Race Results for
RiverFront Cross Race
Billings, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.12Mark Brooke   Helena, MT 4954  129 Team Great Divide
2536.50Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT 278349  130 Team Muleterro
3549.88Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547  131 Montana State University
4563.26Don Cole   Billings, MT 162741  134 
5576.64Sam Irons   Bozeman, MT 329694  132 Montana State University
6590.02Tyson Irion   Powell, WY 296668  443 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.32John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  360 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2353.87Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598  364 Montana Velo
3376.42Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  358 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4398.97Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  362 Montana Velo
5421.52Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673  368 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6444.07Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  363 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7466.62Sean Jones   Seattle, WA 297838  367 
8489.17Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 266523  359 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9511.72Rob Newsom   Spring, TX 203304  361 
10534.27Michael Stearns (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 282414  365 
11556.82Jeffrey Cincoski (2 - Cat3)   Missoula, MT 191666  366 

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  444 
2Jay Marschall   Billings, MT 90104  442 

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.97Emil Gercke   Casper, WY 13087  303 Casper Wheelmen
2489.48Jim Nallick (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 262399  305 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3522.99Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  302 Team Great Divide
4556.50Nick Coy   Powell, WY 8011  304 
5Pete Krech     306 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT 283801  48 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2Austin Singer     53 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Brooke     355 
2552.50Angela Bates   Missoula, MT 313622  357 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3565.00Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  356 Montana State University
4Kristi Roy     133 
5Sarah Keller     301 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.49Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 265248  202 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2437.52Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT 243762  203 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3460.55Anna Dingman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 248346  204 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4483.58Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT 278297  201 Team Muleterro
5506.61Megan Lawson   Bozeman, MT 20579  205 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mariah Morgan     54 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee