Race Results for
Arizona State Individual Time Trial Championship 2
Arizona City, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Under 23 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ01:01:35 197044  198 RideClean
2Neil Segel   Tucson, AZ01:01:42 302263  197 University of Arizona Tricats
DNSGary Gold   DNS  196 Tricats

Men - Cat 5 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.60Kenneth Steil   Scottsdale, AZ00:54:01 325798  141 Unattached
2Lewis Elliot   00:55:11  136 Unattached
3510.93Jesus Adrian   Tucson, AZ00:56:55 303836  155 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4514.09Gustavo Amado   Tucson, AZ00:58:51 1508  156 Aggress
5517.25Nicholas Lee   Tucson, AZ00:59:27 288100  142 Unattached
6520.41David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ00:59:37 176999  159 DNA Cycles Racing
7Scott Smith   01:00:03  134 Unattached
8526.74Michael Brown   Goodyear, AZ01:00:28 210504  149 DNA Cycles Racing
9529.90Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ01:00:53 322666  143 Unattached
10533.07Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ01:01:31 299755  161 Two Wheel Jones Racing
11536.23Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ01:01:50 304228  147 Team Progressive/World Motors
12539.39matthew ward   Tucson, AZ01:02:18 306628  162 University of Arizona Tricats
13542.56David Swain   Tucson, AZ01:02:41 271595  153 Le Scomparse
14545.72Dann Niegocki   Tucson, AZ01:03:21 239871  146 Team Tolero
15David Munstedt   01:05:19  138 Unattached
16Edgar Perea   01:05:29  135 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
17555.21Brian Rees   Phoenix, AZ01:05:56 270197  148 Carlos Obriens Racing/Procon Cycling
18John Mercer   01:06:56  150 Strada Racing Club
19561.53Neil Howk   Glendale, AZ01:07:07 226942  140 Unattached
20564.70Tyrone Holmes   Scottsdale, AZ01:07:27 241465  157 Cycling Saddlemen
21567.86Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ01:08:03 167754  152 Swiss American Racing Team
22571.02Preston Miller   Scottsdale, AZ01:10:41 227494  151 TriScottsdale
23574.19Saul Perea   Oro Valley, AZ01:11:00 219326  144 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24Eric Hadley   01:11:35  137 Unattached
25580.51Jorge Perez   Tucson, AZ01:11:38 272945  160 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
26583.67Filippo Curti   Tucson, AZ01:11:45 325342  139 Unattached
27586.84Peter Lofquist   Mesa, AZ01:12:58 301875  154 DNA Cycles Racing
28590.00mark ryan   Phoenix, AZ01:18:35 298303  158 Team One
DNSJohn Boswell   Tucson, AZDNS 239528  145 Echelon Racing

Men - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.73Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ00:56:52 294312  173 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2494.12Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ00:58:03 256865  182 Summit Velo
3Lach Dennis   00:58:51  164 Presteza
4506.91Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ00:58:52 107652  175 Team DNA Racing
5513.30Richard Horn   Tucson, AZ00:58:54 267483  181 Echelon Racing
6519.69Andres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA00:59:31 285199  170 Tribe Racing
7526.08zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ01:00:39 285879  163 Unattached
8532.47DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ01:00:41 254582  179 DNA Cycles Racing
9538.87Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ01:01:02 79942  168 Man in the Moon Racing
10545.26richard stevens   Vail, AZ01:01:16 272759  171 Echelon Racing
11551.65Edwin Escamilla   Mexico City01:01:54 248032  180 Tribe Racing
12558.04Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ01:03:16 229834  176 Team Athlete Octane
13564.43Bill Harman   Tucson, AZ01:04:26 218198  166 Saguaro Velo
14570.82richard giordano   Chandler, AZ01:04:24 274800  167 Strada Racing Club
15577.22Jay Silvestri   Scottsdale, AZ01:04:57 64467  165 Tribe Racing
16583.61Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ01:05:29 289487  177 Two Wheel Jones Racing
17590.00Ephraim Maor   Glendale, AZ01:06:51 256763  174 Tribe Racing
DNSBrad Erwin   Chandler, AZDNS 266063  169 DNA Cycles Racing
DNSStephen Troth   Anthem, AZDNS 35960  178 Mafia Racing
DNFErich LeFevre   Tucson, AZDNF 240970  172 Saguaro Velo

Men - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.46Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ00:56:05 288591  194 Tachycardia Racing
2475.45Daniel De Mos   Tiburon, CA00:56:23 244512  191 Focus Racing
3486.44Matt French   Phoenix, AZ00:56:25 157544  188 Tribe Racing
4497.43Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ00:56:29 218044  193 Tribe Racing
5508.43Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ00:57:34 151972  185 Focus Racing
6519.42Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ00:57:41 194520  192 DNA Cycles Racing
7530.41Brent Barber   Tucson, AZ00:58:22 242717  195 Aggress
8541.40Scott Schraff   Phoenix, AZ00:58:36 31778  183 Bicycle Haus Racing
9552.39Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO00:58:48 237159  187 Watts Up Sports
10563.38Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ01:01:02 153282  189 University of Arizona Cycling Team
11574.38Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ01:03:28 40545  190 Saguaro Velo
12585.37Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ01:10:32 306276  186 Strada Racing Club
DNSElliot Anderson   Tucson, AZDNS 259990  184 Tri-Sports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.94David Swanson   Tucson, AZ00:53:33 195946  204 Taser / Kenda
2426.04Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ00:54:16 257895  203 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3449.15Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ00:56:03 246607  201 Bicycle Haus Racing
4472.26Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA00:57:43 256718  200 VeloNews
5495.37Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ01:01:14 65527  199 Landis/Trek
6518.47Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ01:04:23 272430  202 RideClean

Men - Cat 1 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.51Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ00:52:49 282338  206 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2395.32David Glick   Tucson, AZ00:53:44 175967  208 RideClean
3416.13Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ00:55:01 93359  205 Landis/Trek
4436.93Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ00:58:15 55904  209 RideClean
5457.74Isaiah Adams   Tucson, AZ00:59:37 1139  207 Endeavour Cycling

Men - Master - 30-34 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Burns   Vail, AZ01:00:51 239690  117 RIDECLEAN

Men - Master - 35-39 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.03Luis Chacon   Tucson, AZ00:55:57 303855  115 P&S-Specialized
2506.02David Pickavance   Tucson, AZ00:59:12 207334  112 Devosyndicate Racing Club
3Andrew Fernandez   01:03:40  111 Tribe Racing
4548.01Robert Nickerson   Chandler, AZ01:04:26 255604  113 Team Vitesse
5569.01Jason Hepler   Tucson, AZ01:04:47 218876  114 Summit Velo
6Anthony Feiter   01:09:45  110 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-44 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.74Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV00:54:08 231101  101 Barry Lasko MDs Cycling Team
2492.77Marty Giles   Tucson, AZ00:54:44 282141  102 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3501.80Douglas Loveday (1 - Cat1)   Oro Valley, AZ00:54:57 51653  109 RideClean
4510.83Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ00:57:38 205616  108 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4519.86Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ00:58:00 269212  104 San Tan Racing / Paragon
6528.89matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ00:58:03 288775  107 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7537.93Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ01:00:07 247766  103 Arizona Masters Racing
8546.96Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ01:00:50 178596  106 Aggress
9555.99Frederick Van Hook   Tucson, AZ01:01:29 228880  105 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
10Robert Clinkenbeard   01:02:50  100 TriScottsdale
DNFJohn Mercer   DNF  99 Unattached

Men - Master - 45-49 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.69Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV00:52:22 65992  81 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
2441.70Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ00:55:27 59550  92 Landis/Trek
3453.71Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ00:56:03 82541  90 GST Racing
4465.73D McGehee   Mesa, AZ00:56:44 59573  91 RideClean
5477.74Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ00:56:52 191857  85 GST Racing
6489.75Carr Bettis   Scottsdale, AZ00:58:31 177069  87 Bicycle Ranch
7501.76DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ00:58:32 122778  89 AZphalt Cycling/Cannondale
8Toby Block   01:00:11  80 TriScottsdale
9525.79Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ01:01:07 52255  86 Carlos Obriens Racing/Procon Cycling
9537.80Gregory Albert   Scottsdale, AZ01:01:07 319056  84 Strada Racing Club
11549.81Jeffery Capara   Tucson, AZ01:02:47 51722  82 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12Michael Morross   01:11:57  79 Unattached
DNFDarrell Anderson   Mesa, AZDNF 236425  83 DNA Cycles Racing

Men - Master - 50-54 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.00Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ00:55:28 126818  72 GST Racing
2435.71Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ00:55:43 257201  74 Carlos Obriens Racing/Procon Cycling
3445.43John Simonson   Tucson, AZ00:56:03 197428  65 GST Racing
4455.14Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ00:56:40 129819  70 GST Racing
5464.85Alex Brakmo   Tucson, AZ00:56:52 4607  73 Norson
6474.57David Beirne   Tucson, AZ00:57:25 170958  60 RideClean
7484.28Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ00:58:54 28412  62 Team RPM
8493.99Donald Lewis   Tucson, AZ00:59:43 21068  69 Team Rhino
9503.70Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ01:01:44 185082  71 southwest hand cycling team
10513.42Jeffrey Ulbrich   Tucson, AZ01:02:14 206909  66 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
11523.13George Catalano   Scottsdale, AZ01:03:21 120067  64 Swiss American Racing Team
12532.84Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ01:03:54 289810  68 Bicycle Haus Racing
13542.56Alan Johnson   Phoenix, AZ01:06:15 55012  63 Landis/Trek
14552.27Michael Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ01:08:30 219630  67 Thunder Mountain Cycling
15Matt McCarthy   01:10:35  59 TriScottsdale
DNSSteve Morton   Anaheim, CADNS 60231  61 GST Racing

Men - Master - 55-59 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.30Victor Miera (1 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV00:54:29 280155  48 Allegiant Airlines/pain md's.com
2426.55Steve Treinen   San Tan Valley, AZ00:57:19 218677  51 Focus Racing
3442.79David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ00:57:41 125651  58 Team RPM
4459.04Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA00:58:56 38334  52 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5475.29Craig Liming   Hereford, AZ01:00:47 113000  56 Thunder Mountain Cycling
6491.54David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ01:01:24 204907  55 Landis/Trek
7507.78Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ01:02:10 77005  57 Landis/Trek
8524.03David Goldberg (2 - Cat4)   Scottsdale, AZ01:03:47 223590  50 Arizona Masters Racing
9540.28James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ01:05:18 226520  54 Team RPM
10556.52Stephen Bohn   Tucson, AZ01:09:29 282808  49 Le Scomparse
11572.77Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY01:12:51 216715  53 Saguaro Velo

Men - Master - 60-64 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.89Donald Sax   Basalt, CO00:57:17 46730  40 Unattached
2498.29Reginald Dowdall   Tucson, AZ00:57:30 54272  47 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3508.69Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ00:59:34 58212  43 Team RPM
4519.08Robert Wible   Phoenix, AZ01:00:14 51242  42 Carlos Obriens Racing/Procon Cycling
5529.48Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ01:04:31 180527  45 Thunder Mountain Cycling
6539.88Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ01:06:57 192527  44 Summit Velo
7550.28Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ01:09:10 57401  46 Team Colleen p/b Summit Velo
8560.68Tom Kelly   Phoenix, AZ01:11:21 322320  41 Strada Racing Club

Men - Master - 65-69 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.82Palle Terslin   Tucson, AZ00:30:54 290630  31 Team RPM
2490.66James Hoover   Lk Havasu Cty, AZ00:32:25 127387  35 Old School Cycling
3515.49Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ00:32:52 272136  34 Aggress
4540.33Preston Miller   Scottsdale, AZ00:33:04 227494  30 Unattached
5565.16Richard Root (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ00:35:17 52195  32 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6590.00Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ00:35:21 127028  33 Summit Velo

Men - Master - 70-74 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.28Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ00:30:19 45423  38 Team RPM
2538.14William Barnes   Tucson, AZ00:34:15 170417  37 Saguaro Velo
3590.00LeRoy Kopel   Tempe, AZ00:36:50 181079  36 White Mountain Road Club

Men - Master - 75-79 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Reynolds   Tempe, AZ00:33:34 186922  39 Summit Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Apel   Scottsdale, AZ00:38:41 305166  Strada Racing Club

Men - Junior - 13-14 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.95Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ00:30:36 305218  Unattached
2516.12Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ00:32:39 255203  Landis/Trek
3547.30Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ00:33:04 219148  Team Waste Management

Men - Junior - 15-16 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.97James Anderson   Mesa, AZ00:30:34 220662  DNA Cycles Racing
2470.98Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ00:30:53 309840  Unattached
3487.98Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ00:30:55 223146  13 DNA Cycles Racing
4504.98Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ00:31:04 287472  17 Notre Dame Strada
5521.99Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ00:31:15 298798  15 Arizona Masters Racing
6538.99Marco Colex   Phoenix00:32:17 289725  14 Tribe Racing
7555.99Goran Grozic   Mesa, AZ00:32:38 309237  10 San Tan Racing
8573.00Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ00:33:18 300281  11 Strada Racing Club
9590.00Christian Mathews   Tucson, AZ00:36:29 284799  16 Summit Velo
DNFAlex Brakmo Jr   Tucson, AZDNF 309367  12 Norson

Men - Junior - 17-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.89Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ00:28:50 272430  22 RideClean
2490.17Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ00:29:42 306276  21 Strada Racing Club
3523.45Sam Gross   Cave Creek00:30:57 292354  18 Strada Racing Club
4556.72Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ00:31:19 305505  19 DNA Cycles Racing
5590.00David Colex   Phoenix, AZ00:32:49 289724  20 Tribe Racing

Women - Cat1/2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.90Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ00:58:52 405300  132 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2342.04Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ00:59:37 263876  129 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
3372.19Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA00:59:56 236645  131 Colavita/Outback Las Vegas
4402.34Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ00:59:59 177668  133 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
5432.48Alisha Welsh   Tucson, AZ01:00:35 276369  128 Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
6462.63Kristen Hetzel   Tucson, AZ01:02:35 239691  130 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7492.77Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ01:03:11 245615  126 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
8522.92Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ01:05:34 239348  127 Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tracey Perez   Phoenix, AZ01:01:35 299436  119 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
2556.67Jennifer Camoriano   Mesa, AZ01:10:41 254808  121 Two Wheel Jones Racing
3573.33Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ01:12:13 268011  120 AlllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
4Laura Birdwell   01:12:24  118 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing

Women - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Bora Leonard   Sierra Vista, AZ01:08:27 272738  124 Simple Green
2565.00Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ01:08:46 304000  123 Two Wheel Jones Racing
3590.00Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ01:11:52 289865  125 SpecializedD4W/Bicycle Haus
DNSErin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZDNS 303942  122 SpecializedD4W/Bicycle Haus

Women - Master - 35-39 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trenna Adams   Las Vegas, NV01:09:09 287639  116 Wicked Cycling Inc.

Women - Master - 45-49 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA01:04:08 185837  96 Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
2552.50Angelique Khawam   Tucson, AZ01:06:18 303467  98 Le Scomparse
3565.00Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ01:06:46 239414  95 AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
4577.50Caroline Leonard   Vail, AZ01:07:06 187601  97 Team Rhino
5Theresa McCarthy   01:11:07  94 TriScottsdale

Women - Master - 50-54 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.37Carolyn Carbone   Tucson, AZ01:07:17 255571  76 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
2556.25Liz Merritt   Mesa, AZ01:09:32 254640  78 Team Kenda
3573.12Lorna MacQuarrie   Tucson, AZ01:14:08 319762  77 O2/maynards
4590.00Catherine Firpo   San Mateo Ca01:25:57 324270  75 O2 Modern Fitness/Maynards

Women - Master - 55-59 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.51Martha Stedman   Tucson, AZ00:31:42 48605  28 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2492.47Janet Itsell (1 - Cat4)   Fountain Hills, AZ00:33:26 220124  29 Team Kenda
3513.43Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ00:33:51 141474  26 Thielesauto.com
4534.38Celeste Steen   Tucson, AZ00:34:54 291339  25 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
5555.34Patricia Denomy (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ00:35:12 251177  27 Southwest Hand Cycling Team
6576.29Bernadine Aungst   Mesa, AZ00:40:54 298985  24 DNA Cycles Racing

Women - Junior - 10-12 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Bohn   Tucson, AZ00:47:50 300398  Le Scomparse

Women - Junior - 17-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA00:38:50 305739  23 Saguaro Velo / Verde Valley School

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee