Race Results for
Rolling Thunder
Missoula, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.94Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 120506  408 Two Wheelers/Specialized
2531.85Robert Sayler   Missoula, MT 211317  400 MontanaCyclocross.com
3534.76Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID 212099  409 Two Wheelers/Specialized
4537.67Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640  416 Montana Velo
5540.58Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 34700  415 Vertical Earth
6543.49Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT 181384  413 
7546.40Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT 212574  421 Great Northern Cycling
8549.31Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779  406 Elephant Bikes
9Trent Baker     410 
10555.13Jim Nallick (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 262399  401 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
11558.04John Melvin   Missoula, MT 208075  422 
12560.95David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233  419 
13563.86Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294  404 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
14566.77John Coulthard   Butte, MT 7926  417 Rimrock United
15569.68Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048  405 Team Great Divide
16John Juras     403 Echelon
17575.50Karl Westenfelder   Missoula, MT 323436  414 
18578.41Phil Welch   Missoula, MT 328780  402 
19581.32Steve Amish (2 - Cat4)   Missoula, MT 328822  412 
20584.23Timothy Bechtold   Missoula, MT 172566  420 Five Valley Velo
21Phil Gardner     423 
22James Ningard     418 
DNFLance Dysher     411 
DNFJames Williamson   Coeur D Alene, ID 38450  407 Two Wheeler/Specialized

Men - Master A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.78Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA0:45:59 19475  204 Vertical Earth
2399.39William Martin   Bozeman, MT 22734  212 Triple Ring Production
3413.00Troy Kindred   Missoula, MT 212198  201 Missoula Bicycle Works
4426.61John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  202 MontanaCyclocross.com
5440.22Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT 81059  214 Great Northern Cycling
6453.83John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  216 Five Valley Velo
7467.44Sten Hertsens   Bozeman, MT 147118  205 Team Muleterro
8481.05Gregory Larson   Missoula, MT 110640  215 Five Valley Velo
9Sabin Reid   0:48:00  206 
10508.27Peter Smuts   Bozeman, MT 50051  210 Gassy Joes
11521.88Pat Scharfe   Missoula, MT 283241  200 
12535.49Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT 253728  209 
13549.10Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198  207 Great Northern Cycling
14562.71Steve Muller (1 - Cat2)   Kalispell, MT 112229  211 Flathead Cycling
15576.32Jeffrey Bookwalter   Missoula, MT 4226  217 Five Valley Velo
16589.93David Orr   Liberty Lake, WA 269968  203 EMDE Sports
DNFWilliam Cochran   Bozeman, MT 7232  213 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFEric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT 70392  208 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.71Justin Cloute   Missoula, MT0:48:19 277556  145 Five Valley Velo
2525.25Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT0:48:33 184267  115 Great Northern Cycling
3526.79Mark Brooke   Helena, MT 4954  113 Team Great Divide
4Jay Rutherford   0:48:43  110 
5529.87Peter Young!   Missoula, MT0:48:58 307347  124 University of Montana
6531.41Scott Pavlakovic   Frisco, CO0:49:08 246763  133 Justins/Titus
7Greg Sanders   0:49:25  129 
8534.49Erik Horn   Bozeman, MT0:49:32 278349  118 Team Team Muleterro
9536.03Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT0:49:57 277726  116 Five Valley Velo
10537.57Kory Burgess   Lolo, MT0:50:08 307143  146 
11Chad DeVall   0:50:10  144 Red Barn Bicycles
12540.65Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT0:50:22 289547  103 Montana State University
13542.19Doug Swain   Missoula, MT0:50:23 297329  131 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
14Eric McBride   0:50:24  100 
15545.27Wesley Furlong   Missoula, MT0:50:34 202415  109 University of Montana
16Andrew Wyatt   0:50:40  136 
17548.35Michael Hermsmeyer   Boulder, CO0:51:36 328802  122 University of Montana
18549.89Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID0:52:20 253843  140 Two Wheelers/Specialized
19551.43brent ryckman   Missoula, MT0:52:22 328532  197 
20Berry Cooper   0:52:24  134 
21554.51weston fitzsimmons   Bozeman, MT0:52:42 311780  102 Montana State University
22Kyle Johnson     135 
23557.59Lucas Wilkinson   Missoula, MT 175629  141 Five Valley Velo
24559.13Luke Juras   Missoula, MT0:52:53 309066  108 University of Montana
25560.67landen beckner   Helena, MT 319138  119 Montana Velo
26562.21Cody Stekly   Missoula, MT0:53:30 292803  147 Five Valley Velo
27Shawn Skinner   0:53:31  143 
28Scott Lipp   0:53:38  130 Montana State University
29566.83andrew loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY0:53:45 310677  117 Ero Pro Checklist
30Jesse Carnes   0:54:57  105 
31Perry Brown   0:55:03  128 
32Eddie Joy     114 Kent Bros.
33Chris Cordingley     123 University of Montana
34Andy Burbine     132 
35Matthew Pagel     112 
36577.61brian schinke   Bozeman, MT 328084  126 
37579.15Ed Hirsch   Missoula, MT 322898  107 University of Montana
38Chris Raulston     101 MontanaCyclocross.com
39Matt Handwerk     111 
40583.77David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT 259892  121 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
41Seldon Daume     138 
42Zachary Millar     139 
43588.39Joseph Myers   Bayview, ID 193875  142 Two Wheelers/Specialized
44589.93Dewey Peacock   Bozeman, MT 328926  125 
DNFGlen Copus   Spokane, WA 47937  120 Elephant Cycles
DNFBridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493  104 MontanaCyclocross.com
DNFNathan Phillips   Helena, MT 258530  127 Montana Velo
DNFRyan Sudbury   Missoula, MT 298714  137 Five Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.34Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID0:57:43 253956  305 Vertical Earth
2464.92John Fitzgerald   Missoula, MT0:57:57 292595  303 University of Montana
3471.50William Martin   Bozeman, MT0:58:49 22734  311 Triple Ring Production
4478.08Justin Doll   Salt Lake City0:58:53 311220  300 Porcupine Cycling
5484.66Sean Jones   Seattle, WA0:59:03 297838  314 MT Cycling Store
6491.24Ben Horan   Missoula, MT0:59:16 253104  316 MontanaCyclocross.com
7497.82Benjamin Lovelace   Glendora, CA0:59:20 328684  309 
8504.40Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT0:59:22 293475  312 Great Northern Cycling
9510.98Adam Jensen   Missoula, MT0:59:35 212667  320 Kent Bros.
10Dan Pierce   Missoula, MT1:00:01 288487  306 issoula Bicycle Haus
11524.14Mark Janikula   Missoula, MT1:00:02 316840  322 Bike Works
12530.72Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT 275801  301 MontanaCyclocross.com
13537.30Jaxon Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID 199726  310 Vertical Earth
14543.88Rob Newsom   Spring, TX1:01:00 203304  313 YVCC
15550.46Brendan Halpin   Missoula, MT1:01:54 235728  323 Team Hammer Nutrition
16557.04Randy Opp   Coeur D Alene, ID1:01:55 285864  315 Vertical Earth
17563.62Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT1:02:08 235569  302 Great Northern Cycling
18570.20Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA1:02:44 292040  319 Montana State University
19576.78Jeffrey Cincoski   Missoula, MT 191666  317 MontanaCyclocross.com
20583.36James Whitesides   Kirkland, WA 192020  307 Shimano
21589.94Noah Young   Whitefish, MT 198935  321 Team Hammer Nutrition
DNFJeff Brooks   Missoula, MT 253728  308 Northern Rockies Orthopedics
DNFAntonio Guglielmo   Missoula, MT 190042  318 CX World
DNFRussell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454  304 Great Northern

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.30Sam Schultz   Missoula, MT1:06.14 164788  22 Subaru/Trek
2351.05Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:06.24 147208  26 EMDE Sports
3361.80Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID1:06.54 81054  10 Vertical Earth
4372.55Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT1:07.12 229618  16 MontanaCyclocross.com
5383.30Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT1:07.33 201598  Montana Velo
6394.05Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT1:07.59 280412  MontanaCyclocross.com
7404.80John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:08.17 230410  17 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8415.55Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT1:08.20 172534  14 Kenda Felt
9426.30Brian Williams   Missoula, MT1:08.27 243211  20 MontanaCyclocross.com
10437.05Kiefer Hahn   Missoula, MT1:08.29 136551  Missoula Bicycle Works
11447.80Scott Herzig   Helena, MT1:08.30 16013  13 Montana Velo
12458.55Phil Grove   Seattle , WA1:08.32 224538  11 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
13469.30Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID1:08.48 12623  12 Vertical Earth
14480.05Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT1:09.15 224673  19 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
15490.80Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT1:09.21 48283  27 Montana Velo
16501.55Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT1:09.45 186195  29 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
17512.30Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT1:10.04 185552  30 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
18523.05Robert Presta   Missoula, MT1:10.52 202497  21 MontanaCyclocross.com
19533.80Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT1:10.53 7675  25 Great Northen Cyclery
20544.55Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT1:10:54 235723  24 Kent Brothers
21555.30Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT1:12.07 147856  MontanaCyclocross.com
22566.05Jeffrey Seaton   Missoula, MT 80178  
23576.80Brad Morgan   Belgrade, MT 209124  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFAlan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  18 Hagens-Berman
DNFMatt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT 225869  28 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
DNFJohn Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655  MontanaCyclocross.com
DNFTroy Kindred   Missoula, MT 212198  Missoula Bicycle Works
DNFJared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  15 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFMorgan Schmitt   Woodinville, WA 189118  23 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.73Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT0:20:36 292493  587 MontanaCyclocross.com
2Griffin Smuts   0:22:38  586 
3589.99Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT0:26:56 283801  585 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT57:53.00 248346  471 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2Ingrid Lovitt     464 
3Anna Clark     469 
4Margie Dennison     468 Five Valley Velo
5554.28Laurel Douglas   Missoula, MT 302823  474 
6557.85Angela Bates   Missoula, MT 313622  470 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7Wendy Brook     467 Team Great Divide
8Emily Kipp     472 
9568.56Mo Mislivets   Bozeman, MT 254303  473 
10Mimi Matsuda     461 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
11575.70Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  463 
12579.27Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT 320794  475 Team Great Divide
13582.84Sarah Raz   Missoula, MT 289537  465 MontanaCyclocross.com
14Kristi Roy     466 
15Erica Matsuda     462 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.88Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT0:53:54 243762  86 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2440.63Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:56:08 22279  85 Vertical Earth
3459.38Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT0:57:41 287905  80 MontanaCyclocross.com
4478.13Julianne Zickovich   Bozeman, MT0:58:09 278297  83 Team Muleterro
5496.88Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT0:59:50 263554  81 MontanaCyclocross.com
6515.63Cassandra Goode   Spokane, WA 302218  87 Zuster
DNFSarah Halvorson   Missoula, MT 95478  82 Five Valley Velo
DNFErika Krumpelman   Hayden, ID 179685  84 Riverstone

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mariah Morgan   0:29:09  490 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee