Race Results for
Bobbers Cross
North Liberty, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salem Snoop   -1 lap  818 
2Kaden Snoop   -2 laps  819 
3Cole Finnegan   -2 laps  801 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.12Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA55:55 258735  55 Mercy-Specialized
2365.22Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA57:23 197021  64 Atlas Cycling
3383.32Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA57:49 270606  58 Atlas Cycling
4401.42Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA60:10 271387  62 Zealous Racing
5419.52andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA60:26 255143  67 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6437.62Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 292569  57 Mercy-Specialized
7455.72Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA-1 lap 192337  66 DICE
8473.82Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 204442  63 Zealous Racing
9491.92Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL-1 lap 263421  59 Proctor Cycling Team
10510.02Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 58682  68 30th Century Bicycle
11528.12Ryan French   Des Moines, IA-2 laps 237744  61 Zealous Racing
12546.22Perry Leysens   Durango, CO-2 laps 271227  69 DMOS/RDMB
DNFJeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  65 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA49:16 61194  656 Mercy-Specialized
2Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA50:30 258329  657 Team Q7
3Rick Bachman   - 2 laps  616 

Men - Cat 3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.13Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00 292569  254 Mercy-Specialized
2418.43Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL00:00 263421  259 Proctor Cycling Team
3432.73Keith Snoop   Marion, IA00:00 83127  251 Verge Sport Test Pilot
4447.03Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 239639  247 Mercy-Specialized
5461.33Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA-1 lap 243670  244 
6475.63John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA-1 lap 125358  255 HBA
7489.93Nick Martin   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 213033  258 Atlas Cycling
8504.23Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA-1 lap 235468  250 Team Skin
9518.53Robert Thompson   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 192645  257 Atlas Cycling
10532.83Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA-1 lap 302362  248 BikeIowa.com
11547.13Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA-1 lap 267792  200 
12561.43Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 254893  233 BikeIowa.com
13575.73Mark Guthart   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 110666  299 Mercy-Specialized
14J. Alan Johnson   -2 laps  249 
DNFCarl Buchanan (Cat3)   Waterloo, IA 240696  245 Velo Syndikat

Men - Cat 4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00lucas guyton   Davenport, IA31:44 308798  142 DICE
2542.78Mark Beatty   Washington, IA33:15 300481  130 Twisted Spokes
3Jody Gorsh   33:17  139 Team Q7
4548.34Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA33:20 267792  128 
5551.12Jeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA34:14 326138  138 
6553.90Nate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA34:27 254081  145 
7Jeremy Schwertfeger   34:34  129 
8559.46Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA35:28 309833  134 BikeIowa.com
9562.24Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill37:37 67364  146 Zealous Racing
10Rick Bachman   -1 lap  131 
11567.80Carl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 13552  136 
12570.58wesley hepker   North Liberty, IA-1 lap 316204  147 
13573.36Daniel Davis   Ames, IA-1 lap 170682  143 DMOS/RDMB
14Aleksander Furmanov   -1 lap  149 
15Tom Berg   -1 lap  148 Team Q7
16J. Alan Johnson   -1 lap  140 
17Josh Ace   -1 lap  141 Cornell College
18Maury Malone   -1 lap  144 
19Sam Anen   -1 lap  135 
DNFPerry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  137 DMOS/RDMB

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.37Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA47:10 52064  356 Velosport
2382.60Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA47:40 223955  360 Mercy-Specialized
3402.83James Cochran   Iowa City, IA47:41 52322  358 Atlas Cycling
4423.06Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA49:03 213399  357 Zealous Racing
5443.29Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA50:36 223776  359 Melon City
6463.52Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA-1 lap 243670  353 
7483.75Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA-1 lap 160139  352 DICE
8503.98Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA-1 lap 72351  351 Melon City
9524.21Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 254893  354 BikeIowa.com
10544.44Loren Uscilowski   Des Moines, IA-2 laps 198339  349 VeloRosa
11564.67Thomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA-3 laps 257363  355 DICE

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.09Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA47:57 160140  452 Team Skin
2468.81Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA51:15 52073  458 Mercy-Specialized
3484.53Steve Fleagle (1 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA-1 lap 284182  456 Mercy-Specialized
4500.25James Hopson   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 155004  453 Mercy-Specialized
5515.97Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA-1 lap 53571  455 Bike Burlington
6531.69Mark Beatty   Washington, IA-2 laps 300481  457 Twisted Spokes
7547.41Todd Papke   North Liberty, IA-2 laps 268564  454 

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.25Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA-1 lap 126058  504 Twisted Spokes
2491.87Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA-2 laps 257582  528 DICE
3511.49Michael Giudici   Davenport, IA-2 laps 188482  526 DICE
4531.11Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 45682  527 Mercy-Specialized
5550.73Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 322456  531 
6570.35Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA-2 laps 65541  529 Twisted Spokes
7589.97Paul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA-5 laps 272711  530 Velo Syndikat

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.48Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA00:00 285899  781 Mercy-Specialized
2400.21Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA00:00 219270  779 Mercy-Specialized
3427.94Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA00:00 240092  782 Mercy-Specialized
4455.67Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA-1 lap 302096  783 Punk Rock Cycling
5483.40Loren Uscilowski   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 198339  780 VeloRosa
6511.13Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 252141  784 Mercy-Specialized

Women - Cat 4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA36:29 312830  544 Team Q7
2545.56Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 310486  546 Mercy-Specialized
3551.12Tricia DeWall   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 257102  549 Mercy-Specialized
4Jana Bachman   -1 lap  540 
5562.24Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA-1 llap 273381  543 DMOS/RDMB
6567.80Rachelle Little   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 319186  545 Zealous Racing
7Shea McConnell   -1 lap  550 
8578.92Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 327342  541 Zealous Racing
9Emily Robnett   -1 lap  542 
10Angela Snoop   -1 lap  548 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee