Race Results for
Dawn to Dusk an endurance mountain bike event
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 12/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Davis   Blackhawk, CO 295616   
2Brian Bennett      
3Jeffery Frost   Tucson, AZ 12483   Absolute Bikes Team
4Eric Marcotte      
5Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   AZ Devo
6Ben Welnak   Littleton, CO 308879   
7Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   FASTER Performance Center
8Jon Pettit      
9Phil Martin      
10Dan Roter      
11Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Arizona Masters Racing
12Bill Kellogg   Phoenix, AZ 241383   
13Joe Roberts   Phoenix, AZ 275101   
14David McAfee   Springfield, IL 68964   
15Daniel Loghry   Prescott, AZ 306447   
16Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   Focus Racing
17Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317   Bicycle Haus Racing
18Chuck Wheeler      
19Paul Dellorco      
20Gary Hall   Phoenix, AZ 238165   ThieleAuto/Industry Bikes
21Dale Agar   Sun Lakes, AZ 254131   Focus Racing
22Dime Bag Don Eldridge   Mesa, AZ 157555   DNA Cycles Racing
23Mike Hughes   Tempe, AZ 247916   Landis/Trek
24Stefan Richter      
25Mike Park   Los Angeles, CA 222209   
26Stefan Sbiera      
27Les Jaeger      
28Nathan Rediske   Helena Mt 222324   
29Bill Houlihan      
30Greg Brown      
31Dustyn Ladewig   Albuquerque, NM 299796   High Desert Bicycles Team
32Craig Swetel   Mesa, AZ 166887   
33Michael Norberg   Mesa, AZ 279057   Camelback Bike Club
34Jason Mukavetz   Phoenix, AZ 267743   
35Kelly Varney      
36Chris Schroeder   Gilbert, AZ 359021   
37Raymond Harris   Avondale 243263   
38Mark Chynoweth   Tempe, AZ 365167   
39David Baldonado   Irvine, CA 369770   Southern California Velo
40Jason Meador      
41Casey Kelso   Phoenix, AZ 270970   
42Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM 360499   
43Preston Drake      
44Jeff Smith      
45Ken Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   Absolute Bikes Team
46Bitty Bitty Berto Robert Schorn      
47Bill Steen   Lafayette, IN 86965   
48Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Bicycle Haus Racing
49John Crawford      
50Derek Sang      
51Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
52Thomas Pfafman   Phoenix, AZ 113407   
53Chad Sheirbon   Phoenix, AZ 247041   
54Robert Bunn      
55Tim Spicer      
56Roger Sample      
57Jaime Barnett   Tucson, AZ 219577   
58Tanner Davis   Black Hawk, CO 315026   
59Michael Hicks      
DNFChuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   
DNFStevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Camelback Bike Club
DNFPaul Parkinson   Orem, UT 110810   
DNFChristopher Speirs   San Diego , CA 379679   
DNFCurt Wilhelm   Blackhawk, CO 38239   
DNFTim Lutz   Denver, CO 333004   
DNFAaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Jobing.com Racing

Men - Solo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1jim koziol      
2Robert LaRoche   Scottsdale, AZ 20390   
3Tim Bolton      
4Gregory Bury   Surprise, AZ 296269   
5Jeff Wood      
6Jonathan Sellwood   Phoenix, AZ 256894   
7Mark Challoner   Sierra Vista, AZ 178148   
8Jeff Baylor      
9Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
10Alex Christensen      
11Cody Kukulski   Sedona, AZ 334562   Northern Arizona University
12Bradley Wingate   Tempe, AZ 38631   
13David Johnson      
14Butch Nelson   Phoenix, AZ 271802   
15Phil Ryder      
16Matthew Brennan      
17Christopher Brennan      
18jamie seegert   Phoenix, AZ 88164   
19Jim Cox   Helotes, TX 86282   
20Jason Williams   Tempe, AZ 358647   
21Mike O'Donnell      
DNFNeil Becwar   Tucson, AZ 178596   Team Rhino
DNFHarold Field   Albuquerque, NM 11559   
DNFDave Thompson   Novato, CA 35414   

Men - Quad - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ 195833   Verde Racing
1Robert Johnson      Verde Racing
1Nate Lowrie      Verde Racing
1Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252   Verde Racing
2James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   Bicycle Haus #1
2William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus #1
2Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus #1
2Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus #1
3Jimmie Alexander   Phoenix, AZ 238852   Green Choice JMPT
3Tony Doran Doran      Green Choice JMPT
3Paul Broadrip      Green Choice JMPT
3Matt Berault      Green Choice JMPT
4Tyler Brilinsky      Green Choice Solar - BKJE
4Bryan Rains      Green Choice Solar - BKJE
4Kristoffer Marshall   Scottsdale, AZ 308072   Green Choice Solar - BKJE
4Jim Bondurant   Cave Creek, AZ 166877   Green Choice Solar - BKJE
5Bo Gregory      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
5David Spelger      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
5John Craft      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
5Shawn Bolduc      Green Choice Super Dave & The Slugs
6Pret Wongmanee      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
6Brandon van Leuven      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
6Patrick Murphy      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
6Brian Abraham      Trek Bicycle Store of West Phoenix
7Rob Schnakenberg      WWDRD
7Shawn Tringham      WWDRD
7Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO 363006   WWDRD
7John Ferguson      WWDRD
9Greg Okolita   Chandler, AZ 297844   Berge Ford Racing
9Alan Shelton      Berge Ford Racing
9Roy Bury      Berge Ford Racing
9Ed Baker   Gilbert, AZ 318292   Berge Ford Racing
10Neal Wright   Chandler, AZ 274576   Honey badger don't care
10Kevin Trowbridge      Honey badger don't care
10Steve Rivers      Honey badger don't care
10Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN 325202   Honey badger don't care
11Hans Church      The Angry Dolphin
11Brandon Ebert      The Angry Dolphin
11Rich Eddings      The Angry Dolphin
11Derek Johnson      The Angry Dolphin
12Jeff Berg      Vicious and Delicious
12Brian Cates      Vicious and Delicious
12Ross Murray   Magnolia, TX 358211   Vicious and Delicious
12Brian Barton      Vicious and Delicious
13Don Johnson      Prestige Worldwide
13Bob Seifert      Prestige Worldwide
13Bill Stickler      Prestige Worldwide
13Steve Stickler      Prestige Worldwide
14John Argue      Durapeeps
14Ken Clark      Durapeeps
14Joe Zitar      Durapeeps
14Jesus Christ      Durapeeps
15Eric Williams      Rhino Relix
15Dave Burnett      Rhino Relix
15Barry Richards   Tucson, AZ 221382   Rhino Relix
15Rick Scofield   Sonoita, AZ 177897   Rhino Relix
16Todd Desberg      Crack Monkeys B-side
16Marcus Rasmussen      Crack Monkeys B-side
16Jeff Harrison      Crack Monkeys B-side
16Eddie Berzoza      Crack Monkeys B-side
17Steve VanCollie      Cognitive Dissostance
17Trevor Turcott      Cognitive Dissostance
17David Kleihs      Cognitive Dissostance
17Robert Garcia      Cognitive Dissostance
18David Gertson      Better With Beer
18Mike Gaffney      Better With Beer
18Mike Burns   Spokane, WA 179681   Better With Beer
18David Bourland      Better With Beer
19Carlos Relova      Harder - Faster
19Ron Erickson      Harder - Faster
19Bill Berg      Harder - Faster
20Stephen Bumbalough      Spacely Sprockets
20Michael Weaver      Spacely Sprockets
20Cody Martin      Spacely Sprockets
20Andrew Cook   Cloquet Mn 223400   Spacely Sprockets
21Daniel Billotte      O'Neil Custon Cycles
21Art O'Neil      O'Neil Custon Cycles
21Erik Markoff      O'Neil Custon Cycles
21Jeff Hailer      O'Neil Custon Cycles
22Kit Plummer      Time to Nut Up and Ride
22Caiden Plummer      Time to Nut Up and Ride
22Bryan Phielix      Time to Nut Up and Ride
22Tom Phielix   Tucson, AZ 28021   Time to Nut Up and Ride
24Brandon Moore      Team Ram Rod
24Robby Bond      Team Ram Rod
24Cole Cantrell      Team Ram Rod
24Jared Henderson      Team Ram Rod
25Shane Martin      ACH
25Cory Kempton      ACH
25Neil Jensen      ACH
25John Boccia      ACH
26Ward Simpson   Phoenix 376761   4 Dads
26Andy Simpson      4 Dads
26Josh Simpson      4 Dads
26Greg Morris   Ridgewood, NJ 133518   4 Dads
27Bradley Shanks      will burder + THE POETS
27Ethan Lay-Sleeper      will burder + THE POETS
27Robert Gaspard      will burder + THE POETS
27Mike Alexander      will burder + THE POETS
28Devin Zandi      Desert Mtn High MTB Club
28Jordon Ferrill      Desert Mtn High MTB Club
28Josh Schwartz      Desert Mtn High MTB Club
28Derek Whitehead      Desert Mtn High MTB Club

Men - Quad - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hillary Cummins      The Mamas & The Papas
1Kaolin Cummins      The Mamas & The Papas
1Rosa Sidy      The Mamas & The Papas
1Richard Woodruffe      The Mamas & The Papas

Men - Duo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Francis      Jason and Henry
1Henry Svendblad   Scottsdale, AZ 360565   Jason and Henry
2Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Tribe Multisport
2Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   Tribe Multisport
3Daniel King      Team Green Choice SS
3Art MacFarland      Team Green Choice SS
4dominic suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   YOU JUST GOT BEAT BY TOO LITTLE PUNKS
4connor bowe   Scottsdale, AZ 330208   YOU JUST GOT BEAT BY TOO LITTLE PUNKS
5Kyler Kienholz   Phoenix, AZ 306200   Tribe Racing
5Thomas Veitenhaus   Highlands Ranch  382752   Tribe Racing
6Tim Mellady   Albuquerque, NM 133453   Fly'n Naked Apes
6Dan Mellady      Fly'n Naked Apes
7Jim Young   Phoenix, AZ 166458   Attack
7Gabe Carbajal      Attack
8Mike Sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Carlos O'Briens pb Tribe - Chezope
8Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos O'Briens pb Tribe - Chezope
9Clint Sparks      2 Stump Chump
9Chris Neal      2 Stump Chump
10Casey Knight      DuraBros
10Jake Knight      DuraBros
11Charles Wilson      1 Track
11RJ Weibly      1 Track
12Dilyn Sheber   Oro Valley, AZ 361232   We're the Gingerbread Men
12Cal Skilsky   Tucson, AZ 333468   We're the Gingerbread Men
13Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   Leroy Jenkins!
13Garrett Seacat      Leroy Jenkins!
14Steve Haider      Sausage Hamsters
14Pat Mellady      Sausage Hamsters
15Clif Redy      Team 100
15Richard Austin   Oro Valley, AZ 166151   Team 100
16Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH 235650   Exhale Duo
16Aaron Browning   Mesa, AZ 85900   Exhale Duo
17Dave Goedecke   Pinetop, AZ 13493   Slow Pokes
17Rob Wylie      Slow Pokes
18Ward Tyczka      Sandbaggers
18Matt Reed      Sandbaggers
19Steve Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   Green Choice Solar SM
19Mike Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   Green Choice Solar SM
20Edmund Hipp      Super Chicken
20Ryan Welborn   Stafford, VA 364867   Super Chicken
21Highly Falkner   Tempe, AZ 203543   UTAZ
21Kevin Johansen   Salt Lake City, UT 294076   UTAZ
22gary kuettel   Glendale, AZ 166856   swiss american
22alex romero   Glendale, AZ 128037   swiss american
23Erich Ewy   Chandler, AZ 93658   Jesus & Mo
23Kevin Brown      Jesus & Mo
24William Brown      Lost Cause
24Michael Rodoni   Mesa, AZ 177104   Lost Cause
25Adam Polinko      Flagstaff Cycling
25Kyle Hornbeck   Flagstaff Az 349532   Flagstaff Cycling
26Chuck Gibson      Commanders of Chaos
26Ryan Davis      Commanders of Chaos
27ryan smith      average joe's
27kenneth griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   average joe's
28John Dukeminier      Dukester
28Nicholas Ian Tyson-Jones      Dukester
29Christopher Bornemisza      Saguaro Stout Riderz
29Julius Charlie   Goodyear, AZ 275216   Saguaro Stout Riderz
30lorne trezise   Phoenix, AZ 108152   Intense Mojo II
30chris peters      Intense Mojo II
31Kyle Smith      farm boys
31eric smith      farm boys
32chris holm      Hoosiers in the Desert
32jeff poitras      Hoosiers in the Desert
33Randy Wiesner      Get Some
33Dave Helzer      Get Some
34Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA 220919   ON YOUR LEFT!!!!!!!!
34Chuck LaBenske      ON YOUR LEFT!!!!!!!!
35Jerry Martinez      Hammer Time
35Sal Martinez      Hammer Time
36Jorge Almaguer      Serious Threat
36Roy Perez      Serious Threat
37Corey Haase      Hike A Bike
37Kyle Walker      Hike A Bike
38Bradley VanderLey      Gemini 29er's
38Robert Seals   Chico, CA 32042   Gemini 29er's
39Steve Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   Team Astana
39Zack Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 275241   Team Astana
40Al Alvares   Colorado Springs, CO 1494   EDUKIT
40Sam Alvares   Colorado Springs, CO 365437   EDUKIT
41Paul Prellwtiz      Steve V & PeeJ
41Steve Venolia      Steve V & PeeJ
43Jay Rapson   Tempe, AZ 29175   Team Vitesse
43Rob Nickerson      Team Vitesse
44Kent Taylor      Stupid is what Stupid does
44Steve Lingwall      Stupid is what Stupid does
45bruce purdy      egelhoff/purdy
45john egelhoff      egelhoff/purdy
46Chris Janick      Meat Fruit
46Eric Geiger      Meat Fruit
47Bryan Vogel   Albuquerque 391663   Santa Cruz
47Le Le   Laveen, AZ 130894   Santa Cruz
48Scott Hansen      Thunderhill
48Doug Gauntt      Thunderhill
49David Castaneda   Weston, FL 254518   The Fast & The Furious
49Rogelio Zaragoza      The Fast & The Furious
50Austin Kahn      Team Kahn
50Wesley Wugent      Team Kahn
51Chris Ausdemore      Turd Ferguson
51Mike Redivo      Turd Ferguson
52chris schultz      WOODPECKERS
52Keith Fry      WOODPECKERS
53DERRILL WOLKINS      MISFITS
53GLEN GABLE      MISFITS
54Lon Allen      The Flying Beavers
54Cory Allen      The Flying Beavers
55Ryan Hill      Smiley
55Mike Corbin      Smiley
56Joaquin Perez      Just2Crazy
56Scott Keniston      Just2Crazy
57Cory Sposi      BeerStrong
57Rick Prest      BeerStrong
58Tim Allen      FORM Cycles Rock!
58Tom Faeh      FORM Cycles Rock!
59Kevin Milan      SKA Brewing
59Mike Maez      SKA Brewing
60Newall Benlap      Slow Momentum
60Spencer B      Slow Momentum
61J Toddicus Kowalski      The Blue Test Cycles
61Rob Beavis Byrne      The Blue Test Cycles

Men - Duo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   Old Suckers on Fingle Speeds
1Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   Old Suckers on Fingle Speeds
2Rob Decot      Kachina 97
2Terry Jasper   Glendale, AZ 128084   Kachina 97
3Jason Downing   Phoenix, AZ 324612   Durapulse - Vitesse
3Nick Goodman      Durapulse - Vitesse
4Chris Bosselman      Boracho Numbnutz
4Chris Wilkins   Lew Beach, NY 356744   Boracho Numbnutz
5Christopher Sullivan      I'm Having Shifting Problems!
5Robert Kelsey   Sierra Vista, AZ 333174   I'm Having Shifting Problems!
6Chris Brown      A Derailluer Killed My Family
6Donald Scott      A Derailluer Killed My Family
7Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ 176227   FORM Cycles
7Beto Vilegas      FORM Cycles

Women - Solo - Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Ellis   Bothell, WA 364717   
2Pam Houle   San Diego, CA 30367   Velo Betty-Team 101
3laura Nagy   Glendale, AZ 330502   
4Nicole Gunton   Maple Valley, WA 303454   
5Jill Hueckman   Durango, CO 350478   
6Jill Futia   Chandler, AZ 187112   
7kristin fukuchi      tata's togo
8Whitney DeSpain   Oceanside, CA 237246   
9Jennifer Janis      
10Alta Lively      
11Sabrina Forbes   Mesa, AZ 272258   
12Elaine Seasly   Tucson, AZ 203709   

Women - Solo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1paula bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
2Kari Redfield   Phoenix, AZ 365516   

Women - Quad - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ginger Logan   Phoenix, AZ 305231   Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
1Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ 289008   Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
1Karen Lewis      Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
1Debra Doss   Scottsdale, AZ 255802   Bitty's Kitties/Jobing.com
2Michelle Thiry   Avondale, AZ 155299   Carmichael Training Gearlz
2Erin Kennedy   Brookfield, WI 183011   Carmichael Training Gearlz
2Sage Grossi   Tempe, AZ 146177   Carmichael Training Gearlz
2Dawn Cartier      Carmichael Training Gearlz
3Michelle Weigman   Phoenix, AZ 126794   Jobing.com-Pink Blur
3Carie Wilson   Tempe, AZ 126206   Jobing.com-Pink Blur
3Richelle Melde   Scottsdale, AZ 305456   Jobing.com-Pink Blur
3Shannon Linder      Jobing.com-Pink Blur
4Nicole Cates      Ferocious and Precocious
4Lisa Pivin   Phoenix, AZ 87679   Ferocious and Precocious
4Kathy Berg      Ferocious and Precocious
4Kaylee Barton   Phoenix, AZ 365063   Ferocious and Precocious
5Kerri Zitar      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
5Judy Stowers      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
5Kelly Nash      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
5Jane Doe      Durapulse Kick Butt Chicks
6Kay Slate      TNT (Team No Training)
6Marlene Martinez      TNT (Team No Training)
6Annick Le Gall      TNT (Team No Training)
6Victoria Jones      TNT (Team No Training)

Women - Duo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Clayton   Phoenix, AZ 155568   Industry Bikes
1Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   Industry Bikes
2Debbie Hunter      Debbie and Lori
2Lori Kipp   Mesa, AZ 358131   Debbie and Lori
3Linda Hurley      Get fit
3Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704   Get fit
4Deb Martin   West Orange, NJ 77274   Absolute(ly) Giant Mountain Cougars
4Zoe Cohen      Absolute(ly) Giant Mountain Cougars
5DeeAnn Smith   Oceanside, CA 186658   Two 9'r Chicks
5LaJuan Kelley   Phoenix, AZ 337614   Two 9'r Chicks
6Daiana Trapp      Flagstaff Fat Tire Chicks
6Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ 198766   Flagstaff Fat Tire Chicks
7Jennifer Weingartz      High Altitude Betties
7Janel Lanphere      High Altitude Betties
8Dana Allen   Tc 373380   Green Choice ASU Rookies
8Reiley Pankratz   Tempe, AZ 366517   Green Choice ASU Rookies
9Terry Kalaghan      Two to go
9Peggy Hughes      Two to go

Mixed - Quad - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Varhola   Tucson, AZ 208689   Cancer Sucks!
1Jo Roberts      Cancer Sucks!
1Christine Jeffrey   Tucson, AZ 177715   Cancer Sucks!
1Todd Gestelman      Cancer Sucks!
2Mike Rice   Chattanooga, TN 42965   Team Tool
2Keith Hubbard   Tucson, AZ 297886   Team Tool
2John Maciulla      Team Tool
2Kris Hanning      Team Tool
3Steve Taranowski      Team Gourdhead
3Kevin McKemie      Team Gourdhead
3Don Stoneberger      Team Gourdhead
3Diana Yares   Phoenix, AZ 75051   Team Gourdhead
4Jeanine Cordova   Phoenix, AZ 330146   Trailhead Bike Caf
4Quincy Haarar      Trailhead Bike Caf
4Kiel Marley   Phoenix, AZ 305135   Trailhead Bike Caf
4Pete Stephens      Trailhead Bike Caf
5John Mazich   Phoenix, AZ 107956   Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
5Myles Morales   Scottsdale, AZ 342578   Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
5Jim Stabler      Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
5Holly Stabler   Phoenix, AZ 306391   Goldilocks and the 3 Bears
6Tommy Collins   Phoenix, AZ 168694   Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
6John Esau      Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
6Cathy Cope      Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
6Tom Reed      Rocket Girl and the Astronauts
7Ian Grieve      New Friends
7Alex Harris      New Friends
7Justin Kinkade      New Friends
7Susan Shippen      New Friends
8Leslie Iverson      I wanna go FAST!
8Chris Smith      I wanna go FAST!
8Evie Ulibarri   Lakeside, AZ 350272   I wanna go FAST!
8Peter Ulibarri      I wanna go FAST!
9Naomi Cherry      Team Pedal Pushers
9Heather Horne      Team Pedal Pushers
9Nathan Munson      Team Pedal Pushers
9Roger Swinehart   Mesa, AZ 157859   Team Pedal Pushers
10Wes Grove      Absolute Bike Kids
10Nick Neuberger      Absolute Bike Kids
10Tess Seimens      Absolute Bike Kids
10Daisy Ward   Flagstaff, AZ 354060   Absolute Bike Kids
12Greg Gaudet      Team BONK
12Donna Gaudet      Team BONK
12Steve Helms Tillery      Team BONK
12Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301   Team BONK
13Richard Jensen      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
13Holly Dezinski      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
13Troy Vincent      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
13Matt Winquist      will burder + THE PRAGMATISTS
14Deb Bash      Dead F-ing Last
14Jerry Haupt      Dead F-ing Last
14Chuck Settles      Dead F-ing Last
14Alison Verdi      Dead F-ing Last

Mixed - Duo - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   Ritalin & Valium
1Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031   Ritalin & Valium
2dominic Petrocelli   Mesa, AZ 365906   PH Structural
2Crystal Petrocelli      PH Structural
3David Marks   Phoenix, AZ 155540   BFC/Racelab
3Windy Marks   Phoenix, AZ 274569   BFC/Racelab
4Beth Utley   Orovalley, AZ 304126   The Utley's
4Kevin Utley      The Utley's
5Heather Brecke      West Side Cycos
5Jim Tyronas      West Side Cycos
6Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ 151605   FC / BC
6Charlie Beadles   Flagstaff, AZ 187602   FC / BC
7Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   Takes Two Too Tassel
7Margaret Montfort      Takes Two Too Tassel
8Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ 304903   Sun N Spokes Father and Daughter Domination
8Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ 155240   Sun N Spokes Father and Daughter Domination
9Vickie Nelson   Phoenix, AZ 212707   BFC Racing
9Adam Danks      BFC Racing
10Melissa B      Wedded Bliss
10Court Fetter   Mesa, AZ 177101   Wedded Bliss
11Katie Fernau      Cycle Mania
11Todd Fernau   Show Low, AZ 272212   Cycle Mania
12Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254808   116 Inches of Rubber Between Us
12John Camoriano   Mesa, AZ 254809   116 Inches of Rubber Between Us
13Carlos Resto      La Bella y la Bestia
13Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518   La Bella y la Bestia
14SCOTT THOMAS      Brown-Chkn-Brown-Cow
14ADRIENNE GOLDBERG      Brown-Chkn-Brown-Cow
15Linda Kiehne   Phoenix, AZ 47642   Team Kiehne
15Paul Kiehne   Phoenix, AZ 48883   Team Kiehne
16Rachel Peters      Elephant Power
16Dan Jannone      Elephant Power
17Bruce Stauffer      Old Lace & the Bobbie-Soxer
17Sonnhild Krug      Old Lace & the Bobbie-Soxer
18Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO 286511   The Sonoran Pirates
18Lacey Anderson      The Sonoran Pirates
19Blair Burton   Fpo Ap, AE 49600   Sundance Kids
19Kristen Bonkoski      Sundance Kids
20Bob Williams   Blaine, MN 112189   BS Team
20Susan Snow      BS Team
21Zac Seasly      Borrowed Partners
21Liane Ehrich      Borrowed Partners
22Brian Dodge      Golden Girls
22Myia Spiroff   Mesa, AZ 256810   Golden Girls
23Erik Lantz      Bike Curious
23Krista Manus      Bike Curious
24Matthew Prather   Irvine, CA 346490   Blitzen & Vixen
24Flora Hickman      Blitzen & Vixen
25Matt Savidge      Team Savidge
25Celia Savidge      Team Savidge
26Bil Grauel      Fire On The Ground
26Kat Livingston      Fire On The Ground
27Lydia Super Fast Angulo      I'm sorry I forgot your name!
27Ryan No fear Norton      I'm sorry I forgot your name!
28William Regg      Jivey Jow
28Trina Riggle   Glendale, AZ 231202   Jivey Jow
29Zoe Bellinghausen      Team Bellinghausen
29Kevin Bellinghausen      Team Bellinghausen

Mixed - Duo - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robb Bryan      Robb and Pacer
1Pacer Bryan      Robb and Pacer
2Steve Thompson      Dick and Kitty Racing Team
2Kimberly Wack      Dick and Kitty Racing Team
3Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   Team Rosenfield
3Karissa Rosenfield      Team Rosenfield
4Greg Ooley      The Ooley Cartel
4Tina Ooley      The Ooley Cartel

Mixed - Corporate - Gears

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Barton      Discover France Adventure
1Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Discover France Adventure
1Jeff Doss   Scottsdales, AZ 338242   Discover France Adventure
1Loren Siekman   Scottsdale, AZ 220405   Discover France Adventure
1Randall Toltzman   Scottsdale, AZ 75078   Discover France Adventure
2Miranda Helfrich      Health on Wheels
2Jimmy Cinalli      Health on Wheels
2Mary Cinalli      Health on Wheels
2Alan Christianson   Scottsdale, AZ 285412   Health on Wheels
2Megan Chandler      Health on Wheels
2Brandon Bogardus      Health on Wheels
3Jessie Turner   Phoenix, AZ 368994   Exhale on your Right!
3Becky Bliss   Desert Hills, AZ 366993   Exhale on your Right!
3James Bliss   Glendale, AZ 71469   Exhale on your Right!
3Nathan Andrews   Phoenix, AZ 42004   Exhale on your Right!
4Mike Zuber      Tolero Racing
4Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Tolero Racing
4Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ 288239   Tolero Racing
4James Jones      Tolero Racing
4Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ 215603   Tolero Racing
4Dustin Dustin      Tolero Racing
4Chad Chad      Tolero Racing
5Paul Schmidt      Team RAIN
5David Richardson      Team RAIN
5David Rengifo   Gilbert, AZ 179325   Team RAIN
5Tyler Rengifo      Team RAIN
6David Shanstrom      Liv/giant
6Tony Amos      Liv/giant
6Valerie Millis      Liv/giant
6Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   Liv/giant
6Cindy Lacotta   Glendale, AZ 111888   Liv/giant
7Jeff Dallstream   Fountain Hills, AZ 86920   MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7Jeff Wettschurack      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7Jason Paladino      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7Ian Maddox   Trussville, AL 290336   MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7Ric Surber      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7Matt Maddox   Glendale, AZ 86004   MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine
7Marie Maddox      MVP Orthopedics and Sports Medicine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee