Race Results for
New Mexico State Road Race Championship
Tijeras, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.83Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   
2376.24Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
3398.66Mike Warren   Los Alamos, NM 272632   
4421.07John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   
5443.48Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM 4755   
6465.89Tony Bettini   Albuquerque, NM 260271   
7488.31Gerald Tucker   Amarillo, TX 244292   
8510.72Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   
9533.13Jason Quenzler   Durango, CO 82358   
DNFMarty Moriarty   Albuquerque, NM 25084   

Men - Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tim Schoeny   Albuquerque, NM 31738   
2552.50Joe Pranger   Amarillo, TX 316394   
3565.00Carmel Vigil Jr   Albuquerque, NM 48540   
4577.50John Connell   Santa Fe, NM 307613   
5590.00Michael McMahon   Durango, CO 297616   
DNFNeil Davie      

Men - Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.24Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   
2506.58David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NM 188963   
3514.92David LePell   Albuquerque, NM 20944   
4523.27Mike Szabo (1 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL 34874   
5531.61Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   
6539.95Dan Armijo   Peralta, NM 68799   
7548.29Robert McCarver   Odessa, TX 281121   
8556.63Mark DePree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   
9564.97Tony Baca   Albuquerque, NM 277395   
10573.32Chris Hereford   Albuquerque, NM 15911   
11581.66David Baltz   Albuquerque, NM 274045   
12Doug Chinn      
DNFPeter Ismert   Littleton Co 17448   
DNFRobert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786   
DNFLance Webster   Dolores, CO 37523   
DNFMichael Gilb   Albuquerque, NM 49410   
DNFPaul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198   
DNFSteve Mathias   Albuquerque, NM 219183   
DNFGeorge Tapley   Albuquerque, NM 297045   
DNFTodd Adams   Bloomfield, NM 49701   

Men - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.08Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   
2434.21Travis Dixon   Albuquerque, NM 74064   
3445.33Seth Wilke (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 69526   
4456.46Keith Ashmore   Durango, CO 75512   
5467.59Mark Wald-Hopkins   Los Alamos, NM 109626   
6478.72Warren Oldham   Los Alamos, NM 205138   
7489.85Danny Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   
8500.97Guy Tann   Albuquerque, NM 52991   
9512.10Jesus Ilundain   Mcminnville, OR 91034   
10523.23Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   
11534.36Hector Tovar   Lexington, SC 159420   
12545.49William Steffen   El Paso, TX 33949   
13556.62Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM 272236   
14567.74Jason Taylor (1 - Cat5)   Albuquerque, NM 304601   
15578.87Brett Hawkins   Los Alamos, NM 289000   
16590.00Tom Gifford   Santa Fe, NM 318606   
DNFKenneth Wehn (Cat2)   Durango, CO 37549   
DNFMark Gonzales   Albuquerque, NM 306739   
DNF Ayerbe      
DNFEric Burkhart   Midland, TX 127652   
DNFPatrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO 25167   
DNFTodd Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 246420   
DNFJohn Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386   

Men - Jr 14-18 Boys

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
2556.67Emile Sfakianos   Los Ranchos, NM 308676   
3573.33John Keener   Albuquerque, NM 285403   
4590.00Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Portland, OR 25257   
DNSDaniel Perea   El Paso, TX 311695   
DNFLukas Giesen   Albuquerque, NM 303640   
DNFJoshua Villanova      

Men - Jr 10-13 Boys

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Albright      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jackson Kempton   Silver City, NM 317112   
2541.00Jesse Johnson   Las Cruces, NM 275554   
3542.00Michael Pertile   Tucson, AZ 304578   
4543.00Jack Soroos   Albuquerque, NM 33497   
5David Carey      
6545.00Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   
7546.00Ryan Travelstead   Albuquerque, NM 301754   
8547.00Chris Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 309358   
9548.00Peter Doane   Albuquerque, NM 309618   
10549.00Andrew Black   Albuquerque, NM 262562   
11550.00John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   
12Ray Frias      
13LeRoy Lovato      
14553.00Michael Kulikowski   Silvercity, NM 306944   
15554.00Michael French   Durango, CO 82593   
16555.00Jay English   Albuquerque, NM 246241   
17Derek Drudge      
18557.00Chris Dineen   Albuquerque, NM 278010   
19558.00John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366   
20559.00Kai Kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   
21560.00Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   
22561.00Charles Davis   Albuquerque, NM 296894   
23562.00richard triplett   Los Alamos, NM 236998   
24563.00Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 223915   
25564.00Brandon Heimer   Albuquerque, NM 325078   
26565.00Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   
27566.00Julian Paiz   Santa Fe, NM 307482   
28567.00Timothy Holm   Albuquerque, NM 293810   
29Kurt Austin      
30569.00Michael Diehl   Albuquerque, NM 320792   
31570.00Lawrence Herrera   Albuquerque, NM 275724   
32571.00Joseph Sanders   Albuquerque, NM 295416   
33572.00Andy Drescher   Albuquerque, NM 300407   
34573.00John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   
35Brian Schwartz      
36575.00Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   
37576.00Timothy Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   
38Jason McClure      
39578.00Gary Shoemaker   Albuquerque, NM 308236   
40Sam Kane      
41580.00Anthony Pachelli   Albuquerque, NM 286513   
42581.00James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT 295234   
43582.00john trujillo   Las Cruces, NM 35990   
44583.00Eric Garcia   Albuquerque, NM 295459   
45Howard Passell      
46585.00Brandon OBrien   Albuquerque, NM 320760   
47Joshua Walker      
48587.00Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   
49588.00Joseph Trujillo   Placitas, NM 283283   
50589.00David Ricci   Albuquerque, NM 323054   
51Nick Martinez      
DNSmichael pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900   
DNFStephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   
DNFJoseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
DNFmitch maestas   Albuquerque, NM 299009   
DNFDale Maxwell   Santa Fe, NM 296648   

Men - Cat 3 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.48Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO 144898   
2463.69Clinton Mortley   Ogden, UT 223361   
3467.90Thomas Jones   Albuquerque, NM 101818   
4472.11Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
5476.32Andres Cortez   Chimayo, NM 292292   
6480.53Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
7484.74Kyle Sager   Santa Fe, NM 305561   
8488.95Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO 166167   
9493.16Jonathan V. Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   
10497.37Philip Simpson   Las Cruces, NM 32773   
11501.58Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM 30169   
12505.79Anthony Hills   Corrales, NM 288631   
13510.00Jonathan Rath   Albuquerque, NM 50789   
14514.21Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   
15518.42Rod Michael   Simpsonville, SC 79980   
16522.63Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   
17526.84Bryan Held   Albuquerque, NM 47640   
18531.05Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   
19535.26Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   
20539.47Bill Dahl   Corrales, NM 272907   
21543.69John Wilger   Albuquerque, NM 248832   
22547.90Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM 277364   
23552.11Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 122275   
24556.32bret carter   Alamogordo, NM 234756   
25560.53Matt Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 46502   
26564.74Richard Verderame   Rio Rancho, NM 66958   
27568.95Dave Rutledge   Las Cruces, NM 63661   
28573.16David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
29577.37David Ubinger   Chaparral, NM 253918   
30581.58Travis Dawson   Cambridge, MA 184464   
31585.79Silvio Menezes   Albuquerque, NM 148850   
32590.00Cal Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547   
DNFKent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
DNFTroy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   
DNFChris Schlabach   Silver City, NM 282599   
DNFThomas Cunico   Las Cruces, NM 162136   
DNFStephen Williamson   Albuquerque, NM 19440   
DNFCallum Read   Albuquerque, NM 269500   
DNFNicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433   

Women - Women 1 2 3 4 <35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.26Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
2Zejka Vidic      
3Valerie Valle      
4482.19Tiziana DeHorney   Albuquerque, NM 269499   
5496.16Clarissa Freeman   Albuquerque, NM 254762   
6510.14Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 305676   
7524.12Katherine Lovejoy   Santa Fe, NM 273902   
8538.09Kathryn Chinn   Albuquerque, NM 258226   

Women - Women 1 2 3 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.31Irene Beyerlein   Los Alamos, NM 206750   
2499.29Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   
3506.27Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279   
4513.24Stacey Nenninger   Albuquerque, NM 275180   
5520.22Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986   
6527.20Jo Ann Burtard   Santa Fe, NM 5618   
7534.18Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112   
8541.15Sandy Knudsen   Albquerque, NM 287482   
9548.13Kerry Trautwein   Albuquerque, NM 305976   
10555.11Jane Pilger   Albuquerque, NM 300315   
11562.09Jennifer Robinson   Albuquerque, NM 309984   
12569.07Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   
13576.04Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887   
14583.02Maripat Glover   Albuquerque, NM 300071   
15590.00Stefany Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT 322816   
DNFNancy Fortin      
DNFJennifer Leising   Albuquerque, NM 308523   

Women - Jr 14-18 Girls

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allie Sawyer   Albuqueruque, NM 303850   

Women - Jr 10-13 Girls

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hailey Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 309033   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee