Race Results for
Snake Alley Criterium
Burlington, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VOLODYMYR STARCHYK     105 AMORE E VITA-CONAD
2123.32Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071  UNATTACHED
3126.80Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  90 TEAM PISTA PALACE
4130.28Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  88 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLISTS
5133.76Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539  99 JELLY BELLY P/B KENDA
6EMILE ABRAHAM     93 AEROCAT CYCLING
7140.72Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  TEXAS ROADHOUSE
8144.20Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  101 TRADEWIND ENERGY/TREK STORES
9147.68Dave Hackworthy (1 - Cat1)   Hudson, WI 211784  41 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
10151.16Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  49 IS CORP CYCLING
11154.64Robert White (2 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162  100 ABD/GEARGRINDER
12158.12Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  TEXAS ROADHOUSE
13161.60Ryan Freund   Lake In The Hills, IL 279249  21 VERIZON U25 P/B ABD
14DEREK GRAHAM     86 BISSELL/ABG
14DEREK GRAHAM     86 BISSELL/ABG
15DIEGO GARAVITO     97 AEROCAT CYCLING
15DIEGO GARAVITO     97 AEROCAT CYCLING
16172.04Mike Sherer (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 232977  20 VERIZON U25 P/B ABD
17175.52Brian Jensen (4 - Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  TRADEWIND ENERGY/TREK STORES
18179.00Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  31 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLES
19182.48Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  58 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
20185.96Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  32 PANTER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
22192.92Pat Lemieux (5 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  98 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
23JAMES STEMPER     102 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEORGE INDER
23JAMES STEMPER     102 KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEORGE INDER
24199.88Nicholas Coil (6 - Cat1)   Prairie Village, KS 195267  72 TRADEWIND ENERGY/TREK MIDWEST
25203.36Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN 207324  50 ISCORP
26206.84William Nowak (7 - Cat1)   Wallingford, CT 258778  23 VERIZON U25 P/B ABD
27210.32Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  51 IS CORP
28213.80Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  30 RECYCLING
29217.28Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  106 SILVER CYCLIN/HOLLYWOOD
30220.76Christopher Chartier   Hamilton, OH 207349  18 ALDEFER BERGEN
31224.24Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO 257674  81 INDIANAPOLIS CYCLING CLUB/NUVO
32227.72Michael Kennedy (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322  68 FETZER
33231.20Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL 256071  24 VERIZON U25 P/B ABD
34234.68Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL 196601  59 XXX RACING
35238.16Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  11 GOODTIMES RACING
36241.64Bryan Moritz   Danville, IA 207796  15 BIKES TO YOU
37245.12Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL 145543  85 OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC
38248.60Ross White   Madison, WI 200545  92 TEAM GEARGRINDER
39252.08Alexander Meyer (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 193722  45 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
40255.56Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO 197984  103 GRANDSTAY
41259.04Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  36 MERCY/SPECIALIZED
42262.52alex grman   Saint Louis, MO 261865  61 MESA CYCLES
43266.00Vincent Roberge   Redford, MI 190250  28 PANTHER/COMPETATIVE CYCLING
44DAVID ZIMMERMAN     89 MBRC
44DAVID ZIMMERMAN     89 MBRC
45272.96Chris Padfield   Brooklyn, NY 249219  13 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
46276.44Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  34 TEAM WHEEL & SPROCKET
47279.92David Block (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 241507  40 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
48283.40Jens Brabbit   La Crosse 184406  104 GRANDSTAY HOTELS
49286.88Martin Lang (4 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 227873  62 MESA CYCLES
50290.36Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  55 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
51293.84Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI 225382  38 ISCORP CYCLING
52297.32Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  27 VELOSPORT IA
53300.80Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  53 IS CORP CYCLING
54304.28Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  22 VERIZON U25 P/B ABD
55307.76Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  GOOD TIMES RACING
56311.24Weston Luzadder (8 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464  77 NUVO
57314.72Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  56 WHEEL & SPROCKET
58318.20Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  MERCY SPECIALIZED ICCC
59321.68Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA 186412  29 PANTHER/COMPETATIVE CYCLES
60325.16Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471  47 BIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE
61328.64David Paquette   Decorah, IA 264236  79 TEAM WISCONSIN/MC2
62332.12Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  84 ALDERFER BERGEN
63335.60Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  14 U/A
64339.08Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI 178840  67 COLAVITA RACING
65342.56Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  52 IS CORP CYCLING
66346.04Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  17 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTSP/B FELT BICYCLING
67349.52Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537  46 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
68353.00David Reed   Elmhurst, IL 132150  16 EMCZ ELMHURST MASTERS
69356.48Logan Garey (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 160801  109 TEAM RIO GRANDE
70359.96Duane Dickey (10 - Cat1)   Cokato, MN 9437  MERCY/SPECIALIZED
71363.44Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  64 NUVO-CULTURAL TR
72366.92Daniel Campbell   Dayton, OH 259383  35 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
73370.40Eric Young (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 279095  82 NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL
74373.88Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  33 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
75377.36Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145  80 FLANDERS MBRC
76380.84Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  71 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
77384.32Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  26 MINNEAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING CLUB/FLANDERS
78387.80Chad Burdzilauskas (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 122674  69 KENDA PRO CYCLING
79391.28Jonathan Schottler (5 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT 233567  37 CBC RACE TEAM
80394.76Derek Goerke   Minneapolis, MN 226819  43 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
81398.24William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  107 TRADEWIND ENERGY/TREK STORES
DNFJohn Eisinger   Louisville, KYRGF SOLUTIONS 202079  91 CLEVELAND CLINIC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.83Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  159 MBRC/FLANDERS
2313.77Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  186 IOWA CITY CYCLING
3317.71Brandon Meinke   Saint Paul, MN 303334  201 TEAM PEGASUS
4321.65Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA 223776  160 MELON CITY/HARPER'S RACING
5325.59Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  179 POWERADE/INDY FAB
6329.53Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  165 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
7333.47Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  152 GP VELOTEK
8337.41Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  193 BIG SHARK BICYCLE CO
9341.35Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  189 TEAM WISCONSIN CYCLING
10345.29Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  187 TEAM WISCONSIN/MC2
11349.23Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524  195 SEHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
12JUSTIN MAREST     184 TEAM KAOS/ALEGENT HEALTH
12JUSTIN MAREST     184 TEAM KAOS/ALEGENT HEALTH
13357.11Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  154 ATLAS CYCLING TEAM
14361.05Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  156 CICC/COLORBIOTICS
15364.99Brian West   Kansas City Mo 171534  163 CICC COLORBIOTICS
16368.93Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  175 TEAM EXTREME
17372.87Daniel Galles   Iowa City, IA 199202  158 ATLAS CYCLING
18376.81Trenton Tollakson   Des Moines, IA 221468  206 RUSTER SPORTS
19380.75vaughn pierce   Gretna, NE 285170  185 TEAM KAOS/ALEGENT HEALTH
20384.69Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424  209 PROCTOR CYCLING TEAM
21388.63Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  167 BARABOO SHARKS
22392.57Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  157 GOODTIMES RACING
23396.51Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  170 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
24400.45Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  198 BEALOUT RACING
25404.39Paul Borden   Westland, MI 248359  210 
26408.33William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  164 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
27412.27Peter Deucher   Indianapolis, IN 225739  180 TEAM SPINE
28416.21Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  176 XXX ATHLETICO
29420.15Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  166 BURNHAM RACING
30424.09Chad Briggs   Murphysboro, IL 245081  171 BIKE SURGEON
31428.03Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO 244789  192 THE HUB BICYCLE CO
32431.97Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114  204 IS CORP
33435.91Aaron McCombs   Sahuarita, AZ 261210  208 PROCTOR CYCLING TEAM
34439.85David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289  183 BIKE SURGEON
35443.79Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN 261006  207 UNATTACHED
36447.73Sam Stone   Indianapolis, IN 213424  173 IS CORP/NOVA CYCLING SPORT
37451.67Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN 238817  205 HOIGAARDS
38455.61Grant Headley   Omaha, NE 263172  200 WORLD OF BIKES/BIKES TO YOU
39459.55Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760  177 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
40JOHN REYNDERS     188 TEAM WISCONSIN/MC2
41467.43Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  197 TEAM PEGASUS
42471.37Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  211 THE WHEEL CYCLERY
43475.31Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  212 VW PLATTEVILLE
44479.25Matt Fickinger   Imperial, MO 203621  196 MESA
45483.19Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  203 UNATTACHED
46487.13Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  182 BMC/WALMART
47491.07Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  178 GOOD TIMES RACING
48YANCY RIBBENS     194 SPBRC
48YANCY RIBBENS     194 SPBRC
49498.95John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO 214227  172 GP VELO TEK
50502.89Nicholas Campbell   West Liberty, IA 260089  168 BIKES TO YOU/WORLD OF BIKES
51506.83Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  181 TEAM EXTEME

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.86Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  261 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
2325.35Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA 260440  333 ATLAS
3329.84Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  294 BICYCLE HEAVEN
4334.33William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  257 XXX RACING/ATHLETICO
5338.82Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  278 RHYTHM RACING
6343.31Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  308 DMOS/RDMB
7347.80John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  277 RHYTHM RACING
8KYLE S MCCLELLAN     326 ALZSENT HEALTH TEAM KAOS
8KYLE S MCCLELLAN     326 ALZSENT HEALTH TEAM KAOS
9356.78Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  290 BLOOMINGTON CYCLE RACING
10361.27John Wolters   Seattle, WA 287592  268 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
11365.76Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  325 
12370.25Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898  298 CICC/COLOBIOTICS
13374.74Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  296 SPIDER MONKEY'S
14379.23Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  309 PROJECT 5 RACING
15383.72Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA 257430  269 FORT DODGE TRISPORT CLUB
16388.21Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  322 BORAH
17392.70david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  323 ZOOM PERFORMANCE
19401.68Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  272 DMOS/RBMB
20406.17DAN ERTZ   Omaha, NE 276858  252 ELKHORN VALLEY
21410.66Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  312 HAMMER NUTRITION
22415.15Zachary Lusk   New Carlisle, IN 288571  291 DOGFISH RACING
23419.64Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850  286 PROCTOR CYCLING TEAM
24424.13Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL 277388  303 UNIVERSITY IOWA CYCLING
25SAM DOBOROZSI     329 TEAM TURNER/PRO CHAIN CYCLING
25SAM DOBOROZSI     329 TEAM TURNER/PRO CHAIN CYCLING
26433.11Jason Alread   Ames, IA 110776  307 RASMUSSEN BIKE SHOP
27437.60Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  276 RHYTHM RACING
28442.09Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  281 RASMUSSENS
29446.58Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  314 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
30451.07Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  317 GP/BIANCHI
31455.56William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  292 DMOS/RDMB
32460.05Robert Perez   Newport Beach, CA 258159  297 TEAM FLABONGO
33464.54Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  267 SPIDERJOINKEY CYCLING
34469.03Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  305 FORT DODGE TRISPORT
35473.52Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  313 GP VELOTEK
36478.01Jeff Osborn   Clive, IA 302197  334 RASMUSSEN
37482.50David Shuley   Ft Thomas, KY 278635  282 
38486.99Alex Libin   Clive, IA 228194  266 UNIV OF IA
39491.48Clark McCarthy   Oak Lawn, IL 264174  310 BEVERLY BIKE/VEE PATH
40495.97Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851  255 GOOSETOWN RACING/TEAM NEW PI
41500.46Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  275 RHYTHM RACING
42504.95Josh Long   Keokuk, IA 281864  327 BIKE BURLINGTON
43509.44Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095  293 SPBRC
44513.93Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  265 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
45518.42Jacob Leih   Indianola, IA 287160  324 DMOS/RDMB RACE TEAM
46522.91Shawn Noble   Iowacity, IA 304512  254 TEAM NEW PI
47527.40Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  315 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
48531.89Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  302 ELKHORN VALLEY CYCLING/TEAM TYPE1
49536.38Chris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN 285958  299 DMOS
50540.87John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  295 THE WHEEL RACING
51545.36Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  330 DMOS/RDMB
52549.85Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  300 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
53554.34Jon Edgington   Milo, IA 183419  332 COLORBIOTICS
54558.83Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939  328 HBA
55563.32Scott Wilson   Des Moines 294926  335 WORLD OF BIKES
56567.81Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI 268180  280 TEAM EXTREME CYCLING
57572.30Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  283 TEAM TYPE 1/EUCC
58576.79Daniel Davis   Ames, IA 170682  311 DMOS RDMB
59581.28John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  306 ATLAS CYCLING
60585.77Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  331 HOLLANDER
DNFDean Warren   Loveland, COINC 134506  316 COLAVITA RACING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.37Patrick Davis   Waterloo, IA 287334  547 KYLES BIKES
2462.90Andrew Neuser   St. Paul, MN 293420  527 SPBRC
3466.43jory conor   Burlington, IA 308766  524 
4469.96Todd Kaiser   Chicago, IL 299200  502 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
5473.49Andrew Haala   Chicago, IL 291382  512 
6ANDY BRAUSCH     546 BRAZEN DROPOUTS
6ANDY BRAUSCH     546 BRAZEN DROPOUTS
7480.55Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  504 XXX RACING
8TOD HETZEL     526 IVW
9CRAIG MURPHY     508 BIKE BURLINGTON
10491.14Mark Alford   Indianapolis, IN 307004  537 CARDINAL BECYCLE RACING CO
11494.67Andy Heikes   Saint Paul, MN 305978  503 BLOOMING CYCLE RACING TEAM
12MICHAEL MCCAIN     541 
13501.73Ross Hackerson   Ames, IA 295071  535 
14SHAWN MEARS     522 BIKE BURLINGTON
15508.79TJ Davis   Norwalk, IA 304155  533 DMOS/RDMB RACE TEAM
16MIKE FOSTER     536 TWISTED SPOKES
17515.85Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  505 BARABOO SHARKS
18519.38Jason YEE   Ch1ca90, IL 315748  532 
19522.91gabriel geiger   Carlisle, IA 310322  544 N/A
20526.44Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  525 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING
21529.97Richard Bate   Louisville, KY 297740  515 
22JOSHUA KROPF     509 TEAM SASKATCHEWAN/MJ PAVERS
23537.03Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312  520 SPBRC
24CHRISTOPHER KIPP     545 BIKE BURLINGTON
25544.09Micah Nelson   Rochester, MN 304411  543 
26547.62Tommy Peng   Evanston, IL 306495  516 NORTHWESTERN UNIV
27551.15Alex Wakefield   Schaumburg, IL 247209  531 ORBIT 27
28TYLER RHODES     542 KINETIC CYCLING
28TYLER RHODES     542 KINETIC CYCLING
29RYAN GOMAN     530 SPBRC
29RYAN GOMAN     530 SPBRC
30561.74Timothy Hotchkiss   Forreston, IL 89023  528 TEAM 53X11
31565.27Joel Dierks   Quincy, IL 305084  514 
32JALEN KROPF     510 TEAM SASKATCHEWAN/MJ PAVERS
33DAN MITTELBURG     506 TEAM MACK RACING
33DAN MITTELBURG     506 TEAM MACK RACING
34GREG BENNETT     513 

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.73Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  363 GRANDSTAY HOTELS
2235.42Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860  377 RASMUSSEN BIKE
3247.11Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  370 MERCY ELITE CYCLING TEAM
4258.80Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  355 GRANDSTAY CYCLING
5270.49Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  361 TEAM BICYCLE HEAVEN
6282.18Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  374 MERCY-SPECIALIZED
7293.87James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  380 ATLAS - ECOLIPS
8305.56Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  367 40206
9317.25Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  352 BIKES TO YOU / WORLD OF BIKES
10328.94Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  354 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
11340.63Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  353 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
12352.32Trenton Tollakson   Des Moines, IA 221468  376 RUSTER SPORTS
13364.01Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  366 NOVA IS CORP
14375.70Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  371 LINCOLN INDUSTRIES/HIGHGEAR
15387.39Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386  365 MBRC FLANDERS
16RICH STEINBREECHER     369 ACTIVE ENDEAVORS
16RICH STEINBREECHER     369 ACTIVE ENDEAVORS
17WILLIAM MAYAYSKI     359 ST. PAUL BICYCLE RACING
17WILLIAM MAYAYSKI     359 ST. PAUL BICYCLE RACING
18422.46Michael Edwards   Iowa City, IA 200222  378 ATLAS
19434.15Robert Byers   Minneapolis, MN 268460  360 BIANCHI/GRAND PERE
20445.84John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  375 
21457.53Geraint Parry (1 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 196156  373 TEAM TORTUGA
22469.22Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  364 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
23480.91Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  358 PROCTOR

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.75Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860  586 RASMUSSEN BIKE
2244.73James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  584 ATLAS - ECOLIPS
3253.71David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468  574 VERIZON WIRELESS
4262.69Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  559 VELOSPORT IA
5271.67Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  578 GRANDSTAY HOTELS
6280.65Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  553 GOOD TIMES RACING
7289.63Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  573 PANTHER CYCLING PB COMPETITIVE CYCLISTS
8298.61Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  587 MERCY-SPECIALIZED
9307.59Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  569 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
10316.57John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  563 CENTURY RD CLUB OF AMERICA
11325.55Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  560 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
12334.53Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  576 PROCTER CYCLING TEAM
13343.51Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  561 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
14352.49Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002  552 ATLAS
15361.47Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  556 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
16370.45Frank Lowry   New Auburn, WI 68992  565 CVCC
17379.43William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  557 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
18388.41Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  567 CICC/COLORBIOTICS
19397.39Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  585 TEAM MACK RACING
20406.37Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  568 TEAM WISCONSIN CYCLING/MCZ
21415.35Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN 192457  571 FLANDERS/MBRC
22424.33David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252  582 ZEALOUS RACING
23433.31Pete Hill (1 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 203699  588 BICYCLE HEAVEN
24442.29James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902  555 FLANDERS/MBRC
25451.27Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  572 MORGAN-STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/SPECIALIZED
26460.25Avi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  581 CHICAGO CUTTIN CREW
27469.23Bob Santarelli   Dawson, IL 31274  579 WHEELFAST RACING
28478.21Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  562 GOOD TIMES RACING
29487.19Craig Bodkin   Carmel, IN 231477  566 UNATTACHED
30496.17James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  580 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
31505.15Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214  589 ISCORE

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.47Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  449 MORGAN-STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/SPECIALIZED
2297.85Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND 49239  446 GRAND PERFORMANCE
3323.23Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  443 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
4348.61Jeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765  447 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5373.99Stanley Watkins   Bloomington, IL 195265  455 VISION QUEST COACHING
6399.37Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  450 
7424.75RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  452 TEAM KAOS/ALEGENT HEALTH
8450.13Mark Shea   Springfield, IL 246467  456 MACK
9475.51Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN 279841  454 GOPHER WHEELMEN/COUNTY CYCLES
10500.89Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  451 TWISTED SPOKES RACING TEAM
11526.27Thomas Klenske   Cedar Falls, IA 317336  457 TWISTED SPOKES
12551.65Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  444 IOWA CITY CYCLING CLUB

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  445 TEAM MACK
2Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL 257813  453 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  179 RED ZONE CYCLING
2552.50Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620  186 CBC
3565.00Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  181 NOVA IS CORP
4577.50Joe Santarelli   Dawson, IL 287232  180 MESA CYCLES
5JACOB KROPF     177 TEAM SASKATCHEWAN/MJ PAVERS

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.02Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  221 RED ZONE CYCLING
2466.93Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  216 BARABOO SHARKS
3477.84Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  222 RED ZONE CYCLING
4JOSHUA KROPF     217 TEAM SASKATCHEWAN/MJ PAVERS
5499.66Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  227 GOPHER WHEELMEN
6510.57Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  219 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
7521.48Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  220 RED ZONE CYCLING
8532.39Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  225 GOPHER WHEELMEN
9543.30Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  229 RED ZONE CYLCING
10JAKE UHL     226 GOGHER WHEELMEN
11565.12Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  218 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.72Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  660 RED ZONE CYCLING
2322.66Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  645 PRIORITY HEALTH U25
3331.60Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  639 TEAM GEARGRINDER
4340.54Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  629 MBRC/FLANDERS
5349.48Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838  631 BIGSHARK
6358.42Kaleb Koch   Glenview, IL 265924  633 NOVA/IS CORP
7367.36Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  632 SKC RACING
8376.30John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  673 RED ZONE CYCLING
9385.24Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  659 RED ZONE CYCLING
10394.18Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225  686 BORAH
11403.12Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  644 PRIORIDY HEALTH CYCLING
12412.06Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770  671 NOVA IS CORP
13421.00Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  675 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
14429.94William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983  666 DMOS/RDMB
15438.88Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  680 ISCORP
16SAM DOBOROZSI     653 TEAM TURNER/PRO CHAIN CYCLING
16SAM DOBOROZSI     653 TEAM TURNER/PRO CHAIN CYCLING
17456.76Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273  657 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
18465.70Alexander Riva   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381  661 TEAM GEARGRINDER
19474.64Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  643 DMOS/RDMB
20483.58Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  664 ABD
21492.52Leif Lujan   West Union, IA 293704  681 INDEPENDANT
22JOSHUA KROPF     637 TEAM SASKATCHEWAN/MJ PAVERS
23510.40Micah Nelson   Rochester, MN 304411  679 
24RYAN MITTELBURG     635 TEAM MACK RACING
24RYAN MITTELBURG     635 TEAM MACK RACING
25JOSH MITTELBURG     636 TEAM MACK RACING
25JOSH MITTELBURG     636 TEAM MACK RACING
26JALEN KROPF     682 TEAM SASKATCHEWAN/MJ PAVERS

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.05Johnathan Freter   Columbus, OH 266654  652 TEAM TURNER/PRO CHAIN CYCLING
2308.63Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  662 SOUTH CHICAGO WHEELMEN
3321.21Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  650 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
4333.79Spencer Oswald   Lincoln, NE 231748  630 BARABOO SHARKS
5NEAL FORBES     648 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
5NEAL FORBES     648 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
6358.95Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI 297764  674 TEAM GEARGRINDER
7371.53Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  640 MESA CYCLES RACING TEAM
9396.69Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  627 DMOS/RDMB
10409.27Nathaniel Beams   Dallas, TX 259780  649 PRO CHAIN/TEAM TURNER
11421.85Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  641 
12434.43Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  646 SILVER CYCLING
13447.01Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  668 IS CORP
14459.59Alex Docter   Wauwatosa 291930  658 ISCORP
15472.17Jarrett Frauhiger   Lebanon, OH 198933  654 TEAM TURNER/PRO CHAIN CYCLING
16484.75Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873  669 ATHLETES BY DESIGN
17497.33Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  642 MNJRC
DNFTaylor Warren   Loveland, COINC 287780  677 COLAVITA RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1235.02Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO 228513  421 TEAM TIBCO/TO THE TOP
2240.53Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481  456 PUNK ROCK CYCLING
3246.04Ashley James   Dousman, WI 219841  443 KENDICE TIRE
4251.55Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI 207606  425 TEAM KENDA
5257.06AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  458 AIDERFER BERGEN
6262.57Jill Kislia   Louisville, CO 168228  426 TEAM KENDA
7268.08Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  439 TEAM KENDA
8273.59Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  432 FLANDERS / MBRC
9279.10Leah Prudhomme (1 - Cat2)   Duluth 312874  459 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
10BIANCA BERGMAN     454 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
10BIANCA BERGMAN     454 TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
11CAT WALBERG     457 TEAM KENDA TIRE
11CAT WALBERG     457 TEAM KENDA TIRE
12295.63Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  427 TEAM KENDA
13301.14Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  455 BICYCLES OF TULSA
14306.65Vanessa McKenzie   Saint Louis, MO 203005  472 PROCTOR RACING
15312.16Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI 290993  453 TEAM KENDA
16317.67Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  461 BICYCLES OF TULSA
17323.18Robin Bauer   Shorewood, WI 295663  442 ALDER-BERGEN
18328.69Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823  460 KENDA
19334.20Keely Shannon (1 - Cat3)   Des Moines, IA 192454  464 PUNK ROCK CYCLING
20339.71Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  436 CHICAGO CUTIN CREW
21345.22Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  463 GRAND PERFORMANCE/SPBRC
22350.73Terra Kier   Grand Junction Co 275073  450 MICHELOB ULTRA
23356.24cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  424 PROCTOR RACING
24361.75Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  467 AMERICAS DAIRYLAND
25367.26Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  429 TEAM KENDA
26372.77Axie Navas   Eagle, CO 290511  430 GS BOULDER
27378.28Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  448 MORGAN-STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/SPECIALIZED
28383.79Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  423 FLATLANDIA
29KATIE SPITTLEHOUSE     465 IS CORP CYCLING TEAM
29KATIE SPITTLEHOUSE     465 IS CORP CYCLING TEAM
30394.81Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  452 TEAM KENDA
31400.32Jane Weakley   Kettering, OH 295578  451 MICHELOB ULTRA
32405.83Pamela Loebig (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 241443  445 ALDEFER BERGEN
33411.34Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  469 NOVA CYCLE
34416.85Briana Kovac   Carmel, IN 200504  440 ALDEFER BERGEN
35422.36Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941  437 SILVER CYCLING
36427.87Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538  433 TEAM KENDA
37433.38Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  446 LGR/BEHIND BARS
38438.89Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  471 TEAM KENDA
39444.40Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  462 DMOS/RDMB
40449.91Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  434 ISCORP
41455.42Ginger Sides (2 - Cat3)   Naperville, IL 170599  466 PROJECT 5 RACING
42460.93Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM 268408  474 VELO FORCE
43466.44Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  449 TEAM KENDA
44471.95Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  468 PUNK ROCK CYCLING
45477.46Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  470 SILVER CYCLIN/HOLLYWOOD
46482.97Yvonne Schumacher (3 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI 241694  447 ISCORP/NOVA CYCLE SPORT
47488.48Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  444 KATE HOLLANDER RDC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.06Rebecca Miller   Ames, IA 315602  373 CENTRAL IA CYCLING
2455.01Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  378 PUNK ROCK CYCLING
3457.96Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  376 ICCC
4460.91Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  387 MNJRC
5463.86Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  391 DICE
6466.81Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210  366 SPBRC
7469.76Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  375 IOWA CITY CYCLING CLUB
8472.71Whitney Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 250974  367 KENDA PRO CYCLING
9475.66Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  362 FLATLANDIA
10478.61Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  397 NOVA/ISCORP
11481.56Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA 295316  384 PUNK ROCK CYCLING
12484.51Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  395 DICE
13487.46Julie Vardaman   Clive, IA 302955  401 ZOOM PERFORMANCE
14490.41amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  365 XXX RACING
15493.36Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  392 IOWA CITY CYLCING CLUB
15493.36Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  392 IOWA CITY CYLCING CLUB
16496.31Rachel Mason   Maplewood, MN 312796  372 SPBRC
17499.26Nicole Fiala   Davenport, IA 310791  389 VELOSPORT IOWA
18AMY MARTIN     393 ICCC
18AMY MARTIN     393 ICCC
19505.16Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA 309452  369 
20508.11Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL 309062  381 ALBERTO'S SPORTS
21511.06Tricia DeWall   Iowa City, IA 257102  394 IA CTY CYCLING CLUB
22514.01Morgan Moon   Bement, IL 270955  363 TEAM KENDA
23516.96Stephanie lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  388 ROSSISSON BIKE SHOP
24519.91Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  380 TWISTED SPOKES
25522.86Victoria Meier   Baraboo, WI 191780  386 BARABOO SHARKS
26525.81kelsey kent   Bloomington, IN 309892  390 NONE
27528.76Sara Broek   Des Moines , IA 287669  385 PUNK ROCK CYCLING
28SARAH THOMAS     382 
28SARAH THOMAS     382 
29534.66Leanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817  396 VELOROSA
30537.61Lynn Swinger   Ankeny, IA 306478  398 PUNK ROCK CYCLING
31540.56Noelle Wilhite   Chicago, IL 290315  400 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
32543.51Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  379 SPIDERMONKEY CYCLING

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cate McShane   Louisville, KY 285340  178 RED ZONE CYCLING

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  678 COLAVITA

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264  687 DMOS/RDMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee