Race Results for
Uwharrie National Forest XC Maxis Southern Classic
Troy, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 0-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.11Levi Marland   Boone, NC0:23:40 253785  40 
2537.58Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC0:24:33 311308  43 
3555.05Simon Marland   Boone, NC0:25:12 253784  42 
4572.53Jakob Motta   Vass, NC0:25:22 271226  44 
5Carson Hollingworth   0:29:15  45 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Hollingworth   0:57:10  23 
2556.67jack miller   Asheboro, NC1:09:06 311010  20 
3573.33Daniel Pickard   Cameron, NC1:10:46 303885  21 
4Nathan Dawkins   1:14:53  22 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.85Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC0:41:54 304239  
2Pierce Holloway   0:44:49  
3JD McNoldy   0:52:45  
4590.00Spencer Middleton   Monroe, NC0:59:45 305185  

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.75Clark Stout   Southern Pines, NC0:42:55 176062  
2554.38Preston Daniels   Apex, NC0:49:53 278605  
3Nathan Hickle   0:55:11  
DNFMark Hallman   DNF  DNF 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC0:41:54 306465  332 
2Billy McGlaughon   0:43:05  333 
3Chad Johnson   0:44:23  330 
4Jason Jenkins   0:44:53  336 
5Gregory Durcik   0:46:24  335 
6Jeff Doby   0:51:01  331 
7Robbie Morris   0:57:18  334 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tod Phelps   Oak Ridge, NC0:41:15 184500  375 
2548.33KEVIN KYSETH   Charlotte, NC0:44:53 205835  373 
3Stephen Kiker   0:46:14  377 
4565.00Jon Harris   Greensboro, NC0:46:58 307968  374 
5Donald Matthews   0:47:12  372 
6Rick Wetherald   0:48:05  378 
7590.00Alan Agee   Patricksprings, VA0:48:48 308627  371 
DNFJon McComber   DNF  376 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.32Byron Rice   Durham, NC1:24:00 288002  59 
2507.77Erik Everson   Charlotte, NC1:24:21 305236  50 
3524.21Christopher Joseph   Charlotte, NC1:28:50 309591  57 
4540.66Jeremy Reed   Columbia, SC1:32:05 310730  51 
5557.11Walt Herbert   Kingsmountain, NC1:34:57 302847  54 
6573.55Patrick Bleffer   Charlotte, NC1:42:47 288222  55 
7590.00Curtis Armstrong   Mooresville, NC1:53:40 294513  58 
DNFJoseph Lowe   DNF  52 
DNFCameron Muir   Cary, NCDNF 266256  53 
DNFBaird Sills   Boone, NCDNF 239845  56 
DNFMark Ryan   Lewisville, NCDNF 274564  60 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Kuhn   0:45:40  161 
2David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC0:54:46 283785  160 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Opitz   0:44:56  180 
2Brian Bristol   0:46:23  181 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.44Buddy Gardner   China Grove, NC1:17:52 307579  86 
2518.04Seth Kreibich   Stallings, NC1:18:35 19814  74 
3521.64Justin Kingon   Raleigh, NC1:19:32 276294  452 
4525.23Kip Porterfield   Chapel Hill, NC1:21:04 28469  80 
5528.83Jeff Varner   Climax, NC1:21:36 270356  451 
6532.43Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC1:22:47 283694  75 
7536.03Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC1:23:12 172830  76 
8539.63Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC1:23:37 161303  89 
9543.22Alan Wages   Charlotte, NC1:25:17 36874  450 
10546.82Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC1:25:23 199685  78 
11550.42Blair Heppleston   Asheville, NC1:25:41 310426  79 
12554.02Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC1:26:10 122216  87 
13557.62Mike Hensley   Lexington, NC1:26:18 296078  70 
14561.22Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NC1:26:30 274192  71 
15564.81Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC1:28:10 251499  72 
16568.41James MacRitchie   Lake Wylie, SC1:28:37 263389  83 
17Lewis Scott   1:32:15  82 
18575.61J McDowell   Trinity, NC1:32:53 147076  73 
19579.21Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC1:34:00 171144  81 
20582.80Joshua Motta   Vass, NC1:35:17 202280  77 
21586.40Richmond Baker   Winston Salem , NC1:35:35 263120  88 
22590.00Daniel Hemp   Banner Elk, NC1:37:30 301671  84 
DNFMark Johnston   Mooresville, NCDNF 304181  85 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Demetri Pourlos   1:18:12  109 
2483.18Mike Thompson   Terrell, NC1:18:20 306339  111 
3489.86Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC1:18:55 54348  110 
4496.54Jarrett Deerwester   Southern Pines, NC1:22:16 187031  101 
5503.21Steven Luck   Sophia, NC1:23:28 147352  112 
6509.89Harry Mathis   Columbia, SC1:26:50 274919  105 
7516.56Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC1:27:00 292280  113 
8523.24Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC1:31:20 72287  100 
9Richard Auerwerk   1:32:03  115 
10536.59John Taylor   Lewisville, NC1:33:35 195673  114 
11Thomas Moore   1:35:13  116 
12549.94John Pickard   Cameron, NC1:37:20 80814  104 
13Guy Earley   1:39:07  103 
14563.30Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC1:39:31 261358  102 
15569.97Ludek Kolesa   Praha 81:47:00 295538  106 
16576.65Sean Bir   Greensboro, NC1:49:10 190983  107 
17Robert Hesse   1:53:28  108 
18590.00Clinton Joyner II   Monroe, NC 245362  117 
DNFMichael Ventola   Pinehurst, NCDNF 48468  118 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.33James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA0:41:44 193116  94 
2Dana Zipperer   0:43:15  95 
3506.66Dale Bryant   Carthage, NC0:44:32 166563  90 
4Steve Rogers   0:47:13  93 
5540.00Steve Billman   Fayetteville, NC0:47:30 310439  92 
6John Dohan   0:48:01  96 
7573.33Robert Bogan   Waxhaw, NC0:49:01 224834  91 
8David Rice   1:02:17  97 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.94Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC1:56:07 281799  201 
2Andrew Raab   1:57:12  206 
3531.97Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC1:59:30 256611  205 
4560.99Aaron Bayard   Columbia, SC2:13:18 294935  202 
5590.00Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC2:29:33 209776  203 
DNFJosh Tucker   Clemmons, NCDNF 185734  204 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.58Eric Marland   Boone, NC1:51:58 91085  244 
2392.97Jason Wilson   Huntersville1:54:05 286356  243 
3412.37Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC1:54:29 205667  241 
4431.76John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC1:59:26 147072  247 
5451.16Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC1:59:34 262097  250 
6470.55Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC2:08:22 169336  240 
7489.95Shawn Ulikowski   Mooresville, NC2:09:47 132626  246 
8509.34Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC2:24:59 174835  245 
9528.74Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC2:25:19 206017  251 
10Steve Luke     248 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.05Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC1:13:16 226661  261 
2403.06Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC1:13:34 37647  264 
3418.08Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC1:18:13 48118  270 
4433.09Mark Hayes   Albemarle, NC1:18:30 288042  263 
5448.10Todd Hunter   Cary, NC1:18:43 178827  265 
6463.12Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC1:19:23 272863  269 
7478.13Brad Cooley   Greensboro, NC1:20:41 173549  260 
8493.14William Kesler   Salisbury, NC1:21:17 257408  272 
9508.16James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA1:21:30 193116  262 
10523.17Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC1:21:59 28821  271 
11538.19Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA1:22:49 248447  266 
12553.20Eric Webster   Renton, WA1:24:10 37516  267 
13568.21Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  268 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.95Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC1:45:09 127000  
2424.39Timothy Mosher   Matthews, NC1:46:01 283097  
3476.84Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC1:52:22 1829  
4529.29Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC1:55:43 245298  

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC0:55:31 270670  46 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tina Luck   Sophia, NC0:49:06 308041  412 
2Edith Higgins   Charlotte, NC1:07:20 304186  413 
DNFShannon Ancel   DNF  411 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynda Green   1:00:12  430 
2Meredith Walker   1:07:22  431 
DNFAnn Groninger   DNF  432 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC0:47:59 271398  130 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Mabry   Highpoint, NC0:49:51 304645  140 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.92Alison Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC0:49:28 254269  152 
2546.96Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC0:50:52 243999  150 
3590.00Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC0:55:21 91250  151 

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.31Cynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC1:35:58 267449  304 
2486.09Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC1:54:35 220001  300 
3568.87Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC1:55:25 261437  303 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee