosemary Knight      
22Paige Lentz      
22414.36Kendra Befort (9 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 305425   DNA Cycles Racing
23416.58Terri Oliger   Durango, CO 220847   Durango Wheel Club
23Dawn Kristensen      High Desert Cycling
24Carrie Thompson      
24Susan Schenk      
25Kimberly Levin      
25Janet Wiley      
26Carin Cutler      
26Andrea White      Mi Duole
27425.46jeanie schultz   Littleton, CO 350216   Zebra
27Mary Kenez      Kamruz
28Melissa Lacey      
28427.68Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 48199   Excel Sport
29Meredith Mapel      Durango Coca-Cola
29429.90Karen Smith   Arvada, CO 280895   
30432.12Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
30432.12Mary White (10 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 275911   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
31Shelly Steadman      
31434.34Betsy Kenvin   Durango, CO 305429   
32Sundra Hines      peak to peak cycles
32Diane Komick      
33438.78Kelly Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300408   Women Riding Well
33Andrea Faley      ColoBikeLaw.com
34Catherine Jablonsky      
34Alyson Overton      Livestrong
35Gretchen Grotz      Beaver River Cycling
35kristen chen      
36Janet Oliver      
36Leah LeSage      
37Luisa Sullivan      Swift Cycling
37Melissa Perkes      
38449.88Polly Padilla   Albuquerque, NM 356878   Women Riding Well
38Pam Motley      
39Brigitta Jones      Team Finn
39Lesli Slater      
40Cecilia Castillo      Women Riding Well
40454.32Traci Gibson   Fort Worth, TX 236112   BROKEN FILMS RACING
41Stephanie Jones      
41JoAnn Weaver      Team Evergreen
42Debbie Reynolds      
42Laurie Huggins      Peak to Peak
43Patti Lynch      
43460.98Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling
44463.20Ellen Stein   Putney, VT 128800   
44Mindy Glover      
45Pattie Malone      
45465.42Natasha Kolb   Riorancho, NM 288896   High Desert Bicycles
46467.64kim adams   Colorado Springs, CO 361988   independent
47469.86Cindy Sanchez   Tucson 231145   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
48Anne Millar      
49474.30Anita Roe   Albuquerque, NM 306888   Women Riding Well
50Erinn Morgan      Erinn Morgan
51Amy Lusby      
52480.96Christy Goodnight (11 - Cat4)   Orem, UT 313196   Mad Dog Cycles Race Team
53Jane Cudney      Olev Rapido
54Christine Yaley      
55487.62stephanie roberts   Moss Beach, CA 250252   
56Terry Goedecke      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.42Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735   Diadora/Pasta Zara
2160.92Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
3180.42Jeannie Longo    358559   Vitall
4199.92Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709   Team TIBCO
5219.42Tammy Jacques-Grewal   Steamboat Springs, CO 52427   Ericksen
6238.92Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal/Treads
7258.42Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   primal/mapmyride
8277.92Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido/Kickstand
9297.42Erin Huck   Boulder, CO 194901   Tokyo Joes
10316.92Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
11336.42Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511   Colavita New Mexico
12355.92Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   
13375.42Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   Mountain Top Cycling
14394.92Caitlyn McCullough (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 229392   Durango Wheel Club
15caroline szuch      team evergreen racing
16433.92Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279   NoTubes Elite Women's Team
17453.42Lauren Catlin (2 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 256601   Durango Land and Homes
18472.92Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   Primal/MapMyRide
19Kat Carr      
20511.92Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
21531.42Lynn Off (3 - Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 131772   DNA Racing
22550.92Kimberly Truitt (4 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 289865   Missing Link Coaching Systems
23570.42Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO 287045   Blue Sky Velo
24589.92Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409   The Hub Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee