Race Results for
Copper Town Square Circuit Race
Copperopolis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.19Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  105 Williams Cycling
2362.64Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  101 Kinetic Cycles/gbi
3390.08Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  104 California Giant Cycling
4417.52Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 86797  106 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
5444.97Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  102 Kinetic Cycles / Gbi
6472.41Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV00:00.0 64351  103 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
DNPJason Brown   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  100 Kinetic Cycles/gbi

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.19Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
2371.03Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  203 Davis Bike Club Race Team
3393.88Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  208 International Christian Cycling Club
4416.72Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  209 Davis Bike Club
5439.57John Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 297594  207 Sierra Pacific Racing
6462.41Vance Russell   Davis, CA00:00.0 157646  204 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7485.25John Steggall   Davis, CA00:00.0 135891  205 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8508.10George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  206 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
9530.94Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA00:00.0 48613  202 Ogden One
DNPMatt Wacasoh   00:00.0  210 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Challan   00:00.0  507 Topsport
2546.77Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA00:00.0 79603  502 
3553.98Justin Romney   Placerville, CA00:00.0 310997  501 
4Alex NEWCOMB   00:00.0  500 
5Paul Kemplor   00:00.0  506 
6575.59Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA00:00.0 305088  504 Unattached
7582.80Curt Mills   Gold River, CA00:00.0 299412  503 
8590.00Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 238691  505 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chris De Deaux   Turlock, CA00:00.0 184911  702 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2547.14Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 190209  705 Team Wrong Way
3554.29Robert Bell   Turlock, CA00:00.0 302930  701 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4Paul Kemplor   00:00.0  707 
5568.57Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 245591  703 
6575.71Kenny Bailey   Folsom, CA00:00.0 305104  700 Body Concepts
7582.86Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA00:00.0 289092  704 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
8590.00Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA00:00.0 304897  706 Fun Sports Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.57Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  801 Core Techs Cycling Team
2552.18Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 238691  804 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3564.78Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  803 Los Gatos
4577.39Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA00:00.0 305088  802 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5590.00Mark Dames   Redwoodcity, CA00:00.0 310846  800 Coretechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.92Justin Ishida   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 274183  404 
2489.93Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 259534  403 Ikon Cycles Race Team
3501.95Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA00:00.0 289212  400 Team Becher+
4513.96Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  409 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5525.98kevin leong   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303230  406 
6537.99Christopher Gray   Roseville, CA00:00.0 314142  405 
7550.01Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  407 Coretechs Cycling Team
DNPJonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  401 Djs Produce - Rocket Sports
DNPCraig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 158073  402 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
DNPChris Riekert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 267361  408 

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.28John Pauley   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 27452  613 CoreTechs Cycling Team
2421.26Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  608 Taleo Racing
3434.24Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 300501  600 Coretechs Cycling Team
4447.22Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 158073  601 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
5460.20Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  607 Third Pillar
6473.18Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  611 San Jose Bicycle Club
7486.16Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 100365  604 Taleo Racing
8499.14Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  609 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9512.12Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  602 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10525.10Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  610 Taleo Racing
11538.08Wyatt Garcia   Atwater, CA00:00.0 287655  603 Stanislaus Merlock/velo
12551.06Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA00:00.0 277338  605 Vapor Racing - Vaporracing.com
13564.04Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  612 San Jose Bicycle Club
14577.02Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  614 Taleo Racing
15590.00Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  606 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.87Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 141309  609 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2407.02Todd Peterson   Amador City, CA00:00.0 277762  617 Body Concepts
3416.17Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA00:00.0 268821  605 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4425.31Ron Meskis   Stockton, CA00:00.0 305400  620 Unattached
5434.46Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 205419  603 Rio Strada Racing
6443.61Philip Vrieling   Modesto, CA00:00.0 185026  614 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7452.76Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA00:00.0 296024  616 Taleo Racing
8461.91Rick Kile   Placerville, CA00:00.0 195955  608 Body Concepts
9471.06Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  601 Taleo Racing
10480.21Matthew Gregory   Escalon, CA00:00.0 250497  618 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11489.36Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 296818  612 Davis Bike Club
12498.51Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 201588  621 Fightin' Bobas
13507.66Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA00:00.0 195944  602 Body Concepts
14516.81Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304119  611 Tri Valley Velo
15525.96Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  623 San Jose Bicycle Club
16535.10Thomas Field   Modesto, CA00:00.0 219232  604 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17544.25Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 142214  615 Los Gatos
18553.40Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA00:00.0 235909  607 Taleo Racing
19562.55Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  624 San Jose Bicycle Club
20571.70Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 287921  606 Vapor Racing
21580.85Bob Loux   Modesto, CA00:00.0 287104  619 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22590.00Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  613 Taleo Racing
DNPJohn Anner   Albany, CA00:00.0 303115  600 Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNPMark Nichols   Alamo, CA00:00.0 83106  610 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNPBenjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA00:00.0 109383  622 Major Motion Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.10Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA00:00.0 286729  306 Metromint Cycling
2419.22Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 58347  313 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3424.34Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  316 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
4429.47Ken Todd   Folsom, CA00:00.0 174881  314 Team Bicycles Plus/sierra Neva
5434.59Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  324 Shriners Quick Step
6439.71Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  302 Third Pillar
7444.83Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  303 Team City
8449.95David Doll   Merced, CA00:00.0 281768  320 Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
9455.07Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 302419  305 
10460.20Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 302395  312 Team Touch
11465.32Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  308 Team Bicycle Plus/sierra Nevad
12470.44Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  309 Webcor/alto Velo
13475.56Jeffrey Purcell   Hughson, CA00:00.0 53815  311 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14480.68fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304367  317 Chica Sexy
15485.81Lee Millon   Winters, CA00:00.0 254073  307 Davis Bike Club Race Team
16490.93John Zunino   Arnold, CA00:00.0 196757  321 
17496.05Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  304 Fusion Sport
18501.17marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA00:00.0 275127  323 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19506.29Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  300 Chico Corsa/sierra Nevada
20511.41Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00.0 190044  310 
21516.54David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  322 Unattached
22521.66Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA00:00.0 101369  319 Rocknasium
DNPTosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 304402  301 Team Coastal Tree Care
DNPTaylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA00:00.0 290380  315 Major Motion
DNPPaul Bourmatnov   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 237304  318 First Rate Mortgage

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.42Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  212 Williams Cycling
2244.95James Hardy   Oakland, CA00:00.0 80116  201 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
3261.47Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220196  200 The Olympic Club
4278.00Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  210 Fusion Sport USA
5294.53Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  202 Davis Bike Club
6311.06Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  206 
7327.59Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 237599  209 Squadra Ovest Cycling
8344.12Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  203 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9360.65Alexander Blease   Chico, CA00:00.0 195515  208 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
10377.18Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 33092  205 International Christian Cycling Club
11393.71Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  204 Chico Corsa
12410.24Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  211 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13426.76donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  213 Godspeed Courier
14443.29Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  207 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.14Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  14 Webcor/Alto Velo
2243.55John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 237917  California Giant Berry Farms/s
3256.95Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  Davis Bike Club
4270.36Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  16 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5283.77donald hahn   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  Godspeed Courier
6297.17Michael Cordova   Chester, CA00:00.0 207547  
7310.58Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA00:00.0 250319  10 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8323.99Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  12 Williams Cycling
9337.39Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA00:00.0 86797  Echelon Gran Fondo
10350.80Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  Williams Cycling
11364.21Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 53271  11 
12377.61Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13391.02James Hardy   Oakland, CA00:00.0 80116  Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan
14404.43Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  15 
15417.83John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  13 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNPChristopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 220196  The Olympic Club

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.74Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  701 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2414.52Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA00:00.0 150815  702 Vos-racing
3439.30Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA00:00.0 219925  704 Bicycle Planet
4464.07Craig Snider   Benicia, CA00:00.0 297048  705 Taleo Racing
5488.85Bruce Coffey   Newman, CA00:00.0 271696  706 SJBC
6513.63Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA00:00.0 68163  703 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 303797  900 Team Fremont/ffbc Powered By C
2Kieran Devere   Madera, CA00:00.0 320236  901 Sierra Pacific Racing

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 261985  1008 Crc/poggio

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.58Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 287914  956 Metromint Cycling
2538.82Lisa Hern   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 258499  952 Unattached
3549.05Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  958 SJBC
4559.29Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA00:00.0 303472  954 Early Bird Womens Developmenta
5569.53Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 298240  953 Metromint Cycling
6579.76Lesley Galloway   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 109000  951 Code Three Women's Cycling
7Christina Underwood   00:00.0  957 
DNPEllen Evans   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310883  950 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNPDonna Nice   San Jose, CA00:00.0 310519  955 Unattached
DNPLisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271891  959 University of California-Los Angeles

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.29Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 250365  751 Touchstone Climbing
2538.64Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  752 Los Gatos
3590.00Rene' Baker   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 235868  750 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.27Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  104 Los Gatos
2444.38Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  102 Bicisport
3470.49Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  100 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/sp
4496.59Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00.0 128351  105 Missing Link/ 3rd Rail
5522.70Sarah Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 158037  106 
6548.81Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224272  101 Bici Sport
DNPPeggy LeGrand   Ladson, SC00:00.0 272836  103 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee