Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship Series #4
Winder, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.85Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  568 NORBA MTB CLUB
2532.99Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  553 CYCLE YOUTH
3541.14Marco Newman   Athens, GA 311131  585 CYCLE YOUTH
4JACOB TEKIPPE     555 
6BLAS ZAPETA     562 SYCAMORE
7565.57Evan Newman   Athens, GA 311130  586 CYCLE YOUTH
8ANDY LEATHERMAN     579 
9DOMINIQUE WOODS     577 
10THOMAS HIGHTOWER     569 ATLANTA TREK STORE

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.01Aaron Wand   Canton, GA 308639  460 NORGA MTB CLUB
2JAMES DUNAWAY     463 
3GUNNER GILLIAM     464 TEAM MATA
4ADAM CHRISTOPHER     470 
5AUSTIN CLARK     457 BIKETWON USA
6552.72Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  458 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ALPHA
7556.86Justin Hinkle   Canton, GA 276986  467 OUTSPOKIN BIKES / CHEROKEE MTB CLUB
8561.00Kobi Schmitt   Woodstock, GA 310513  452 
9CHACE UNDERWOOD     471 
10CARLIN WRIGHT     473 
11CLAY WHITFIELD     480 
12DAVID ZENEDA     482 
13BO DUNN     468 TEAM ION / UNITED HEALTH CARE
14HUTCH MERRITT     483 
15RYAN CHET     484 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.67Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  450 
2507.78Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  459 NORGA MTB CLUB
3LANDON CARTWRIGHT     476 MELLOW MUSHROOM
4SPENCER MURRAY     481 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAM PARHAM     118 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES
2ROB BUTLER     125 
3548.33Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  134 MEICER CYCLING TEAM
4MATTHEW GROOVER     143 
5JARED ALDERSON     130 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS / VITAMIN SHOP
6NICK ZAGORSKI     128 
7JEREMY PAINE     131 
8TJ KEARAS     136 ROSWELL BIKES
9JOHN ALLEN     127 SANTOS TRAILHEAD BIKE SHOP
10TYLER FUNK     129 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLING
11581.67David Horky   Opelika, AL 298291  126 
12585.83Matthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  109 
13JAMES SCHULTZ     144 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON BROSCHE     69 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
2543.85Jeff Yeager   Columbia, TN 310561  54 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
3JIM KELLY     79 
4JOHN PASCALE     50 BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
5JACOBY VOIGT     59 VAN MICHAEL SALON
6AL PICKEN     75 
7KENNETH GILBERT     78 WHEELHOPPER
8EMERSON FULLER     57 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
9DANNY CLARK     66 BIKETOWN USA
10TOM HUGHES     68 BIKETOWN USA
11578.46Jason Hogg   Kennesaw, GA 313688  73 
12582.31Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  71 
13A A     70 
14590.00David Harlowe   Greensboro, NC 283785  65 SKELETON CREW

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY GARCIA     613 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL WESMITH     242 WOMACH BIKES
2538.11Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  220 
3STEVE PASTOREK     241 FOOT RX JOHNSON CITY
4MARK PAUGH     231 
5ANTHONY LEE     240 
6543.72Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  230 
7545.12Brian Denis   Douglasville, GA 310447  236 
8MARK LEATHERMAN     235 
9GEORGE DUFOUR     213 
10DAVID JONES     234 
11550.72Zachary Janes   Suwanee, GA 259303  223 
12MARK PEARCE     239 
13GREG MALUATEA     232 
14MARK LEGASPI     204 
15556.33Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  205 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
16GARY STEFFINS     243 
17559.13Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  225 
DNFMICAH REYNOLDS     244 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  302 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
2545.00Curtis Tucker   Mcdonough, GA 254113  338 ATLANTA TREK.COM
3CHARLES SPOELSTKA     345 
4555.00Scott Burkhalter   Columbus, GA 310530  329 
5JOHN BROWN     307 MOW TOWN LAWNCARE
6MICHAEL NICHOLS     337 
7JAMES MURRAY     327 
8575.00John Sawyer   Jackson, GA 308092  333 C-TOWN BIKES
9KENNETH PERKINS     344 
10KEVIN SCHMITT     308 
11CHRIS BROWN     331 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN ETHRIDGE     417 MACON CHAIN GANG
2544.55David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  401 CYCLE YOUTH
3549.09Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  420 CYCLEWORKS
4553.64Dale Vaughan   Macon, GA 109432  416 
5JOHN STEPHEN     422 
6DAVID FUNK     419 
7RICHARD HUBBARD     406 NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
8WILLIAM LEMASTER     404 
9STEVE COLLINS     400 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
10580.91Stanley White   Mountain City, GA 221450  423 CYCLE BODY
11585.45Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  405 
12MICHAEL WRIGHT     403 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.17John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  560 
2452.75Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  554 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
3461.33Justin Cashion   Franklin, NC 299563  515 VO2 SPORTS / JAKES FSJ JUNKYARD
4JOSEPH KARPUS     502 KENDA / HAIRY SCARY / MTBANDY.COM
5478.48Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268  562 PEACHTREE BIKES
6487.06Micah Bray   Lawrenceville, GA 307865  556 
7495.64Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  527 GOLDEN'S BICYCLES
8MICHAEL RUSSELL     522 
9512.80Peter Bommicino   Woodstock, GA 278637  529 
10521.37Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  531 
11529.95Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN 273253  563 
12538.53William Evans   Marietta, GA 194374  558 
13547.11Everett Lindner   Covington, GA 222457  532 CYCLE YOUTH
14555.69Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL 302094  525 
15564.27Bryan Harris   Cleveland, GA 241894  523 BIKE TOWN USA
16ANTHONY BRADEN     561 
17581.42Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  503 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
18RICHARD HANBERRY     538 
DNFAustin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  539 GONERIDING.COM

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DRAKE LINDSEY     445 
2Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  403 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
3Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  439 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
4Caleb Ryan   Signal Mountain, TN 237841  432 SCO MICROHOTELS / BIKE ZOO
5MARK GILLIAM     423 
6ROB SMELTZER     447 
7DARIEN ANGELIER     446 BIKECHAIN.COM
8Charles Reeves   Warner Robins, GA 209055  444 THE BIKE STORE / 29ER CREW
9Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  448 MICRO METALS / SUNSPOT / BIKE ZOO
10CRAIG BAILEY     422 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
11Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  442 MAXXIS

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.09Seth Kreibich   Stallings, NC 19814  606 BIKESOURCE
3490.25Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  609 
4496.42Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  668 FASTER MUSTACHE
5502.58Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  633 TEAM ENGINE
6508.74Michael Quinlan   Suwanee, GA 271087  664 
7514.91Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  602 SCV / KRYSTAL MTB
8CHRIS HAMLIN     667 LBC
9PATRICK DEABENDERFER     639 
10533.40Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  622 
DNFBRIAN ATKINS    AL / LA GRANGE  634 GOLDEN'S BICYCLES AUBURN
DNFROD STUCKEY     632 DEALERSHIP UNIVERSITY POWERSPORTS MARKETING
DNFSCOTTY SUTTON    GA  669 SUNSHINE WATKINSVILLE

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.17John Romaine   Boca Raton, FL 135370  701 LOUIS GARNEAU
2512.84Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  703 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
3CHARLES ESTES     740 HARPERS BIKES
4MARK STEWART     777 OTC
5523.87Paul Ozier   Fayetteville, NC 50860  776 TEAM HAMMER NUTRITION
6KYLE TOMPKINS     739 ACC
7GREGORY BRYANT     729 THE BIKE STORE MACON-WARNER ROBINS
8534.89Mark Speece   Atlanta, GA 95570  733 TEAM CYCLING POWER DATA.COM / 1%
9538.56Neil Blalock   Barnesville, GA 307851  770 SOUTHERN CRESENT CYCLING
10542.24Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  772 STUDIO 7 MULTISPORT
11545.91Michael Graham   Tampa, FL 13862  775 ORLANDO VELO
12549.59Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  736 ATLROOF.COM
13KEVIN DOYLE     773 
14556.93Duane Leach   Columbia, TN 219785  724 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
15STUART RACKLEY     774 YABA
16564.28Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  779 RACE DAY CLIP ON MULLETS
17STEVE TRUITT     771 
18DENNIS MCKINLEY     764 
19SHAWN FEW     765 
20FRANCISCO ALBA     711 SERVICE EXPRESS
21JESSE DUNN     769 SOUTHERN CRESENT CYCLING
22586.33Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  710 JUNKMAN
23590.00Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  718 
DNFMichael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  716 
DNFSean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  714 
DNFDARRON COLLINS     778 GROUND FOODS

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM WILLIS     456 
2MICHAEL COUNCIL     486 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3DAN BATCHELOR     471 BATCHELOR CHIROPRACTIC ROSWELL
4537.70Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  468 
5546.42Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321  451 
6555.13Mark Hutson   Atlanta, GA 257035  487 CYCLINGPOWERDATA.COM / FRAZIER CYCLING PARTINERS
7563.85James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  470 
8572.57Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  452 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
9DENNIS DENMAN     467 
10590.00Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  475 MTV-MOAB

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.99Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  141 TERRAPIN RACING
2330.13Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  105 UNION COLLEGE
3350.28Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  111 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
4370.43Tyler Waters   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  129 TREK & BIKE ONE
5390.58Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  119 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
6410.72Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  118 
7ROBI JOHNSTON     144 CYCLE YOUTH / ADDITIVE CYCLES
8451.02Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  130 HEALTH SOLUTIONS / HAIRY SCARY RACING
9471.17Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  101 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
10491.31David Berg   Tallahassee, FL 244129  112 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BIKECHAIN.COM
11511.46Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  142 BIKE TOWN USA
12531.61Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  143 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.78Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  241 AARONS / PB NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
2317.24Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  203 LG / BIKE AMERICA
3334.70Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  235 CAFFEINE / NINER
4352.15Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  206 
5369.61Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  200 MALT RACING / ORBEA
6387.07Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449  234 PEACH TREE BIKES
7404.53Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  236 
8JEREMY BORE     250 GRIFFIN RACING
9439.45John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072  225 SYCAMORE
10456.90Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  251 QUANTUM MOTORS
11474.36Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  237 ATLANTA TREK
12491.82Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  204 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
13509.28Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291  243 TEAM FLIGHT
14526.74Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  224 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC / NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
15544.20Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  229 TEAM PIRATE
DNFDAVID SCHOENWERR     249 LIKETIME BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.47Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  318 GVC / CYCLES DE ORO
2353.00Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 AMERICAN CLASSIC
3362.53Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  327 BIKEMAN.COM
4372.06William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 CAFY:INE
5381.59Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  331 
6391.12John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  306 MOTOR MILE RACING
7400.65Wayne Gowens   Duluth, GA 263615  342 
8410.18Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  336 
9419.71John Hightower   Thomaston, GA 16149  330 CYCLE YOUTH
10429.24Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  308 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
11438.77Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  333 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
12448.30Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  343 BIKE TOWN USA
13457.83Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  307 KRYSTAL / SCV
14467.36Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  301 STARTBRITE CAR WASH / MOAB
15476.89Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  338 
16486.43Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  332 
17495.96trey Woodall   Griffin, GA 103602  339 TEAM IONNTUTRITIONAL / UNITED HEALTH CARE
18505.49Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  300 F2 FITNESS / COLUMBIA CYCLING
19515.02Todd Hunter   Cary, NC 178827  341 
20524.55adam goldfarb    258700  340 
21534.08Donald Newman   Athens, GA 205680  344 SUNSHINE
DNFJohn Murray   Ocala, FL 50974  312 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  450 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE / PB LITESPEED

Men - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.28Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  12 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
2226.98Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  JAMIS BICYCLES / OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES
3242.68Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
4258.38Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES / I9 / SUSPENSION EXPERTS
5274.08Timothy Mosher   Matthews, NC 283097  20 CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
6289.78Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
7305.48zach winn   Barbourville, KY 273206  49 CYCLE YOUTH / KENDA / GIANT
8BEN DAWSON     48 ANGRY JONNY'S / CYCLE SOLUTIONS
9336.88Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
10352.58Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  14 CY / KENDA HAYES / THOMSON
11368.28Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  EVEREADY ENDURANCE / BARBORITOS
12383.98Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  13 EVEREADY ENDURANCE / BARBORITOS
13399.68Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  45 CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
14PAUL KOLB     
DNFTerry Kolb   Fletcher, NC INC.COM 284596  46 CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION
DNFRegan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  19 BRICK CITY BICYCLES / I9
DNFScott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  47 HERRING GAS
DNFCHRIS CONSTORT      21 BUYSRAM.COM

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.25Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  551 MALT RACING
2JORDAN LEWIS     559 BARBERITOS / EVERDY ENDURANCE
4553.04Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  550 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
5MICHAEL SCOTT     571 
6567.82Christopher Oswald   Duluth, GA 298258  583 TEAM FLIGHT
7575.21William Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 298259  584 TEAM FLIGHT
8582.61Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  560 BARBERITOS / EVERDY ENDURANCE
9BAILEY HUYNH     570 TREK STORE

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490   

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 298256   Team Flight

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michele Zebrowitz   Marietta, GA 289863  529 
2545.56Natalie Smith   Fort Payne, AL 285333  513 BRIMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
3TIFFANY BARLOW     531 
4SUSAN YANDEL     526 
5562.22Jan Stewart   Peachtreecity, GA 308397  519 
6567.78Mari DeMarco   St Louis, MO 258988  523 
7LORNA BROWN     518 BIKETOWN USA
8JENNIFER RAU     528 
9REID HIGHTOWER     520 CYCLE YOUTH
10KAYLEE HERON     530 
DNFKrista Eckhart   Eastpoint, GA 305385  527 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.96Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  813 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
2450.43Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  811 
3ELIZABETH LEE     818 
4STEFANIE BUNKLEY     814 
5517.87Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  800 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
6540.35Dana Wolf   Cumming, GA 292454  801 
7JULIANNE FENSON     817 
8585.30Krista Eckhart   Eastpoint, GA 305385  819 

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.37Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2299.64Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  51 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO / FOX
3330.90Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  69 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW
4362.16Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  54 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
5393.42Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  67 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
6424.68Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  55 SORELLA CYCLING / P/B BVM ENGINEERING
7455.95Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS 201848  88 INDIAN CYCLE
8487.21Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  61 OCONEE OUTFITTES
DNFCynthia Bischoff   Mebane, NC INC. 267449  89 CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee