Race Results for
TKO Broadripple Criterium
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.14Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977  543 
2531.07Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866  531 
3Colin Hill     523 
4538.93Jay Brant   Indianapolis, IN 330608  401 
5542.86Robert Herzog   Westfield, IN 349636  524 Team Nebo Ridge
6JASON SHAW     547 
7550.72James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802  505 Wheeltags
8554.65Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN 331390  500 Team Nebo Ridge
9558.58Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137  504 
10562.51Keith Schmidt   Fishers, IN 308127  507 Team Nebo Ridge
11566.44Evan McClain   Noblesville, IN 345862  516 
12Jason Shaw     517 
13Doug Kinkade     544 
14578.23Aaron Prange   Bloomington, IN 332550  430 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15582.16Jerod Kizer   Dana, IN 339162  508 J's Bikes Racing
16586.09Thomas Dunbar   Cicero, IN 307219  501 Wheeltags
17590.02Alex Burtner   Bloomington, IN 345696  527 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.27Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY 310030  415 McDonalds Cycling Team
2399.49Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  407 Team Nebo Ridge
3405.71Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816  402 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
4411.93Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742  422 
5418.15John Strickland   Indianapolis, IN 348070  442 
6424.37Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939  357 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
7430.59Bill Nagler (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 269970  435 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
8436.81Ryan Catron   Indianapolis, IN 252812  472 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
9443.03Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431  449 DRT Racing
10449.25Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 344334  701 INDIEBIKE.COM
11455.47Matt Curry (2 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 349744  436 Team Nebo Ridge
12461.69Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  409 Red Zone Cycling
13467.91Sam Stanford   Bloomington, IN 336482  355 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14474.13Andrew Zakel   Floyds Knobs, IN 248194  446 Team Louisville
15480.35Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745  445 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
16Samuel Ruff     416 
17492.79Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  413 Rhythm Racing
18499.01Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336  443 
19505.23Tim Hoeflinger   Columbus, IN 330468  405 
20511.45Justin Keene   Bloomington, IN 295505  432 DRT Racing
21517.67Joseph Van Denburg   Terre Haute, IN 85323  420 Terre Haute Cycling
22523.89beau boggs   Zionsville, IN 316206  463 
23530.11Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  700 Columbus Bike Racing Team
24536.33Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  411 Rhythm Racing
25542.55Chad Lewis   Bloomington, IN 64551  457 
26548.77Ryan ORourke   Indianapolis, IN 344774  404 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
27jOSH MJINNICK     455 
28561.21Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774  711 
29567.43David Fields (3 - Cat5)   Richmond, IN 276576  451 Colavita Racing
30MARK TOLER     495 
31579.87Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  418 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.39David Morse   Des Moines, IA 215016  328 
2268.47Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  370 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
3275.55Adam Fish (1 - Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 308413  367 Indiana University-Bloomington
4282.63Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  305 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
5289.71Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310  204 
6296.79Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858  341 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
7303.87Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412  326 INDIEBIKE.COM
8310.95William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321  311 
9318.03James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351  302 Team City Sacramento
10Joshua Kush     407 
11332.19Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807  314 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13339.27Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  318 
14346.35Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  321 xXx Racing
15353.43Jonas Dahlstrom   Avon, IN 295280  319 Team CFW- We Can!
16360.51Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  210 Off the Front Racing
17367.59Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  387 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
18374.67Brian Pillar (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 309453  300 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
19381.75Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  315 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20388.83Ryan Preske   Denver 303669  313 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21395.91Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109  308 
22402.99John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  345 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
23410.07Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908  383 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
24417.15James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 241873  304 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
25424.23David Schweer   Indianapolis, IN 223640  312 Rio Blanco Racing
26431.31Richard Bate   Louisville, KY 297740  303 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
27438.39Greg Bortz   Bloomington, IN 291869  360 Indiana University-Bloomington
28445.47Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616  363 Speedway Wheelmen
29452.55Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  309 Indiana Masters Racing Team
30459.63Bradley Sheridan   Indianapolis, IN 306989  325 INDIEBIKE.COM
31466.71Michael Schroeder   Indianapolis, IN 282632  307 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
32473.79George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  362 Guitar Lab
33480.87Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856  320 Promotioncycling.com
34- CH-00630 - Name     -??- 
35495.03John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498  374 KCV Cycling Club
36502.11Scot Couturier   Indianapolis, IN 297637  364 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
37509.19Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  301 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
38- PT-55456 - Name     -??- 
39- KX-13802 - Name     -??- 
40- GL-73936 - Name     -??- 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.24Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  217 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2112.70Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  240 NUVO Cultural Trail
3120.16Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733  258 NUVO Cultural Trail
4127.62Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  244 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
5135.08Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834  202 Zipp Factory Team
6142.54Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052  207 Wheelfast Cycling Team
7150.00Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  205 Club Bicicletta
8157.46Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  215 NUVO Cultural Trail
9164.92David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  203 Priority Health Cycling Team
10172.38Frederick Rose (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553  297 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
11179.84Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  224 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12187.30Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637  250 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
13194.76Nathan Moorhouse (3 - Cat2)   Owensboro, KY 223370  226 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
14202.22Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633  220 
15209.68Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  221 ISCorp Cycling Team
16217.14Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  216 Herring Gas Cycling
17224.60Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948  227 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18232.06Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  206 NUVO Cultural Trail
19239.52Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879  223 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20246.98Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486  292 NUVO Cultural Trail
21254.44Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993  248 Alderfer Bergen
22261.90Chad Salla (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233  231 Alderfer Bergen
23269.36Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  214 Racing For Riley
24276.82Robert Brokaw (5 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405  208 Wheelfast Cycling Team
25284.28John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  239 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
26291.74Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  222 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
27299.20Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  241 NUVO Cultural Trail
28306.66John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  636 Pennsylvania Lightning
29314.12Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678  211 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
30Taylor Brown     218 
31329.04Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  387 Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
32336.50Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  251 Wheeltags
33343.96Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  219 Wheelfast Cycling Team
34351.42Tom Saccone   Bloomington, IN 46950  634 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
35358.88Richard Dufour (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 135082  638 NUVO Cultural Trail
36366.34Neal Forbes (7 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 251328  291 NUVO Cultural Trail
37373.80James Heth   Upland, IN 265351  256 Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
38381.26Jesse Johnson (8 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 281709  201 Racing For Riley
39388.72Andrzej Banaszkiewicz   Indianapolis, IN 263833  637 Indianapolis Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.97Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  212 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2Curtis Tolson     623 
3262.67Eric Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611  635 Indianapolis Cycling Club
4281.52Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044  610 Zipp Factory Team
5300.37Michael McShane (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836  686 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6BRIAN GAVETTE     603 
7338.07Eric Barnett   Nicholasville, KY 197148  608 McDonalds Cycling Team
8356.92Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  619 Zipp Factory Team
9375.77Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  688 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
10394.62Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  601 INDIEBIKE.COM
11413.47William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998  618 Team Nebo Ridge
12432.32Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415  613 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
13451.17Martin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250  633 McDonalds Cycling Team
14470.02David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  617 
15488.87Craig Eigenbrod   Lebanon, IN 277453  614 Zipp Factory Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604  576 Speedway Wheelmen
2550.00Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258  545 MOB Squad - U Build IT
3560.00Ben Handy (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 349374  510 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
4570.00Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688  577 Racing For Riley
5Adam Ruff     533 
6WILL REVARD     578 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.97Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  476 Team Nebo Ridge
2338.85Jeff Rhodes (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 299765  475 
3361.73john schmitz (2 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  306 INDIEBIKE.COM
4384.61David Tharp   Cicero, IN 284848  485 Team Nebo Ridge
5407.49Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  474 
6430.37Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  477 Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
7453.25John Hartman (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 335286  419 INDIEBIKE.COM
8476.13Paul Miller (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 307148  478 Team Nebo Ridge
9499.01Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  479 INDIEBIKE.COM

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.10Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652  272 Guitar Lab
2330.53Michael Thomas   Knoxville, TN 318238  414 McDonalds Cycling Team
3340.96Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708  253 MOB Squad - U Build IT
4351.39Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  279 Speedway Wheelmen
5361.82James Beers   Lexington, KY 3164  276 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
6372.25john schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756  306 INDIEBIKE.COM
7382.68Dean Akers   Midway, KY 240706  277 McDonalds Cycling Team
8393.11Khris Seger   Evansville, IN 297170  274 Guitar Lab
9403.54David Shirley (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 201450  420 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10413.97Brendan Canty   Lexington, KY 254527  275 Promotioncycling.com
11424.40Nathan Hoover   Mount Vernon, IN 335134  271 Guitar Lab
12434.83David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978  617 
13445.26George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534  270 Guitar Lab
14455.69Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296  273 Speedway Wheelmen
15466.12Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063  247 
16476.55William Smith   Indianapolis, IN 33064  296 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
17- NG-79237 - Name     -??- 
18- CT-19063 - Name     -??- 
19507.84Tom Saccone   Bloomington, IN 46950  338 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20- TN-89901 - Name     -??- 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.19Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  670 INDIEBIKE.COM
2411.50Melinda Balchan (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 340194  672 
3427.81Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  600 Team Nebo Ridge
4Hannah Caproon     424 
5460.43Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN 302950  612 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6476.74Chienhui (Janet) Sherman (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 312884  616 
7Caron Leader     622 
8509.36Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098  671 
9525.67Gina Champion   Springfield, IL 289529  679 Wheelfast Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee