Race Results for
Check Your Legs Road Race
New Lisbon, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- Open women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0441.55Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625   
1455.86Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895   
2470.18Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453   
3484.49Charlsie Donnelly   Van Etten, NY 225684   
4498.80Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584   
5513.11Delana Spaudling   Johnson City, NY 300247   
6527.43Suzanne Lucash   Golden, CO 310226   
7541.74Heather Ludwig   Endicott, NY 294411   
8Barbara Padula      
9570.36Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   
10584.67Kimberly Celecki   Barneveld, NY 297194   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

- Cat 3/4/5 Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0437.32Jayson Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY 310968   
0441.04Edward Edward King   Harpursville, NY 301048   
1444.77Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   
2448.49Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY 261040   
3452.21Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   
4455.94David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453   
5459.66Ryan Steers   Los Angeles, CA 288281   
6463.38Brett Sherwood   Morris, NY 215817   
7467.11Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   
8470.83Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130   
9474.56Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571   
10478.28Justin DeAmicis   New Hartford, NY 241043   
11482.00Todd Sherwood   Chenango Forks, NY 255635   
12485.73AJ Finkelstein   Endwell, NY 83095   
13489.45Cory Peranich   Brackney, PA 214536   
14493.18Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474   
15496.90David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   
16500.62Spencer Staley   Hamilton, NY 311521   
17504.35David Rowinski (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 275269   
18508.07Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390   
19511.80Michael Wentland   Big Indian, NY 268340   
20515.52Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575   
21519.24Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
22Brian Beigel      
23526.69Jud Speer   Cobleskill, NY 207033   
24John Ormsby      
25534.14Chris Spina   Manlius, NY 279606   
26537.86Robert Lazzara   Hudson, NY 310888   
27541.59Keith Lyndacker   Lowville, NY 296563   
28Richard Rutishauser      
29549.04William Bradley   Barneveld, NY 310917   
30552.76Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY 208879   
31556.48Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY 312634   
32560.21Phillip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465   
33563.93Mike Guenther (2 - Cat4)   Binghamton, NY 264649   
34567.66John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624   
35Mark Celecki      
36575.10Elliott Wagner   Johnson City, NY 310022   
37Dylan Nord      
38James Nord      
39David Staley      
40590.00Tim Riley   Whitesboro, NY 244161   

- Cat 1/2/3 Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Sam Corcoran   Lebanon, PA 197247   
1Steve Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee