Race Results for
Mt Whitney Stage Race
Lone Pine, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2eric pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA 339588   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
DNFDrew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFGabriel Clark   Orange, CA 332890   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 304782   JET Cycling
2James Pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA 332006   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3Albert Castillo   Hacienda Heights, CA 321124   Majestic Cycling
4Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA 352888   
6Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JETCycling
7Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz 349590   Major Motion Cycling Club
DNFAlec Stambersky      
DNFNathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2Tim Jeffers   Yorba Linda, CA 355430   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254   Ritte Racing
2Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3Mark Fluss   Dana Point, CA 11901   CA Pools/DeWalt
4Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA 20538   Ritte Racing
5Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNFBill Holford   Longbeach, CA 288271   Velo Allegro
DNFMichael Morar   Temecula, CA 333514   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
DNFTim Clark   Moss Beach, CA 7050   
DNFSean Smith   Davis, CA 106890   Rocknasium

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
2Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
3Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548   Wells Fargo Racing Team
4Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
5Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA 212550   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6Tim Page   Pacific Beach, CA 289692   CALCOAST Bikes, San Diego
7Bobby Rees   Los Angeles, CA 246103   Ritte Racing
8Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727   Mystic Velo - Men
9Scott Savin   Santa Monica, CA 331056   
10Dennis Barcelo   Corona, CA 345048   
11michael kassow   San Marcos, CA 350424   
DNFKenneth Strickland   Oro Valley, AZ 184370   Cycles Veloce
DNFKurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA 263117   Team Dude Girl/Colnago/Presented by IE B
DNFRobert Fagnant   San Diego, CA 151754   Team Cycles Brixton
DNFRobert Skaggs   San Diego, CA 163917   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Swami's Cycling Club
2Ron Bell   Huntington Beach, CA 269462   Paramount Racing
3Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   Ranchos Cycling Club
DNFHenry Pfister   Bakersfield, CA 187845   Action Sports/Simply Fit

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josef Lemire   San Francisco, CA 46799   SHO-AIR/ SERT
2James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV 283640   FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
3Mike Marotta   Bakersfield, CA 72880   Action Sports/Simply Fit
4Leo Longo   Lomita, CA 189814   South Bay Wheelmen
5Bob Wright   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
6Steve Close   Carpinteria, CA 204901   Rage Cycling
7Glenn Baldwin   Cambria, CA 45047   SLO Nexus-Gym One
8jeff golden   Bend Or 353418   
DNFGeorge Chester   Oxnard, CA 196820   LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest Cancer Care
DNFBruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Alderman   Duarte, CA 355246   
2Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   
3Jonathan Deguzman   San Diego, CA 333366   Swami's Cycling Club
4Joseph Eby   Santa Monica , CA 313720   Herbalife LaGrange
5Dennis Rhodes   Henderson, NV 338246   
6Jeff Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251359   
7Paul Watson   Irvine, CA 350142   
DNFryan mcmahon   Tucson, AZ 344202   
DNFKelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA 204165   
DNFBradley Bonenberger   San Diego, CA 332012   Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   Southern California Velo
2Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV 284331   Tri-City Cyclists
3Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Peninsula Cycle Club
4Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA 306165   Ritte Racing
5Steven Pearl   Arcata, CA 339348   Adventures Edge
6Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   
8Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA 277767   
9Trolis Niebla   Lancaster, CA 291329   Santa Clarita Velo
10christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV 303219   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
11Victor Ebken   Elcajon, CA 306626   University of California-Los Angeles
12Dave Feldman   Thousand Oaks, CA 334652   Conejo Valley Cyclists
13Rick Andrews   Lancaster, CA 299324   Santa Clarita Velo
14David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802   University of California-Los Angeles
15William Foster   Clovis, CA 286972   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
16Derek Baak   Pacific Palisades, CA 289141   Herbalife LaGrange
17Joel Wheeler   Palm Desert, CA 305399   Team Redlands
18Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099   PAA/REMAX
DNFJason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297   University of Southern California
DNFBill Holford   Longbeach, CA 288271   Velo Allegro
DNFRon Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
DNFWilliam Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA 286873   Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV
DNFNick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   Herbalife LaGrange
DNFRoger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 333986   Team Ranchos

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Jay LaRiviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   Bike Palace

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   Ritte Racing
2Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA 183275   
3Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
4Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
5kenneth jones   San Diego, CA 350294   Swami's Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   Dons Bikes of Rialto

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
2Chris Burnham      
3Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA 256258   A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
4Michael Grundmann   Sunnyvale, CA 182738   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
7Zac Houghton (1 - Cat2)   Santa Ana, CA 16825   JETCycling
8John Bonnet   Aptos, CA 125403   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Herb Johnson   La Jolla, CA 55245   San Diego Cyclo Vets
2Robert Dahlgren   Burbank, CA 53224   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
3David Fitch (1 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 286804   SJBC

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carol Lynn Neal   Palm Desert, CA 182876   Jessup Auto Plaza

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA 77089   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Cycles Brixton
2Jocelyn Pogue (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 306681   Herbalife LaGrange
3Judy Brusslan   Long Beach, CA 61131   Lightning Velo
4Megan Rhodes   Henderson, NV 351244   
DNFRaegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA 274438   Team Dude Girl/Colnago presented by IE Bikes
DNFMary Ann Smith      
DNFDonna Skaggs   Tampa, FL 243339   
DNFAllison Prendergast   Cypress, CA 368466   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee