Race Results for
Boise State Collegiate Stage Race
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Moses   Missoula, MT 296513   University of Montana
2Jesse Potts (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 308857   Western Washington University
3Seth Phillips   Winthrop, ME 290276   University of Montana
4kevin peterson   Ferndale, WA 310356   Central Washington University
5Justin Drucker   Houston, TX 308966   University of Montana
6bryan richardson   Portland, OR 306122   Portland State University
7Luke Juras   Missoula, MT 309066   University of Montana
8Anthony Purviance   Westminster, CO 274987   University of Montana
9Daniel Miller   Corvallis, OR 305658   Oregon State University
10Tyler Wilson   Tacoma, WA 204223   Pacific Lutheran University
11Morgan Borman   Eastsound, WA 174490   Western Washington University
12Michael Kim (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 289307   University of Washington-Seattle
13Kevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111   Willamette University
14Devin Mounts (3 - Cat4)   Gresham, OR 306445   Western Washington University
15Hasan Zuhairy   Philadelphia, PA 304959   Portland State University
16Jordan Tremper   Puyallup, WA 307990   Pacific Lutheran University
17Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283   Portland State University
18paul fleck   Portland, OR 272777   Portland State University
19Kyle Wagner   Corvallis, OR 305678   Oregon State University
20James Ramey   Portland, OR 304907   Portland State University
21Peter Young!   Missoula, MT 307347   University of Montana
22Stephen Moore   Beaverton, OR 304109   Willamette University
23Austin Burton   Graham, WA 308422   Central Washington University
24Patrick Ruthford (4 - Cat4)   Maplevalley, WA 308250   Pacific Lutheran University
25Scott Patton   Orting, WA 290275   Central Washington University
26Kyle Stolp   Port Orchard, WA 292404   Central Washington University
27Greg Richards   Battleground, WA 305248   Portland State University
28Joe Olson   Tacoma, WA 308318   Pacific Lutheran University
29Jacob Mooberry   Pullman, WA 309937   Washington State University
30Daniel Strachan   Custer, WA 242334   Western Washington University

Men - Cat C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA 217099   Western Washington University
2Ryan Larson   Seattle, WA 307664   University of Washington-Seattle
3Connor Driscoll   Dutch Flat Ca 292173   Gonzaga University
4Lincoln Wettenhall   New York, NY 296196   Portland State University
5John Fitzgerald   Missoula, MT 292595   University of Montana
6Blair VanderLugt (1 - Cat4)   Orono, ME 295874   Boise State University
7Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO 303374   Washington State University
8Scott Hippe   Spokane, WA 293025   Gonzaga University
9David Hancock   Walla Walla, WA 305049   Whitman College
10Luke Shoemaker   Sedro Woolley, WA 290403   Western Washington University
11Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664   University of Washington-Seattle
12Steven Eriksen   Corvallis, OR 289453   Oregon State University
13Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544   Washington State University
14Paul Yarborough   Reno, NV 292689   Gonzaga University
15David Truong (2 - Cat4)   Alameda, CA 291475   University of Washington-Seattle
16Robert Stewart   Corvallis, OR 291563   Oregon State University
17Michael Stearns   Bozeman, MT 282414   Montana State University-Bozeman
18Andrew Kersh   Spokane, WA 307816   Gonzaga University
19nathan luke   Bozeman, MT 292325   Montana State University-Bozeman
20Kyle Holmes   Portland, OR 288097   Portland State University
21Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547   Montana State University-Bozeman
22Patrick Lewis   Ellensburg, WA 276335   Central Washington University
23John Petshow   Bozeman, MT 307567   Montana State University-Bozeman
24Jonathan Heritage   Springfield, OR 309065   University of Oregon
25Richard Schoenfelder   Three Forks, MT 279355   Montana State University-Bozeman
26Danny Felts   Portland, OR 291633   Portland State University
27Ian Compton   Pullman, WA 308634   Washington State University

Men - Cat B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   Boise State University
2Jesse Agner (1 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 292602   University of Montana
3Brian Kearns (1 - Cat3)   Manhattan, KS 288570   Whitman College
4Joseph Ferron   Gresham, OR 288264   Oregon State University
5Peter Welte   Aloha, OR 225048   Portland State University
6Brian Hannibal   Rathdrum, ID 292267   University of Idaho
7Sam Radakovich   Corvallis, OR 260681   Oregon State University
8Paul Young   Seattle, WA 274420   University of Washington-Seattle
9Tim Hubner   Bellingham, WA 286035   Western Washington University
10Michael DeGooyer   Bremerton, WA 289818   Washington State University
11Harmen Zijlstra   Troy, ID 288055   University of Idaho
12Ben Stein   Eagle, ID 238282   Boise State University

Men - Cat A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA 261002   Whitman College
2Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203   University of Washington-Seattle
3Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580   Washington State University
4Christopher Daifuku   Lawton, OK 221246   University of Washington-Seattle
5Matthew Hanson   Boise, ID 222730   University of Idaho
6Timbah Bell (1 - Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 224140   Whitman College
7Will Niemann-Ross   Portland, OR 272436   University of Oregon
8Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA 250723   Whitman College
9Rad Cunningham   Olympia, WA 127935   University of Washington-Seattle
10Brendon Gallant   Salem, OR 286436   Willamette University
11Jordan Louie   Lake Forest Park, WA 275346   University of Washington-Seattle
12Scott Lipp (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 276577   Montana State University-Bozeman
13Adrian Richardson   Portland, OR 284608   Portland State University
14Ryan Bibko   Kent, WA 215821   Washington State University
15Marc Schwartz   Seattle, WA 291645   University of Washington-Seattle
16Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA 274079   Western Washington University
17Samuel Forsyth   Solomons, MD 295095   Montana State University-Bozeman
18Brian Morra   Moscow, ID 288069   Fort Lewis College
19Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN 284025   University of Idaho
20Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO 284353   University of Montana
21Michael Spring   Seattle 242900   Western Washington University
22Davis Shepherd   Seattle, WA 292230   University of Washington-Seattle
23Scott Larson   Orting, WA 266713   Willamette University

Women - Cat C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kamila Gwiazda   Seattle, WA 308240   University of Washington-Seattle
2Sara Levy (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 307588   Whitman College
3Aurora Bowers   Fairbanks, AK 309553   Whitman College
4Molly Blust   Walla Walla, WA 304669   Whitman College
5Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766   Oregon State University
6Melissa Worley   Boise, ID 264915   Boise State University
7Julia Spahle   Portland, OR 293879   Portland State University
8Elizabeth Whittemore   Tigard, OR 304116   Willamette University
9Saori Nagao   Ellensburg, WA 310013   Central Washington University
10Leandra Paasch   Hood River, OR 291621   Portland State University
11Sophia EndterMcCloy   Custer, WA 309517   Western Washington University
12Mary Whipple (2 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 309781   University of Washington-Seattle
13Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WA 292296   Montana State University-Bozeman
14Javan Bailey      Willamette University
15Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717   Washington State University
16Lisa Healy (3 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 309706   University of Washington-Seattle
17Elizabeth Stegner   Salem, OR 304113   Willamette University

Women - Cat B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Toner   Seattle, WA 289294   University of Washington-Seattle
2Jesse Opp   Camano Island, WA 283252   University of Washington-Seattle
3Courtenay McFadden (1 - Cat2)   Bellingham, WA 262453   Western Washington University
4Hannah Summers (1 - Cat4)   Anchorage, AK 249154   Montana State University-Bozeman
5Heather O'Moore   Walla Walla, WA 261255   Whitman College
6Kendra Seniow   Corvallis, OR 276499   Oregon State University
7Katie Berberick   Post Falls, ID 292275   Central Washington University
8Whitney Anderson   Bellingham, WA 291552   Western Washington University
9Rachel Hoar   Walla Walla, WA 288051   Whitman College

Women - Cat A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amara Boursaw   Newcastle , WA 170202   Pacific Lutheran University
2Kendi Thomas (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA 223064   Whitman College
3Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905   University of Montana
4Roxanne Pierson   Walla Walla, WA 246298   Whitman College
5Mia Huth   Turlock, CA 241752   Whitman College
6Allison Beall   Spokane, WA 72485   Washington State University
7Emily Rodriguez (1 - Cat4)   Walla Walla, WA 273872   Whitman College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee