Race Results for
Coyote Classic
El Paso, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM1:15:24 309760   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Jonathan Polonsky   Santafe, NM1:08:48 309709   
8Abel Raymond   Lascruces, NM1:10:01 299089   

Men - Cat 2 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3515.89Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM2:15:57 252570   
4552.95Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM2:22:16 310277   
7590.00Daniel Griffith   Las Cruces, NM3:17:28 268588   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3540.00Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM1:38:54 301638   
4548.33Gustavo Fierro   El Paso, TX1:39:43 308727   
12556.67James Love   Albuquerque, NM1:48:46 277227   
24565.00Gregory Cavanaugh   Gallup, NM2:01:10 310010   
32573.33David Singh   El Paso, TX2:09:30 253405   
37581.67Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ2:18:10 307417   
39590.00dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM2:40:13 299796   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alfredo Nunez   El Paso, TX1:33:52 310582   
2547.14Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM1:38:58 309900   
5554.29Waldo Terrazas   El Paso, TX1:50:32 288782   
8561.43Robb Nixon   El Paso, TX1:55:16 242516   
9568.57Stefan Grande   Alamogordo, NM1:55:27 307801   
13575.71Todd Haugen   El Paso, TX2:02:10 15430   
26582.86Miguel Nunez   El Paso, TX2:25:54 272186   
30590.00Lance Winebrenner   Ruidoso, NM2:42:32 309691   

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.23Jerry Little   Las Cruces, NM1:40:00 271776   
3490.19Richard Rose   Las Cruces, NM1:48:11 246423   
4515.14Raymond Padilla   Las Cruces, NM1:51:45 133450   
5540.09Brad Peterson   Albuquerque, NM1:52:49 280249   
7565.05Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM2:00:01 275479   
10590.00JAVIER SOLIZ   Las Cruces, NM2:02:37 288657   

Men - Cat 1 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Castro   El Paso, TX2:16:05 278376   
2565.00Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX2:20:53 306674   
3590.00Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM2:52:08 309688   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.75Christian Fernandez   El Paso, TX2:06:10 188680   
2387.37Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO2:08:05 225189   
3423.98logan ross   Las Cruces, NM2:15:59 292983   
4460.60Cole Oberman   Philadelphia, PA2:16:48 302977   
5497.22Colin Lewis   Las Cruces, NM2:18:01 277553   
6533.83Jesse Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM2:45:17 276952   

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.12Jay English   Albuquerque, NM2:06:07 246241   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2498.27Marty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM2:09:07 25084   
3507.43Juan Hernandez   El Paso, TX2:11:05 107087   
4516.58Nathaniel Shay   Silver City, NM2:13:18 32358   
5525.73Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM2:16:40 294277   
6534.89Richard Murdock   Las Cruces, NM2:17:58 25455   
7544.04Andy Stravers   Gallup, NM2:18:51 251819   
8553.19Ryan Cody   El Paso, TX2:21:57 187881   
9562.35Chuck Whitney   Gallup, NM2:23:34 225646   
10571.50breaux burns   Las Cruces, NM2:28:43 293310   
11580.65Ediberto Cobos   El Paso, TX2:32:20 295196   
12589.80Daniel Perez   El Paso, TX2:36:13 220957   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.42Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO2:08:56 37549   
2505.54Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM2:11:33 95845   
3526.65Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM2:13:16 32773   
4547.77Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM2:15:25 135137   
5568.88Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM2:16:15 223915   
6590.00Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN2:17:33 48628   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.57Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM2:20:13 29975   
2525.90Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:22:15 237003   
3541.23Pat Caldwell   Albuquerque, NM2:27:35 122977   
4556.56Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma2:40:24 221507   
5571.89Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM3:06:05 32907   

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jorge Silva   Santafe, NM0:57:01 309710   
15jeremy milligan   Albuquerque, NM1:57:49 306136   

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Dirnberger   Edgewood, NM0:57:26 292593   
5David Steyer   El Paso, TX1:12:41 289066   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.75Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM1:54:33 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2376.24Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX1:56:04 158616   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3397.74Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO1:58:20 144898   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4419.24Joseph Prinzivalli   Albuquerque, NM1:59:12 28733   Cafe Giuseppe
5440.73Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX1:59:16 233198   Crazy Cat Cyclery
6462.23Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2:10:40 195035   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7540.00William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM1:55:44 291527   
9565.00Paul Sadler   Las Cruces, NM1:58:23 310814   
11590.00Rory Schell   Albuquerque, NM2:02:50 310025   

Women - Cat2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM2:07:44 171965   

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sarah Meyers   Santafe, NM1:08:45 309705   

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM1:00:30 310036   

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Sadler   Las Cruces, NM2:06:17 310828   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie Mauderly-Bush   Bosque Farms, NM1:52:18 245559   

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josephine Nelson   Lakewood, CO2:32:10 225188   

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ani Hagan   El Paso, TX3:03:40 224335   

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:59:22 82996   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:16:01 156279   VELO BELLA
2Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:23:48 180986   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee