Race Results for
Coconut Cup #4
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 01/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3MICHAEL VARELA     415 ALEX'S BICYCLE & PRO SHOP
4Cameron Audette   Margate, FL 273256  403 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH PEREZ     416 SUN CYCLING
2Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  402 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN MUNIZBUENO     513 
2ERIC PASCUAL     512 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALLAIN DEPPELER     TEAM BIG WHEEL
2PEDRO NAVA     17 
3DIEGO TOSONI     26 JOHAMMA
4556.67Jose Fernandez   Miami Beach, FL 284846  OSITOKING
5FABIO RUIZ     50 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6ADAM MEISBERGER     62 
7573.33Justin Gaeta   Lantana, FL 286580  12 
8NICK VARGAS     TEAM BIG WHEEL
9STEVEN GUTIERREZ     42 
10PATRICK GUTIERREZ     63 
DNFMATT BIRCHER     66 
DNFCARLOS VILA     64 
DNFCHRIS FRY     65 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  305 
2DOMINGO ALONSO     344 
3SCOTT SHEFFEL     326 
4556.67Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  302 HOLY FRIJOLES
5FREDY THOMAS     318 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
6DAVID VIGOREAUX     301 PREFERRED LAWN
7DOUGLAS BABER     328 
8578.89Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  349 
9GERARD PEREZ     331 SMART ADVERTISING / RB CYCLES
10590.00Jeremiah Marek   Davie, FL 287283  330 
DNFERIC NEW     316 

Men - Cat 3 - Novice - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE SCHAEFER     617 
2PETER OSBORN     611 
3ALESSANDRO PEREZ     675 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
4RAD DODEA     614 
5ANDRES MEJIA     602 
6DAVOR KANTOLIC     612 
7MAURICIO HIDALGO     609 
8JOSEPH ANSON     689 
9FERNANDO FERREYRA     698 FORMALLY 675
10GREG BLUTTER     682 BICYCLE SPOT
11STEPHEN KERRY     606 
12GUSTAVO FERREIRA     687 
13JOSEPH LAKNER     688 
14JORGE COLMAN     699 
15ALEX CARSTENS     615 
16ENRIQUE DE LA ROSA     672 
17RICHARD MACKIE     618 
18GABRIEL ZILBAN     691 
19MICHAEL HENAO     608 
20MATTHEW BOYCE     600 OPTIMUM NUTRITION
21JACK STEINBERG     669 
22MICHAEL PULIDO     668 
23ALEX HARRIS     693 
24BARRY ELLIS     686 
25JORGE CASTELLANOS     604 
26STEPHEN STROLL     601 
27LEONARDO JUARBE     616 
28LADD VALERIE     685 
29LARRY BOLANO     681 
30WENDELL JACKSON     677 
31ELIADES SERRANO     684 
32a a     683 
33HUNTER HOOVER     603 
34FRANCISCO PARDO     605 
35JOHN VALENCIA     607 
36JAMES JONES     619 
37JOEL BRADY     647 
38AL BROWN     676 MOTO COURES
39FRANCISCO PARDO     621 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF YOUNG     163 
2NELSON SILVA     145 
3PABLO KENNER     105 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
4THOMAS MUTCH     176 
5HERMAN DE VEER     167 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
6FRANCISCO PARDO     121 
7ALAN DORFMAN     140 
8STEPHEN JACKSON     118 
9ANDRE STEYNBERG     162 BIG WHEEL CYCLE
10ALMO CATTANI     166 JUST JEEPS
11KEVIN NEUMMAN     178 
12RICHARD COSTA     179 
13PABLO VALDIVIESO     112 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
14LUIZ OLIVEIRA     149 
15MANUEL CORDERO     168 
16PAUL SMITH     165 
17MIGUEL LEON     198 FORMALLY 176
18FERNANDO MONTOYA     194 
19ERIC GONZALEZ     160 ECLIPSE RACING
20IVAN SALDIAS     171 
21578.46Christopher Danner   Pompano Beach, FL 287182  115 
22ALEXANDER MOSTERT     172 
23DENIS VOITENKO     169 RIVET RACING
24NILO MARTINS     175 
25MARK DREWES     161 
26DOUGLAS RAMOS     189 
27ALAN SEKERAK     187 
DNFALEX SERRANO     164 
DNFJUAN FLOREZ     173 
DNFCHRISTIAN SHAW     153 
DNFPABLO AGUERRE     185 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
DNFMAXWELL GLEDHILL     151 
DNFPABLO LOPEZ     174 
DNFMARC MACALUSO     126 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICH HOGLEIVINA     225 
2JIMMY SALGADO     260 
3TONY SIERRA     290 
4LEONARDO COLMAN     263 
5RAFAEL SANCHEZ     296 
6FREDDY PALACIO     291 
7WILHELM GRUNEWALD     203 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
8CARLOS DAVILA     295 BIG WHEEL FT LAUDERDALE
9THOMAS MATA     292 
10572.14Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  212 OSITOKING
11STEVE DUENAS     293 
12ALEX VILLALOBOS     257 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
13RICARDO PARANOS     266 
14JOHN VOSS     294 ORAA
15JUAN GONCALVES     248 
DNFGEORGE DESTEFANO     297 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFFREY NORTHRUP     378 
2552.50Gregg Alderman   Portcharlotte, FL 283851  351 S.E.A.P.A.
3LARRY MORAT     376 SUN CYCLING CENTER
4WALLY PILAT     375 TEAM BIG WHEEL BICYCLES
5JON HENDRICKSON     395 
DNFJOSEPH JANWACH     396 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIEGO RUIZ     200 ALEX'S BICYCLES
2TOMAS DELGADO     225 COLUMBIAN POWER
3MICHAEL SZABO     245 
4CODY GUNST     244 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMBO MCGUIRE     568 Z MOTION
2BENNY PROTANO     557 LAW OFFICE OF PROTANO / JUNKMAN
3590.00Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  550 PERFORMANCE FITNESS

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE PAOLETTA     501 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
2Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  519 
3jimmy toural   Davie, FL 284614  515 ELBER
4TROY ZIMMERMAN     531 ALE HOUSE
5FABIAN LARRE     503 TEAM BIG WHEEL
6JOSH PEREZ     523 SUN CYCLING
7Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  500 
8JESSIE ZIMMERMAN     532 ALE HOUSE
DNFTONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  530 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAFAEL LEE     302 PERFORMANCE BIKES
2PAULO SARRIA     353 ALEX'S BIKE PRO SHOP
3ARNALDO DORNA     301 CITY BIKES
4EDDIE CREMONESE     361 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
5DIEGO BENINCA     311 CITY BIKES
6WILLIAM VARGAS     346 ENDURANCE FACTOR / ALEX'S BICYCLES
8JAMIE DEVITA     350 CHAMPION PORSHE / RACERS EDGE
9FLIP AGUILERA     335 HOLY FRIJOLES
10MYKOLA KHOTYUN     339 
11SPENCER CLARK     352 BUFFALO RIDERS
DNFDarren Venditti   Miami Beach, FLSKATE & BIKE CO. / A1SSB.COM 276793  310 THE SCOOT
DNFBRYAN SPELLBERG     351 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN ROMAINE     431 BIKE AMERICA
2428.18Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  481 
3CHARLIE HAIMES     456 BIKE GENERATION
4CARLOS DIAZ     419 BIG WHEEL
5443.92Carlos Galvis   Sunrise, FL 102410  400 ON YOUR MARK
6MARCELO AVENDANDO     412 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
7JIM GILLIS     446 
8ANDY WEHMEYER     437 
9MIGUEL CASTILLO     414 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
10IVARS KOZEJA     451 ZZK TEAM LATVIA
11JAMES ERDMAN     482 
12FRANK ALVAREZ     468 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
13485.87Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  405 FOB
14MANUEL VILLALOBOS     435 COLOMBIA POWER
15PETER MAGGIO     478 
16CAIRO BONILLA     410 ALEX'S BIKE SHOP
17506.84wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  404 
18CHRIS GILLIS     453 
19MIKE SAUERWEIN     463 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BOB MCCARTY     BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
2ALLISON ANJOS     122 BIKE AMERICA
3SEBASTIAN ORTIZ     Performance Fitness/Delta7Bikes 
4ANDRES MACARIO     114 EIBER
5LUIS CABRERA     136 IN DA HOUSE / GM BIKES
6MICHAEL NIXON     137 
7CHRIS FREDRICK     138 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.16Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  157 Z MOTION
2JOE DE EMMANUELE     172 
3505.02John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612  153 
4561.44Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880  171 BICYCLE GENERATION
DNFJORGE CORTES     170 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFadam goldfarb    258700  152 Z MOTION
DNFOscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  175 Z MOTION
DNFDean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  168 

Men - Cat 1 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.73Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  621 
2455.50Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  609 EIBER
3ALLAN HAIMES     608 EIBER
4537.03Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  646 PROCYCLES
DNFGARY COLE     631 

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  463 S.E.A.P.A.
2PAM SWAILS     459 
3549.68Gillian Swinscoe   Fort Lauderdale, FL 289610  462 HOLY FRIJOLES
4MARY ALONSO     483 
5KARRIE NORBERG     453 
6JANE HODESS     454 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
7ERICA SOCORREL     452 
8ANGELA MILLER     493 
9EDNA VARELA     481 
10ANNETTE MCCREA     490 BROKEN SPOKES RACING
11VILMA CELIOTAITE     492 

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TARA PIZZA     650 FOB
2500.06Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  657 PROTANO LAW.COM / JUNKMAN
3CHAROLETTE GARDNER     661 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee