Race Results for
Fridley Fright
Fridley, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Al Shuros     130 Unattached
2399.56Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058  118 Unattached
3407.19Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  146 Unattached
4414.82Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088  147 Gopher Wheelmen
5422.45Seth Haskell   Minneapolis, MN 302673  115 Unattached
6430.08Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  105 Gopher Wheelmen
7437.71Matthew Sonke   Edina, MN 327474  138 Unattached
8445.34Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN 228660  132 Unattached
9452.97Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN 315814  107 spbrc
10460.60Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044  114 Peace Coffee Racing
11468.23Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 327274  125 Unattached
12tom puzak     139 Unattached
13483.49Alessandro Cembran   Minneapolis, MN 301767  134 Unattached
14Ryan Guy     103 Unattached
15mike larson     133 Unattached
16506.38Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930  136 Silver Cycling
17514.01David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783  104 Gopher Wheelmen
18scott deVillers     106 Lakeside velo
19529.27Tim Gut   Eagan, MN 326968  119 Squadra ACF
20536.90Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145  149 Kenwood Racing
21544.53Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  101 Gopher Wheelmen
22552.16T Ross   Minneapolis, MN 240904  128 Unattached
23cole chlouber     126 Unattached
24nick boulton     141 Unattached
25575.05Kim Schmidt   Wayzata, MN 326602  127 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.55James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  302 Silver Cycling
2334.13Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  324 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
3341.71Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  305 Excelcycle Club
4349.29Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  330 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5356.87Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302  306 International Christian Cycling Club
6364.45Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  322 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7372.03Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696  315 Kissena CC
8379.61Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970  325 Freewheel Bike
9387.19Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715  304 Loon State Cyclists
10394.77Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466  312 Crossniacs
11402.35Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  326 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12409.93Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN 313010  310 Unattached
13417.51Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920  307 Unattached
14425.09Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416  301 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
15432.67Aaron Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 237085  334 Peace Coffee Racing
16440.25Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461  314 Minnesota Cycling Team
17447.83Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208  311 Birchwood/GIS
18455.41Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  319 Unattached
19462.99Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498  308 Birchwood/GIS
20470.57montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560  316 Unattached
21478.15Steven Rivers   Minneapolis, MN 30027  323 Hup United
22485.73Ted Byram   River Falls, WI 318800  321 Erik's Bike Shop
23493.31Michael Constant   Champlin, MN 133193  317 Crossniacs
24500.89Scott Sabol   Chanhassen, MN 245818  332 Great Plains Cycling Club
25508.47Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN 220267  318 Peace Coffee Racing
26don peterson     333 Unattached
27523.63Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 227969  303 Crossniacs
28brian nelson     327 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.68Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  511 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2276.89Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  513 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3289.10Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  526 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4301.31cody larson   Northfield, MN 298311  517 ACF
5313.52Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  508 VeloRochester
6325.73Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  504 Behind-Bars/LGR
7337.94Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  514 Freewheel Bike
8350.15Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560  528 Synergy
9362.36Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  522 GrandStay Hotels
10374.57Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  506 Silver Cycling
11386.78Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  509 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12398.99Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976  510 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
13411.20Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  505 Behind-Bars/LGR
14423.41Samuel Meier (1 - Cat2)   Shoreview, MN 240030  520 Synergy
15435.62dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  529 SPBRC
16447.83Eric Guse   St Louis Park, MN 211199  527 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.45Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  507 Synergy
2301.17Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  516 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3319.89Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  523 Hup United
4338.61Jared Roy (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 77759  525 Crossniacs
5357.33Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  519 Synergy
6376.05Kolyn Kirkham (1 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 201621  524 Peace Coffee Racing
7394.77Frederick Feirn (2 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 54313  512 Specialized
8413.49Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  521 Silver Cycling
9432.21Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058  502 Unattached
10450.93Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791  515 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.38John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  422 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2333.15Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  418 Loon State Cyclists
3346.92Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  427 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4360.69Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  420 G.S. Circo Azzurro
5374.46Gregory Pautsch (2 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  416 Planet Bike
6388.23Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  406 Plan C/Stevens
7402.00Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088  404 Gopher Wheelmen
8415.77Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN 44129  425 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9429.54Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333  423 Unattached
10443.31Curt Goodrich   St. Paul, MN 137425  415 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
11457.08Erik Johanson   Chanhassen, MN 302859  411 Plan C/Stevens
12470.85Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145  405 Kenwood Racing
13484.62Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707  408 Minnesota Cycling Team
14498.39Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  412 Unattached
15512.16John Groton   Minnetonka, MN 329876  424 Unattached
16525.93Jack Stack (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 235474  402 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
17539.70David Hastert   Minneapolis, MN 15371  419 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18553.47Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN 15080  407 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19567.24Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  401 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.53Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2487.90Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612  Gopher Wheelmen
3535.27Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4582.64Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.31Martha FlynnKauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212  Crossniacs
2525.93Chelsea Strate   Richfield, MN 320994  11 Unattached
3580.55Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.55Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137  403 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2432.23Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317  421 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3469.91Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  409 Silver Cycling
4507.59Jacklyn Carlson   Prior Lake, MN 259941  410 Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  428 Plan C/Stevens
2Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  417 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  GearGrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee