Race Results for
Sun Devil Criterium
Tempe, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 60-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.50Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539   
2541.21Jack Sorahan (1 - Cat4)   Glendale, AZ 107762   
3548.92Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   
4556.63Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ 180661   
5564.34Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   
6572.05Richard Root (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 52195   

Women - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0345.23Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   
1369.31Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   TriSport Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2393.39Mary Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   
3417.47Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   
4441.55Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
5465.63Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ 279796   
6489.71Christine Phillips   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   
7513.79Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   

- Men Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.07Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
2249.17Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   
3260.27Salvatore Divetta   Novi, MI 234631   
4271.37Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   
5282.47Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
6293.57Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   
7304.67Bryan Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 178293   
8315.77Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   
9326.87Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   
10337.97Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   
11349.07Kyle Reedy   Vallejo, CA 195981   
12360.17Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   
13371.27Kevin Kirkwood   Federal Way, WA 47629   
14382.37Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   
15393.47Danny Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   
16404.57Darrel Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   
17415.67Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ 57466   
18426.77Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743   
19437.87David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   
20448.97David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
21460.07Austin King   Phoenix, AZ 43315   
22471.17Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   
23482.27Matt Holeko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   
24493.37Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   
25504.47Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   
26515.57Rtrueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   
27526.67Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   
28537.77Jeff Parker (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 184668   

- Master Women 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0Lynn Bjornholt      
1515.80Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   
2524.50Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ 305922   
3533.20Cheryl Miller   Phoenix, AZ 200704   
4541.90Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ 254640   
5550.60Jannet Itsell (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ 220124   
6559.30Karen Zazzera   Scottsdale, AZ 221409   
7568.00Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM 202385   
8576.70Jo Johnson   Wilmington, DE 207376   TEAM TBB/ DEEP BLUE

- Master Women 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ 226643   
2565.00Katharine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   
3590.00Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ 59854   

- Master Men 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0372.91gary Bernard   Scottsdale, AZ 289170   
1383.76Corky Krutz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   
2394.61Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   
3405.46Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   
4416.31Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   
5427.16David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   
6438.01Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   
7448.86Joseph Cunningham (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ 157287   
8459.71Joe Maturo (1 - Cat5)   Phoenix, AZ 305180   
9470.56Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   
10481.41Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   
11492.26Jay Silverstri   Scottsdale, AZ 64467   
12503.11David Lencho (2 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ 107632   
13513.96Mark Peters   Port Townsend, WA 206157   
14524.81Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   
15535.66Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176   
16546.51Wade Clark   Tucson, AZ 132223   
17557.36Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   
18568.21Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   
19579.06Paul Doningue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 216715   

- Master Men 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0397.18James Davis   Chandler, AZ 60564   
1408.86Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   
2420.54Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   
3432.22Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 82541   
4443.90Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ 153317   
5455.58David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   
6467.26David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651   
7478.94Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   
8490.62Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   
9502.30Efthimios Anastassatos   Phoenix, AZ 230226   
10513.98Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   
11525.66Kenneth Doss   Cohasset, MA 9823   
12537.34Mike Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   

- Master Men 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0263.52Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   
1286.04Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   
2308.56Danny Bennet   San Simon, AZ 49417   
3331.08Rtrueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   
4353.60David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   
5376.12Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC 253478   
6398.64Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   
7421.16Michael Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   
8443.68Marty Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   
9466.20Mathew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   

- Junior Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0515.00Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA 305739   
0515.00Maryjoy Sun   Sedona, AZ 305741   
3590.00Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   

- Junior Men 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.18Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
2512.89Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   
3Sean Biever      
4528.31Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   
5536.02Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ 279523   
6543.73Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ 271968   
7551.44Johnny Angelone   Scottsdale, AZ 297945   
8559.15Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   
9566.86James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   
10574.57Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ 272430   
11582.28Kyle Baker   Oro Valley, AZ 238785   
12589.99Jarrod Sloan   Sedona, AZ 305747   

- Junior Men 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ 305166   
2552.50Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   
3565.00Dylan Baker   Tucson, AZ 306893   
4Grant Ryerson      
5Andre Parmentier      

- Collegiate Men C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0536.43Jack Andrews   Tucson, AZ 300195   
1540.00Mitch Maestas   Albuquerque, NM 299009   
2543.57Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   
3Ethan Powers      
4550.71Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   
5554.28Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ 306041   
6557.85Brian Wilver   Sudbury, MA 307877   
7561.42Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   
8Sean Suriano      
9568.56Jonathan Tripplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   
10Mike Waggoner      
11575.70Damien Miazzo   Albuquerque, NM 301965   
12Benjamin Hall      
13582.84John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366   
14Branden Davidson      

- Collegiate Men B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ 217593   
2547.14Parris Humphrey   Tucson, AZ 302241   
3554.28Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ 284831   
4561.42David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ 296329   
5568.56Andrew Tierney   Tempe, AZ 281760   
6575.70Matt Giardina   Pittsfield, MA 284057   
7Noah Barker      
8Samuel Barba      

- Collegiate Men A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.59Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   
2475.62Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743   
3500.65N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   
4525.68David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
5550.71Bew Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143   

- Collegiate A Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.83Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   
2499.53Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   
3579.23Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   

- Collegaite B Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.83Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ 303942   
2531.18Kapri Gunzalez   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   
3538.53Katya Hafich   Albuquerque, NM 294125   
4545.88Rachel Wordelman   Tucson, AZ 308491   
5553.23Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865   
6Erin Leonard      
7567.93Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092   
8575.28Jennifer Olson   Deerfield, IL 290195   
9582.63Laura Zschaechner   Albuquerque, NM 306773   
10Jayde Swarts      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Name Last Name      

- Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0535.73Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   
0535.73Kyle Claffey   Phx, AZ 304985   
0535.73Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501   
1537.12Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   
2538.51Joshua Smith   Erie, CO 215580   
3539.90Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   
4541.29Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ 196490   
5542.68Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   
6544.07David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   
7545.46kevin Palmer   Tucson, AZ 288334   
8Jordan Miller      
9548.24Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ 217593   
10549.63Troy Peterson   Tucson, AZ 301735   
11551.02James Winebrenner   Scottsdale, AZ 271027   
12552.41Michael Moss   Apache Junction, AZ 297008   
13553.80Brian Wilver   Sudbury, MA 307877   
14Noah Barker      
15556.58David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ 296329   
16557.97Robert Evans   Chandler, AZ 252668   
17559.36Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   
18560.75Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950   
19562.14Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   
20563.53Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   
21564.92Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   
22566.31Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   
23567.70Rodolfo Espino   Tempe, AZ 308389   
24569.09Jared Jorde   Tucson, AZ 305455   
25570.48Jim Vidler   Mesa, AZ 302997   
26571.87Shane Darkin   Chandler, AZ 284831   
27573.26Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   
28574.65Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   
29576.04Jose Neira   Anthem, AZ 304672   
30577.43Michael Evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024   
31578.82Jonathan Barnes   Glendale, AZ 303511   
32580.21Bill Parmentier   Gilbert, AZ 255578   
33Brock Dastous      
34582.99Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   
35584.38Jeffrey Ackley   Phoenix, AZ 306128   
36585.77Jack Andrews   Tucson, AZ 300195   

- Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0535.00Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865   
0535.00Kaprl Gonzalez   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   
1540.00Shwan Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 287554   
2545.00Terri Hay   Anthem, AZ 305922   
3550.00Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ 287779   
4555.00Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291   
5560.00Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ 275696   
6565.00Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
7570.00Susan Frank   Tucson, AZ 277104   
8575.00Mary Jane Colson   Cavecreek, AZ 306103   
9580.00Jerri Manley   Tempe, AZ 305233   

- Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0451.65Darin Fila   Mesa, AZ 254582   
0451.65Bill McCarville   Scottsdale, AZ 96766   
1456.97Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   
2462.29Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ 288045   
3467.61Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ 286153   
4472.93Lane Sanders   Gilbert, AZ 196626   
5478.25Derron Woodfork   Scottsdale, AZ 256264   
6483.57Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ 212510   
7488.89David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   
8494.21Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ 254986   
9499.53Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   
10504.85Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   
11510.17Russell LaFleva   Phoenix, AZ 290144   
12515.49Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   
13520.81Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 223146   
14526.13Alex Smith   Tempe, AZ 288835   
15531.45Jeff Armstrong   Mesa, AZ 288958   
16536.77Brian Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ 221141   
17542.09Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   
18547.41Brad Erwin   Chandler, AZ 266063   
19552.73Will McGinty   Suncity, AZ 289020   
20558.05Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ 279523   
21563.37Mike Simmons   602-228-9391 288546   
22568.69Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC 278146   
23574.01Ben DeLuna   Tempe, AZ 237835   
24579.33Everardo Keeme   Laveen, AZ 18694   

- Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ 287717   
2Kathy Rakel   Litchfield Park, AZ 217932   

- Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0343.08Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   
1356.08Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   
2369.08Drew Albert   Chandler, AZ 281447   
3382.08Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   
4395.08Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ 288720   
5408.08Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   
6421.08John Ritter   Gilbert, AZ 275293   
7434.08Kyle D'auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   
8447.08Daryll Mckenzie Jr.   Marana, AZ 138171   
9460.08Justin Prkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   
10473.08Robert Chrost   Tucson, AZ 272430   
11486.08Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   
12499.08Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   
13512.08Oayam Ietha   Olympia, WA 279022   
14525.08James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   
15538.08Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   
16551.08Marty Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   
17564.08Joseph Shy   Phoenix, AZ 139480   
18577.08Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ 204637   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee