Race Results for
Octoginta Time Trial
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Burns   0:14:22  167 Unattached
2542.27Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS0:14:49 298483  170 GP VeloTek
3544.54Brad Cope   Riverside, MO0:14:59 385201  179 Cycle City Racing
4Kevin Tempel   0:15:06  161 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5549.08Jason Merckling   Lenexa, KS0:15:07 320062  171 GP VeloTek
6551.35Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS0:15:17 297235  169 SKC Racing
7553.62Dirk Davis   Leawood, KS0:15:26 321022  175 Blue River Bicycle Club
8555.89Greg Norvell   Overlandpark, KS0:15:27 307284  183 Unattached
9Derrick Gragg   0:15:28  180 Unattached
10560.43Nathan Bouge   Saint Joseph, MO0:15:30 306139  174 Unattached
11Steve Dickey   0:15:36  166 Unattached
12564.97Dan Ziegelbein   Wichita, KS0:15:38 86925  159 International Christian Cycling
13David Davis   0:15:47  165 Bicycle Shack Racing
14569.51Mark Breeding   Independence, MO0:16:07 224993  176 Bicycle Shack Racing
15Michael McGrew   0:16:07  177 Unattached
16Blake Lansford   0:16:15  178 Unattached
17Michael Amick   0:16:36  184 Unattached
18Grant Myers   0:16:46  164 Unattached
19580.86Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO0:16:57 314014  162 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20583.13Steven Schwada   Lawrence, KS0:16:59 300253  182 Unattached
22585.40Erik Hyre   Olathe, KS0:17:07 307842  173 GP VeloTek
23Michael Swofford   0:18:43  172 Unattached
24589.94Kenneth Govenettio   Henderson, NY0:19:26 304096  163 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
1701Jr Luck   Unattached  Gary 168

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.44Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS0:13:55 243878  73 SKC Racing
2509.89K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS0:14:09 275615  70 Blue River Bicycle Club
3521.34Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks0:14:15 53933  235 Localcycling.com
4532.79Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA0:15:33 143225  75 Freestate Racing
5544.24Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0:15:33 99504  69 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6555.69Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS0:15:47 223864  74 Tailwind Cyclists
7567.14Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS0:15:48 24244  72 GP VeloTek
8578.59Darren Klish   Lawrence, KS0:15:51 142347  71 Unattached
9590.04David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS0:16:29 269603  181 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.30Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:13:51 153760  290 Capp's-Rebound
2475.32Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS0:14:01 247142  292 SKC Racing
3500.34Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:14:26 149720  48 360 Racing
4525.36James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS0:14:37 38088  49 GP VeloTek
5550.38John Wentling   Dodge City, KS0:14:39 82741  322 River City Racing Club

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Ricke (1 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS0:14:12 247142  292 SKC Racing
2Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS0:15:06 38485  255 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.82Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:14:05 153760  290 Capp's-Rebound
2440.03Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS0:14:23 198910  288 Blue River Bicycle Club
3459.24Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS0:14:26 149720  48 360 Racing
4478.45Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS0:14:30 47017  289 Blue River Bicycle Club
5497.66David Conrad   Olathe, KS0:14:39 7598  291 Localcycling.com
6516.87Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS0:14:41 241350  287 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7Dean Porter   0:15:21  285 Unattached
8555.29William Anderson   Lawrence, KS0:15:36 194087  286 360 Racing
9574.50Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS0:17:57 141218  293 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.54John Wentling   Dodge City, KS0:14:42 82741  322 River City Racing Club
2532.72Bernell Rice   Lees Summit, MO0:14:52 134756  320 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3Randy Cox   0:15:02  329 Capps Rebound
4549.08Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS0:15:49 244366  321 Big D Racing
5557.26Brian Casement (1 - Cat5)   Lees Summit, MO0:16:15 63946  330 Unattached
6George Bittlingmayer   0:16:42  332 Unattached
7573.62Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO0:16:53 300387  323 Cycle City Racing
8581.80George Gyulafia (2 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:17:05 236587  324 Blue River Bicycle Club
9589.98Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO0:18:24 266812  331 The Wheel Cyclery

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Winckel   0:16:39  341 Unattached
2565.00Arthur Berger   Leawood, KS0:16:57 255320  340 Blue River Bicycle Club
3590.00Terry Knowles   Topeka, KS0:17:52 277741  342 Capp's-Rebound

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO0:15:24 199253  204 Bicycle Shack Racing
2Teri Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:15:55 192336  205 KCOI Boulevard

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Severine Acker   0:17:22  236 Unattached
2565.00Ann Sink   Overland Park, KS0:17:47 298126  234 GP VeloTek
3590.00Kathryn Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO0:18:23 269517  237 KCOI Blvd

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee