Race Results for
Iron Horse Bicycle Classic - Criterium
Durango, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.46Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO 315896   Ajax Cycling Team
2408.12kip taylor   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   HP Racing
3Jason Meininger      Myrons Minions
4425.44James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821   EnergyLab
5434.10Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
6442.76Chad VanDenHoek   Flagstaff, AZ 335000   Green Team-AZ
7Michael French      Durango Wheel Club
8460.08Steve Lawrence   Salt Lake City, UT 322076   Racer Heads Sports and Leisure Club
9468.74Sean Karre   Omaha, NE 331700   Sonic Boom Racing/Feedback Sports
10477.40James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus Racing
11486.06Drew Knerl   Omaha, NE 252738   Super Troopers
12494.72Andre-Paul Michaud   Durango, CO 156802   
13Chris Black      Nob Hill Velo
14512.04Nathan Barnett   Los Alamos, NM 273526   
15520.70Dale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
16529.36Lee Harding   Edgewood, NM 121235   
17Cody Baker      Livestrong
18546.68Coleman Eich   Durango, CO 263020   
19Jesse Vondracek      PowerBar
20564.00Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599   Durango Wheel Club
21572.66TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
22581.32mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   carlos obriens presented by tribe
23589.98Eric Harstad   Albuquerque, NM 15267   High Desert Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.99Owen Graves (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
2456.32Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO 332056   
3469.65Garrett Lundberg   Salida, CO 306809   south central racing
4482.98Gino Pastore   Durango, CO 230628   Durango DEVO
5496.31Christopher Blevins   Durango, CO 255493   Durango Devo
6509.64Galen Blair (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 349432   Durango DEVO
7522.97Cully Brown   Durango, CO 294832   Durango Wheel Club
8Nick Tarpley      Durango BC
9549.63Parker Buccowich (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 336078   Durango Wheel Club
10562.96andrew cunningham   Grand Junction, CO 338210   devo
11576.29Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.86Tim Wetherill (1 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 37847   colavita NM
2416.97Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
3426.08Steven Alschuler   Albuquerque, NM 47922   New Mexico Velo Sport
4435.19Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   Squadra Della Pista
5444.30David Pickavance   Tucson, AZ 207334   
6453.41Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950   Durango Wheel Club
7462.52Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
8471.63Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT 143866   Bountiful Mazda
9Michael Carroll      
10489.85Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Colavita NM
11498.96Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
12508.07TOM O'MALLEY   Denver, CO 363122   TLR
13517.18Aran Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Bayfield, CO 163648   Durango Wheel Club
14526.29Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 309358   Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling
15535.40John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   High Desert Bicycles
16544.51Matthew Dare   Delta, CO 281907   
17553.62Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   ColavitaNM/ DEX
18562.73Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles
19571.84Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX 26937   Bicycles Plus
20580.95Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO 167284   Body Sync
21KEN STELMAN      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.46Tim Sewell (1 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO 162550   LiveTrainRace.com
2346.53Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
3357.60Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4368.67Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Mountain Top Cycling
5Mark Rosenthal      Durango Wheel Club
6390.81Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   Olev Rapido/Kickstand
7401.88mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ 298303   team Pay n' Take
8412.95Dale Kneller   Durango, CO 257034   DWC
9424.02Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850   Sports System Mountain Top Cycling
10435.09Joel Bratsch (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 314780   Durango Wheel Club
11446.16Bill Dahl (2 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
12457.23Carlos Ordaz   Houston, TX 104955   bike barn
13468.30Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX 304881   BRC Cycling
14479.37John McManus   Durango, CO 93502   DWC Masters Team
15Scott Dahlberg      
16501.51Thomas Moreau   Moab, UT 300033   
17512.58Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   
18523.65DARRYL BEACHY   Ft Collins, CO 2995   CP RACING
19534.72Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   j3 media
20545.79Lance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523   Durango Wheel Club
21556.86scott steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   
22567.93Trent Hovenga   Colorado Springs, CO 225166   unaffiliated
23579.00Stephen Autry (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 172808   durango wheel club
24590.07Jeffrey Scott   Denver, CO 350500   Jeff Scott LLC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.27James Weir   Denver, CO 362715   RealD-Amgen
2520.93Michael Sorensen (1 - Cat3)   San Lorenzo, NM 273862   Gil Hike & Bike
3523.59dave kinsey   Farmington, NM 19223   durango wheel club
4526.25Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX 209633   
5George Hagerty      
6531.57Scott Andrews   Telluride, CO 332304   Team Andrews
7534.23Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO 45701   Binghams/ Northshore
8536.89Mark Underwood (1 - Cat4)   Bremerton, WA 241762   Old Town Bicycle
9539.55Mark Forsythe   Albuquerque, NM 75907   sports system mountain top cycling
10542.21Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO 50904   Crested Butte Builders / Brick Oven
11Marcus Smith      
12Hugh Pixler      Pixler Racing
13550.19Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT 16081   FFKR/sportsbase online
14552.85Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV 280155   FFKR baseline sports
15555.51Ron Dent (2 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 239229   Durango Wheel Club
16Steve Tiles      
17560.83Michael Kosta   Erie, CO 333388   
18563.49David Wineinger   Hayden Lake, ID 108788   
19566.15Michael Atilano   Victorville, CA 331418   
20Daniel Scroggin      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.59Edgar Riecke (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 342744   Durango Wheel Club
2534.79Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955   
3543.99S Robson (Rob) Walton (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
4553.19Donald Mapel   Durango, CO 22428   Durango Wheelman
5562.39Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153   DWC
6571.59Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
7Thomas Phillips      
8Matthew Robinson      

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.72Greg Krause   Littleton, CO 255940   juwi solar/ first solar
2165.81LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO 166561   Team juwi/First Solar
3178.90Jesse DeKrey (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 192192   Colavita New Mexico
4191.99Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718   Landis/Trek
5Uwe Sengewald      
6218.17Scott Jackson   Madison, NJ 189553   WW/High Gear
7231.26Eugene Boronow (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   
8244.35Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
9257.44Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 243091   
10Roy Pickavance      
11283.62Alexi Grewal   Loveland, CO 45400   

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.75Griffin Easter   Upland, CA 282590   
2267.51Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
3278.27Paul Friehauf (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 76453   LiveTrainRace
4289.03Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239   Unattached
5299.79Owen Graves (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus
6310.55Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772   FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour of Utah
7Matt Rossman      
8Andy Sniegowski      
9Jason Kelly      
10353.59Kevin Porter   Colorado Springs, CO 264329   CP Racing
11364.35Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Carlos O'Briens p/b Tribe Multisport
12375.11Ted Compton   Durango, CO 56736   United Pipeline
13385.87Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO 272326   Primal 1st Bank
14396.63Tim Wetherill (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 37847   colavita NM
15407.39Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
16418.15Christopher Chase (3 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI 241064   ideClean
17428.91Rod Dittrick   Houston, TX 234766   Bike Barn Texas
18439.67Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   Jackal Pack
19450.43Sean Peck (2 - Cat3)   Durango, CO 135664   Colavita NM p/b Dex
20461.19Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   High Desert Bicycles
21471.95Will Howe   Fort Collins, CO 16914   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
22482.71Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184   Burnham Racing
23493.47David Hassinger (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 210582   Allied Orthopaedics
24504.23Sean Hassinger   Boise, ID 251816   Allied Orthopaedics
25514.99Yannio Davila (4 - Cat3)   Gillette, WY 54184   team high plains

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.54Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO 327082   Irish Embassy
2Robin Fitzpatrick      DWC?Get Out Cycling
3523.70Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO 355020   New Hope GS Boulder
4540.28Matilda Field   Durango, CO 303435   FLC Cycling
5556.86Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   Durango Wheel Club
6573.44Julie Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 237919   O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards
7590.02Tricia Bordman   Durango, CO 332922   Breathe

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.38sue lloyd   Wheatridge, CO 321432   westside
2543.03Kristine Johnson   Larkspur, CO 190484   SRM Cycling Team
3558.68Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010   Durango Wheel Club
4574.33Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320   summit velo
5589.98Sheila Schmidtke Senft   Albuquerque, NM 31661   Colavita NM p/b Dex

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.38Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO 304329   ProDesign Cycling
1411.53Jill Sugg   Anthem, AZ 270889   
2433.83Betsy Richards (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 295646   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
2422.68Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Sports Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3456.13Susan Rice   Albuquerque, NM 331188   Independent
3Meredith Mapel      Durango Coca-Cola
4467.28Dana Shinn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 333302   
4478.43Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984   Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
5489.58Karen Smith   Arvada, CO 280895   
5500.73Trenna Adams (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 287639   Colavita Outback
6511.88Terryl Peterson   Durango, CO 314722   
6523.03Sandy Knudsen   Albquerque, NM 287482   Kickstand - Olev Rapido
7545.33Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
7534.18Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT 64973   Bountiful Mazda
8567.63Mary White (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 275911   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8556.48Kerry Trautwein (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 305976   Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
9589.93Christy Goodnight (5 - Cat4)   Orem, UT 313196   Mad Dog Cycles Race Team
9578.78ceil murphy   Monument, CO 333020   srm

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.70Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
2125.99Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443   primal/mapmyride
3151.28Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID 247577   Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY12
4176.57Jeannie Longo    358559   Vitall
5201.86Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972   Primal/MapMyRide
6227.15Mara Abbott   Boulder, CO 198735   Diadora/Pasta Zara
7252.44Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal/Treads
8277.73Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido/Kickstand
9303.02Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   Trisports Cycling / Eclipse Racing
10Kat Carr      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee