Race Results for
Stark Velo Cyclocross Race
North Canton, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.83Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA40:00:00 290653   Univ of Pittsburgh
2483.37Joseph Lydic   Pittsburgh, PA41:16:00 315738   Unattached
3485.91Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH41:20:00 297118   BI Bicycles
4488.45Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH42:13:00 269651   Stark Velo
5490.99Christopher Smith   Canton, OH42:33:00 263109   Stark Velo
6493.53Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH43:00:00 267814   Snakebite Racing
7496.07Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH43:06:00 326258   Unattached
8498.61Justin Ling   Columbus, OH43:16:00 282163   Team Awesome
9501.15Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA43:18:00 224793   Ag3r Butler Health Systems
10503.69Bruce MacDonald   Avon Lake, OH43:29:00 235772   Spin - Second Sole
11506.23Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH43:34:00 165499   Orville Cycling Club
12508.77Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA43:44:00 274129   Iron City Bikes
13511.31John Markstein   Columbus, OH43:48:00 220375   Team Awesome - Jenis
14Erin Ford   43:49:00   BikeHaus
15516.39Matt Turi   North Canton, OH43:58:00 209312   Stark velo
16518.93Richard Parr   Uniontown, OH44:05:00 27316   Stark Velo
17521.47Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH44:11:00 278707   Summit Freewheelers
18Patrick Connfery   44:12:00   Pro Graphics
19526.55Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH44:13:00 301026   Ohio Orthopedic / Moro Cycling
20529.09Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA44:14:00 307479   DPS Penn
21531.63Jason Justi   Monaca, PA44:20:00 290243   Beaver Valley Velo
22534.17alexander kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH44:24:00 307869   Unattached
23536.71Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH44:41:00 208677   Lake Effect Cycling
24539.25Timm Bauer   Pgh, PA45:04:00 287094   Team CF - Penn
25541.79Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH45:08:00 235538   Snakebite Racing
26544.33Michael Carroll   Pittsburgh, PA45:11:00 280128   Iron City Bikes
27Dave Bartels   46:00:00   Chagrin River Cycles
28Scott Warren   46:14:00   Unattached
29551.95Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH46:39:00 295857   Ohio Orthopedic / Moro Cycling
30554.49Michael Schiltz   Canton, OH46:40:00 31580   Stark Velo
31557.03Michael Chapman   Norton, OH47:16:00 291562   Orrville Cycling Club
32559.57Nate Szabo   Parma, OH47:24:00 235675   Lake Effect Cycling
33Mike Schmidt   47:25:00   Unattached
34564.65John Bodell   Westerville47:26:00 258095   Spin - RR Donnelley
35567.19Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH47:30:00 3334   Unattached
36569.73David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH47:35:00 62451   Dieringer Cycles
37572.27William Flecher   Medina, OH47:55:00 277014   Stark Velo
38Joe Stratton   49:04:00   Unattached
39577.35Dan Baraona   Parma, OH49:27:00 246691   Snakebite Racing
40579.89Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA49:51:00 253644   Snakebite Racing
41582.43Mehul Gala   North Ridgeville, OH41:00:00 203217   Spin - RR Donnelley
42584.97Don Frey   South Euclid, OH42:55:00 220494   Snakebite Racing
43587.51Matthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597   Spin - RR Donnelley
44590.05David Trolio   Cleveland Heights, OH 261501   Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.79Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH59:45:00 207549   Panther
2337.49Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH1:00:12 232237   Lake Effect Cycling
3347.19Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH1:00:38 236108   Trek
4356.89Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH1:00:40 214530   Carbon Racing
5366.59Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH1:02:20 41544   Speedgoat.com
6376.29Karl Vanderwood   Pittsburgh, PA1:02:37 284643   Montana Velo
7385.99Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH1:02:37 170377   Spin - RR Donnelley
8395.69Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH1:03:20 207847   Panther
9405.39Cameron Jackson   Akron1:04:26 243794   CCSH-RGF p/b Felt
10415.09Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH1:04:45 274985   Carbon Racing
11424.79James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH1:04:46 171905   Spin - RR Donnelley
12434.49Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH1:05:34 33715   Lake Effect Cycling
13444.19Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH1:05:48 236165   Lake Effect Cycling
14453.89David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH1:06:06 209770   Spin - RR Donnelley
15463.59Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA1:06:25 182818   Wellness Extension
16473.29John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH1:05:50 209482   Spin - RR Donnelley
17482.99Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH1:06:56 236062   Snakebite Racing
18492.69Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH1:07:16 235650   Unattached
19502.39Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH1:08:02 235395   Lake Effect Cycling
20512.09Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH1:00:01 134363   Spin - RR Donnelley
21521.79Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH1:00:03 17120   Spin - RR Donnelley
22531.49Tom Keller   Solon, OH1:00:04 205603   Spin - RR Donnelley
23541.19Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH1:01:58 270997   Lake Effect Cycling
24550.89William Marut   Painesville, OH1:01:58 169120   Lake Effect Cycling
25560.59Kevin Wahila (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PADNF 192571   Pro Graphics
26570.29John Proppe   North Royalton, OHDNF 301502   Lake Effect Cycling
27579.99Mitchell Gabel (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OHDNF 262227   Asfra flanders
28589.69Brendan Jones   Aliquippa, PADNF 246877   Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Hershberger   26:15:00   Orrville Cycling Club
2541.72Michael Maher   Saltsburg, PA26:32:00 201351   Ag3r
3543.44Erick Madis   Hudson, OH26:39:00 237913   Project Velo - One Call Now
4545.16P Smith   Savoy, IL27:19:00 272703   unattached
5Brandon Hausen   27:26:00   Solon Bikes
6548.60Jim Laing   Northolmsted, OH27:50:00 302256   Stark Velo
7550.32weston flickinger   Akron, OH27:55:00 298929   Summit Freewheelers
8Chris Leppla   28:29:00   unattached
9553.76Michael Adams   Stow, OH28:50:00 115151   SSC
10555.48Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH29:30:00 189752   Snakebite Racing
11557.20Jamie English   Stow, OH29:40:00 307476   SSC
12558.92Karl Vorndran   Cuyahoga Falls, OH29:53:00 327198   unattached
13560.64Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH29:58:00 284529   Spin Bike Shop
14562.36James Votaw   Norton, OH30:05:00 276818   Stark Velo
15Zax Chappell   30:22:00   unattached
16565.80Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH30:23:00 205294   Stark Velo
17567.52Richard Grella   North Canton, OH30:31:00 51308   Stark Velo
18Eric Fassnacht   30:32:00   unattached
19570.96Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH30:39:00 300061   unattached
20572.68Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH30:43:00 327696   Shaker Cycling
21574.40Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH31:00:00 254015   unattached
22576.12dean Sauer   Cleveland, OH31:21:00 269228   Spin Bike Shop
23577.84Edson Madis   Hudson, OH31:31:00 326356   Project Velo - One Call Now
24579.56Andrew Mangano   Wadsworth, OH31:55:00 277629   Stark Velo
25David Schalmo   32:15:00   unattached
26Kevin Galzcki   34:55:00   unattached
27584.72Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH35:29:00 63439   Stark Velo
28Rich Thompson      unattached
29Mike Cousino      unattached
30589.88Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771   Beaver Valley Velo

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.41Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH44:47:00 284355   Spin / Second Sole
2428.54Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH45:20:00 206620   Carbon Racing
3454.67Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH46:48:00 143111   Lake Effect Cycling
4480.80Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH49:20:00 139053   Orrville Cycling
5506.93Emily Benson   Cleveland, OH40:46:00 261327   Velo Bella
6533.06Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH42:18:00 291899   Grunt Girl Racing
7559.19Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA42:56:00 277254   Steel city Endurance
8585.32Angela Ridgel   Lakewood, OH47:04:00 231289   Snakebite Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Conner   31:55:00   unattached
2556.67Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA33:56:00 304981   One Call Now
3Jennifer Petkosek   34:27:00   SSSMST
4Diana Wolff   26:52:00   Grunt Girl Racing

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Cousino   34:12:00   Snakebite Racing
2518.89Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH35:45:00 284218   One Call Now
3527.78Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA36:23:00 297211   One Call Now
4536.67Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH31:52:00 310691   SSC
5Zach Wheeler   33:10:00   Shaker Cycling
6Max Hannibal   33:17:00   unattached
7Colin wadsworth   34:55:00   Spin Bike Shop
8Tad Hannibal   26:15:00   unattached
9581.12Alexandra Bercaw   North Canton, OH 311405   Project Velo - One Call Now
10Ian Bodell      Spin - RR Donnelly

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee