Race Results for
the Dawg Days of Summer
Bowie, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.65Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   
2309.34Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085   
3321.03Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   
4332.72Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   
5344.41Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   
6356.10Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
7367.79Michael Satterfield   Leesburg, VA 141646   
8379.48Dean Pierson   Salisbury, MD 46760   
9391.17Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   
10402.86William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   
11414.55Howard Tyndle   Silver Spring, MD 244939   
12426.24Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
13437.93David Levy   Washington, DC 118789   
14449.62carlos cruz   Germantown, MD 267564   
15D.B. Johnson      
16473.00Max Rogozinski   Woodbridge, VA 142114   
17484.69John Olinski   New Market, MD 235755   
18496.38Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105   
19508.07Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   
20519.76Tony AllenMills   Bethesda, MD 314464   
21Peter Czapiewski      
22543.14James Long   Frederick, MD 143815   
99600.00Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   
99600.00Lawrence Ruggiero   Greenville, SC 164782   
99600.00Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   
99600.00Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Edward Patrick   Takoma Park, MD 314566   
2541.16Cody Alvarez   Vienna, VA 306908   
3542.32James Donahue   Arlington, VA 296791   
4543.48John Bowsher   Kensington, MD 288664   
5544.64Tom Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555   
6545.80Eric Link   Arnold, MD 307552   
7546.96Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035   
8548.12Kyle Cullen   Alexandria, VA 318926   
9549.28Kenneth Schulz   Center Valley, PA 292599   
10550.44Alex Wyman   Brookeville, MD 317642   
11551.60Brian Synowiec   Annapolis, MD 303686   
12552.76Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY 257910   
13553.92Jason Acuna   Alexandria, VA 319368   
14555.08David Officer   Great Falls, VA 276806   
15556.24Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY 319378   
16557.40Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438   
17Peter Bond      
18559.72Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619   
19560.88Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057   
20562.04Brian Forst   Silver Spring, MD 306218   
21563.20Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194   
22564.36Christopher Stuntz   Leesburg, VA 34506   
23Thomas Neumann      
24566.68Charles Kiel   Washington, DC 320220   
25567.84Geng Chan   Olney, MD 280783   
26Joseph Harar      
27Saleem Rabadi      
28571.32Gordan VanHook   Suffolk, VA 311615   
29572.48Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO 301347   
30573.64Douglas Bishop   Parkville, MD 292019   
31574.80Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850   
32575.96Daniel Yanushevsky   Derwood, MD 282214   
33577.12Nicholas Parlato   Rockville, MD 319640   
34578.28wesley meredith   Brandywine, MD 300038   
35579.44Chris Noblezada   Hanover, MD 224029   
36Corey Nunez      
37581.76Alex McCutcheon   Germantown, MD 308376   
38582.92Anthony DAlessio   Arlington, VA 298407   
39Barry Pugh      
40Tom Goodhart      
41586.40Omesh Agam   Fairfax, VA 203205   
42587.56richard kennedy   Annapolis, MD 310264   
43588.72Brian Mattern   Fairfax, VA 339420   
44589.88Michael Maslaney   Springfield, VA 299459   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.99Nicholas Sachanda   Washington, DC 303663   
2402.35Matt Rosier   Arlington, VA 303619   
3406.71Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239   
4411.07Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645   
5415.43Collin Clark   Alexandria, VA 197996   
6419.79Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC 204268   
7424.15Seth Carpenter   Washington, DC 91869   
8428.51Nathan Gazzetta   Arlington, VA 258152   
9432.87Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507   
10437.23Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD 263568   
11441.59Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991   
12445.95Corey DiPietro   Washington, DC 274280   
13450.31Chris Soda   Waldorf, MD 292776   
14454.67jose pena   Alexandria 292868   
15459.03Marcus Floro   Alexandria, VA 281483   
16463.39Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503   
17467.75Val Etobayev   Kensington, MD 295252   
18472.11Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157   
19476.47David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636   
20480.83Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042   
21485.19Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606   
22489.55Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232   
23493.91Jeffrey Martin   Baltimore, MD 294073   
24498.27Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC 209400   
25502.63James SaintRossy   Washington, DC 307902   
26506.99Matthew Tatum   Fleming Island, FL 219747   
27511.35Jeffrey Travis   Greenbelt, MD 162063   
28515.71M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   
29520.07John Clark   Alexandria, VA 307952   
31528.79Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   
32533.15Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139   
33537.51Paul Evans   Park Hall, MD 187243   
34541.87Tom Jawetz   Washington, DC 275921   
35546.23Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   
36550.59Chris Doerfler   Reston, VA 246551   
99600.00Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783   
99600.00Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387   
99600.00Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235   
99600.00jeffrey nalls   Kinggeorge, VA 279420   
99600.00Evan Thayer   Arlington, VA 299705   
99600.00Andrew Shoaff   Washington, DC 289630   
99600.00Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636   
99600.00Randall Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 222479   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.71Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492   
2163.95Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA 54686   
3168.19Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA 266467   
4172.43donald brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603   
5176.67Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   
6MARIO ZOMETA      
7185.15Curtis Winsor (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
8189.39Paul Cicero   Lakewood , CO 133064   
9John Parks      
10197.87Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA 269024   
11202.11Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764   
12206.35Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088   
13210.59Jonathan Phan   Richmond, VA 282038   
14214.83Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106   
15219.07Jorge Marccenaro (1 - Cat2)   Beltsville, MD 263237   
16223.31Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   
17227.55Charles Hoover (2 - Cat1)   Germantown, MD 215690   
18231.79Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA 15521   
19236.03Keck Baker   New Kent, VA 211712   
20240.27Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634   
21244.51Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC 257531   
22248.75Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737   
23252.99Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   
24257.23Brigham Lumm   Washington, DC 258015   
25261.47Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC 270741   
26265.71Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599   
27269.95Philip Bracken   Reston, VA 263984   
29278.43Mark Sommers   Washington, DC 149858   
30282.67Stephen Wahl   Churchton, MD 228826   
31286.91Timothy Shaffer   Columbia, MD 195845   
32291.15Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860   
33295.39Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   
34299.63Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236   
35303.87Paul Tyrrell   Lewes, DE 85486   
36308.11Joaquin Salas Orono   Falls Church, VA 247903   
37312.35Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   
38316.59Mason Haymes (3 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA 214730   
39320.83Ryan Bracken (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 241048   
40325.07Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright   Alexandria , VA 264157   
41Jeffrey Dickey      
42333.55Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   
43337.79Alexander Butterfield   Minneapolis 242987   
44342.03Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   
45346.27David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889   
47354.75Robert Sheffield   Kansas City, MO 271875   
48358.99Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291   
49363.23Martin Austermuhle   Washington, DC 274500   
50367.47Jose Nunez   Dumfries, VA 259800   
51371.71Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC 232445   
52375.95Anthony Abate   Washington, DC 272465   
53380.19Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709   
54384.43Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD 220981   
99575.23Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   
99575.23Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   
99575.23Michael Stearns   Arlington, VA 90951   
99575.23Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   
99575.23Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085   
99575.23Christopher Schmidt (4 - Cat1)   Falls Church, VA 74299   
99575.23Mark Warno (5 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601   
99575.23John Raley (3 - Cat2)   Rockville, MD 76412   
99575.23Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804   
99575.23Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882   
99575.23Francois Fabiato   Glen Allen, VA 260597   
99575.23Michael Flanagan (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 226283   
99575.23Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   
99575.23Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   
99575.23Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908   
99575.23David Brookes   Cabin John, MD 272713   
99575.23Evan Janis   Germantown, MD 284683   
99575.23Paul Beyer   Burke, VA 233617   
99575.23Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218   
99575.23Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.31Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561   
2339.42Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925   
3345.53Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952   
4351.64Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793   
5357.75Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226   
6363.86Jerry McCalop   Forestville, MD 73600   
7369.97Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA 63111   
8376.08Alexander Meller   Annapolis, MD 253692   
9382.19William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718   
10388.30Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA 147939   
11394.41Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139   
12400.52Michael Davis   Centreville, VA 274940   
13406.63James-Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD 263422   
14412.74Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
15418.85Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   
16424.96Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051   
17431.07Eric Boone   Arnold, MD 293074   
18437.18Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   
19443.29Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA 301712   
20449.40HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383   
21455.51Jonathan Mack   Beltsville, MD 258224   
22461.62Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239   
23467.73Grayson Church   Washington, DC 217435   
24473.84Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
25479.95M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160   
26486.06Sean Price   Baltimore, MD 28702   
27492.17James Palo   Bethesda, MD 254877   
28498.28Peter Nicoll (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 230115   
29504.39William Cusmano   Arlington, VA 194573   
30510.50Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948   
31516.61Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV 166361   
32522.72Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085   
33528.83Gregory Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   
34534.94Kevin Cross   Washington, DC 274599   
35541.05Christopher Chapel   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 164157   
99600.00Scott Fulton   Washington, DC 178616   
99600.00Benjamin Basham   Fairfax, VA 47218   
99600.00Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783   
99600.00Joseph Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD 60105   
99600.00Tom Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558   
99600.00Seth Carpenter   Washington, DC 91869   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.59EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494   
2315.39Marni Harker   Washington, DC 15086   
3339.19Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   
4362.99Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   
5386.79Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665   
6410.59Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   
7434.39Cynthia Anderson   Alexandria, VA 232441   
8458.19Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   
9481.99Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   
10505.79Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.87Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599   
2440.23Ye Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860   
3449.59Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC 321868   
4458.95Lisette Planken   Washington, DC 293178   
5468.31Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593   
6Lisa Warno      
7487.03Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556   
8496.39Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   
9505.75Rebecca Lowe   Alexandria, VA 306424   
10515.11Lindsey Hillesheim   Minneapolis, MN 244915   
11524.47Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   
12533.83Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   
13543.19Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   
14552.55Michelle Johnson   Washington, DC 275661   
15561.91SANDRA PASHLEY   Glen Burnie, MD 286423   
16571.27Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476   
99600.00Kiran Kumar   Washington, DC 288093   
99600.00Maryellen McLewee   Sparks, MD 292361   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1192.39Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   
2202.90Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   
3213.41Heidi Goldberg (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 201897   
4223.92Amanda Watson   Washington, DC 256260   
5234.43Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627   
6244.94Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948   
7Chris Kelley      
8265.96Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA 131990   
9276.47Bonnie Fletcher-Price (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 237467   
10286.98EMMA SWATMAN   Centreville, VA 287494   
11297.49Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179   
46600.00Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287   
99600.00Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee