Race Results for
Baker Orchard Cyclocross Race
Centuria, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.75Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN 279658  257 Unattached
2477.48Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003  242 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
3480.21Vince Meyer   Lakeland, MN 293688  243 Big Ring Flyers
4482.94Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  246 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5485.67Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  268 Silver Cycling
6488.40Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806  245 Unattached
7491.13Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN 228660  265 Unattached
8493.86Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  237 Behind-Bars/LGR
9496.59Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN 327206  251 Peace Coffee Racing
10Ryan Guy     241 Unattached
11502.05Benjamin Metzger   Indianapolis, IN 266233  258 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12504.78Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044  239 Peace Coffee Racing
13507.51Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976  238 Unattached
14Mike Walkenhorst     264 Unattached
15512.97Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285  233 Unattached
16515.70Chris Walsh   Shorewood, MN 302672  249 Unattached
17518.43Larry Schonhardt   Minneapolis, MN 87680  236 Loon State Cyclists
18521.16Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126  252 Freewheel Bike
19523.89Paul Tocko   Prior Lake, MN 217183  248 Synergy
20526.62John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996  266 Unattached
21Taylor Krosbakken     255 Great Plains Cycling
22532.08Matt Christiaansen   Elk River, MN 239659  234 Big Ring Flyers
23534.81Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187  260 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
24537.54Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN 296468  235 Unattached
25540.27Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673  253 Heckawee
26Mat Fisk     267 Unattached
27545.73Brandon Whittey   Minneapolis, MN 233842  259 Behind-Bars/LGR
28James Holroyd     263 Unattached
29Ryan Coogan     250 Unattached
30Matt Eckelberg     256 Unattached
31556.65Kent Ellis   Bismarck, ND 226189  232 Unattached
32559.38Mark Leppke   Minneapolis, MN 267806  261 Behind-Bars/LGR
33Ed Lysne     262 Unattached
34Todd Seigwart     247 Unattached
35567.57Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN 305584  240 Unattached
36John Ellis     254 Angry Catfish
37573.03Andrew Smith   Edina, MN 328260  269 Unattached
38575.76Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  231 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.54Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  337 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2352.39James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  329 Silver Cycling
3360.24Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887  344 Gopher Wheelmen
4368.09Asa Jacobs   Fargo, ND 294425  350 Great Plains Cycling Club
5375.94Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  331 Unattached
6383.79Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  343 Unattached
7391.64Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245  333 Excelcycle Club
8399.49Chris Ames   Minneapolis, MN 151387  345 freewheel
9407.34Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517  338 Synergy
10415.19Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  346 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11423.04Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  347 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12430.89Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  351 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13438.74Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  349 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14446.59Stephen Cottrell   Minneapolis, MN 238013  334 Freewheel Bike
15454.44Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867  340 Gopher Wheelmen
16462.29Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI 288396  332 FCCC/Penn Cycle
17470.14Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  327 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
18477.99Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN 294964  328 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
19485.84Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466  348 Birchwood/GIS
20493.69Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN 19986  353 Loon State Cyclists
21501.54Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN 206756  341 Peace Coffee Racing
22509.39montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN 285560  342 Unattached
23517.24Steven Rivers   Minneapolis, MN 30027  354 Hup United
24525.09Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461  339 Minnesota Cycling Team
25532.94John Adleman   Minneapolis, MN 300963  352 Birchwood/GIS
26540.79Mario Macaruso   Minneapolis, MN 174187  335 Freewheel Bike
27548.64Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669  330 Chilkoot Velo
28556.49Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN 63047  336 Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.32Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  48 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2292.61Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  72 Synergy
3307.90Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  57 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
4323.19Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  65 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5338.48Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  67 SC Velo
6353.77Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426  75 Behind-Bars/LGR
7369.06Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145  78 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
8384.35Trevor Koss   Madison, WI 269759  70 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9399.64Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935  60 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10414.93Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  54 Silver Cycling
11430.22Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  82 Behind-Bars/LGR
12445.51Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869  56 Gopher Wheelmen
13460.80dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  73 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14476.09Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd 284804  53 Great Plains Cycling Club
15491.38Drew Holbrook (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 16497  74 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
DNFDale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  68 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFPat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769  59 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNFFrank Lundeen (Cat2)   Saint Croix Falls, WI 111368  66 Unattached
DNFKyle Fry     58 Garneau

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.63Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619  71 Hup United
2299.43Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  52 GrandStay Hotels
3319.23Jared Roy (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 77759  61 Crossniacs
4339.03John Struchynski (1 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND 161308  64 Great Plains Cycling Club
5358.83Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354  79 Silver Cycling
6378.63Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  51 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7398.43Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601  62 Loon State Cyclists
8418.23Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN 294121  80 Silver Cycling
9438.03Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN 20517  49 Synergy
10457.83Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486  77 BikeThrow Racing
11477.63Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791  69 Gopher Wheelmen
DNFRick Laliberte   Fargo, ND 210611  63 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNFMichael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  81 Hup United
DNFBrandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551  50 Silver Cycling
DNFchris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584  76 BikeThrow Racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.59Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  434 Loon State Cyclists
2345.91Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557  457 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3357.23Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 200784  439 G.S. Circo Azzurro
4368.55Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  427 Planet Bike
5379.87Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  458 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6391.19Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  453 Team Plan C
7402.51William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  445 Loon State Cyclists
8413.83Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN 117486  435 Loon State Cyclists
9425.15Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  436 Team Plan C
10436.47Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552  447 Unattached
11447.79Robert Benedum   Amery, WI 51817  448 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12459.11Curt Goodrich   St. Paul, MN 137425  440 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
13Gregorio Ramirez     55 Dominican Republic
14481.75Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256  454 Unattached
15493.07Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  432 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16504.39Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056  455 Crossniacs
17515.71Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781  438 Unattached
18527.03Eric Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 264225  449 Birchwood/GIS
19538.35Thomas Hagerty   Shafer, MN 63047  428 Behind-Bars/LGR
20Rich Baillargeon     446 Unattached
21560.99Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690  456 Minnesota Cycling Team
22572.31Jim Grell (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 236549  441 G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNFGregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  426 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.25Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  171 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2557.63Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  167 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3590.01Jacob Uhl   Saint Paul, MN 317084  173 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.99Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  162 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2474.54Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258  174 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3486.09Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210  165 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4497.64Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  176 Unattached
5509.19Desta Meyer   Inver Grove, MN 284628  172 Silver Cycling
6520.74Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI 317982  175 Planet Bike
7532.29Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416  168 Synergy
8543.84Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  170 Silver Cycling
9555.39Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI 264108  169 Silver Cycling
10566.94Nikki Reker   Saint Paul, MN 311375  166 Unattached
11578.49Susan Greeley   Wyoming, MN 229140  164 Gopher Wheelmen
12Melissa Olson     178 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.77Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137  429 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2418.81Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA 235018  430 Great Plains Cycling Club
3440.85Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  442 Silver Cycling
4462.89Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  431 Unattached
5484.93Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  452 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFBianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  443 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.40Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  351 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2345.04Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 261361  451 Team Plan C
3372.68Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947  437 Team Plan C
4400.32Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN 302812  433 Velo Duluth
5427.96Megan Lennon (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 259658  444 Behind-Bars/LGR
6455.60Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 112633  450 Birchwood

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  177 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  161 GearGrinder
2Jessica Greeley   Wyoming, MN 301996  163 Gopher Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee