Race Results for
Robeson Township State Road Race
Robeson Township, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.92Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA46:59.9 235891  425 Tri-State Velo
2275.60Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA3:47:41 275726  400 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3282.28Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA3:47:53 283449  412 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
4288.96Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA3:48:09 290087  426 QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
5Karl Evans   3:53:01  405 
6302.32Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA3:55:34 274785  429 Team Alliance Environmental
7309.00Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA3:55:34 258581  411 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
8315.68Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA3:55:34 111264  424 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
9322.36Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA3:55:34 76653  420 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10329.04Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA3:55:38 188739  434 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc.
11335.72Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA3:55:37 57947  415 Team Alliance Environmental
12342.40S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX3:55:38 275731  436 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13349.08Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA1 Laps 107658  433 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
14355.76Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA259653  431 Indiana Regional Medical Center
15362.44Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA2 Laps 291272  428 Indiana Regional Medical Center
16369.12David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA2 Laps 268729  419 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
17375.80Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA2 Laps 249618  418 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
18382.48Matt Perry   West Chester, PA2 Laps 224448  421 PA Masters rc.

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.95Ryan Rapolas   Phoenixville, PA1:13:51 313046  961 Unattached
2534.59Julien Wallior   Narberth, PA1:13:51 312580  966 Unattached
3536.23Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA 313482  946 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
4537.87Eric Greenberg   Philadelphia, PA 345000  944 
5539.51Peter Fickinger   Lincoln University, PA 264652  935 Unattached
6541.15Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD 297763  933 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7542.79Alexander LePage   Wayne, PA 312490  951 West Chester Cycling Club
8544.43Brian Hitchon   Doylestown, PA 314996  947 Central Bucks Velo
9546.07Antonio Bellanca   Philadelphia, PA 325380  929 
10547.71Adam Duke   Coopersburg, PA 299787  934 
11Glenn Oxford     959 
12550.99Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA 294929  931 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13cooleen john   1:14:23  950 
14554.27Andy Godish   Statecollege, PA1:14:23 307409  943 Penn State Cycling
15555.91Nicholas Fiolo   Scranton, PA1:14:38 293087  936 Penn State
16Wesley Wolf   1:14:43  970 
17559.19Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA1:17:24 232958  962 
18560.83bret tobias   Philadelphia, PA1:18:08 259884  965 Hostile City Rollers
19Morgan McDevitt   1:20:17  953 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
20564.11Joshua Meny   Missoula, MT1:20:17 297954  955 Kissena Cycling Club
21565.75Stephen Arnold   Perkasie, PA1:20:17 309986  928 Stephen Arnold
22567.39Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA1:20:17 308090  930 Young Medalist/Dual Temp
23569.03Eric Gingold   Bala Cynwyd, PA1:20:17 341374  941 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
24Michael Musgnug   1:24:44  957 
25572.31Jamie Orr   Pottstown, PA1:24:58 306399  958 Sunnybrook and High Cycling Club
26573.95Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA1:25:11 313578  969 Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp
27575.59Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA1:25:14 320596  968 Bikeline LWA
28Barry Pugh   1:27:08  960 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29578.87Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA1:29:39 313492  964 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
30580.51Benjamin Fong   West Norriton, PA1:29:39 310890  938 
31Peter Frey   1:30:07  939 _IKE CLUB
32Robert Glinecke   1:30:51  942 
33585.43Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA1:30:51 313494  927 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
34587.07John Whealen   Malvern, PA1:33:03 162652  967 

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.54Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA2:06:48 249208  287 Tri-State Velo
2381.62Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807  284 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
3386.70Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384  250 Spokes Bike Shop
4391.78Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA 296751  255 Bicycle Therapy
5396.86Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA 277281  290 Iron City Bikes
6401.94Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  264 Shirks Racing presented by Trek Bikes
7407.02Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA 247712  286 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
8412.10Andrew Haughton   Philadelphia, PA 293341  261 Penn State
9417.18Luis Arenzana   Middletown, PA 192829  242 Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
10422.26Alexander Sverdlov   Washington, DC 302322  283 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
11427.34Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  240 Spokes Bike Shop
12432.42James Wolf   Lancaster, PA 307239  289 Franklin and Marshall Cycling Team
13437.50jose pena   Alexandria 292868  274 BikeWorks Racing
14442.58Jack Sparks   Fredericksburg, VA 298315  281 Bikeworks Racing
15447.66Chris Flegal   New Cumberland, PA 298867  251 Lost Boys
16452.74Andrzej Wojcieszynski   Madison, WI 309847  288 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
17457.82Nathan Cooper   Gilbertsville, PA 293800  246 Unattached
18462.90Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  279 Tri-speed Multisport
19467.98Eric Poeltl   Naples, FL 305212  278 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
20473.06Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA 307479  241 DPS Penn
21478.14Gordon Stone   Kennett Square, PA 297942  282 Zen Masters Racing
22483.22Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934  285 Penn State Cycling Club
23488.30Mariano Garay   Bay St Louis, MS 308062  254 Penn State
24493.38Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA2:06:56 287250  249 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
25498.46Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL 242255  272 Kutztown Cutters
26503.54Shane Grogg   Bernville, PA2:07:05 248570  257 spokes bike shop
27508.62Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA2:09:21 15376  260 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
28513.70John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA2:11:21 91489  293 Unattached
29518.78Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  280 Tri-State Velo
30523.86Jason Pizzollo   Tucson, AZ2:11:41 297574  277 Philadelphia Ciclismo
31528.94Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA2:12:02 158400  271 Velo Aces
32534.02jason forsell   Doylestown, PA2:12:13 287306  253 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
33539.10Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  259 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
34544.18Darren Linkin   Philadelphia, PA2:15:40 274396  267 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
35549.26Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA2:15:48 296256  263 Bikeline/LWA
36554.34Andrew Laux   Mount Sinai, NY 302790  266 East End/The Kreb Cycle
37559.42Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA2:16:40 286654  275 International Christian Cycling Club
38564.50George Harriott   Allentown, PA 151764  258 Bikeline/LWA
39569.58Timothy Kauffman   East Earl, PA 283066  265 International Christian Cycling
40574.66thomas crowe   Ligonier, PA 277476  247 not attached
41579.74Mark Donovan   Philadelphia, PA 302028  248 Team Independence
42584.82Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  244 Guy's Racing Club
43589.90Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  243 Cumberland Cycling

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.03William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA2:35:44 195794  493 Tri State Velo
2336.89Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653  476 Unattached
3343.75James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599  460 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
4350.61Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074  451 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5357.47Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  487 Team Alliance Environmental
6364.33William Blank   Denville, NJ 256201  450 Jimenez Velo Sport
7371.19John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  461 Iron City Bikes
8378.05Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY 259124  491 Setanta
9384.91Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  485 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso
10Rider Uknown     999 
11398.63Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  468 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
12405.49Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY 271211  471 Full Moon Vista
13412.35David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  465 CCV-Smedley/IronHill Race Team
14419.21Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845    Guys Racing Club
15426.07Nathan Miller   Reston, VA 275985  478 Squadra Coppi
16432.93Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA 277019  474 THE Lost Boys
17439.79Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA 242939  456 Zen Masters
18446.65Michael Cohen   Baltimore, MD 280830  453 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
19453.51Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287  466 QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com
20460.37Aaron Schelegle   Philadelphia, PA2:35:50 282258  484 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
21467.23David Grant   Downingtown, PA2:38:31 13897  458 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill Race Team
22474.09Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA2:39:01 244954  452 Shirks Racing- Presented by Trek Bikes

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.45Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD2:32:03 274754  988 NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
2309.40Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA2:32:03 300978  991 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3322.35Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA2:32:03 303840  979 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4335.30Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA2:32:03 250385  984 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
5348.25Jennifer Martin   Erie, PA2:32:44 60147  987 53x11 Competitive Gear
6361.20Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA39:19.3 70202  990 Team Alliance Environmental
7374.15Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA39:23.1 148911  982 CAWES p/b Specialized
8387.10Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA39:23.9 283586  981 Team Alliance Environmental
9400.05Lynda Maldonado (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR2:39:53 115696  986 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
10413.00Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA1 Laps 283001  977 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
11425.95Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA1 Laps 232118  983 TEAM VORTEX
12438.90Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA1 Laps 251573  980 Team Alliance Environmental

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.68Laura Hellenthal   Oneonta, NY28:02.8 310094  223 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2439.22Lisa Bowerman   West Hollywood, CA28:03.0 307003  221 Sturdy Girl Cycling
3460.76Heather Eaglen   Erie, PA28:03.0 261845  222 53 x 11 Competitive Gear
4482.30Aliza Karetnick   Brynmawr, PA30:25.8 303701  225 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
5503.84Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA32:02.6 281672  230 Team Alliance Environmental
6525.38Jacqueline McClure   Malvern, PA32:04.8 323226  228 
7546.92Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA32:04.9 265041  229 Team Vortex
8568.46Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA32:39.5 290571  226 Team Sugar Rush
9590.00SARAH MCALLISTER   Philadelphia, PA1:42:15 287495  227 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee