Race Results for
Fat Chucks Revenge
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
on 12/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Faerber   Lake George, CO1:58:02.00 11151  396 Outpost Wilderness Adventure
2Jake Gosschalk   2:01:44.00  377 Velocity Bike Shop
3Dale Hentzell   2:09:50.00  369 OWA/Lake Travis Cyclery
4Christopher Conley   2:13:28.00  286 K2/Maverick/1x1
5Chris Quick   2:19:33.00  287 Texas Prohealth Racing
6Todd Buckingham   2:35:36.00  285 
7Michael Gorton   2:52:05.00  360 
DNFEric John   DNF  293 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT3:18:09.00 31059  17 Team Jamis
2Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX3:23:51.00 168160  18 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
3Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX3:26:50.00 255731  13 Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles
4Ryan Dorsey   Woodland Park, CO3:33:29.00 279201  Honeystinger/Trek
5Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX3:38:38.00 233198  Crazy Cat Cyclery
6Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX3:39:12.00 26937  127 Bicycle Plus
7Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX3:39:56.00 96459  165 Team Hotel San Jose
8Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX3:44:25.00 177980  157 Mellow Johnnys/Gearne
9Chad Hardt   Austin, TX3:44:27.00 275429  21 Team Hotel San Jose
10Brian Jones   Austin, TX3:44:49.00 18135  154 AUSTIN BIKES
11Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX3:47:05.00 308180  15 Cyclon Cycles
12Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX3:47:14.00 256128  143 AEL/Crazy Cat Cyclery
13Justin Calland   Austin, TX3:47:31.00 258117  Cycle Progressions
14Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX3:48:29.00 316522  Pirate Race Productions
15Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX3:53:39.00 280446  10 Team Bike Lane
16Brandon Barber   Houston, TX4:07:15.00 284774  130 iCycle
17Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX4:12:05.00 232048  158 Ozone
18Salvador Marrufo   4:19:16.00  12 Crazy Cat Cyclery
19Trevor Rosson   Austin, TX4:26:17.00 291909  16 Pirate Race Productions
20Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX4:26:18.00 266854  131 Lees McRae College
21David Priest   Ft Worth, TX5:32:00.00 208741  146 Bonzai Cycle Werx
DNSchris craigo   San Antonio, TXDNS 331572  
DNFGilbert Porras   DNF  14 ATOM Cyclist

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Pacillas   3:40:46.00  23 ATOM Cyclist
2Sean Duckett   Denver, CO3:56:47.00 304995  164 The Lazy Elevators
3Andrew Andress   Austin, TX4:12:12.00 157094  156 
4Mark Knight   Houston, TX4:22:52.00 308997  20 Rice
5Christopher Woods   Mission, TX4:23:29.00 288884  26 Team McAllen
6Thomas Hernandez   Denver, CO4:34:14.00 311058  19 David's Cycles
7Kendal Young   4:36:05.00  138 
8Michael Nichols   4:38:15.00  22 
9Eli Seidner   Austin, TX4:53:48.00 216438  25 Pirate Race Productions
10Al Ruiz   4:55:30.00  149 
11Jose Chan   5:03:14.00  144 
12Erik Richenberger   5:08:26.00  24 
13Carlos Lotfipour   6:16:14.00  11 
DNFClark Ferley   DNF  139 Houston Bicycle Co
DNFKyle Rangel   DNF  148 UH
DNFMatthew Rangel   DNF  150 Single Track Ranch

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX3:54:10.00 303278  54 
2Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX3:54:11.00 306371  168 Texas ProHealth Racing
3Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX3:55:30.00 212036  141 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Brandon Marsh   Austin, TX4:01:43.00 187699  155 Source Endurance
5Thomas Mullins   4:07:02.00  126 Bicycle Plus
6David Bellante   4:08:28.00  56 
7Derek Demere   4:11:45.00  163 
8Jake Maloy   4:13:47.00  134 
9Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX4:17:33.00 158168  74 Bully Hill Cove Racing
10Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX4:18:40.00 287031  64 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL4:19:23.00 300922  63 Team BikeLane
12James Webb   Kyle, TX4:19:46.00 199834  76 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
13Jason Qunell   Austin, TX4:19:55.00 301057  70 Austin Bikes/Revenant
14Mike Meiers   4:20:05.00  65 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
15Dustin Payne   Austin, TX4:20:13.00 248131  68 Pirate Race Productions
16Gary Rogers   4:21:45.00  72 Bike Lane
17Manuel Ivan Garza   4:23:56.00  59 Suncity Cab
18Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX4:28:47.00 148417  73 PACC
19Landon Digby   4:34:47.00  152 New Braunfels Bike and Run Works
20Rodger Nutt   4:35:01.00  67 
21Carl Barrow   4:38:16.00  55 La'Sport
22Carlos Uranga   4:45:25.00  75 Pirate Race Productions
23Marco Camarena   4:58:07.00  57 
24John Montoya   4:59:05.00  66 Team Sage Cycles
25Carlos Elias   5:02:17.00  169 
26Joe Love   Austin, TX5:30:58.00 210440  161 Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
27Shawn Riggs   5:47:40.00  71 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
28Steven Lieby   6:07:38.00  62 
29Santiphap Hongkham   6:49:40.00  61 
DNFJesse Combs   DNF  58 Team 770
DNFJohn Petrosky   Houston, TXDNF 214208  69 Shama Cycles
DNFJoshua Henderson   Austin, TXDNF 15780  60 Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Yates   Austin, TX3:49:07.00 39169  106 Beef and Pie
2Steve Mee   San Antonio, TX3:54:27.00 285868  137 Hammerhead Cycles
3Forist David Jr   Converse, TX4:02:05.00 219282  87 Team Sage Cycles
4Steve Etherton   Austin, TX4:02:29.00 271761  88 Cycle Progression
5Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX4:03:57.00 254984  97 Team Hotel San Jose
6Carlos Fernandez   4:03:59.00  89 Laredo Cycling Club
7David Almanzan   4:12:29.00  125 D A Motorsparts
8Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX4:15:30.00 157782  96 Bicycle Heaven
9Tom Wurth   4:17:54.00  105 Urban Bicycle Gallery
10Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX4:24:38.00 306040  84 Team Sage Cycles
11Gary Hanna   4:31:06.00  94 Bicycle Sport Shop
12Mike Sr. Nichols   4:31:44.00  100 
13Kelly Heath   4:34:32.00  95 
14Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX4:34:45.00 265914  151 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15John Madden   Houston, TX4:35:06.00 308953  98 Bike Barn Houston
16Christopher Burke   Houston, TX4:38:43.00 113071  166 Team Smack/Big Pig
17Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX4:40:07.00 188559  133 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
18Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX4:48:23.00 71465  167 Dominion-Falcon Bank
19Philip Teitel   Houston, TX4:53:28.00 255092  104 P -n- J -n- J
20Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX4:58:14.00 222293  99 
21Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX5:07:33.00 39085  136 i cycle/ El Rey
22Tom Hallberg   Austin, TX5:32:35.00 311430  93 Hell on Wheels
DNSRob Pennell   Austin, TXDNS 220499  103 Team Hammerhead Bikes
DNSTim Gray   DNS  92 Bully Hill Cove Racing
DNSDoug Gardner   DNS  91 
DNFBill Simons   Austin TxDNF 288290  159 CCRCC/ICS
DNFJohn Baxendale   Lakeway, TXDNF 105033  83 Colonal Bank Cycling
DNFBruce Cooper   DNF  85 Team Sage Cycles
DNFChristian Cox   DNF  86 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX4:02:47.00 234977  147 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
2W Hill Abell   Austin, TX4:05:31.00 1035  107 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
3Ray Porter   Dallas, TX4:10:03.00 270765  112 Oak Cliff Bicycle Co.
4Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX4:11:17.00 108782  128 TEAMalone
5Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX4:12:56.00 110566  153 Sage Cycles
6Jack Hicks   4:16:56.00  110 Cycle Progression
7Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX4:46:08.00 177354  162 Team Sage Cycles
8Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX4:52:23.00 115518  111 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9William Hoenig   4:52:35.00  129 Team Mad Duck
10Mark Sheffield   4:58:21.00  140 
11James Trimble   Houston, TX5:14:53.00 189211  132 Trimble Racing
12James McNally   6:30:01.00  160 
DNFEdmund Beaudet   Austin, TXDNF 3044  142 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMichael Floores   Houston, TXDNF 11872  109 Bike Barn
DNFSteve Carothers   DNF  108 Bully Hill Cove Racing

Men - 30k - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Javier Elenes   Austin, TX2:07:59.00 286938  388 Pirate Race Productions
2Alan Abdine   2:09:52.00  375 Monkey Wrench
3Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX2:12:30.00 263553  296 Team Sage Cycles
4Randall Alfano   2:13:29.00  288 
5William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK2:16:18.00 122946  362 
6Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX2:17:01.00 310021  295 Level X
7Melvin Barrios   2:17:38.00  370 Nick Lopez
8Michael Morgan   2:20:07.00  379 www.houstontechys.com
9Andy Puentes   Spring, TX2:20:46.00 256594  297 Team BikeLane
10Alan Rodriguez   2:20:47.00  299 Superiorbikes.com
11Craig Crawford   2:22:09.00  290 Zilker Spawn
12Tyler Stivers   2:23:05.00  363 
13Nathan Durham   2:24:16.00  380 
14Roy Simonsen   2:26:11.00  390 Team Svimensen
15Luke Fleming   Damon, TX2:30:55.00 264100  384 Cycle Progression
16Joe Wieck   2:31:41.00  364 
17John Vondra   2:34:04.00  300 Snow Drop Foundation
18Jason Ryan   2:36:16.00  145 Galway Bay Occ
19Steve Messwithu   2:39:52.00  374 Austin Canoe & Kayak
20Forrest Streeter   2:46:14.00  376 
21Josh Robertson   2:49:58.00  298 
22Jeff Bullard   2:55:50.00  289 
23Mike Kiser   3:03:46.00  294 
24Paul Jacobs   3:09:26.00  292 
DNFEric Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264099  382 Park Place Lexus
DNFChris Hackard   DNF  291 Austin Canoe & Kayak

Men - 30k - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:57:12.00 97614  331 BULLY HILL COVE RACING
2Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:58:05.00 28786  381 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3Eddie del Pino   2:52.00  387 Texas Pro Health Racing
4Arild Jakobsen   2:01:27.00  389 
5John Fleming   Damon, TX2:03:51.00 273864  383 Solar Eclipse
6John Elder   Bellaire, TX2:03:56.00 186297  366 WestEnd (Houston TX)
7Hiro Yamamoto   2:07:33.00  337 
8Rob Spooner   2:10:53.00  333 iRuniTri Mulitisports
9John Worzel   2:12:25.00  336 David's Cycle Racing
10Shawn Young   2:14:08.00  368 
11Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX2:15:46.00 38177  335 Austin Bikes/Revenant
12Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX2:19:05.00 142035  378 Bikesport/ION
13Jon Holmquist   2:19:10.00  325 
14Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX2:22:08.00 101057  328 equipe campionissimo
15Robert Sparacino   2:26:30.00  332 BikeLane
16Kevin Marafroto   2:27:25.00  365 
17Jason Bagby   2:32:00.00  82 
18B K Browning   2:40:33.00  372 Cycle Progression
19Brad Nichols   2:45:38.00  330 
20Terry Jones   2:52:06.00  326 Zilker Spawn
21David Mumme   2:54:22.00  329 Visiontech Computer Srvc.
22Steven Thompson   3:01:41.00  334 
23David Stanush   3:03:59.00  367 
24Michael Hamric   3:05:25.00  324 
DNFTimothy Litch   DNF  327 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX4:03:21.00 271764  113 Cycle Progression
2Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX4:08:07.00 80726  114 Austin Flyers
3Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX4:12:10.00 161129  115 Austin Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Uranga   4:52:59.00  118 Bicycles Inc.
2Jennifer Taylor   5:09:49.00  117 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilary Bravenec   4:23:53.00  120 
2Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL5:26:04.00 310472  121 Bike Lane
DNFI Ling Matthews-Thompson   DNF  373 Austin Bikes/Revenant

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX4:36:10.00 88101  123 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX5:10.00 143436  124 Team Rockwall Cycling
3Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX5:40:28.00 157466  122 Matrix RMB
4Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX5:48:50.00 291188  135 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - 30k - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX2:28:14.00 319824  116 
2April Herring   2:37:24.00  385 Woodlands Race Team
3Kristen Kjellberg   2:43:49.00  355 Texas A&M
4Fayza Elmostehl   2:53:18.00  397 Houston Fit AR
5Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX2:55:19.00 332390  353 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6Amanda Mayes   3:16:32.00  356 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7Carla Jennings   Austin, TX3:24:14.00 237027  354 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8Debra Gifford   3:24:15.00  352 Bike Lane
9Toni Quick   4:19:10.00  357 Texas ProHealth

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee