Race Results for
SLO Cross #2
Cambria, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karis Lawson   00:11:50  268 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jezfeel Lawson   00:31:42  203 
2Daniel Forrest     202 
3Jackson Willhite   -1 Lap  216 
4Kevin Novak   -2 Laps  201 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA00:21:30 303193  218 The TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.87Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA00:39:29 29071  637 Rambuski Law Racing
2459.03Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA00:39:51 35624  641 
3483.19Marc Lundgren   San Clemente, CA00:40:32 21841  639 
4507.35Steve Silva   Goleta, CA00:44:20 32669  638 
5531.51David Morrow   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 25173  640 SLO Nexus-Gym One

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.30Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA00:40:07 14374  675 
2442.27Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA00:41:19 13802  676 METALMTN Cycling
3459.24Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA00:42:16 23915  680 
4476.21Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA00:43:10 162224  673 Montrose Cycling Club
5493.18Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA00:43:38 108843  677 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
6510.15Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA00:46:49 11502  679 
7527.12Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA-1 Lap 302515  674 
8Bob Gordon   -1 Lap  678 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Hoyer   Bakersfield, CA00:40:36 327704  455 
2Alexander Donoghue   00:41:31  453 
3548.34Eric Hagemeier   Bakersfield, CA00:41:33 330250  467 
4552.51Jesse Englert   San Luis Obispo, CA00:42:03 234779  480 
5Greg Taylor   00:42:38  476 
6Dave Brown   00:42:52  474 
7565.02Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA00:42:59 289133  469 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
8Rudolf Jung   00:43:23  468 
9573.36Roland Rodriguez III   Bakersfield, CA00:43:30 283389  479 
10Robby Smith   00:45:46  477 
11581.70Phil Strong   San Luis Obispo, CA00:47:06 309924  481 
12585.87Paul Vautrain   Frazier Park, CA-1 Lap 36540  471 
13Curt Novak   -1 Lap  499 
DNFNick Stephens   San Luis Obispo, CA 165346  472 

Men - Cat 4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA00:44:15 98276  419 Unattached
2Roger Lopez   00:44:44  418 
3Tyler Cannon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:45:29 285904  420 
4Kent Courter   North Hills, CA00:46:34 286391  417 
5Sean Warriner   -1 Lap  416 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.15Gary Douville (1 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA00:53:41 101476  147 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2319.76John Behrens   San Diego, CA00:53:41 119862  146 Bailey Bikes
3341.37Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA00:55:43 301878  127 Cal Poly
4362.98Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA00:56:20 1536  146 AIAGE Cycling Club
5384.59George Barthel (2 - Cat1)   Sherman Oaks, CA00:57:05 221737  148 Team Helen's
6406.20Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:58:37 205688  149 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
7427.81Brandon Mart (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:59:05 237267  144 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
8449.42Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:59:59 155433  151 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
9471.03Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA01:00:22 283133  132 Mafia Racing
10492.64Steven Sperling (1 - Cat3)   Grand Junction, CO01:00:55 204146  149 
11514.25Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA01:02:01 151072  150 
12535.86Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 302677  154 Unattached
13557.47Donal Gallegos   Mansfield Centre, CT-1 Lap 101830  148 
14579.08Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA-1 Lap 278478  137 Unattached
DNFDorothy Wong   Altadena, CA 104462  139 The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl (Cubby) Cashen (1 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA00:54:23 197335  150 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.15Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA00:44:35 1536  750 AIAGE Cycling Club
2414.76Benjamin Lerner   San Luis Obispo, CA00:44:37 40553  736 The TEAM
3436.37Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA00:44:51 260632  373 
4457.98Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:46:10 278338  737 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
5479.59John Merriam   San Luis Obispo, CA00:46:30 264166  741 
6501.20Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA00:47:57 79728  730 The TEAM SoCalCross
7522.81Larry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA00:47:59 36489  738 
8544.42Thomas Kanusky   Santa Barbara, CA00:48:55 225266  731 
9566.03Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc00:51:01 61773  739 Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.88Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA00:45:04 84013  372 Herbalife LaGrange
2462.67Reynard Deegan (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA00:45:16 271915  371 Unattached
3Ken Stark   00:45:56  370 
4482.25Brett Sullivan   San Luis Obispo, CA00:46:02 104488  375 
5492.04Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA00:46:51 258897  374 
6501.83Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA00:47:31 98276  367 Unattached
7511.62Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CA00:47:39 304121  379 
8521.41Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA00:47:43 204288  365 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
9531.20Richard Picarelli   Bakersfield, CA00:48:07 48303  376 
10540.99John Clements   San Luis Obispo, CA00:49:40 326920  377 
11550.78Aaron Linn   Cambria, CA-1 Lap 51463  369 
12560.57Richard Silva (2 - Cat4)   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 289133  366 SLO Nexus Cycling Club
13570.36Roland Rodriguez   Bakersfield, CA-1 Lap 145308  399 
14580.15Efren Cabreros   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 5777  355 
15Jim Covello   -1 Lap  380 
DNFRene Lehne   Santa Barbara, CA 115333   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA00:46:20 201341  686 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aileen Loe   Arroyo Grande, CA00:47:13 92993  580 SLO Nexus Cycling Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFTrena Novak     576 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.32Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger   San Luis Obispo, CA00:41:33 2947  545 Rambuski Law Racing
2426.78Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA00:43:02 104462  546 The TEAM SoCalCross
3449.24Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:44:09 234400  548 NOW-MS Society
4471.70Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA00:46:34 201341  547 
5494.16Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA-1 Lap 191767  549 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee