Race Results for
Veterans Cross
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.73Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  14 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2293.33Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
3305.93Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  12 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
4318.53Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  GP VeloTek
5331.13Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6343.73David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  360 Racing
7356.33Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  13 360 Racing
8368.93Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  Bicycle Shack Racing
9381.53Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  17 Unattached
10394.13Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO 302154  11 Ethos Racing
11Damian Almanza     Cow Town Cycling Team
DNFKelly Ricke (Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  18 SKC Racing
DNFPaul Watkins   Harrah, OK 37359  16 Pedalers Racing Team
DNFTravis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  10 Ethos Racing
DNFPaul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177  15 OKC Velo Club
DNFJon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  Shores Sports

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.36Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  52 Localcycling.com
2John Wagner     37 Cow Town Cycling Team
3421.36Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  48 
4434.36Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  46 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5447.36Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  45 GP VeloTek
6460.36Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  49 Slimenundgrossen
7473.36Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  41 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
8486.36john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  43 Cow Town Cycling Team
9499.36Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  50 Epic Cycling Team
10Adam Roeser     39 
11525.36Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  38 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12538.36Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  40 Bicycle Shack Racing
13Dave Lapin     51 
14564.36Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  42 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNFMatthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  47 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNFGary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  53 KC Multisport
DNFAndrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  44 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1331.90Zach Dubas   Manhattan, KS 263474  Bad Goat Racing
2341.25Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  360 Racing
3350.60Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO 232024  Bad Goat
4359.95Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  SKC Racing
5369.30Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6378.65Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  Unattached
7388.00Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  Kansas City Bicycle Club
8397.35Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  10 KCOI Boulevard
9406.70Benjamin Perkins   La Vista, NE 270785  Midwest Cycling
10416.05Matthew Gilhousen   Lawrence, KS 176439  11 Free State Racing
DNFJP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing

Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.07Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  Kansas City Bicycle Club
2390.00Spencer Klaassen   Saint Joseph, MO 302926  Unattached
3403.93Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  360 Racing
4417.86Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  KCOI/Boulevard
5431.79Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  GP VeloTek
6Joshua Keithly     BKB
7Drew Baranowski     

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.82Kory Dillman (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 220294  25 Bicycle Shack Racing
2467.52Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  21 Shores Sports
3544.22Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  27 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.39Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  24 GP VeloTek
2395.65Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  Slimenundgrossen
3435.91Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  18 Slimen Und Grossen
4John Wagner     19 Cow Town Cycling Team
5516.43robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  11 Renaissance Cycling

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.45Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  Slimenundgrossen
2344.99Brian Lasswell (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 258777  22 Bicycle Shack Racing
3366.53Phillip Todd (2 - Cat3)   Harrisonville, MO 59170  16 Bicycle Shack Racing
4388.07Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  12 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5409.61Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  KCOI/Boulevard
6431.15Chris Locke   Kansas City, MO 21421  20 Cow Town Cycling Team
8452.69Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  29 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNFJr Luck   Unattached  Gary 14

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.19Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2369.97Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  15 Localcycling.com
3378.75Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  Tri-Fam
4387.53David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  28 Localcycling.com
5396.31David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  17 Kansas City Bicycle Club
6405.09William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  360 Racing
7413.87Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  23 Localcycling.com
8422.65Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  KCOI Boulevard
9431.43Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  13 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  360 Racing

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  26 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  10 Localcycling.com
2Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Todd     Bicycle Shack Racing
2565.00Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  U 20
3Zachary Dillman     

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.12Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO 203454  77 Big Shark Racing
2386.46Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  78 Free State Racing
3406.80Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  SKC Racing
4427.14Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  76 Ethos Racing
5447.48Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.53Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  41 Free State Racing
2515.81Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  40 Free State Racing
3552.09Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  39 Unattached
4588.37michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  36 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  Ethos Racing

Women - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  32 SKC Racing
2Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  31 Ethos Racing

Women - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.27Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  60 Free State Racing
2498.18Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  59 
3544.09michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  54 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4590.00Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  62 SKC Racing

Women - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.11Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  64 SKC Racing
2506.74michelle tope   Wade, NC 324556  52 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3548.37Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  63 Renaisance Cycling
4590.00Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  61 Unattached

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.04Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  51 Tri-Fam
2522.52Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  56 Localcycling.com
3590.00Donica Goodwin (1 - Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  57 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  53 Localcycling.com
DNFPatricia Karlin     58 

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  55 Free State Racing

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  11 SKC Racing
2Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  12 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee