Race Results for
Phelps School Cross
Malvern, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.58John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   Shirk's
2434.77Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439   Guy's Racing
3445.96James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   Team CF-Mass
4457.15Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA 233805   Bicycle Therapy
5468.34Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA 311300   Evolution Racing
6479.53Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751   beans bikes
7490.72John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
8501.91Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA 311699   Evolution
9513.10James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169   Guy's Racing Club
10524.29Nunzio Dibiasi   Elizabethtown, PA 9413   Yellow Breeches Racing
11535.48Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
12546.67Charles Young (1 - Cat4)   Honeybrook, PA 305832   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.83Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087   QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
2374.83Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
3379.83Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   Philadelphia Ciclismo
4384.83Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281   NCVC/Spokes
5389.83Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457   Lamprey Systems
6394.83Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180   Philadelphia Ciclismo
7399.83Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375   QCW Cycling
8404.83Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618   QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
9409.83Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA 327500   Spud Racing
10414.83Mitchell Franko   Jim Thorpe, PA 328178   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
11419.83Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124   Philadelphia Ciclismo
12424.83Robert Botto   Philadelphia, PA 265622   Unattached
13429.83Michael Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606   Bike Line
14434.83Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476   Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
15John Nagy      Unattached
16444.83Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA 292231   QCW Cycling
17Jesse Synnestvedt      Unattached
18454.83Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699   Human Zoom Cycling
19459.83Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175   Team Vortex
20464.83Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672   Chester County Cycling Foundation
21469.83Shawn Carey   Rochester, NY 188401   Unattached
22474.83Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134   Bike Line
23479.83Louis Savastani   Narberth, PA 327568   Unattached
24484.83Robert Barker   Drumore, PA 261151   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
25489.83Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221   Unattached
26494.83Tom Burrows   Berwyn, PA 302825   GPSBikeMaps
27499.83Jack Indekeu   Phoenixville, PA 301505   Unattached
28504.83Bill Marquis   Philadelphia, PA 124138   Unattached
29509.83Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
30514.83george dietrich   Macungie, PA 284005   Lamprey Systems
31519.83Justin Brundage   Malvern, PA 321734   Unattached
32524.83Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350   Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
33529.83David Rainey   Media, PA 252944   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
34Winston Nelson      Unattached
35539.83Jimmy Maurer   Philadelphia, PA 300287   C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
36Andrew Hopkins      Unattached
37549.83Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246   All-Fill p/b Firetone
38554.83Charles StMaurice   Chester Springs, PA 330610   Unattached
39559.83kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022   Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
40564.83Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117   Bean's Bikes
41569.83Ken Myers   Lafayette Hill, PA 263608   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
42574.83Andrew diMichele   Media, PA 330042   Team Avonni di Masoch
43579.83Stuart Janssen   Chicago, IL 321104   Unattached
44Patrick Hromisin      Unattached
45589.83Wayne Riddle   Devon, PA 327790   Unattached
DNSPeter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652   Unattached
DNSCarlos Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 240443   Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
DNSRobert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642   Tri State Velo
DNSRob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036   Phoenix Cycles
DNSThomas Roth   Coldspring, NJ 301224   Fuji
DNSGREG WOZNICKI   Brookhaven, PA 302317   Unattached
DNFMichael Cotton   West Chester, PA 7902   Unattached
DNFH Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651   Zen Masterss Racing
DNFDavid Borden   Blandon, PA 284542   JB Mountain Bikes
DNFJoseph Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 303191   Unattached
DNFMax Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346   Team Independence
DNFJorge Brito   Philadelphia, PA 269924   Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1337.02Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841   C3-Charm City Cycling
2345.90William Showers   West Chester 292695   Trestle Bridge Racing
3354.78Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963   Unattached
4363.66Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD 270279   Wheel Wright Bikes
5372.54Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6381.42Cody Gillenwater   Seattle, WA 303269   QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
7390.30Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA 322698   Unattached
8399.18Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
9408.06Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459   Team TBB/Deep Blue
10416.94Ellis Kim   Tenafly, NJ 302503   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
11425.82David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162   Chester County Velo
12434.70John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335   Philadelphia Ciclismo
13443.58Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
14452.46Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
15461.34Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA 256169   Mason Dixon Velo
16470.22John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA 257631   Bicycle Therapy
17479.10Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070   Bikesport
18487.98Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023   Vortex Cycling Club
19496.86Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNFEthan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201   C3 - Athletes serving athletes
DNFMichael Hoffman   Loganville, PA 300362   Unattached
DNFJulian Meier   Wayne, PA 301107   Philadelphia Cyclocross School
DNFAndrew Eckstein   Philadelphia, PA 269868   Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.50Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187   Mainline - BiKyle/Mazur
2Anthony Grand      Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
3307.24Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4325.61Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
5343.98Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849   Philadelphia Ciclismo
6362.35James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840   unattached
7380.72Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
8399.09Robert Reuther   West Chester, PA 47958   Chester County Velo
9Chris Fallon      Bike Line
DNFChristopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA 194958   Team Ville

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.35Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980   Evolution Racing
2273.91Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
3286.47Kirk Reisinger (1 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA 29503   Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
4299.03Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5311.59Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619   Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6324.15Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472   Lamprey Systems
7336.71N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023   Evolution Racing
8349.27Joshua West (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 217713   Bikeman.com
9361.83Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550   Guys Racing Club
10374.39Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136   C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
11386.95Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015   Easy Riders Cycling
12399.51Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697   Wissahickon
13412.07Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   PA Masterss RC
14424.63Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15437.19Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063   MSSB/Market Edge
16449.75brent longenecker   Downingtown, PA 326932   Unattached
17462.31Rick Mellendick   Baltimore, MD 154397   JBV Coaching
18474.87Eric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704   Main Line Cycling
19487.43Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043   Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
20499.99Greg Eater   Furlong, PA 298859   Evolution Racing
21512.55Harald Weigl   Doylestown, PA 305496   Evolution Racing
DNFMatthew Sudduth   Philadelphia, PA 34550   Unattached
DNFGeoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.86Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2307.48Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183   Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
3321.10Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   PA Masters RC
4334.72Mark Featherman (1 - Cat3)   Elkins Park, PA 60451   Guys Racing Club
5348.34Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634   First State Velo Sport
6361.96Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051   DrWahner.com
7375.58Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117   Yellow Breeches Racing
8389.20Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437   Guy's Racing Club
9402.82Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA 278645   Evolution Racing
10416.44Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129   Henry's Bikes
11430.06David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184   First State Velo Sport
12443.68Bruce Hotaling   Wayne, PA 59335   Main Line Cycling
13457.30Kevin Kuzas (2 - Cat3)   Merion, PA 154674   Guys Racing Club
14470.92Bruce McLaughlin   Royersford, PA 286112   Bikesport
15484.54Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT 299111   3D Racing Team
16498.16John Baker (3 - Cat3)   Newfane, VT 175555   Paradise Racing
17511.78Jay Rothberg   Holland, PA 202499   Evolution Racing
18525.40Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315592   Vortex Cycling Club
19539.02Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006   Evolution Racing
20552.64Peter Bosma   Willowbrook, IL 66645   Unattached
21566.26Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA 291425   Cristiana Care PT+ / FSVS
22579.88Dave Baumgardner (4 - Cat3)   Newtown Square, PA 229186   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.06Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA 324832   Bicycle Therapy
2451.32Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA 303768   Bean's Racing
3459.58Linda Mattioni   Philadelphia, PA 327618   Bicycle Therapy
4467.84Brandee Blasi   Clifton Heights, PA 324828   Unattached
5476.10Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 198336   Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com
6484.36Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412   Bicycle Therapy
7Annette Monnier      Unattached
8500.88Eva Van Stratum   Aston, PA 235037   Tri Dawgs
9509.14Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455   Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
10517.40Emily White   West Chester, PA 314046   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.36Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753   PAValleys.com
2354.97Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3382.58Kimberly Dubeck (1 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA 260688   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4410.19Diane Castor-Grim (2 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA 143040   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5437.80Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408   Evolution Racing
6465.41Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7493.02Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee