Race Results for
St. Peter Time Trial
St. Peter, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem 90 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN12:54:21 AM 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2Holly Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN12:56:57 AM 353324   Loon State Cyclists

Men - Men Stock

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.57dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC12:58:26 AM 281816   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2556.38Shayne Stillar   Waskish, MN01:05:39 AM 88266   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3573.19Nick Mele   Eagan, MN01:07:23 AM 297889   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4590.00Scott Cave   Burnsville, MN01:13:58 AM 147556   Silver Cycling

Men - Men Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Vince Rosetta   Shoreview, MN12:56:55 AM 254966   Alchemy Racing Team
2550.00Bradley Szczerbiak (1 - Cat5)   Lakeville, MN12:58:17 AM 322774   Category 6 Racing Squad
3560.00Brad Snaza   Brooklyn Park, MN12:59:25 AM 283307   Loon State Cyclists
4570.00Matt Maurer (2 - Cat5)   Rochester, MN01:00:10 AM 333572   
5580.00Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN01:01:28 AM 301985   
6590.00Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN01:04:42 AM 103461   Minnesota Cycling Team
DNFSean Copeland   DNS   

Men - Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.14Nicholas Kimpton   Minneapolis, MN12:52:46 AM 293536   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2497.11Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN12:57:38 AM 294615   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3528.08Todd Foster   Northfield, MN12:57:45 AM 311475   
4559.05Tim Karels   Plymouth, MN12:59:09 AM 223980   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5590.02Joseph Johnson   Eagan, MN12:59:32 AM 229038   Loon State Cyclists

Men - Men Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.02Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN12:53:22 AM 108535   Synergy
1422.10Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN12:51:38 AM 175718   GrandStay Hotels
2465.94Adam Koble   Denton, TX12:52:56 AM 269412   PACC
3487.86Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN12:53:41 AM 49630   Synergy
4509.78Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN12:55:55 AM 80629   Synergy
5531.70Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN12:56:25 AM 20517   Synergy
6553.62Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN12:59:49 AM 198033   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Men 65 + (20K)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cleve Pettersen   Minneapolis, MN31:18.20 45792   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2556.67William Kosfeld   Saint Paul, MN33:11.80 246891   Birchwood/GIS
3573.34Mark Dillon   Naples, FL35:23.40 161045   Loon State Cyclists
4590.01John Ibarra   Saint Paul, MN46:31.50 47763   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Men 60-64 (20K)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN29:13.10 188748   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2547.14Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN29:46.20 117486   Loon State Cyclists
3554.28Steven Knowlton   Lakeville, MN29:51.30 178814   Silver Cycling
4561.42Ralph Pennie   Afton, MN30:13.20 123828   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5568.56Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN30:15.80 232145   Kenwood Racing
6575.70John Stamm   Afton, MN30:35.50 149093   Loon State Cyclists
7582.84David Abelson   Minneapolis, MN31:40.30 350836   
8589.98Charlie Ferrell   Minneapolis, MN32:09.60 263948   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - 60-64 (20K) Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Barnabe   01:08:20 AM   Big Ring Flyers

Men - 55-59 Master Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00N/A   No City, MN12:56:51 AM 292998   Silver Cycling
2548.33David Herbert   Rochester, MN12:57:06 AM 173959   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3556.66Richard Spielberg (1 - Cat2)   No City, MN12:59:29 AM 48903   Minnesota Cycling Team
4564.99Mark Fiddler (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN01:03:26 AM 293961   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5Dan Hawkins   01:04:04 AM   St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6Chris Hegg   01:08:56 AM   
7589.98Greg McCrea   Houston, TX01:11:28 AM 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling

Men - 50-54 Master Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Shishilla (1 - Cat2)   Medina, MN12:54:05 AM 48806   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2543.85Rick Christenson   Roseville, MN12:56:21 AM 78474   St. Paul Bycle Racing Club
3547.70William Kuster (1 - Cat3)   Anoka, MN12:58:00 AM 59499   Loon State Cyclists
4551.55Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN01:00:01 AM 225027   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
5555.40John Kueng   Champlin, MN01:00:13 AM 46569   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6Dave Elton   01:00:47 AM   
7563.10Gary Krska   North Saint Paul, MN01:02:08 AM 127524   St. Paul Bycle Racing Club
8566.95Ted Higman (1 - Cat5)   Marine On Saint Croix, MN01:02:33 AM 288187   Synergy
9570.80Todd Cravens (2 - Cat3)   Savage, MN01:02:41 AM 81043   
10574.65Gregory Bernhardt (3 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN01:02:46 AM 57378   
11578.50Russell Loucks   Eagan, MN01:02:49 AM 182695   Silver Cycling
12582.35Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN01:05:40 AM 279841   Gopher Wheelmen
13586.20Bob Trench (2 - Cat5)   Excelsior, MN01:10:12 AM 236591   Synergy
14590.05Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN01:13:29 AM 296081   Chilkoot Velo
DNFDavid Lundquist   Blaine, MNDNF 312938   Ramsey Cycling Club

Men - 45-49 Master Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.89Daniel Casper (1 - Cat1)   Northfield, MN12:53:39 AM 214654   GrandStay Hotels
2516.12Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN12:55:18 AM 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3525.35Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN12:55:29 AM 192457   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4534.58William Madden (1 - Cat5)   Saint Paul, MN12:57:09 AM 294909   First Light
5543.81William Morice   Rochester, MN12:57:50 AM 149147   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6553.04Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN12:58:37 AM 50643   Minnesota Cycling Team
7562.27David Lunde   Andover, MN01:02:41 AM 56581   Ramsey Cycling Club
8571.50Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA01:03:58 AM 73472   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9580.73Daniel Nordin   Stillwater, MN01:07:52 AM 347658   
10589.96Prashant Singh   Eden Prairie, MN01:09:08 AM 351318   

Men - 40-44 Master Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN12:54:41 AM 15779   Silver Cycling
2547.14Jim Cullen   Hudson, WI12:55:33 AM 107902   MBRC
3554.28Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN12:55:55 AM 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
4561.42Daniel Logan   Osceola, WI12:56:10 AM 278481   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5568.56James Lockwood (1 - Cat2)   St Paul, MN12:56:24 AM 128526   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6David Olsen   12:56:56 AM   
7582.84Carlton Mitchell   Maple Grove, MN01:00:06 AM 212092   Silver Cycling
8589.98Shannon Szecsy   Nekoosa, WI01:03:25 AM 315656   
DNFFrederick Gray   Minneapolis, MNDNS 246498   Birchwood/GIS

Men - 35-39 Master Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.03Joshua Roeser (1 - Cat1)   Buffalo, MN12:54:11 AM 160630   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2Brian Davis   12:58:18 AM   
3589.99Mark Long   St Paul, MN01:02:24 AM 254201   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFDaniel Currell   Saint Paul, MNDNS 235364   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - 17-18 Junior Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN28:40.80 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2550.00Andy Dodds   Saint Paul, MN30:53.80 341628   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3560.00Maxwell Lewis   Minneapolis, MN31:14.30 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4570.00Peter Behm   Northfield, MN31:20.40 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5580.00Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN33:02.30 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6590.00Raymond Kennedy   Woodbury, MN33:59.20 342776   MN JRC

Men - 15-16 Junior Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.48Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI26:15.00 229280   MBRC
2540.55Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN30:25.90 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
3547.62Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN30:55.40 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4554.69Caleb Vukovich   West Des Moines , IA31:41.90 305778   
5561.76Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN32:48.80 297766   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6568.83Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN33:09.60 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
7575.90Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN33:28.30 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
8582.97Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN33:35.40 276375   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
9Brandon Olsen   37:14.80   

Men - 13-14 Junior Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN15:44.10 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2Ethan Berry   Stillwater, MN17:30.50 312468   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - 10-12 Junior Male

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Olsen   22:17.90   

Women - Women Stock

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendra Estenson   Eagan, MN01:14:44 AM 297890   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Women Masters Stock

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Snaza (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn Park, MN01:05:52 AM 338300   Loon State Cyclists

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI01:01:40 AM 264108   Silver Cycling
2573.34Renee Hilgren   Brooklyn Center, MN01:12:12 AM 312306   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2Katie Anderson   01:03:58 AM   Unknown
3Megan Westfoff   01:12:52 AM   

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Teresa Moriarty   Minneapolis, MN12:58:55 AM 169344   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2552.50Angie Johnson   Alexandria, MN01:02:53 AM 316384   The Bike & Fitness Co.
3565.00Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN01:02:59 AM 312258   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4577.50Amy Hanenburg (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN01:05:13 AM 262138   Birchwood/GIS
5590.00Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:05:23 AM 264109   Silver Cycling

Women - 50-54 Master Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Runge (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, MN01:08:57 AM 350402   The Bike & Fitness Co.

Women - 45-49 Master Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bonnie Donzella   Eagan, MN01:02:11 AM 137107   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2Lynne Boiarsky (1 - Cat4)   St. Louis Park, MN01:17:59 AM 252705   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop

Women - 40-44 Master Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzie Olsen   01:09:20 AM   
2Meg Cadogan (1 - Cat4)   Plymouth, MN01:12:40 AM 236735   Birchwood/GIS

Women - 30-34 Master Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Prudhome   12:58:29 AM   Maple Grove Cycling

Women - 10-12 Junior Female

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn18:41.00 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee