Race Results for
Saratoga Spa Cyclocross
Saratoga Springs, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.70Christopher DeLisle   Loudonville, NY 40787   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2380.83Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT 16772   X-Man
3402.96Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT 30742   North American Velo
4Scott Luvraut      Joe's Garage
5447.22Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT 252769   Farm Team Cycling
6469.35Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566   TWZ Masters Cycling Team
7491.48Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO 69228   Quabbin Cycling Club
8513.61Jeffrey Leake   Shaftsbury, VT 105603   We Love Bicycles
9535.74Mark Lauterbach (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 190035   Sonne's
10557.87Joshua Delmanzo   Springfield, VA 235703   Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.75Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484   Team Tinneys
2402.12Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039   North American Velo
3Richard Lombard      7 Cycles
4420.86Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5430.23Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY 233834   Clinton Cycling Club
6439.60Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY 190793   Clinton Cycling Club
7448.97Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907   Clinton Cycling Club
8458.34Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY 13688   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9467.71Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA 49212   Berkshire Cycling Association
10477.08Steven Williams   Northville, NY 52442   Adirondack Velo Club
11486.45T Perkins (1 - Cat3)   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   Unattached
12495.82Andrew Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891   Elevate Cycles
13Armand Arekian      CyclocrossRacing.com
14514.56Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY 47197   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
15523.93Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593   CCB

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.53Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2439.10Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
3462.67Ken Coleman   New York, NY 199626   Berkshire Cycling Association
4486.24Arthur Goedeke   Delmar, NY 13494   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5509.81Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6533.38Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT 185190   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
7556.95James Bogue   Buskirk, NY 257728   Cambridge Valley Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.98Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY 309493   Unattached
2Adam McNeill      Team Tinneys
3493.46Dylan Dearborn   Albany, NY 310362   Unattached
4495.70Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5497.94Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo
6500.18Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494   Team International Bicycle Centers
7502.42William Sprengnether   Saratoga Springs 413670   Ruby Red
8504.66John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT 171352   Unattached
9506.90Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
10Sean Daly      Eboyz East Coast
11511.38Keith Wentworth   Greenfield, NY 97459   Unattached
12513.62Robert Hildebrandt   Marstons Mills, MA 238006   Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC
13515.86Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058   Team Elevate
14518.10James Bogue   Buskirk, NY 257728   Cambridge Valley Cycling
15520.34Christopher Gleason   Poughkeepsie, NY 66744   Unattached
16Brad Elliott      Unattached
17524.82Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349   Maietta Factory Cyclig
18527.06jared stritsman   Petersburgh, NY 271300   Unattached
19529.30Matthew Mooradian   Nassau, NY 116728   North American Velo
20531.54Michael Powers   Penfield, NY 309345   Mac 5 Bikes
21Douglas Meyer      Unattached
22Jeff Rivet      Unattached
23538.26Keith Alber   Clifton Park, NY 228887   Unattached
24Glyn Chilton      Unattached
25542.74Christopher Yates   Saratoga Springs, NY 238425   Unattached
26544.98Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY 303461   Unattached
27547.22Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
28John Noorigan      Unattached
29Charles Armstrong      Blue Sky Bicycles
30553.94Andrew Franciosa   Albany, NY 283357   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
31556.18Matthew Warbrick   Tuxedo Park, NY 244750   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
32558.42Philip Borgese   Schenectady, NY 328552   Unattached
33560.66robert anderson   Albany, NY 325740   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34562.90Eric Whiting   Greeenwich, NY 294135   Cambridge Valley Cycling
35565.14Howard Johannessen   West Sand Lake, NY 309815   Unattached
36Nicholas Tichich      Unattached
37569.62Rick Babin   Fletcher, OK 308785   Unattached
38571.86Chris Pitts   Ballston Spa, NY 161724   Unattached
39574.10Anthony Ferradino   Schuylerville, NY 43819   Team Elevate Cycles
40Jon Platz      Unattached
41578.58Richard Melinsky   Albany, NY 301535   Unattached
42Matthew Powers      Unattached
43583.06jay tarrant   Cold Spring, NY 324046   Unattached
44Rick Morse      Unattached
45Gary Cunningham      Unattached
46589.78jason mass   Ballston Spa, NY 259639   Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.50Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT 193706   Circle A. Cycles
2392.70Jason White   Esopus, NY 194309   Table Rock Tours and Bikes
3396.90Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280591   Team Tinneys
4401.10Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
5405.30Nicholas Quesnel   Granby, MA 284922   Northampton Cycling Club
6409.50Scott Thompson   Dorset, VT 80055   Unattached
7413.70Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT 284354   UVM Cycling
8417.90Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ 301422   Team Marty's
9422.10cody madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480   Team Tinneys
10426.30Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY 208323   Farm Team Cycling
11430.50Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12434.70Allan Rego   New York, NY 274367   Unattached
13438.90Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ 259535   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
14443.10David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY 181944   Team Placid Planet Inc.
15Mark Sullivan      North American Velo
16451.50David Carmona   Arlington, VT 75748   Unattached
17455.70Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY 229657   Rochester Institute of Technology
18459.90Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY 184938   Favata's TRT Bicycles
19464.10Nathan Simms   Albany, NY 32733   North American Velo
20468.30Benjamin Pagano   Hudson, MA 281677   Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
21472.50John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   Sonne's
22476.70Shawn Blatter (1 - Cat4)   Lake Katrine, NY 301101   Unattached
23480.90Alexander Parachini   Brooklyn, NY 252349   Maietta Factory Cyclig
24485.10William Denter   Chichester, NY 174663   Team Overlook
25489.30Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Central Jersey Cycling Team
26493.50Keith Alber   Clifton Park, NY 228887   Unattached
27Adam McNeill      Team Tinneys
28501.90Eric Thomas   Saratogasprings, NY 310428   Team Elevate Cycles
29506.10Jeffrey Chen   Brooklyn, NY 71466   Miya Soji
30510.30Michael Bakker   Garrison, NY 97627   Catskill Moutain Multisport
31514.50John Hughson   Schenectady, NY 243361   High Adventure Ski & Bike
32518.70Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT 165570   NAV/Pedo's
33522.90Gavin Klami   Albany, NY 283211   CBRA
34527.10Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY 168954   CyclingReporter.com
35531.30Dylan Dearborn   Albany, NY 310362   Unattached
36535.50ben yandeau   Potsdam, NY 319974   Unattached
37539.70Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY 197029   CyclingReporter.com
38543.90Zack Vogel   Saratoga Springs, NY 177525   North American Velo
39548.10Patrick Dunn   Ticonderoga, NY 276042   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
40552.30Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494   Team International Bicycle Centers
41556.50Brendan Carberry   Hague, NY 300155   Clarkson
42560.70Daniel Marcy (2 - Cat4)   South Burlington, VT 22472   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
43564.90Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908   Kissena Cycling Club
44569.10Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242   Sonne's
45573.30Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY 324950   Mello Velo Racing
46577.50Timothy Stenovec   Brooklyn, NY 309493   Unattached
47581.70Christopher Gleason   Poughkeepsie, NY 66744   Unattached
48585.90Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR 227664   Catskill Moutain Multisport
49590.10Kirby Haizlip   Albany, NY 283208   Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.71Jeremy Durrin   Easthampton, MA 250645   Tenet Racing
2275.43Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY 242397   Ollett Coaching
3288.15Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914   Northampton Cycling Club
4300.87Anthony Clark   Feeding Hills, MA 281380   Unattached
5313.59Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
6326.31Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696   Corner Cycle Cycling Club
7339.03Gavriel Epstein   Englewood, NJ 179451   Century Road Club Association
8351.75Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT 232942   UVM Cycling
9364.47Matthew Mainer (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 229526   Tenet Racing
10377.19John Herrick   Contoocook, NH 296573   UVM Cycling
11389.91Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577   Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12Jonathan Averbach      Sweet Open Roads
13415.35David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Grove Street Velo
14428.07James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
15440.79Colin Prensky   New York, NY 274257   Century Road Club Association
16453.51Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621   Rochester Institute of Technology
17466.23Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY 214115   Finkraft
18478.95Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Genesee Valley Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
2Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842   Farm Team Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.07Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2486.48Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389   Unattached
3495.89Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   TCP Racing
4505.30Aurora Lamperetta   Saratoga Springs, NY 312021   Unattached
5514.71Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614   Pawling Cycle & Sport
6524.12Christine Feehan   Burlington, VT 218247   Team Elevate
7Julia Sperry      Unattached
8Abigail Isolda      Rocky's Team
9552.35Sheila O'Mahony   Saratoga Springs, NY 247948   Unattached
10561.76Sierra Marcy   South Burlington, VT 245109   Green Mountain Bicycle Club
11Renee Salerno      DeathRow Velo
12Linda Demers      Unattached
13Angela Ott      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.26Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739   Farm Team Cycling
2357.40Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA 241197   Tenet Racing
3374.54Emma White   Delanson, NY 275988   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
4391.68Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY 209883   Windham Mountain Cycling Team
5408.82Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY 245769   Farm Team Cycling
6425.96Elizabeth Lukowski   Albany, NY 285193   Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7443.10Jessica Hayes-Conroy   Geneva, NY 254213   North American Velo
8460.24Madeleine Bonneville   Saratoga Springs, NY 293835   Unattached
9477.38Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY 310389   Unattached
10494.52Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 41711   Central Wheel of Farmington CT
11511.66Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ 289723   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee