Race Results for
Rockwall Criteriums
Rockwall, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.12Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   
2405.20Jeffrey Klein   Dallas, TX 317776   
3415.29Billy Self   Rockwall, TX 294116   
4425.37Daniel Mahoney   Austin, TX 184888   
5435.45Ryan Lange   Rockwall, TX 249925   
6445.53Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   
7455.62Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   
8465.70Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
9475.78Stanton Porter   Wichita Falls, TX 311312   
10485.86Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
11495.95Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
12506.03Jeremy Ward   Orem, UT 295705   
13516.11Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
14526.19James Rowan   Durango, CO 283821   
15536.28John Cowan   Richardson, TX 294754   
16546.36Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX 212529   
17556.44Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   
18566.52Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   
19576.60Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   
20586.69Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   

Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.86Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   
2438.61Jaime Reyna   Olmito, TX 298071   
3446.35Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
4454.10Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   
5461.85Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
6469.59Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   
7477.34Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
8485.09ROBERT WATSON   The Colony, TX 308282   
9492.83Clayton Arhelger   Dallas, TX 109067   
10500.58John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
11508.33Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX 249058   
12516.07Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
13523.82Gregory Murff   Dallas, TX 234299   
14531.57Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   
15539.31Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   
16547.06Jeff Napier   Dallas 44200   
17554.81Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   
18562.55Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   
19570.30Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
20578.05David Poe   Bedford, TX 301468   

Men - Cat3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.85Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
2303.14Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
3313.43Larry DeCicco   Dallas, TX 286286   
4323.71Neal Alto   Dallas, TX 272808   
5334.00Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6344.29Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   
7354.58Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
8364.86Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
9375.15Mike McCrary   Aubrey, TX 287930   
10385.44David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
11395.73Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   
12406.02Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   
13416.30Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
14426.59Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   
15436.88David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
16447.17Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
17457.45Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
18467.74Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
19478.03Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
20488.32John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1223.52Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   
2236.66Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
3249.80Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
4262.95Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
5276.09Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
6289.24Anthony White   Granbury, TX 274005   
7302.38Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
8315.52Michael Slaughter   Dallas, TX 96437   
9328.67Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
10341.81Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
11354.95Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   
12368.10Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
13381.24Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
14394.39Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
15407.53Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
16420.67Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
17433.82John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
18446.96Omar Itani   Houston, TX 281052   
19460.10Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
20473.25Warren Paddock   Dallas, TX 79952   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.08Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2123.30Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
3132.53Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
4141.75Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
5150.98Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
6160.21Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
7169.43Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
8178.66Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
9187.88Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
10197.11Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
11206.34Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
12215.56Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
13224.79Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   
14234.01Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
15243.24Mat Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
16252.47Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
17261.69Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
18270.92John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
19280.14Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   
20289.37Russ Walker (2 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.40Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   
2214.66Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
3232.92Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
4251.17Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
5269.43David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   
6287.69Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482   
7305.95Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
8324.21Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   
9342.46Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
10360.72Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
11378.98Brian CdeBaca   Rockwall, TX 48486   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.64Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
2376.72Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
3406.80Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
4436.88Christopher Watson   Ft Worth, TX 37371   
5466.96David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
6497.04Rob Adams   Fredericksburg, TX 284277   
7527.12Daniel Tinklepaugh   Lewisville, TX 49901   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David McGaffin   Heath, TX 193960   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.27Paul Madsen   Plano, TX 275558   
2482.24Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   
3494.22Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
4506.19Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   
5518.16James Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 246564   
6530.13Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
7542.11Jack Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 259026   
8554.08Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   
9566.05Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   
10Jared Pearson      
11590.00Jeffrey Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 321542   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.22Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
2353.26Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
3381.30Caryn Montague   Dallas, TX 310042   
4409.34Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
5437.37Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
6465.41Rebecca Bradley (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 280585   
7493.45Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
8521.49Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.01Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2201.17Elizabeth Wilborne   Little Rock, AR 301155   
3219.34Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
4237.50Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
5255.67Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   
6273.83Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
7292.00Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
8310.16Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
9328.33Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
10346.49Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
11364.66Michelle Boyer   Murphy, TX 234619   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.76Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX 248387   
2458.78Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
3470.79Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
4482.81Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
5Jeanne Lambert      
6506.84Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   
7518.85Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   
8530.87Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
9542.89Mary Grandfield   Greenville, TX 274479   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee