Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #7
Chattanooga, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.34Daniel Medley   Arrington, TN 345642  589 MOAB
2542.47Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  555 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
3546.60Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  550 FIRST PLACE RACING
4550.73Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  564 ROME VELO
5554.86Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  556 BARBERITOS
6CHRISTOPHER TOLEDANO     594 
7ZACH COLLINS     591 THE BIKE STORE

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Cohen   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  595 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE WILLIAMS     456 CYCLE YOUTH
2533.67Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  455 CYCLEYOUTH DEVO / ALPHA BIKES
3NICHOLAS MCCORMICK     489 
4571.23Josh Standish   Murphy, NC 354602  485 
5WILL BASS     451 CYCLEYOUTH DEVO / ALPHA BIKES

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ZACH MCCORMICK     483 
2553.45Aaron Wand   Canton, GA 308639  484 NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
3VICTOR DELABY     488 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE LYONS     132 THE BICYCLE WHEEL
2BLAKE BARLOW     108 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3ANDREW KENDRICK     155 
4RYAN BIBKO     153 JL VELO RACING
5HUNTER MCCANDLESS     151 
6DALTON PAYNE     154 
7KEVIN LIEBERUM     152 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.21Christopher Mosier   Woodstock, GA 300790  224 VAN MICHAELS
2DUSTIN STAFFORD     283 ROCK CREEK OUTFITTERS
3522.77Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215  236 C-TOWN BIKES
4529.55Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  200 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
5CRISTIAN CONSTANTIN     266 
6543.11Craig Battinelli   Spring Hill, TN 311205  271 
7549.89Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354  217 EXC / TOP SPOT
8556.67legaspi mark   Enterprise, AL 308134  202 NORTHSTAR RACING
9NICK KITCHEN     218 NORTHSTAR RACING

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.01Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  303 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2JUAN BUSTAMANTE     363 
3554.55Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  314 NORTHSTAR RACING
4571.32Craig Freehauf   Fayetteville, TN 324728  362 
5AJIT KORGAOKAR     361 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEITH ROBINSON     435 VAN MICHAEL SALON
2556.67Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  410 MTV-MOAB
3573.34Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  408 NORTHSTAR RACING
4CURTIS QUAKENBUSH     415 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BENJAMIN PHILLIPS     99 
2Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  52 

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Leader   Knoxville, TN 341148  413 MICRO METALS/SUNSPOT/BIKE ZOO
2Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  432 TEAM ENGINE
3Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  414 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
4MICHAEL REARDON     448 SCENIC CITY DENISTRY
5Bradley Hood   Jacksonville, AL 347506  434 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
6BRIAN COOK     453 
7MARK GILLIAM     409 
8Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  444 FIGHT MAGAZINE / MRI TEAM ENGINE
9ROBERT SAXON     427 WINDY HILL CHIORPRACTIC
10RICHIE DAIGLE     449 SUCK CREEK CYCLE
11Shannon Robertson   Piedmont, AL 268256  435 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
12ROBERT MINGUS     400 MOTOR MILE RACING
13GREGORY CURL     458 RED BELLY RACING

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.47Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC 304239  11 CYCLE YOUTH
2ADAM CHRISTOPHER     CYCLEYOUTH
3504.41Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  10 CYCLE YOUTH / ALPHA BIKES
4540.38Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
5576.35Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
2gunner gilliam   Roswell, GA 318624  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.86Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  643 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
2514.86Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  638 CYCLES DE ORO
3JOHN ANDERSON     659 
4572.86Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN 291436  637 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
DNFRussell Manning   Knoxville, TN 320908  658 TENNESSEE VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.60Brad Stinson   Knoxville, TN 270599  754 KNOX VELO
2CLINT RICE     704 
3477.90Joel Stefanini   Knoxville, TN 342554  746 TVB RACE/TOMATO HEAD
4481.05Jeremy Smith   Hixson, TN 318514  796 SCV / KRYSTAL
5484.20Scott Schlapman   Harvest, AL 144530  703 
6487.35Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  702 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
7490.50Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN 309302  790 CALFKILLER CYCLING
8493.65John Castleberry   Wildwood, GA 217286  753 KRYSTAL / SCV
9496.80Justin Whitmire   Huntsville, AL 205798  749 
10LUCIEN WEGNER     712 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
11503.10Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  701 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
12CLAY TOLSON     761 
13509.40Michael Long   Chattanooga, TN 310551  793 HARPETH BICYCLES RACING TEAM
14CARL WEAVER     755 
15MARK SAURO     751 
16518.85Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  756 EXC/TOPSPOT
17SHANE DURKEE     760 SURGICIAL INNOVATIONS
DNFEthan Collier   Chattanooga, TN 7399  750 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL HOPTON     846 NORTHSTAR RACING
2ROBERT TOLEDANO     892 
3TOM SELL     883 
4488.92Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  850 SCHELLERS RACING TEAM
5499.48Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN 21683  888 TEAM BIKES & MOORE
6510.04Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  858 FOB
7520.60Dwight Smith   Chattanooga, TN 333890  889 KRYSTAL/SCV
8531.16Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  813 Strackacobra/St. Augustine Team
9GREG ELROD     851 
10552.28Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  899 Peloton Sports Group
11562.84Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  819 
12KEVIN DOYLE     895 
DNFScott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363  848 COOKIEVILLE BIKES
DNFLONNY PENDERGRASS     849 FPCC
DNFKENT MASON     863 
DNFMichael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  808 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.57Kurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443  919 FLYING FISH
2508.06Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  976 CYCLEWORKS
3528.55Ludek Kolesa   Praha 8 295538  985 EVMA
4STEVE COLLINS     967 THE BIKE STORE
5CAEMINE DIBIASE     990 MELLOW MUSHROOM RACING
6590.02Lonnie Vogan   Huntsville, AL 296485  989 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.49Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  132 CYCLE YOUTH
2315.63Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  102 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
3337.77Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  100 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
4359.91Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  109 CYCLE YOUTH-KENDA / THOMSON
5382.05Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  101 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
6404.19Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  105 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
7426.33Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  119 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
8448.47Josh Butler   Nashville, TN 342808  147 TEAM ANDREW
9470.61Sean Wallace   Lebanon, TN 284287  117 THE BIKERS CHOICE
10492.75Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC 276196  106 TXTSIGNAL.COM/MR GOODBIKE
DNFmichael russell   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  122 GTC/CYCLEYOUTH

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.00Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  200 CYCLE YOUTH-KENDA / THOMSON
2295.99Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  201 AARONS / SPECIALIZED
3317.98Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  226 ATHENS VELO CLUB
4339.97Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  211 CANNONDALE / PROTECH
5361.96Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449  228 PEACHTREE BIKES
6383.95Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA 75261  208 QUANTUM MECHANICS
7405.94Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  203 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
8ERIC MACLEOD     220 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CENTER/CYCLETHERAPY
9449.92Paul Ruhling   Chattanooga, TN 137672  270 DWC
10471.91N/A   Columbia, TN 305363  271 HARPETH BICYCLES RACING
11493.90Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  224 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
DNFShey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  265 CYCLEYOUTH / KENDA / THOMSON
DNFPatrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  272 Independent Fabrication Racing

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.69Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  301 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA
2351.95Troy Tucker   Nashville, TN 91206  364 
3363.21Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN 9908  340 CYCLOGY BICYCLES
4374.47Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  363 SCHELLER'S RACING TEAM
5385.73Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  359 SCV
6396.99John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  300 MOTOR MILE RACING / SCV
7408.25Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
8419.51Greg Brannon   Soddydaisy, TN 307090  358 SCENIC CITY VELO
9430.77Neil Blalock   Barnesville, GA 307851  328 FCA ENDURANCE
10442.03William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 THE HUB
11453.29Barry Bray   Brunswick, GA 49564  326 ATHENS VELO CLUB / TH HUB
12464.55Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  316 HARPETH CYCLES RACING
13475.81Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  304 KRYSTAL / SCV / WARP 9
14487.07Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  314 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
DNFBrian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934  352 PEDAL POWER

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.19James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  970 CYCLES DE ORO
2442.29Tom Willis   Suwanee, GA 310360  981 
3460.39Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  971 BENT'S CYCLING
4478.49Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  972 MOAB BIKES
5496.59William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  969 LITESPEED / BMW
DNFVAN COUNCIL     968 VAN MICHAEL RACE TEAM

Men - PRO - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1226.24Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
2248.78Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  JAMIS FACTORY TEAM
3271.32Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
4293.86Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI 294925  33 AMERICANOEURO PRO CYCLING TEAM
5316.40Christopher Michaels   Harrisonburg, VA 260121  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
6338.94Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614  42 CYCLOLOGY
7361.48Bryan Underwood   Davisburg 260349  34 AMERICANOEURO CYCLING TEAM

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ginger Sillery   Chattanooga, TN 344702  521 VELO VIXENS
2STEPHANIE RYNAS     532 
3SHANNON KING     504 
4MEGAN HANNON     533 
5ANNE MACLEOD     503 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CLINIC / CYCLE THERAPY
6590.00Jennifer Mace   Ocala, FL 337798  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROAD BIKE BRAKES.COM

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  550 TXTSIGNAL.COM
2Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  553 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
DNFTiffany Barlow   Duluth, GA 332612  563 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.01Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2306.61Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  56 TEAM OUTDOOR STORE / SPECIALZIED
3328.21Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  52 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
4349.81Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN 5542  94 BEAR CREEK BIKES
5371.41Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  60 TEAM MED PLAN
6393.01Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  69 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
7414.61Amy Mace   Ooltewah, TN 267222  95 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
8436.21Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  53 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
9457.81Stefanie Gore   Marietta, GA 259841  61 NOR-GA
10479.41Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666  57 GEARLINKRACING.COM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee