Race Results for
Steve Dunlap Time Trial
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TTT

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.35William Innes   Menlo Park, CA39:41.6 52412  367 Team Specialized Rac
1309.60Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA39:41.6 47519  368 Team Specialized Rac
1317.84Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA39:41.6 26205  369 Team Specialized Rac
1326.09Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA39:41.6 80925  370 Team Specialized Rac
2359.08Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA41:11.6 286608  359 Team Specialized Rac
2350.83Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA41:11.6 226086  360 Team Specialized Rac
2342.59Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA41:11.6 263055  361 Team Specialized Rac
2334.34Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA41:11.6 219859  362 Team Specialized Rac
3392.07Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA44:02.4 45180  371 EMC2/Felt
3383.82John Ford   Redwood City, CA44:02.4 129994  372 Morgan Stanley Smith
3375.57Todd Manley   San Jose, CA44:02.4 253905  373 SJBC
3367.33Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA44:02.4 33087  374 Morgan Stanley Smith
4400.32David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA44:23.1 271685  363 Team Specialized Jrs
4408.56James LaBerge   Napa, CA44:23.1 221376  364 Team Specialized Jrs
4416.81Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA44:23.1 255576  365 Team Specialized Jrs
4425.06Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ44:23.1 188030  366 Team Specialized Jrs
5458.05Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA45:27.2 235126  351 Webcor/Alto Velo
5449.80John Elgart   Sacramento, CA45:27.2 45071  352 Webcor/Alto Velo
5441.55Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA45:27.2 51892  353 Webcor/Alto Velo
5433.30Peter Tapscott   Portola Valley, CA45:27.2 52800  354 Webcor/Alto Velo
6466.29Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA47:16.3 244782  383 Davis Bike Club Race
6474.54Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA47:16.3 195574  384 Davis Bike Club Race
6482.79Darin Salk   Davis, CA47:16.3 272631  385 Davis Bike Club Race
6491.03John Steggall   Davis, CA47:16.3 135891  386 Davis Bike Club Race
7524.02Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA51:01.2 271160  387 Berkeley BicycleClub
7515.78Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA51:01.2 263110  388 Berkeley BicycleClub
7507.53Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA51:01.2 49596  389 Berkeley BicycleClub
7499.28German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA51:01.2 224232  390 Berkeley BicycleClub
8557.01Kathleen Bortolussi   Aptos, CA52:50.6 146732  355 Velo Bella
8548.76Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA52:50.6 45299  356 Webcor/Alto Velo
8540.52Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA52:50.6 274098  357 Davis Bike Club Race
8532.27Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA52:50.6 125288  358 Webcor/Alto Velo
9565.26Elizabeth Booth   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 306701  379 Grass Roots Racing
9573.51Vince Coons   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 226535  380 Grass Roots Racing
9581.75Derek Milsaps   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 256020  381 Grass Roots Racing
9590.00Josh Westaby   Vacaville, CA56:20.6 318314  382 Grass Roots Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.40Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA38:37.1 267171  91 Team Specialized Rac
2330.98Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA39:55.0 47519  90 Team Specialized Rac
3352.57Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA39:55.8 121729  92 Above Category Racin
4374.15Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA40:50.9 197227  83 Los Gatos
5395.74Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA41:02.2 133288  86 CaliforniaGiantBerry
6417.32Rand Miller (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA41:19.6 182990  88 Webcor/Alto Velo
7438.91Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA41:25.4 291414  81 Davis Bike Club
8460.49William Sans   San Mateo, CA41:56.6 48284  84 Sycip
9482.08Robert Meyer (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA42:04.2 255751  89 Metromint Cycling
10503.66Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA42:26.2 217858  93 Team NorCal Bike Spo
11525.25Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA44:29.5 213197  87 Taleo Racing
12546.83Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT44:35.4 43613  95 Wells Fargo Racing
13568.42Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA44:55.2 239919  96 Williams Cycling
14590.00Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT49:30.3 18633  94 Unattached
DNSConnor Spencer   San Francisco, CAn.a. 256539  82 Metromint Cycling
DNSJustin Rossi   Reno, NVn.a. 298550  85 Unattached
DNSHarlan Chapman   La Honda, CAn.a. 45180  97 Morgan Stanley Smith

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.03Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA39:25.8 80925  211 Team Specialized Rac
2357.75William Innes   Menlo Park, CA40:41.1 52412  218 Team Specialized Rac
3387.46Christopher Lyman (1 - Cat1)   Napa, CA40:41.6 267171  216 Team Specialized Rac
4417.17Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA41:54.4 133288  212 CaliforniaGiantBerry
5446.89Todd Manley   San Jose, CA42:34.0 253905  215 SJBC
6476.60Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA44:28.0 217858  217 Team NorCal Bike Spo
7506.31Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA44:39.6 205076  221 MRBerkeley.com Bell
8536.03George Meilahn   Antioch, CA46:56.5 166581  213 Christian Cycling-Ha
DNSBrian McCleary (Cat2)   Sacramento, CAn.a. 109066  214 FCICommercialCapital
DNSAlex Holtz   Sacramento, CAn.a. 61440  219 Morgan Stanley Smith
DNSJason Boynton   Yuba City, CAn.a. 4526  220 Rocknasium

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.69Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA41:02.9 47519  254 Team Specialized Rac
2365.06John Novitsky   Woodside, CA41:19.1 102274  251 VOS Racing
3374.44James Allen   Davis, CA41:40.0 196753  269 VOS Racing
4383.81Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA41:49.6 71802  250 VOS Racing
5393.18William Sans   San Mateo, CA42:02.3 48284  247 Sycip
6402.55Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA42:15.2 80642  244 VOS Racing
7411.93Harlan Chapman   La Honda, CA42:26.7 45180  264 Morgan Stanley Smith
8421.30Brian McCleary (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA42:28.0 109066  256 FCICommercialCapital
9430.67Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA42:42.1 30073  249 Team Bicycles Plus
10440.04Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA42:49.0 287169  255 SERT/Sho-Air
11449.41Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA42:53.9 74102  263 Morgan Stanley Smith
12458.79John Ford   Redwood City, CA43:07.1 129994  262 Morgan Stanley Smith
13468.16Ross Tinline   San Carlos, CA44:38.3 35623  243 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
14477.53Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA44:50.2 83707  257 SERT/Sho-Air
15486.90Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA45:08.9 33087  246 Morgan Stanley Smith
16496.28jeff upton   Grass Valley, CA45:27.5 315494  241 Folsom Bike
17505.65Bob Beretta   South Lake Tahoe, CA45:36.5 304950  268 Davis Bike Club
18515.02Darin Salk   Davis, CA45:52.6 272631  248 Davis Bike Club Race
19524.39Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA46:18.8 244782  266 Davis Bike Club Race
20533.77Allen Neel   Nampa, ID46:29.0 204935  252 Team ICO
21543.14Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA46:57.8 199575  258 Thirsty Bear Cycling
22552.51Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA47:19.8 252576  267 Colavita Racing-Norc
23561.88Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA48:07.4 220373  242 SF Sport&Spine PT
24571.26Igor Bulatov   Fresno, CA48:29.2 304326  265 Rubber Soul/CSC
25580.63Shawn Miller   Davis, CA48:34.9 24477  253 Davis Bike Club
26590.00Mark Horton   San Francisco, CA53:28.8 286647  259 Unattached
DNSJeff Taylor   Mill Valley, CAn.a. 264478  245 Above Category Racin
DNSMarco Hellman   San Francisco, CAn.a. 123885  260 TeamSpecializedRacin
DNSJames Good   Oakland, CAn.a. 254097  261 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.94Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA42:03.0 281883  108 Taleo Racing
2459.28Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA42:26.0 4526  111 Rocknasium
3475.62Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA42:33.6 75334  107 TBS Racing
4491.96David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA43:56.5 232665  104 Webcor/Alto Velo
5508.30Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA44:55.6 252576  112 Colavita Racing-Norc
6524.64Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA45:48.2 113194  102 SJBC
7540.98Chris Parod   Mather, CA45:49.3 270992  105 Team Bicycles Plus
8557.32Brad Callos   Woodland, CA46:21.8 198851  110 Davis Bike Club
9573.66Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA46:58.3 248052  109 Ikon Cycles Race
10Amol Saxena   48:37.4  103 
DNSSpencer Kenner   Davis, CAn.a. 86651  106 FCI Commercial

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.59Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA43:10.2 248096  122 Bicycle Planet
2524.85Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA43:17.6 259534  130 Ikon Cycles Race
3528.11Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA43:57.8 295719  129 Team Norcal Bike Spo
4531.36Don Pontes   Rocklin, CA44:08.7 298033  125 Rio Strada Racing
5534.62Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA44:53.8 195431  132 Webcor/Alto Velo
6537.88William Youngman   Rocklin, CA45:01.8 203737  116 Squadra Abruzzo
7541.14Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA45:30.8 286992  131 Bicycle Planet
8544.39Cameron Walker   Sacramento, CA46:17.5 275120  117 Unattached
9547.65Matthew Price   Oakland, CA46:26.4 266988  124 unattached
10550.91Travis Selk   Concord, CA46:35.1 242087  121 Tri Valley Velo
11554.17Cory Roay   Belmont, CA46:37.3 191125  123 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
12557.42Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA46:42.9 287921  128 Vapor Racing
13560.68Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN46:59.9 287349  133 Davis Bike Club
14563.94Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA48:36.3 252241  119 Taleo Racing
15567.20Patrick Amor   Menlo Park, CA48:43.7 225599  135 Webcor/Alto Velo
16570.45Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA48:51.5 273343  126 Bicycle Planet
17573.71German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA49:03.2 224232  118 Berkeley BicycleClub
18576.97Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA49:58.1 251716  136 Webcor/Alto Velo
19580.23Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA52:00.4 305974  115 SJBC
20583.48Jesse Antin   Berkeley, CA52:25.7 271160  134 Berkeley BicycleClub
21586.74Warren Johnson   Yountville, CA55:41.1 155187  127 Eagle Racing team
22590.00Richard Siegel   Mill Valley, CA56:12.4 287184  120 Above Category Racin
DNSSaeed Abedi   Mountain View, CAn.a. 172270  137 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSMatt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CAn.a. 260224  138 2WheelRacing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.50Jay Newton   Roseville, CA42:16.0 271095  286 Victory Velo
2521.70Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA43:26.0 286893  295 Taleo Racing
3523.91Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA43:28.8 287558  308 Team Bicycles Plus/S
4526.11John Walters   Concord, CA43:53.1 287852  274 Taleo Racing
5528.31Anthony Low   Lafayette, CA43:54.3 265991  291 Taleo Racing
6530.52Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA44:37.7 277158  307 Rio Strada Racing
7532.72Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA45:15.8 290926  273 Davis Bike Club
8534.92Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA45:31.6 208769  306 Taleo Racing
9537.12Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA45:51.4 195560  305 Wells Fargo Racing T
10539.33Robert Kopitzke (1 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA46:03.1 96397  296 Body Concepts
11543.73rozel tupaz   Bay Point, CA46:14.2 269119  276 LuzViMin
11541.53Steven Lane (2 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA46:14.2 203898  293 Berkeley BicycleClub
13545.94Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA47:18.4 304638  301 Team Mason Thomas
14548.14Chris King   San Francisco, CA48:00.5 245892  297 Dolce Vita Cycling
15550.34Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA48:52.0 264642  284 Chico Corsa
16552.55Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA48:56.9 293126  279 Davis Bike Club
17554.75Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA49:02.3 102258  272 Dolce Vita Cycling
18556.95Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA49:23.6 90250  278 Taleo Racing
19559.16Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA49:45.6 242028  283 Taleo Racing
20561.36Nelson Quong (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA49:45.8 89585  280 Unattached
21563.56Tony Vides (4 - Cat4)   Clayton, CA50:14.5 219944  275 Berkeley BicycleClub
22565.77Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA50:15.8 266407  300 Maciel Velo
23567.97Robert Montague   Aptos, CA50:36.2 276007  288 Team Bicycle Trip /
24570.17Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA50:52.6 96452  289 Rio Strada Racing
25572.38Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA51:08.3 88248  303 Unattached
26574.58Ryan Lenhardt   San Ramon, CA51:18.4 20890  292 Taleo Racing
27576.78Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA51:39.4 227316  294 Taleo Racing
28578.98Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA51:51.8 49596  290 Berkeley BicycleClub
29581.19Patrick Peters   Davis, CA51:52.8 303960  282 Unattached
30583.39Robert Artigo   Foster City, CA52:46.1 266426  310 Five Rings Cycling C
31Dave Youtsey   52:57.9  271 
32587.80Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA54:50.2 234970  287 Grass Roots Racing p
33590.00Robert O'Brien   San Francisco, CA59:11.1 216347  285 CAF
DNSJeffrey Tse (Cat4)   San Anselmo, CAn.a. 125893  277 SugarCRM
DNSBrian Priddin   El Dorado, CAn.a. 178247  281 Unattached
DNSChris King   San Francisco, CAn.a. 245892  298 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNSRick Kile   Placerville, CAn.a. 195955  299 Body Concepts
DNSGerald Jeffs   Dublin, CAn.a. 235909  302 Taleo Racing
DNSJason Eiserich   Davis, CAn.a. 256545  304 Davis Bike Club
DNSGregory Colyer   Hercules, CAn.a. 254007  309 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Miller   Napa, CA45:15.0 227948  151 Unattached
2544.17Jeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA46:17.3 305630  159 Taleo Racing
3Christopher Segler   48:06.0  146 
4552.50Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA48:44.1 259315  145 Unattached
5556.67Jonathan Heiliger   Palo Alto, CA48:59.2 249758  154 Webcor/Alto Velo
6560.83Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA49:33.3 310849  149 Unattached
7565.00Adam Bloom   Glen Ellen, CA49:50.7 147007  158 Unattached
8569.17Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA49:59.7 35982  143 Davis Bike Club
9573.33Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA50:19.9 277047  152 Taleo Racing
10577.50LeeJ Hinge   Granite Bay, CA50:53.9 297578  153 Team Bicycles Plus/S
11581.67thad treece   Redding, CA51:36.1 287610  144 Redding Velo
12585.83JONATHON GRABEAL   Redding, CA54:58.5 305454  156 Unattached
13Louis Wong   56:24.8  141 
DNSJason Wagner   Sacramento, CAn.a. 297789  142 Squadra Abruzzo
DNSWilliam Schultz   Walnutcrek, CAn.a. 280827  147 No Quarter Racing
DNSMichael Mung   n.a.  148 
DNSTyler Moore   Oakland, CAn.a. 263893  150 Unattached
DNSChuck Green   n.a.  155 
DNSGreg Braden   n.a.  157 

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.80John Zunino   Arnold, CA45:11.3 196757  313 TeamBicyclesplus/Sie
2467.37Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA45:23.9 15827  331 VOS Racing
3472.95Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA45:55.1 249301  343 Taleo Racing
4478.52Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA46:08.2 219527  314 Webcor/Alto Velo
5484.10David Stockwell   San Jose, CA47:05.0 53052  318 SJBC
6489.67Stewart Thompson   Burlingame, CA47:23.3 248731  316 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
7495.24John Richardson   Redwood City, CA47:38.4 109014  320 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
8500.82Craig Snider   Benicia, CA47:50.8 297048  319 Taleo Racing
9506.39Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA48:15.9 236460  323 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
10511.97Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA48:27.2 300596  317 Team Mason Thomas
11517.54Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA48:45.0 254360  344 VOS Racing
12523.11Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA49:20.4 51558  342 Morgan Stanley Smith
13528.69G Crawford   Lon Beach, CA50:19.8 61084  341 Velo Allegro
14534.26Thomas Field   Modesto, CA50:27.3 219232  336 Fun Sport Bikes Cycl
15539.83Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA50:41.0 188138  339 Williams Cycling Tea
16550.98Lloyd Leighton   Yuba City, CA51:41.2 196150  327 Davis Bike Club
16545.41Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA51:41.2 150815  337 VOS-Racing
18556.56Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA54:37.3 204100  332 Colavita Racing-Norc
19562.13Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA55:10.5 182045  334 Alto Velo
20567.70Russell Hands (1 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA56:27.0 136432  333 Taleo Racing Team
21573.28Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA56:57.5 307827  324 Team Mason Thomas
22578.85Wolfgang Hultner   Larkspur, CA58:10.4 56987  330 Mako
23584.43Malcolm Bond (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA58:14.4 298990  345 Davis Bike Club Race
24590.00Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA59:42.9 45626  325 Jaeger Wheelmen
DNSGlenn Rennels   Palo Alto, CAn.a. 45837  321 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNSLloyd Rath   San Francisco, CAn.a. 65453  322 Mako/Mellow Motors
DNSDan Lekovish   San Leandro, CAn.a. 254610  326 Taleo Racing
DNSKeith Kruse   Milpitas, CAn.a. 237359  328 Unattached
DNSRoland Freund   Davis, CAn.a. 226676  335 Davis Bike Club
DNSBob Ebe   Lafayette, CAn.a. 229180  338 Taleo Racing
DNSDante Dettamanti (Cat5)   Paloalto, CAn.a. 305690  340 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA11:52.5 259885  BikePalace/BackOnTrk
2549.20Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA13:30.6 280621  SJBC
3558.40Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA14:36.5 300099  Tieni Duro Juniors
4567.60Samuel Hill   Woodland, CA15:37.8 318306  Davis Bike Club Race
5576.80Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA15:43.1 300278  SJBC
6586.00Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA15:52.6 313364  Team Swift
DNSKjel Schlemmer   Redwood City, CAn.a. 304262  SJBC
DNSZachariah Mcclendon   n.a.  

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.07Jack Maddux   Fresno10:55.7 296879  19 Team Specialized Jrs
2491.06Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA10:59.9 255576  14 Team Specialized Jrs
3500.06Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA11:12.3 294912  17 SJBC
4509.05Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA11:18.0 265912  25 Tieni Duro Juniors
5518.05Karch Miller   El Macero, CA11:23.0 272125  18 Davis Bike Club
6527.04Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA11:26.2 289433  23 DJs Produce - Rocket
7536.03Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA11:32.7 253950  22 All Sport/Team Swift
8545.03Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA11:43.2 250315  27 DJs Produce - Rocket
9554.02Troy Strickland   San Ramon12:07.0 279824  16 SJBC
10563.02Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA12:44.0 303797  24 Team Fremont/FFBC
11572.01Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA12:56.4 296167  26 SJBC
12581.01Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA13:01.2 295077  20 Unattached
13590.00Joseph Winder   Lafayette, CA13:12.0 281633  13 
DNSMark Horton   San Francisco, CAn.a. 286647  21 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.36Alexander Freund   Davis, CA27:00.7 222322  38 Davis Bike Club
2414.46Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA27:37.1 257206  36 Tieni Duro Juniors
3430.57Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA28:30.5 209193  28 Team Specialized Jrs
4446.67Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA28:40.1 281189  39 Team Specialized Jrs
5462.77Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA29:29.3 228249  30 VSRT/Livermore Cycle
6478.87Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA29:51.3 229950  34 Team Specialized Jrs
7494.98Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA30:13.0 227889  31 All Sport-Team Swift
8511.08Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA30:24.6 296295  33 Truckee Bicycle Team
9527.18Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA30:37.0 280347  40 SJBC
10543.28Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA31:40.7 273094  35 Above CategoryRacing
11559.39Alec Guilford   Union City, CA35:36.9 305012  37 Team Fremont FFBC
12575.49Alexander Richardson   Davis, CA35:56.3 317688  29 Davis Bike Club
DNSIan Moore   San Luis Obispo, CAn.a. 297697  32 All Sport-Team Swift

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.53Eamon Franck   Pacific Grove, CA26:39.8 286608  69 Team Specialized Jrs
2364.36Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA27:00.5 263055  56 Team Specialized Rac
3372.18Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC27:20.6 219980  73 Whole Athlete
4380.01David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA27:21.6 271685  74 Team Specialized Jrs
5387.84Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA27:33.6 219859  50 Team Specialized Jrs
6395.66Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA27:49.9 219706  64 Tieni Duro Juniors
7403.49Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA27:53.8 226086  60 Team Specialized Jrs
8411.32Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA28:01.0 240558  71 SJBC
9419.14AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA28:07.3 272559  54 Davis Bike Club
10426.97John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA28:14.9 271963  55 All Sport-Team Swift
11434.80Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA28:25.6 270965  52 SJBC
12442.62Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA28:38.1 222320  68 Davis Bike Club
13450.45Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA28:51.4 258299  57 Whole Athlete
14458.28James LaBerge   Napa, CA28:57.9 221376  61 Team Specialized Jrs
15466.10Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA29:35.6 286414  63 SJBC
16473.93Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA29:47.2 298571  65 Team City
17481.76Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA29:57.5 234161  53 Stevens Bicycle Raci
18489.58Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA29:59.4 272300  62 SJBC
19497.41Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA30:00.3 256917  59 Tieni Duro Juniors
20505.24Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA30:11.6 276118  70 All Sport-Team Swift
21513.06Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA30:27.7 271417  67 SJBC
22520.89Alexander Gee   Danville, CA30:51.6 219922  66 Tieni Duro Juniors
23528.72Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA31:13.2 234610  51 Davis Bike Club
24536.54Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA31:20.3 247811  58 SJBC
25544.37Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA32:05.1 240832  72 SJBC
26552.20dustin upton   Rancho Cordova, CA35:16.1 316106  49 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.05Giana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CA45:33.2 43373  164 Echelon Cycle and Mu
2432.71MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA46:01.4 219719  166 Metromint Cycling
3452.37susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA46:24.5 251128  169 Wells Fargo Racing T
4472.03Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA46:38.7 294264  161 Los Gatos
5491.69Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO46:57.8 289951  167 Webcor AV Bridge Tea
6511.36Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA47:15.9 33024  163 Webcor/Alto Velo
7531.02Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA47:49.7 189986  165 Taleo Race Team
8550.68Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA48:26.3 275624  168 Los Gatos
9570.34Kim Wik   Fremont, CA49:40.7 254251  162 iPass/Code3Racing
10590.00Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA50:36.7 180561  170 Davis Bike Club

Women - Cat 3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.37Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA47:01.1 188137  189 Williams Cycling
2514.94April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA47:32.2 266244  192 Touchstone Climbing
3518.52Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA48:20.8 304947  175 Davis Bike Club
4522.09Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA48:48.4 259078  200 Webcor/Alto Velo
5525.67Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA48:55.0 250365  181 Touchstone Climbing
6529.24Amy Willis (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA49:15.4 193106  176 Golden Gate Velo
7532.81Laura Lindgren   Long Beach, CA49:34.0 61843  188 Reno Wheelmen
8536.39Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA50:41.5 219164  177 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
9539.96Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA50:50.9 310883  195 Davis Bike Club Race
10543.54Sandra King   Livermore, CA51:48.0 291804  190 Team Fremont/FFBC po
11547.11Renee Beckloff (1 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA51:54.4 42203  199 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
12550.68Jeannette Summers   Penn Valley, CA52:01.3 257948  180 SERT/Sho-Air
13554.26Kelly Thomas   Winters, CA52:11.6 307981  179 Team Mason Thomas
14557.83Yvonne Stemwedel (2 - Cat4)   Santarosa, CA52:12.1 305891  182 echeloncycle.com
15561.41Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA53:00.1 287914  183 Metromint Cycling
16564.98Kelly Macy   Davis, CA53:59.8 305243  187 Davis Bike Club
17568.56Stephanie Denison (3 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA54:23.1 307550  196 Team Mad Cat
18572.13Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA54:50.7 306378  191 Davis Bike Club Race
19575.70Sarah Clatterbuck   Sunnyvale, CA54:59.1 237674  197 Velo Bella
20579.28Miriam Garfinkel (4 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA55:22.1 206300  193 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
21582.85Cathleen Fives (5 - Cat4)   Danville, CA58:26.3 266615  194 Taleo Racing
22586.43Sirpa Aggarwal (6 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA58:58.1 303782  201 Velogirls
23590.00Karen Bond (7 - Cat4)   Davis, CA1:07:41.0 298989  198 Davis Bike Club Race
DNSJohanna Trueblood   Davis, CAn.a. 301301  178 Davis Bike Club
DNSMelissa Silva   Nevada City, CAn.a. 105702  184 SERT/Sho-Air
DNSNatalie Schaefer   n.a.  185 
DNSDonna Nice   San Jose, CAn.a. 310519  186 Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tule Horton   Sanfrancisco, CA21:55.0 318948  

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.20Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA12:18.5 231847  12 Vapor Racing
2525.87Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA12:47.9 248452  11 Peanut Butter&Co2012
3569.53Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA13:35.6 310825  10 Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Page Robertson   Oakland, CA34:12.4 291028  41 Tieni Duro Juniors
2Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA36:30.8 308071  42 Unattached

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Margaret Jones   Chico, CA32:07.7 286593  45 Chico Corsa Cycling
2550.00Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA34:28.3 256601  48 All Sport-Team Swift
3560.00Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA34:39.5 307274  43 Early Bird
4570.00Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA36:25.2 196485  44 SJBC
5Megan Dellavalle   36:40.6  47 
6590.00Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA37:53.2 257120  46 Tieni Duro Juniors

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee