Race Results for
2010 Poolesville Road Race
Poolesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.35Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
2260.76Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
3267.17Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
4273.58Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
5280.00Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6286.41Shannon Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Chevy Chase, MD 219595   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
7292.82Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8299.23Ronald Barry   Gaithersburg, MD 228297   All American Bicycle Club
9305.64Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
10312.05Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933   Empire Cycling
11318.46William Hilsman (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 207976   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
12324.87Ryan Simpson (2 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 133753   Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
13331.28Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14337.70Craig Dodson   Richmond, VA 122482   Richmond Pro Cycling
15344.11Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Indiana Regional Medical Center
16350.52Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   ABRT
17356.93John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
18363.34Curtis Winsor (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19369.75George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV 99328   ABRT
20376.16Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
21382.57Steven Grant (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 204726   Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit
22388.98Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
23395.40Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24401.81Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25408.22Andrew McKeegan (4 - Cat2)   Harrisonburg, VA 230319   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26414.63Gonzalo Escobar (5 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 186767   Haymarket/ HomeVisit

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.89Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
2346.93Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA 8219   Squadra Coppi
3353.98Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687   GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clothing
4361.02Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
5368.06Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559   All American Bicycle Club
6375.11Bruno Neto   Derwood, MD 221645   Bike Doctor
7382.15Brooke Patterson (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 220581   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8389.19Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9396.24George Lowe   Alexandria, VA 290875   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
10403.28Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11410.32James Stevenson   Brookeville, MD 62284   All American Bicycle Club
12417.37Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683   All American Bicycle Club
13424.41Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14431.45Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   Squadra Coppi
15438.50Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268   All American Bicycle Club
16445.54Andrew Armstrong   Brooklyn, NY 256830   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
17452.58Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  158 C-3Athletes Serving Athletes
18459.63Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   Team BBC
19466.67Mark Lahuec   Annapolis, MD 62489   ABRT
20473.71George Milinkovic   Falls Church, VA 206767   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21480.76Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22487.80Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA 195989   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23494.84Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   Squadra Coppi
24501.89Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985   Squadra Coppi
25508.93Justin Resnick   Santa Monica, CA 284874   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
26515.97Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
27523.02Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE 130647   Squadra Coppi
28530.06Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29537.10Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30544.15Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD 54174   GS Silver/Silver Cycles
31551.19Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32558.23Theodore Monoson   Washington, DC 117314   Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
33565.28John Kamenick (2 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 216783   evolution cycling club
34572.32William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   Squadra Coppi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.29Samuel Hilgartner   Richmond, VA 300945   Invis Richmond
2447.80Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
3451.32Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   GamJams GS
4454.83Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830   Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
5458.35Ben Mingo   Washington, DC 274384   NCVC/Inova Health System
6461.86William Morris   Derry, NH 296995   CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
7465.37Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
8468.89Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   Team Ethanol Idaho
9472.40nathan hakken   Edmonds, WA 271870   GS Gamjams
10475.92Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
11479.43Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
12482.95Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA 56655   Squadra Coppi
13486.46Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   Squadra Coppi
14489.97Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385   
15493.49Jeff Sanders   Falls Church, VA 175656   Squadra Coppi
17497.00Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
18500.52Christopher Chapel   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 164157   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19504.03Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20507.54Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   Squadra Coppi
21511.06Stephen Maxwell   Gaithersburg, MD 146663   AABC
22514.57carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564   colombia
23518.09Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188   V Day/America Tours
24521.60Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
25525.11Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
26528.63Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   PCV/The Bike Lane
27532.14Chris Stone   Arlington, VA 300082   Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
28535.66Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
29539.17Brian MacLean   Alpharetta, GA 283924   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
30542.68Jason Luttrell   Washington, DC 279667   
31546.20Clint Guerra   Landover, MD 156128   route 1 velo/arrow bicycle
32549.71James Latoff   Arlington, VA 246441   slugs
33553.23Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
34556.74John Baldwin   Rockville, MD 145782   All American Bicycle Club
35560.26Vaughan O'Brien   Madison, WI 296912   freshbikes
36563.77Patrick McKeegan   Staunton, VA 250962   
37567.28Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001   Squadra Coppi
38570.80Jay Casey   Alexandria, VA 236994   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
39574.31Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
40577.83daniel cramer   Washington, DC 291387   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
41581.34Sean McKee   Bethesda, MD 258132   District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1281.16Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant
2287.47Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
3293.78Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597   DC Velo
4300.09Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
5306.41Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220   Squadra Coppi
6312.72Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782   Atlantic Fitness
7319.03Arthur Brown   Washington, DC 63036   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
8325.34Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
9331.66Charles Hoover (1 - Cat1)   Germantown, MD 215690   Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
10337.97Elias Hengst   Washington, DC 193800   Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
11344.28Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784   ABRT
12350.59Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024   Saroff Racing
13356.91Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14363.22Marc Klein   Arlington, VA 201836   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
15369.53Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
16375.84Fredrik Andersson (1 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 216108   Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
17382.15Guy Perotti   Great Falls, VA 27767   team colivita
18388.47William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
19394.78Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217   WWVC Racing
20401.09Dan Lader   Bethesda, MD 170538   GS Silver/Silver Cycles
21John Zarling      Colavita
22413.72James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877   RED LANTERN RACING
23420.03Ryan Guttridge   Severna Park, MD 199260   Atlantic Fitness
24426.34James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   Patapsco Bike and Sport
25432.65Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
26438.97Michael Coffman   Arlington, VA 7269   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
27445.28Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009   Squadra Coppi
28451.59Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
29457.90Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   Saroff Racing Team
30464.22Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
31470.53Michael King (2 - Cat2)   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Saroff Racing Team
32476.84Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
33483.15Michael Myers   Midlothian, VA 286709   Team Natures Path/3-sports endure
34489.47Derron Dart   Bethesda, MD 51251   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35495.78Michael Davis   Centreville, VA 274940   Coppi
36502.09Michael Buchness   Reston, VA 5322   The Bike Lane
37508.40Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cycling
38514.71Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   Bens Performance
39521.03David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875   Main Line-Bikyle
40527.34James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi
41533.65Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo
42539.96Alessandro Pessotto   Rockville, MD 114945   
43546.28Michael Bradbury   Broadlands, VA 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44552.59Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
45558.90Stewart Kidston (1 - Cat3)   Fairfax, VA 108256   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.28Kerry Scanlon (1 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2518.14Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3545.99Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   Prince William Elite Racing
4573.85Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207   AMVC/DND Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.84Leslie Jennings (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 167524  553 
2Heidi Goldberg      Team Kenda
3Alaina Gurski      CAWES Powered By Specialized
4Jennifer Rasmusson      Team Kenda
5Sarah Iepson      CAWES Powered By Specialized
6Sonja Evers      CAWES Powered By Specialized
7Michelle Hart      CAWES Powered By Specialized
8Christine Fuentes      ABRT
9Arley Kemmerer      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10Ilana Knopf      DCMTB
11Sara Zeigler      unattached
12Jennifer Cheng      CAWES Powered By Specialized
13Christine Briseno      CAWES Powered By Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.43Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   ABRT
2412.15Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335   Cannondale/Cadence
3431.87Amy Westenfeld   Bethesda, MD 245760   ABRT
4451.58Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454   Salamander
5471.30Tania Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 276221   HPC/LIST
6491.02Samantha Rynas   Washington, DC 254096   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7510.74Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747   NVRC
8530.45Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734   Thru-it-all Body Shop
9550.17Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.11Patricia George   Pittsburgh, PA 271762   Steel City Endurance
2473.43Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
3496.74Adele Fenwick   Bethesda, MD 306645   Freshbikes p/b Skanska
4520.06Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868   
5543.37Kate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC 313982   GamJams
6566.69Rebecca Lowe   Alexandria, VA 306424   NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
7590.00Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   Artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee