Race Results for
All Hallows Cross
Hughesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.20Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304   
2402.85Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   
3405.50Geoffrey Beaty   Oak Hill, VA 162124   
4408.15Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA 191682   
5410.80Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT 272355   
6413.45Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409   
7416.10Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   
8418.75Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   
9421.40William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699   
10424.05David Kay   Washington, DC 50000   
11426.70Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
12429.35Cory Smith   Winchester, VA 300674   
13432.00Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391   
14434.65Scott Stahl   Fairfax, VA 267714   
15437.30Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC 233114   
16439.95Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   
17442.60Steve Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 283545   
18445.25Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964   
19447.90Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA 123134   
20450.55William Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057   
21453.20Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD 242152   
22455.85Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476   
23458.50Thomas Moore   Arlington, VA 254028   
24461.15Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455   
25463.80Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245   
26466.45Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC 191602   
27469.10Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA 209147   
28471.75Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA 267703   
29474.40George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862   
30477.05Peter Schultz   Reston, VA 303071   
31479.70Mark Drajem (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 77943   
32482.35Ryan Taylor   Fairfax, VA 292163   
33485.00Rick Mellendick   Baltimore, MD 154397   
34487.65Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
35490.30Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598   
36Charles Long      
37495.60Jeffrey Martin (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 294073   
38498.25Delmar Arnold   Winchester, VA 301171   
39500.90Craig Daly (3 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 239945   
40503.55Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994   
41506.20William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718   
42508.85Jason Trust   Herndon, VA 256687   
43511.50John Murray   Washington, DC 85361   
44514.15Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008   
45516.80Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   
46519.45James Carlisle   Frederick, MD 269385   
47522.10Douglas Keim   Winchester, VA 275655   
48524.75Brian Archer   Arlington, VA 283902   
49527.40Richard Goldberg (4 - Cat4)   Cockeysville, MD 247480   
50530.05Howard Frost (5 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 217428   
51Matthew Hoyer      
52535.35Michael Mathias   Annapolis, MD 211676   
53538.00Scott Mabry (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 231808   
54540.65Stephen Simmons   Arlington, VA 307125   
55Christopher Massonneau      
56545.95Michael Neary   Eldersburg, MD 299529   
57Herman Schumacher      
58551.25Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD 261919   
59553.90Sol schott   Arlington, VA 285029   
60556.55David Stinson   Great Mills, MD 281983   
61559.20Shawn Blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD 96061   

Men - Masters 1/2/3 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.19Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   
2268.54Joe Lillibridge   Finksburg, MD 241286   
3275.89Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667   
4283.24Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA 38442   
5290.59Ron Huebner   Waterford, VA 145895   
6297.94Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD 32463   
7305.29Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD 239736   
8312.64Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023   
9319.99Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   
10327.34Marc Gwadz   Washington, DC 195768   
11334.69Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276   
12342.04Keith Rohr (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 58114   
13349.39Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
14356.74Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763   
15364.09Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD 218194   
16371.44Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467   
17378.79David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969   
18386.14Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686   
19393.49Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   
20400.84Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC 234409   
21408.19John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD 136767   
22415.54T Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA 189333   
23422.89Raul Rojas (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 263489   

Men - Master 1/2/3/4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.19James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   
2420.21Steve Abbott   Willington, CT 181699   
3439.23Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA 93207   
4458.25Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621   
5477.27James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   
6496.29Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441   
7Loren Yager      
8534.33james briggs   North Huntingdon, PA 274597   
9553.35Ben Williams   Dumfries, VA 38299   
10572.37Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD 26162   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.68Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   
2430.23Tiernan Mulrooney   Arlington, VA 307031   
3433.78Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO 300573   
4Andrew Massonneau      
5440.88Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA 286515   
6444.43Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   
7447.98Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843   
8451.53Patrick Peoples   Wheaton, MD 326348   
9455.08Andrew Cazier   Washington, DC 325790   
10458.63Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD 301032   
11462.18Michael Dishman   Silver Spring, MD 286384   
12465.73James Dull   Halethorpe, MD 299897   
13469.28Keith Giles   Homewood, AL 321880   
14472.83Robert George   Oakton, VA 197917   
15476.38Mike Heffernan   Tall Timbers, MD 253628   
16479.93Kevin Luckeroth   Glen Burnie, MD 284155   
17483.48Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA 280128   
18August Plitt      
19490.58Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   
20494.13Ron Edwards   Washington, DC 288789   
21497.68Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387   
22Ryan Stouten      
23504.78William Saunders   Rockville, MD 263178   
24508.33Stephen Simmons   Arlington, VA 307125   
25511.88Tommy Klose   Ellicottcity, MD 299838   
26515.43Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   
27Kevin Leary      
28522.53Uwe Steckhan   Washington, DC 304813   
29526.08Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606   
30529.63Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   
31Ed Abreo      
32536.73Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD 221377   
33540.28John Wachter   Washington, DC 326396   
34543.83Daniel Zenobia   Alexandria, VA 310881   
35547.38Scott Renda   Washington, DC 233394   
36550.93Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772   
37554.48Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA 303823   
38558.03Shawn Blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD 96061   
39561.58Michael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD 294856   
40John Profito      
41John Williams      
42Daniel Hoefert      
43575.78Alven Williams   Herndon, VA 218447   
44579.33Gerald Stevens   Washington, DC 327344   
45582.88Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950   
46586.43Rodges Ankrah   Hyattsville, MD 174807   
47Michael Brindza      

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.29Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185   
2414.93Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531   
3417.57Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   
4420.21Jesse Leifert   Washington, DC 239946   
5422.85Gregory Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095   
6425.49Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   
7428.13ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD 255003   
8430.77Matthew Donahue   Harrisonburg, VA 245552   
9433.41Matthew Even   Washington, DC 247035   
10436.05Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092   
11438.69Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286   
12441.33Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737   
13443.97Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   
14446.61Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001   
15449.25Sean Odonnell   Washington, DC 327064   
16451.89Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025   
17454.53Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   
18457.17Gary Bryant   Baltimore, MD 144030   
19459.81Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD 261304   
20462.45Mark Plotz   Washington, DC 213456   
21465.09Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503   
22467.73Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD 237578   
23470.37Barry Hindman   Williamsburg, VA 273169   
24473.01Travis Coleman (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 189159   
25475.65Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571   
26478.29Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889   
27480.93John Howe   Newtown, PA 213562   
28483.57Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984   
29486.21Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   
30Devon Halley      
31Andrew Massonneau      
32494.13Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
33496.77Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455   
34499.41Ryan Kephart   Washington, DC 298281   
35502.05Michael Dishman (2 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 286384   
36504.69Uwe Steckhan   Washington, DC 304813   
37507.33Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177   
38509.97Shawn Blumenfeld   Silver Spring, MD 96061   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1286.81Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375   
2306.13Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   
3325.45Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
4344.77Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   
5364.09Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA 263741   
6383.41Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   
7402.73Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519   
8422.05Kenneth Morris   South Jordan, UT 272355   
9441.37Daniel Tille   Apo,  165701   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.44Tanner Browne   Waldorf, MD 253942   
2534.80Nolan Yager   Bethesda, MD 301377   
3551.16George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 301814   
4Chas Long      
5583.88Nate Sovek   Centreville, VA 328394   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.76Peter Bond   Chevy Chase, MD 311674   
2539.57Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
3556.38Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   
4Daniel Shanley      
5590.00Nathan Schumacher   Clarksville, MD 327670   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.27Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC 241835   
2472.61Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD 325760   
3479.95Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333   
4487.29Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC 207508   
5494.63Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796   
6501.97Stacia Brooks   Alexandria, VA 303008   
7Kathleen Herndon      
8516.65Alexandra Gilman   Alexandria, VA 299158   
9523.99Theresa Romeyn   Baltimore, MD 328478   
10531.33Cerisa Speight   Baltimore, MD 326480   
11Farah mughal      
12546.01Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD 329090   
13553.35Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834   
14560.69Claudia Gonzalez Martinez   Takoma Park, MD 219536   
15Jennifer Linko      
16575.37Shreya Mehta   Silver Spring, MD 291271   
17582.71Rachel Weatherly   Alexandria, VA 325102   
18590.05Denise Clearwater   Arnold, MD 282839   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.41Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838   
2437.74Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001   
3457.07Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   
4476.40Samantha Rynas   Washington, DC 254096   
5495.73esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384   
6515.06Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD 284857   
7534.39Christina Huebner   Waterford, VA 301845   
8553.72Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.92Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   
2339.80Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   
3357.68Elizabeth Harlow   Baltimore, MD 236188   
4375.56Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD 293522   
5393.44Lindsey Hillesheim (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 244915   

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062   
2552.50Shaina Adler   Chevychase, MD 284650   
3565.00Avy Rohr   Ellicottcity, MD 301796   
4577.50Eve Wolfe   Washington, DC 324874   
5590.00Anastasiya Mack   Silver Spring, MD 300515   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee