Race Results for
Road Championship Weekend ~ The Fort Hood Challeng
Copperas Cove, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 10/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.29Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   
2505.94David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
3507.59Michael Klein   Austin, TX 295713   
4509.23Ron Hawks   Southlake, TX 283964   
5510.88Claude Dickerson   Fortworth, TX 305760   
6512.53Steve Leitch   Austin, TX 297687   
7514.18Michael Mitcham   North Richland Hills, TX 301184   
8515.83Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   
9517.47Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO 274330   
10519.12Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   
11520.77Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   
12522.42Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
13524.07Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   
14525.71James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
15527.36Weston Giunta   Austin, TX 306073   
16529.01David Poe   Bedford, TX 301468   
17530.66Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   
18532.31Mark Culp   Fort Worth, TX 296611   
19533.95James Engle   Cypress, TX 303222   
20535.60Scot Morris   Brownwood, TX 240855   
21537.25Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
22538.90Nery Hernandez   Houston, TX 306582   
23540.55Berk Clare   Spring, TX 325384   
24542.19Michael VanRandwyk   Manor, TX 191261   
25543.84Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   
26545.49Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   
27547.14Michael Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 288120   
28548.79David Ramsey   Katy, TX 313342   
29550.43Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   
30552.08Steve Schoger   The Woodlands, TX 231307   
31553.73Matt Long   Spring, TX 218600   
32555.38Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087   
33557.02Mario Valaperta   The Woodlands, TX 264190   
34558.67James Dykes   Keller, TX 236891   
35560.32Jeff Garner   Fort Worth, TX 271490   
36561.97Jonathan Ramsey   Saginaw, TX 238256   
37563.62Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
38565.26Cory Willis   Little Elm, TX 319156   
39566.91Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
40Alexander Avila      
41570.21Ty Harless   Rockwall, TX 64727   
42571.86Cruz Rivas   Houston, TX 247561   
43573.50Jorge Maldonado   Killeen 308015   
44575.15Michael Linkous   Round Rock, TX 332654   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.10Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
2287.38Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   
3315.67Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
4343.95Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   
5372.24Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
6400.52Abdias Benjamin Hernandez   Houston, TX 222979   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5 - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.64Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
2237.65Wade Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343   
3262.67Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   
4287.68Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
5312.69Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
6337.71Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
7362.72Sean McCarthy   Easthampton, MA 278956   
8387.73Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
9412.75Wesley Wolfenbarger (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 200342   
10437.76Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   
11462.78Henry Chen   Atlanta, GA 294089   
12487.79Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   
13512.80Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
14537.82Amilkar Ajin (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 320740   

Men - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.68Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
2349.05Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
3367.42Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
4385.80Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
5404.17Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.96Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   
2275.43Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX 301110   
3289.91Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
4304.38Daniel Martinez   Houston, TX 308180   
5318.86Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   
6333.33Thomas Kubicek   Friendswood, TX 202263   
7347.81Jeremy Andrews   Houston, TX 208908   
8362.28Jeremey Thomson   Manvel, TX 195484   
9376.75James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   
10391.23Billy Kurtz (1 - Cat1)   Georgetown, TX 20024   
11405.70Chris Lowry   League City, TX 211096   
12420.18Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
13434.65Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   
14449.13James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
15463.60Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
16478.07Jose Hernandez   Houston, TX 223675   
17492.55Jeff Bradley   Missouri City, TX 283153   
18507.02Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1267.36Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   
2278.95Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370   
3290.54Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
4302.13John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   
5313.72Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
6325.31Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
7336.90Mark Jansen   Austin, TX 281367   
8348.49John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
9360.08Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
10371.67Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   
11383.26Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX 126609   
12394.85Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
13406.44Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
14418.03David Richardson   Austin, TX 175088   
15429.62Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   
16441.21Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   
17452.80Paul Swen   Houston, TX 287777   
18464.39Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   
19475.98Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
20487.57Kevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657   
21499.16Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
22510.75Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
23522.34Timothy Pletcher   Austin, TX 216259   
24533.93Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   
25545.52Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   
26557.11Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.49Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX 96459   
2344.05Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   
3352.60Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   
4361.16Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
5369.71Tom Lattig (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 58187   
6378.27Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
7386.82Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   
8395.38David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   
9403.93Richard Welch   Southlake, TX 163133   
10412.49Robert McCallum   Houston, TX 138628   
11421.04Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   
12429.60Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   
13438.15Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   
14446.71Scott Munroe   Temple, TX 48216   
15455.26Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
16463.82Patrick Dougherty   Ft Worth, TX 55980   
17472.37Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   
18480.93Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
19489.49Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
20498.04Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   
21506.60John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
22515.15Richard McLamore   Abilene, TX 186975   
23523.71Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239   
24532.26Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
25540.82Scott Dalhover   Irving, TX 272397   
26549.37Steve Sprinkle   Austin, TX 159240   
27557.93Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   
28566.48James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   
29575.04Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.47Ken Germond   Austin, TX 254085   
2383.29Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
3390.11Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
4396.94Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
5403.76Tom Harrison   Midland, TX 49493   
6410.58Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   
7417.40Jordan Harrelson   Fort Worth, TX 187474   
8424.22Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
9431.05Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
10437.87Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   
11444.69Lee Troy   Katy, TX 53622   
12451.51Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   
13458.33Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
14465.16Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
15471.98Michael Lavey   Plano 163513   
16478.80Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
17485.62Nathan Montague   Dallas, TX 290008   
18492.45Andy Orsa   Belleville Il 227944   
19499.27John Sobehrad   Temple, TX 48351   
20506.09Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   
21512.91Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 143821   
22519.73David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   
23Randy Reina      
24Frank Simms      
25Larry Smith      

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.31Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
2411.24Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
3420.18Paul Findell   Austin, TX 58639   
4429.12William Allen   College Station, TX 46371   
5438.06Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
6446.99Patrick Galvin   Dallas, TX 57843   
7455.93Michael Haney   Austin, TX 45425   
8464.87Christopher Buttine (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 166499   
9473.81Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   
10482.75Joe Haas   Austin, TX 285966   
11491.68L Scott Porter (1 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
12500.62Robert Reeve   Temple, TX 196647   
13509.56Larry Rairden   Bellaire, TX 306489   
14518.50Tom Goebel (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 250342   
15527.44Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
16536.37James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
17545.31Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   
18554.25Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566   
19563.19Roger Ronald   Sachse, TX 30511   
20572.12John Dorsa   Houston, TX 317210   
21581.06Jan Campbell   Lucus, TX 5946   
22Michael Sparks      

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.25Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
2431.46Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   
3444.67Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   
4457.89Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   
5471.10Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
6484.31Steve James   Austin, TX 55172   
7497.52Michael Wasson   Fredericksburg, TX 263521   
8510.73Arthur Pacione   Bedford, TX 146818   
9523.94Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   
10537.15John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   
11550.37Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   
12563.58Bill Cullins (1 - Cat4)   San Angelo, TX 8309   
13576.79Michael DeEstrada   Benbrook, TX 166769   
14590.00Ralph Rust   Lockhart, TX 294242   

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.06Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   
2525.19Tommy Cole   Fredericksburg, TX 222977   
3553.32Monty Maughan   Oklahoma City, OK 237092   
4581.46Jerry Dusterhoff   Roundrock, TX 298892   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   
2552.50Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
3565.00Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   
4577.50Jack Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 318916   
5Quinn Reeves      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.58Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
2509.65Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
3525.72Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
4541.79jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   
5557.86Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
6573.93Cole Jackson   Sugar Land, TX 296871   
7Forrest Walker      

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.87Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   
2383.74Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
3399.61John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
4415.47Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
5431.34Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
6447.20Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
7463.07Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
8478.94Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
9494.80Jake Branigan   The Woodlands, TX 328496   
10510.67Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   
11526.54Jordan Harris   Coppell, TX 325228   
12542.40Andrew Chalk   Coppell, TX 304952   
13558.27Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   
14574.13Connor Barry   Spring, TX 328500   
15590.00Conner Gregory   Dallas, TX 323070   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.37Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   
2394.32Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
3422.28Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   
4450.23Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
5478.19Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   
6506.14Cameron Krause   Mission, TX 310870   
7534.09Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
8562.05Jordan Oroshiba   Austin, TX 295212   
9590.00Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.22Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2435.76Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379   
3487.30Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   
4538.84Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   

Women - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.38Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
2427.75Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
3466.12Amy Brown   Houston, TX 306710   
4Stefanie Gooding      
5542.86Autumn Joslin   Escondido, CA 304835   

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.43Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
2465.08Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
3488.73Stephanie Page   Houston, TX 294992   
4Michelle Fierst      
5536.03allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   
6559.68Lisa Reeve   Temple, TX 288632   
7Christina McBride      

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.86Sally Sonnier   Dallas, TX 245272   
2431.01Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419   
3447.17Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
4463.32Linda Margraf   Southlake, TX 22496   
5479.48Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
6495.63Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX 26368   
7Lisa Bick      
8Suzanne Stoepel      
9544.09Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victoria Gregory   Dallas, TX 323072   
2Ariana Luterman   Frisco, TX 328164   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX 248387   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee