Race Results for
TKO Lawrence TwiLight Criterium
Lawrence, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.73Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY 162413   Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
2397.50Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY 310030   McDonalds Cycling Team
3402.27Ryan Elpers   Indianapolis, IN 277704   INDIEBIKE.COM
4407.04Tim Hoeflinger   Columbus, IN 330468   
5411.81Bill Nagler (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 269970   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6416.58Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336   
7Ssmuel Ruff      
8426.12Joe Cox (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 191383   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
9430.89Matt Shade   Noblesville, IN 311708   MOB Squad - U Build IT
10435.66Rick Lesh   Indianapolis, IN 337474   
11440.43Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320   Rhythm Racing
12445.20Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
13449.97Max Eckman   Pendleton, IN 10442   Team Nebo Ridge
14454.74Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742   
15459.51Michael Thomas   Knoxville, TN 318238   McDonalds Cycling Team
16464.28Scott Perry   Indianapolis, IN 208296   Speedway Wheelmen
17469.05Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18473.82Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420   Red Zone Cycling
19Judd Cummings      
20483.36Ryan ORourke   Indianapolis, IN 344774   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
21488.13jose cisneros (3 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 344228   
22492.90Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Nebo Ridge
23497.67Jeffrey Schepper (4 - Cat5)   Greenwood, IN 311601   Speedway Wheelmen
24502.44Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN 339660   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
25507.21Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500   Rhythm Racing
26511.98Reid Flood   Bargersville, IN 306745   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27516.75Matt Curry (5 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 349744   Team Nebo Ridge
28521.52Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725   
29526.29Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908   Wheeltags
30531.06Thomas Spahr (6 - Cat5)   Franklin, IN 294894   Speedway Wheelmen
31535.83Justin Keene   Bloomington, IN 295505   DRT Racing
32540.60Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
33545.37Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743   Team Pegasus
34Doug Wilcox      
35554.91Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN 307977   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.24David Morse   Des Moines, IA 215016   
2288.95Timothy Hargrave   Louisville, KY 275858   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3298.67John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4308.38Adam Fish (1 - Cat4)   Buffalo Grove, IL 308413   Indiana University-Bloomington
5318.10Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412   INDIEBIKE.COM
6327.81Ryan Shean   Indianapolis, IN 290397   INDIEBIKE.COM
7337.53William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
8347.24Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
9356.95Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
10366.67Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765   Team Nebo Ridge
11376.38Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526   Indiana Masters Racing Team
12386.10Nicholas Brown (2 - Cat4)   Commerce Township, MI 315576   
13395.81Kevin Depasse   Bloomington, IN 323640   
14405.53Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15415.24James Coudright   Vacaville Ca 310351   Team City Sacramento
16424.95Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005   
17434.67Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   INDIEBIKE.COM
18444.38Gregory Charkoudian   Lexington, KY 238856   Promotioncycling.com
19454.10Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744   xXx Racing
20463.81Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21473.53Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109   
22483.24Ryan Preske   Denver 303669   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
23492.96Chris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
24502.67john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756   INDIEBIKE.COM
25512.38Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
26522.10Richard Bate   Louisville, KY 297740   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
27531.81Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.70Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   Texas Roadhouse P/B Motorex
2116.40Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Texas Roadhouse P/B Motorex
3122.10John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549   Pennsylvania Lightning
4127.81David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   Priority Health Cycling Team
5133.51Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464   Indianapolis Cycling Club
6139.21Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834   Zipp Factory Team
7144.91Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271   Texas Roadhouse P/B Motorex
8150.61Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714   NUVO Cultural Trail
9156.32Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
10162.02Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 285633   
11167.72Sam Stone   North Freedom, WI 213424   ISCorp Cycling Team
12173.42John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
13179.12Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   NUVO Cultural Trail
14184.83Richard Stuart   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15190.53John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16196.23Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Wheeltags
17201.93Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18207.63Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064   Herring Gas Cycling
19213.33Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320   NUVO Cultural Trail
20219.04Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
21224.74Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
22230.44John Eisinger   Louisville, KY 202079   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
23236.14Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24241.84Chad Salla (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233   Alderfer Bergen
25247.55Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26253.25Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
27258.95Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
28264.65Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
29270.35Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   NUVO Cultural Trail
30276.06Nathan Moorhouse (2 - Cat2)   Owensboro, KY 223370   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
31281.76Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
32287.46Ryan Zook (3 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700   Club Bicicletta
33293.16Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
34298.86Robert Brokaw (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405   Wheelfast Cycling Team
35304.57Justin Armstead   Springfield, IL 271052   Wheelfast Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Annis   Indianapolis, IN 331390   Team Nebo Ridge
2542.94Eric Geier   Marion In 148237   Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
3545.88Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
4548.82James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802   Wheeltags
5JASON SHAW      
6554.71Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
7557.65Thomas Dunbar   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags
8560.59Chad Smith   Brazil, IN 336800   J's Bikes Racing
9563.53David Logsdon   Indianapolis, IN 282920   
10566.47Thomas Totten   Indianapolis, IN 348230   
11JUSTIN WAGNER      
12572.35JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
13575.29Keith Schmidt   Fishers, IN 308127   Team Nebo Ridge
14578.24Jerod Kizer   Dana, IN 339162   J's Bikes Racing
15581.18Andrew Dalton   Fishers, IN 347302   Team Nebo Ridge
16584.12Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   
17BEN SCHWYN      
18590.00Evan McClain   Noblesville, IN 345862   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee