Race Results for
Greene County Road Race
Waynesburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.53Jonathan Suite   Morgantown, WV1:35:35.00 335230   Unattached
2530.40Ian Baun   Pittsburgh, PA1:36:24.00 295295   UPMC/ProBikes
3550.26Evan Queen   New Freeport, PA1:39:17.00 351108   Unattached
4570.13shawn geiger   Burgettstown, PA1:42:33.00 301290   Unattached
5590.00Ryan Munko   Clinton, PA1:55:22.00 352196   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.81Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV1:26:40.00 32526   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2410.75Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA1:27:14.00 283924   ABRT
3425.68Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:20.00 154452   Steel City Endurance
4440.62Kenneth McDowell   North Bethesda, MD1:27:38.00 195596   ABRT
5455.56JOHN YANEN   Glendale, WV1:27:38.00 309716   0
6470.50Travis Saeler   Butler, PA1:27:38.00 209699   Trek 29er Crew
7485.43Steve Owens   Friendship, MD1:29:34.00 222509   ABRT
8500.37Edward McPherson   Fairmont, WV1:29:45.00 111639   ChampRakh Cycling
9515.31Tom Inskeep   Ellicott City, MD1:29:54.00 297362   Bamboo/Peaks Coaching Group
10530.25daniel manges   Friendsville, MD1:34:49.00 277146   Breakaway Velo
11545.19Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA1:35:38.00 58569   Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
12560.12Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD1:39:08.00 275735   Breakaway Velo
13575.06Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA1:40:09.00 47806   Chamrahk
14590.00John Doncevic   Ambridge, PA1:49:31.00 292429   Team Hammer Nutrition
DNFthomas crowe   Ligonier, PA  277476   Morningside Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.96William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:38.00 168527   UPMC Cycling Performance
2395.25Raymond Russell   Beaver, PA1:27:38.00 169825   Sette Nove
3411.53Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD1:27:38.00 253692   ABRT
4427.82Michael Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD1:28:14.00 266514   AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
5444.11John Maher   Charleston, WV1:30:04.00 264794   Cornell Cycling
6460.40Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA1:32:14.00 46469   Amstel rc-13
7476.68Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA1:32:14.00 177439   Guy's Racing
8Kean Bird   1:34:49.00   Breakaway Velo
9509.26Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA1:38:37.00 116276   Trek Pittsburgh
10525.55Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA1:38:44.00 244724   Morningside
11541.83James Sota   Rockwood, PA1:39:08.00 276756   0
12558.12Stephan Vance   Mc Mechen, WV1:44:11.00 293978   WheelCraft

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.00Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA3:03.00 201402   TEAM GPOA
2306.30Andrew Seitz (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA3:03:00.00 291272   TEAM GPOA
3331.61John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA3:03:58.00 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4356.91Robert Stumpf (2 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA3:03:58.00 259653   TEAM GPOA
5382.22Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA3:03:58.00 201399   Pgh Elite Velo/CAT
6407.52Nathan Annon (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WV3:03:58.00 240437   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
7432.82Steven Kurpiewski   Pittsburgh, PA3:11:01.00 265551   Iron City Bikes
DNFSteve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA  212417   Pgh Elite Velo
DNFCraig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA  89628   CAT Racig Pgh Elite Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.04Zachary Rogers (1 - Cat3)   Haymarket, VA3:01:21.00 219430   GamJams / November Bicycles
2381.07Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA3:01:21.00 277019   Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3393.11Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA3:01:21.00 245927   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4405.14Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA3:02:13.00 203109   0
5417.17Joseph Lydic (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA3:02:25.00 315738   Steel City Endurance
6429.21Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA3:02:45.00 277281   Iron City Bikes
7441.24Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA3:03:00.00 27999   Salsa/NoTubes/Pro Bikes
8453.27Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA3:03:00.00 194054   DPS Penn/Cannondale
9465.30William Slutz   East Canton, OH3:06:25.00 288887   Stark Velo
10477.34Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA3:10:26.00 241376   West Virginia University Cycling
11489.37Devin Corboy   Mckeesport, PA3:10:26.00 241389   
12501.40brad dodson (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV3:14:46.00 303904   Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company
13513.44Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA3:16:28.00 278890   Iron City Bikes
14525.47Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA3:20:41.00 155055   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
15537.50Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA3:20:41.00 306241   Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing
16549.54Jacob McCrea (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA3:33:32.00 276925   UPMC
17561.57Peter Grewar   Cranberry Twp, PA3:33:32.00 339650   Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion
18573.60Victor Alvira (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA3:35:58.00 201396   Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion
DNFKeith Hower   Washington, PA  274419   DPS Penn/Cannondale
DNFMichael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA  280128   0
DNFCory Hartman   Frederick, MD  322762   DPS Penn/Cannondale

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.47Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA1:45:19.00 307479   0
2442.04Todd Latocha   Fairmont, WV1:26:58.00 307210   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3452.61Christopher Hill (1 - Cat4)   Wheeling, WV1:27:17.00 232130   unattached
4463.18Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA1:27:28.00 306510   WVU Cycling
5473.74Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA1:27:44.00 308951   WVU Cycling
6484.31Michal Krauze   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:44.00 341086   Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
7494.88Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA1:28:33.00 306153   Pro Bikes / Twin Six
8505.45Shandon Hime (1 - Cat5)   Uniontown, PA1:32:44.00 279636   0
9516.02David Cornett   Wheeling, WV1:32:44.00 219444   Team Wheelcraft
10526.59Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv1:35:27.00 311765   Dynamic Physical Therapy
11537.16Daniel Welsch   Frostburg, MD1:35:27.00 37705   0
12547.73Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA1:36:08.00 213577   Beaver Valley Velo
13558.29Jason Justi   Monaca, PA1:37:19.00 290243   Beauer Valley Velo
14568.86Michael Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA1:40:40.00 177440   Guy's Bicycles
15579.43Grant Jackson   Pittsburgh, PA1:46:38.00 289903   East End Cycling Club
16590.00Robert Loehr (2 - Cat4)   Durham, NC2:02:37.00 208894   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.34jordan snyder   Rochester, PA1:27:50.00 293469   Beaver Valley Velo
2535.61Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC1:32:44.00 317758   0
3537.87Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA1:32:44.00 328690   Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
4540.14Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV1:33:30.00 341838   0
5542.41Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA1:35:27.00 335024   Beaver Valley Velo
6544.67Aaron Warr   Stuarts Draft, VA1:36:32.00 340784   
7546.94John Burkhart   Morgantown, WV1:37:27.00 269687   0
8549.20Daryl Vettori   Saxonburg, PA1:38:01.00 337746   0
9551.47Travis Olson   Monongah, WV1:38:01.00 307748   Dirty Sanchez Racing
10553.74Clifton Kimbrough   Volant, PA1:38:01.00 345434   
11556.00Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA1:39:56.00 331910   0
12558.27Kurt Weiberth   Ringoes, NJ1:42:24.00 336984   University of Pittsburgh
13560.54Joseph Tran   Pittsburgh, PA1:42:59.00 349388   0
14562.80Matthew Gillespie   Pittsburgh, PA1:43:30.00 349280   0
15565.07Michael Sirianni   Sewickley, PA1:43:46.00 307644   0
16567.34Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA1:44:19.00 303771   Beaver Valley Velo
17569.60Jonathan Bompiani   Youngwood, PA1:44:47.00 310210   Morningside Velo
18571.87Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA1:46:38.00 342828   Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com
19574.14chris haigh   Pittsburgh, PA1:48:10.00 349286   
20576.40Daniel Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA1:48:10.00 349276   0
21578.67Jonathan Geair   Pittsburgh, PA1:52:26.00 183179   0
22580.93Scott House   Fairmont, WV1:54:06.00 332832   Dirty Sanchez Racing
23Chuck Lemley   1:55:31.00   Dirty Sanchez Racing
24Donald Grunbb   1:57:10.00   0
25587.73Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA2:01:38.00 330334   Dreaming Ant Cycling Club (of 1)
26Brian Kiehl   2:29:01.00   Morgantown Multisport
DNFAnthony Piro       0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.48Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA1:29:34.00 194055   Iron City Bikes
2487.85Elizabeth Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV1:29:34.00 172363   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3535.22Traci Rodosta (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV1:46:45.00 6393   Breakwawy Velo
4582.60Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA1:49:36.00 194052   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nicole Dorinzi   Morgantown, WV1:29:34.00 346012   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2548.33Anne-Marie Alderson   Pittsburgh, PA1:46:45.00 262998   Steel City Endurance
3556.67Beth Byron   Morgantown, WV1:48:18.00 343780   
4565.00Justine Pagenhardt   Morgantown, WV1:49:36.00 345784   
5Laura Kelley   1:49:36.00   Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
6581.67Mikaela Jaros   Gibsonia, PA2:11:13.00 329526   West Virginia University Cycling
7590.00Catherine Born   Morgantown, WV2:24:37.00 345024   Backyard Bike Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee