Race Results for
Garden Creek Gap / Idaho Road Race Championship -
Arimo, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.27Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  31 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
2289.10Kai Applequist (1 - Cat1)   Boise, ID 243374  21 Team Exergy
3315.94Elijah Romer   Portland, OR 259214  38 Team Oregon Presented by Laure
4342.77Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440  36 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
5369.60Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT 263132  28 RMCC/Cyclesmith
6396.43joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821  43 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
7423.27Zachary Tittensor (2 - Cat1)   Highland, UT 217116  40 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
8450.10Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  35 Team Exergy
9476.93Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT 78544  44 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
DNSDavid Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908  23 Canyon Bicycles Draper/Gym Jon
DNSDustin Eskelson   Roy, UT 219289  25 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
DNSKevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  42 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNFDaniel Bechtold (Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091  22 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNFBenjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT 211886  24 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNFBradley Gehrig (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 234987  26 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
DNFJesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT 182569  27 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFDavid Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338  29 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFEvan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976  30 OUCH - Bahati Foundation Pro C
DNFBrandon Lynch (Cat1)   Hailey, ID 235955  32 Team Exergy
DNFRemi McManus (Cat1)   Boise, ID 76788  33 Team Exergy
DNFConor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  34 Team Exergy
DNFBenjamin Rabner   Springville, UT 57351  37 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFChris Stuart (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 163558  39 Team Exergy
DNFRobert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  41 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
DNFTroy Barry   Victor, ID 82836  46 Hammer Nutrition
DNFBRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT 274878  47 Simply Mac Racing
DNFCameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  48 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
DNFPeter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT 19955  49 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
DNFKyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450  50 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes

Men - Cat 1/2 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.00Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430  496 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
2440.18James Ferguson   Ogden, UT 200321  497 Bountiful Mazda
3491.37Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID 81717  498 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
4542.55Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT 202145  494 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
DNFCharles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417  493 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE
DNFDarrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770  495 Contender
DNFMark Llinares   Jackson, WY 173873  499 Teton Orthopedics masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.85Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408  425 Durance - Colnago
2463.11Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT 170977  428 Bountiful Mazda
3485.37Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT 78542  426 Bountiful Mazda
4507.64Brian Schilling (1 - Cat2)   Jackson, WY 51077  431 Teton Orthopaedics Masters
5529.90Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana 41312  430 Teton Orthopaedics Masters
6552.16Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID 18202  427 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
7574.43Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY 170768  429 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.52Nicholas Ekdahl   Salt Lake Cty, UT 10617  222 RMCC/Cyclesmith
2462.30Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916  221 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3466.08Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT 290116  45 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4469.87Perry Hall   Park City, UT 206431  224 Team Wright
5473.65Will Hanson   Draper, UT 276490  225 Revolution Cafe Rio
6477.43Jake Turner   Chicago, IL 270237  243 Broken Spoke Cycling
7481.21Matthew Allen   La Grande, OR 226419  218 
8484.99Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT 279040  217 Revolution Cafe Rio
9488.78Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT 230640  226 Ski Utah Cycling Team
10492.56Ken Webster   Sandy, UT 232155  250 
11496.34Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT 261681  230 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
12500.12Brian Randall   Layton, UT 228881  240 Team Wright
13503.91Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT 245838  242 Team Wright
14507.69Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  248 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
15511.47Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310  228 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
16515.25Jared Rammell   Boise, ID 276758  239 Broken Spoke Cycling
17519.03Lance Anderson   Draper, UT 245283  219 Revolution/Cafe Rio
18522.82Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT 256779  251 Revolution Cafe Rio
19526.60Chris MacKay   Park City, UT 228770  249 Cole Sport
20530.38Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT 274402  246 Canyon
21534.16Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT 212596  253 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
22537.94Alex Obbard   Salt Lake City, UT 264189  235 Team Wright
23541.73Kirk Minor   Riverton, UT 242779  233 Ski Utah Cycling Team
24545.51Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID 53049  247 Lactic Acid Cycling
25549.29Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720  227 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
26553.07Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  237 Bobs-Bicycles.com
27556.86Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID 302538  234 BYRDS
28560.64Steven Parker   Boise, ID 194712  236 Look! Save a Life
DNFBrad Buccambuso   Logan, UT 131157  220 Lin Performance Racing Team
DNFMatt Garrison   Pocatello, ID 12878  223 ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute
DNFJosh Howard   Boise, ID 277638  229 Team Bob's-Bicycles.com
DNFCourtney Larsen   Ogden, UT 247000  231 Team Wright
DNFRobert McGovern   Pocatello, ID 116465  232 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
DNFAlex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050  238 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNFTyler Southard   Denver, CO 296104  241 Team Wright
DNFmatthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID 289612  244 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
DNFDantley Young   Riverton, UT 223139  245 The Bike Shoppe
DNFEric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT 268968  252 Utah State University

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.14John Hewson   Charleston, SC 203862  139 Low Country Cycling Team
2490.13Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID 128215  128 Durance-Colnago
3500.11Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180  136 Team Dobbiaco
4510.10Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT 67936  134 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5520.09John Lodman   Boise, ID 290533  131 Team ICO
6530.08Scott Horn   Teton Village, WY 192878  130 fitzgeralds cycles
7540.06Brian Smith   Jackson, WY 180687  135 Teton Orthopaedics Masters
8550.05Klaas VandenBeld   Eagle, ID 167281  138 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
9560.04John Lauck   Bountiful, UT 228846  140 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
10570.03Michael Adams   Preston, ID 290832  125 Logan Race Club
11580.01Michael Mercy   Boise, ID 261330  132 TEAM ICO
12590.00Roger Fuller (1 - Cat5)   Saltlakecity, UT 280945  129 
DNSMark Twight   Holladay, UT 250690  137 Big Ring/ Real Cyclist/ Gym Jo
DNFKip Burden   Boise, ID 238302  126 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNFPatrick CHARLTON     127 
DNFBryan Newberry (Cat4)   Twin Falls, ID 260002  133 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.62nathan cisney   Layton, UT 251566  737 Roosters
2527.37Nathan Galpin   Hailey, ID 245948  723 Projekt Isotope
3Quinton BINGHAM     736 
4532.88Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT 292523  740 Simply Mac
5535.63Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378  725 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
6538.39Michael Fosha   Boise, ID 308004  735 Unattached
7541.14David Clyde   Logan, UT 201458  720 Lin Socks
8543.89Shae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID 245374  727 Broken Spoke Cycling
9546.65Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT 298172  732 SLC Bicycle Co.
10549.40Brandon Perry   Draper, UT 279223  738 Revolution
11552.15Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca 261196  721 Mad Dog Cycles Road Team
12554.90Jackson Long   Boulder, CO 246024  726 BYRDS
13557.66Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377  722 Ski Utah
14560.41Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931  731 Spin Cycle Racing
15563.16Clinton Mortley   Ogden, UT 223361  728 Kelson
16565.92Steven Sessions   Eden, UT 277068  739 Simply Mac
17568.67Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT 309587  729 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
18571.42Collin Shelley   Elko, NV 287873  730 
19574.18William Barta   Boise, ID 277745  718 BYRDS
20576.93Samuel Caroca   Meridian, ID 264398  719 BYRDS
DNSJody White   Boise, ID 227558  733 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNFNathan Hocking   Boise, ID 288432  724 BYRDS
DNFJeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT 264423  734 Revolution/Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.57Travis Mickelson   Salt Lake City, UT 296697  852 Contender
2469.28Erik Neilson (1 - Cat5)   Logan, UT 313194  841 Logan Race Club
3475.99Michael Kracht   Park City, UT 271396  836 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
4482.69Brian Price   Boise, ID 256458  843 LOOK Save a Life
5489.40Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT 26145  842 Simply Mac
6496.11John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151  830 Ski Utah
7Paul NASH     853 Fitzgeralds
8509.52Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT 281191  833 Revolution Cafe Rio
9516.23Kurt Messersmith   Boise, ID 94280  840 LOOK! Save a Life
10522.93Eric Martin   St. George, UT 266132  838 skullcandy/jsa architects
11529.64Justin Sparhawk   Boise, ID 73768  847 LOOK! Save A Life
12536.35Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT 210566  837 Simply Mac
13543.05Herman Vandecasteele (2 - Cat5)   Murray, UT 265099  848 
14549.76Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT 296029  839 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
15556.47Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618  844 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
16563.17Steve Schoonover   Draper, UT 254266  846 Revolution Cafe Rio
17569.88David Saurman   Wilson, WY 265715  845 David Saurman
18576.59George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT 211771  835 RMCC /Cyclesmith
19583.29Chris Harder   Jackson, WY 280609  832 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
20590.00Jeff Lindsay (3 - Cat5)   Brigham City, UT 317912  849 
DNFBrian Allen   Boise, ID 244353  829 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNFFrank Carroll (Cat5)   Taylorsville, UT 304611  831 Team Wright
DNFJustin Kline   Chubbuck, ID 131046  834 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.44Dan Tolson   Jackson, WY 295242  925 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
2539.25David Carter   Logan, UT 293210  905 Lin Performance Racing Team
3Kenny MCDANIEL     916 
4542.88Jeremy Dustin   Hyde Park, UT 309977  907 
5544.69Bradley Nolen   Jackson, WY 295318  919 Hoback Sports
6546.50Reed Beus   Orem, UT 313988  931 
7548.31Tracen Winward   Preston, ID 310165  927 
8Scott CRAMER     906 
9551.94Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT 289706  918 Revolution-Cafe Rio
10553.75Shane Watt   Ammon, ID 278421  926 Eagel Rock Cycling
11555.56Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT 307437  922 Skull Candy/ JSA Architects
12557.38Kelly Dustin   Burley, ID 276069  908 
13559.19Austin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT 291966  913 
14561.00Baylor Blessing   Pocatello, ID 296379  904 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
15562.81Gary Azevedo   Idaho Falls, ID 2172  900 eagle rock cycling
16564.63Kenneth Hicks   Idaho Falls, ID 313018  910 Eagle Rock Cycling
17Jedidiah GETZLAFF     932 
18568.25Mike Petroff   Layton, UT 261684  929 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
19Thomas BAKER     901 
20571.88Tanner Robison   Logan, UT 294567  921 Team LIN Sock
21Pete GALLANT     909 
22Bob MARCINKO     915 
23577.31Jeffery Banks   Idaho Falls, ID 263819  902 Eagle Rock Cycling
24579.13Bart Larsen   Idaho Falls, ID 294087  914 
25Chris HOWELL     928 
26582.75ryan reid   Westjordan, UT 297580  920 Skull Candy & Jsa architects
27Jonathon HUNT     911 
28586.38James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284  930 Elko Velo Bike Club
29Brian MEYERS     917 
30Tad JOHNSON     912 
DNSJohn Summers   Rexburg, ID 311954  924 
DNFTravis SMART     923 
DNFZach BIDWELL     903 ICE IDAHO KIDNEY

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.59Lorin Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904  196 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2478.22Norman Mecham   Garden City, UT 294780  189 Logan Race Club
3496.85Jim Verdone   Wilson, WY 279139  190 Fitzgeralds
4515.48Eldon Hocut (2 - Cat3)   Meridian, ID 55643  193 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
5534.11Jon Holmquist (1 - Cat5)   Ketchum, ID 228217  194 Durrance
6552.74John Hernandez (2 - Cat5)   Smithfield, UT 294515  188 Logan Race Club
7571.37John Shirley   Holladay, UT 294320  197 
8590.00Gary Powers   Draper, UT 176500  195 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNSRobert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  199 Bountiful Mazda
DNFGary Simmons   Layton, UT 199407  198 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swyers   Ketchum, ID 213209  192 Durance - Colnago
2Willard Lindsay   Boise, ID 45601  191 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhys Martin   Draper, UT 311200  411 skullcandy/jsa architects

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Shelley   Wells, NV 295476  809 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID 292378  110 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Shelley   Elko, NV 287873  953 

Women - Cat 3-4 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.51Peggy Boggs   Boise, ID 304572  516 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
2517.82Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT 311329  521 Simply Mac Racing
3528.13Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641  517 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
4538.44Anna Podgorney   Idaho Falls, ID 246055  524 Eagle Rock
5548.75Heidie Moser   Preston 281043  519 ICE
6559.07Ami Rothberg   Collegestation, TX 308255  520 
7569.38Megan Burger   Draper, UT 308468  522 
8Dara CHARLTON     518 
9590.00Savannah Blake   Boise, ID 277097  515 
DNFKaren Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  514 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /

Women - Cat 1-3 F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.16Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT 201539  324 Millcreek Bicycles
2393.93Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT 249124  327 PCIM
3410.69Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT 204404  328 Elete
4427.45Lori Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 247090  325 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5444.21TRIsh Deim   Meridain, ID 279017  523 Riverstone
6460.98Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031  322 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
DNFPatricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT 262121  323 Team Delphine
DNFStephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT 287156  326 PCIM
DNFKelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA 202477  329 PCIM

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.97Roberta Powers   Draper, UT 264964  597 Revolution Cafe Rio
2500.81Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378  599 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
3518.65Beverly Ronnow (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lakecity, UT 280271  598 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
4Chris BARNES     593 Riverstone
5554.32Toby Nishikawa   Willard, UT 319428  596 
6Caroline FAURE     595 
7Cheryl CHARLTON     594 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee