Race Results for
Pittsburg Twilight Criterium
Pittsburg, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.26Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  537 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
2159.93Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  524 Team Specialized Racing Master
3170.60Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  522 Fusion Sport USA
4181.26James Coats (1 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA 7200  527 calif giant berry farms/specia
5191.93Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  543 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
6202.60Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  530 SJBC
7213.27Stephen Janke (1 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 188217  532 Rocknasium
8223.94Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  535 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
9234.61Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  533 Rocknasium
10245.28Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  538 Bay Bikes Specialized
11255.95Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770  539 Form Fitness
12266.62Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  526 Rocknasium
13277.29Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  541 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
14287.96Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  523 R 4 R - Make A Wish
15298.63Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  536 Rocknasium
16309.30Jason Smith   Kensington, CA 53119  547 Dolce Vita Cycling
17319.97Matthew Beebe (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 205076  520 Team Bell Lap
18330.64Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  545 DUN Clapin MBRT
19341.31Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  525 Michael David Winery Cycling T
20351.98Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747  548 Fusion Sport USA
21362.65Mark Herynk (2 - Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 157123  542 Unattached
22373.32Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031  544 Audi
DNSRichard FISCHER     529 
DNFRichard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411  521 Fusion Sport USA
DNFMatt Connolly (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694  528 Rio Strada Racing
DNFWilliam Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833  531 mrberkeley.com / schwalbe tire
DNFCraig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  534 Team Specialized Racing Master
DNFStephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  540 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNFRon Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249  546 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.90Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  705 Team Specialized Racing Master
2183.29Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  700 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3192.67Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  717 Team Specialized Racing Master
4202.06Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  710 Team Specialized Racing Master
5211.44Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  703 SJBC
6220.83Mike Gadow (1 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA 12619  708 SJBC
7230.21Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  712 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
8239.60Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  711 Rocknasium
9248.98Andrew Nevitt (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  701 SJBC
10258.37Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150  714 West County Revolution
11267.76Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  719 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
12277.14David Acri   San Francisco 233803  706 Audi
13286.53John Hansen   Danville, CA 113380  709 wells fargo racing team
14295.91Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  702 Colavita Racing-Norcal
15305.30Tony Reid (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458  722 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
16314.68Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  718 SJBC
17324.07Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  720 Rocknasium
18333.46Michael Deusebio   Danville, CA 9335  707 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
19342.84paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  704 Colavita Racing-NorCal
DNSCraig Parker (Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588  713 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNFJess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  715 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNFClark Rasmussen (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 47316  716 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNFDennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  721 CCT Central Consttine
DNFGregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  723 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.17Christopher HarlandDunaway   Palo Alto, CA 332190  409 Davis Bike Club
2348.13Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA 304360  413 R4R-Make A Wish
3357.09jimmy pham   Martinez, CA 322442  412 Taleo Racing
4366.05Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA 90165  400 
5375.02Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  406 Rio Strada Racing
6383.98Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  407 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
7392.94Ken Stroub   Porterville, CA 100490  420 Youngs Comm/SSC
8401.90Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242  419 Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran
9410.87Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  414 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
10419.83Jason Neu   Los Gatos, CA 305688  411 SJBC
11428.79Chase Goldstein   Mill Vally Ca 347396  424 
12437.75Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  422 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
13446.72Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  416 Squadra Ovest Cycling
14455.68Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  405 third pillar
15464.64rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119  417 Taleo Racing
16473.60George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608  402 Davis Bike Club
17482.57Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  401 Squadra Ovest Cycling
18491.53Oscar Aguilera   Concord, CA 271253  403 N/A
19500.49Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca 304754  415 
20509.45Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  410 Rio Strada Racing
21518.42Matthew Muegge   Pittsburg, CA 287841  408 Above Category Racing
22527.38Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651  418 Chica Sexy
23536.34Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA 277047  421 Taleo Racing
24545.30Ian Dewar   San Jose, CA 197747  423 California Giant Berry Farms
DNFKatherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA 253544  404 Echelon/ZTeam

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.96Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  288 Webcor/Alto Velo
2245.74Scott Penzarella   Mill Valley, CA 268482  289 Studio Velo
3250.52Alec Kassin   San Anselmo, CA 257809  304 Whole Athlete
4255.30Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  301 Team Specialized Racing Junior
5260.08Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  274 Team Specialized Racing Junior
6264.87Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  280 Berkeley Bicycle Club
7269.65fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  273 chica sexy
8274.43Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  276 Team Mike's Bikes
9279.21Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  287 Squadra Ovest Cycling
10283.99Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  272 Colavita Racing-Norcal
11288.77Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341  278 Becher +
12293.55Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923  299 Audi
13298.33Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA 247899  290 Above Category Racing
14303.11Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414  271 Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling
15307.90Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  293 Squadra-Ovest Cycling
16312.68Chris Dawson   Sacramento, CA 224241  305 Rio Strada Racing
17317.46Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA 296265  281 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
18322.24Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  300 Team Specialized Racing Junior
19327.02Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA 310724  294 Audi
20331.80Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  284 Squadra Ovest
21336.58Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316  286 metromint cycling
22341.36Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  277 R 4 R - Make A Wish
23346.14Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  283 DJs Excavation/Delta Velo
24350.93Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  306 Whole Athlete
25355.71Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  285 Above Category Racing
26360.49Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  282 Michael David Winery Cycling T
27365.27Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 234097  296 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28370.05Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  270 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29374.83Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  292 BBC
30379.61Matthew Esselstrom   Modesto, CA 277510  275 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31384.39Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  303 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.
32389.18R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA 8150  302 R4R-Make A Wish
DNFMatthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  279 Form Fitness Cycling Team
DNFNathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  291 Fusion Sport USA
DNFGarrett Wynne   San Francisco, CA 72643  295 The Olympic Club
DNFMarco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  297 California Giant Berry Farms/S
DNFLance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA 5900  298 DUN Clapin MBRT

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.87Freddie Rodriguez (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 30322  Team Specialized Racing Master
2106.74Steve Reaney (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 133288  54 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3109.62Sterling Magnell (1 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  45 McGuire Cycling Team
4112.49Justin Williams (3 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316  Major Motion Cycling
5115.37Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  11 Team Specialized Racing Master
6118.24Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  29 California Giant Berry Farms/S
7121.12Nicholas Brandt-Sorenson (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 223572  80 Sho-Air
8123.99Collin Samaan (2 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  59 Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycli
9126.87John Wilk (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 199951  73 Webcor/Alto Velo
10129.74Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504  35 Divine Electric Norcal
11132.62Roman Kilun (3 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 153790  Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12135.49Brandon Trafton (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 240033  69 California Giant Berry Farms/S
13138.36Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA 200484  66 Cal Giant/Specialized
14141.24Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  12 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
15144.11James LaBerge (7 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  10 Team Specialized Racing Junior
16146.99Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  81 Michael David Winery Cycling T
17149.86Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  60 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
18152.74Eric Losak (8 - Cat1)   San Clemente 175239  44 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
19155.61Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048  61 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
20158.49Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  55 Yahoo! Cycling Team
21161.36Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  26 Fusion Sport USA
22164.24Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788  79 Team Specialized Racing Junior
23167.11Bernard Van Ulden (4 - Pro)   San Mateo, CA 171819  Jelly Belly Presented By Kenda
24169.99Logan Loader   Felton, CA 198542  43 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
25172.86Joel Robertson (9 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  56 Webcor/Alto Velo
26175.73Tyler Dibble (10 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 205861  34 Yahoo! Cycling Team
27178.61William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407  75 Team Specialized Racing Junior
28181.48Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  13 McGuire Cycling Team
29184.36Timothy Farnham (5 - Pro)   San Francisco, CA 198206  37 Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cyclin
30187.23Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  27 The Olympic Club
31190.11Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380  32 NOW-MS Society
32192.98Andrew Goessling (11 - Cat1)   Richmond, CA 207262  38 Firefighters Cycling p/b Advoc
33195.86Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 304402  team coastal tree care
34198.73John Bergmann (12 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  25 Team Clif Bar
35201.61Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  Team Helen's
36204.48Daniel Farinha (13 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  36 Firefighters Cycling p/b Advoc
37207.35Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  57 Team Mike's Bikes
38210.23Keith Szolusha (14 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 109435  67 CoreTechs Cycling Team
39213.10Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  49 Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
40215.98Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  51 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
41218.85Sean McBride (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 190591  84 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42221.73Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  28 Squadra Ovest Cycling
43224.60Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110  19 Cycles FANATIC
44227.48Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  48 Team Clif Bar Cycling
45230.35Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616  65 Divine Electric
46233.23Colby Farrell (15 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 142184  MRBerkeley.com / Schwalbe
47236.10Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173  76 Major Motion Cycling Club
48238.98Graeme Galyer   San Jose, CA 191195  83 Orange Guy
49241.85Robert Evans (2 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  17 McGuire Cycling Team
50244.72Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  50 Team Specialized Racing Master
51247.60Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481  52 Team Bell Lap
52250.47Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  82 Yahoo Cycling Team
53253.35Keith Miller (16 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 53753  47 California Giant Berry Farms/S
54256.22Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  30 California Giant Berry Farms/S
55259.10Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946  68 Olympic Club
56261.97Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  58 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
57264.85Elliot Jaramillo (17 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 179930  McGuire Cycling
DNSJoe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664  15 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFLuther Kopf (Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205705  Dolce Vita Cycling
DNFDavid McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  14 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFSergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  18 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFKirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  20 Muscle Milk
DNFToby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  22 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFJames Hardy   Oakland, CA 80116  23 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFChris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  31 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNFMatt Connolly (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694  33 Rio Strada Racing
DNFMichael Hernandez   Oakland, CA 136641  39 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy
DNFMichael Jacques (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 72022  40 Team Clif Bar
DNFMichael Jasinski (Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476  41 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNFAshley Knights   Capistrano Beach 257262  42 unattached
DNFMark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  46 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNFJohn Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  53 All Sport-Team Swift
DNFCharlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  62 Whole Athlete - Specialized
DNFSean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  63 Webcor/AltoVelo
DNFBenjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  64 Team Mike's Bikes
DNFAlexander Vaughan-Ruiz (Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  71 The Team
DNFRussell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  72 Davis Bike Club
DNFC Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  74 Monster Media/SC Velo
DNFJames Ryan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 163902  16 McGuire Cycling Team
DNFDavid Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  21 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFAngelo DiGiovine (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326  24 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNFDavid Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  77 Team Specialized Racing Junior
DNFJamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  78 Olympic Club
DNFGlen Seitz-Varnhagen (Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 56320  70 5 Rings Cycle Center

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1128.07Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA 207432  Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
2134.13Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  Peanut Butter & Co.TWENTY12
3140.19Mary Elizabeth Maroon (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 219555  33 Webcor/Alto Velo
4Rebecca WERNER     31 Webcor/Alto Velo
5152.30Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148  19 Missing Link Coaching Systems/
6Jasmin HURIKINO     Vanderkitten-Focus
7164.42Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  Metromint Cycling
8170.48Devon Gorry (2 - Cat1)   Logan, UT 210903  23 Bike Station Aptos
9176.53Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661  22 Divine Electric Norcal
10182.59Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  26 Metromint Cycling
11188.65Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  30 Touchstone Climbing & Fitness
12194.71Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  Vanderkitten-Focus
13200.77Elis Bradshaw (3 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 208125  11 Touchstone Climbing
14206.82Carol Irving (4 - Cat1)   Woodland, CA 17419  14 Touchstone Climbing
15212.88Hanan Alves-Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 234966  18 Peanut Butter & Co./Twenty12
16218.94Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356  Vanderkitten-Focus
17225.00Elizabeth Newell (6 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 252152  10 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18231.06Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  34 Red Racing
19237.11Jane Wolcott (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 294264  13 Webcor/Alto Velo
20243.17Maura Kinsella (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 289951  Vanderkitten-Focus
21249.23susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  20 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22255.29Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334  37 Red Racing
23261.35Haley Juno-Galdes (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 232473  24 Webcor/Alto Velo
24267.40Courtney Dimpel (5 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 302140  21 BSA RACING
25273.46Yukie Nakamura (6 - Cat2)   Los Altos, CA 179928  25 form fitness
26279.52Esther Aarts (1 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 331988  16 Colavita Racing NorCal
27285.58Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208  32 Team Cycles Brixton
28291.64Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  29 Touchstone Climbing
29297.69Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  15 Los Gatos
DNSAmanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  28 Metromint Cycling
DNFJennifer Reither (Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  Vanderkitten Racing
DNFHeather Lipana   Folsom, CA 333090  27 Rio Strada Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee