Race Results for
Wee-Chi-Tah Trail Races
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - DNF

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBrian Swingle   Oklahoma City, OK 294346   
DNFRobert Larmer      

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Wetherald      
2414.83Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX 254112   
3427.59Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   
4440.35Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX 265213   
6453.11Darryl Halbert   Plano, TX 303129   
7465.87Greg Allen   Abilene, TX 237532   
8478.63Lance Slack   Grapeland, TX 136097   
9Jaws Hansen      
DNFWiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.49Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO 297684   
2506.95David Ness   Lewisville, TX 361040   
3508.41Brian Wood   Wichita Falls, TX 65088   
4509.87Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX 208430   
5Trent Daulton      
6Brian Harpole      
7John Dovall      
8515.71Troy Smith   North Richland Hills, TX 301546   
9517.17Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
10Matthew Looney      
11520.09Cody Truitt   Kingwood, TX 302463   
12Brian Harlan      
13Scott White      
14James Randall      
15Jimmy Boyle      
16Neal McSpedden      
17528.85Michael King   Lubbock, TX 314060   
18Jarod Bell      
19Tim Dixon      
20Mark Michael      
21Tim Noble      
22Jesse Hibbs      
23Mike Geranis      
24Mike Heath      
26Tim Green      
27541.99Justin Parker   Byers, TX 294841   
28James Epp      
30Joey Greenwood      
31Eirik Thunold      
32Lawrence Brown      
33Shane Plymell      
34Armano Guerrero      
35Steven Treaster      
36Chris Hankins      
37555.13Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX 35626   
38Rusty Morgan      
39Kris Germany      
40Adrian Montellano      
41Kris Mowery      
42Peter Tauriainen      
43Mark Harrell      
44Jeff Gary      
45Kent Clark      
46William Stender      
47Lance Leishman      
48James Schuldenberg      
49Sean Johnson      
50Ron Bettis      
51Bob Seibert      
52Mike Granats      
53Thomas Des Lauriers      
54Dan Thomas      
55Randy Grena      
57Ronnie Thomas      
58Tim Legh-Page      
59Greg Treece      
61Kevin Hale      
62Melvin Morris      
64Aaron Degler      
DNFBill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513   
DNFDavid Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416   
DNFMichael Ivins   Idalou, TX 283170   
DNFGreg Boyer      
DNFDavid Campbell      
DNFYuri Cook      
DNFDavid Howell      
DNFIgnacio Jimenez      
DNFMasaru Kamada      
DNFFloyd Romero      
DNFLarry Segebarth      
DNFKurt Wolken      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Nederman      
2Dustin Willis      
3Cade Himel      
4Bill Sharp      
5Matt Malone      
6Tony Duncan      
7Philip Marler      
8530.72Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX 294742   
9531.35Scott Beard   Tomball, TX 241296   
10Shawn Price      
11Tim Coffman      
12533.24Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676   
13Paul Widmer      
14Bobby Reed      
15Kyle Wilhite      
16Travis Rohde      
17Robert Herrera      
18David Otto      
19Derek Ruvalcaba      
20Zal Ramsey      
21Jeff Wooten      
22539.54Kevin Watassek   Irving, TX 237100   
23Russell Howerton      
24Ron Wood      
25Dan Young      
26Dudley Fanguy      
27Matt Elgin      
28543.32Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX 232998   
29Jason Toombs      
30Billy Shults      
31Jeff Crocer      
32Duffy Cribbs      
33Robin Johnson      
34Joshua Ortiz      
35Jeff Skinner      
36David Hittler      
37Michael Smith      
38James Ipock      
39Jonathan Hicks      
40Rod Wilhite      
41Joe Grossman      
42Jeremy Fields      
43James Krahula      
44Brian Savage      
45Billy Odell      
46Parrish Logan      
47Chris McClure      
49David Cain      
50Nathan Kraft      
51David Lippert      
52Phil Smith      
53Fred Gosling      
54Scott Dawson      
55Carl Paetzold      
56Jeff Lowry      
58Sheldon Cantrell      
60Scott Richter      
61Skyler Burlton      
62Chip Lynch      
63David Hart      
64Chad Wooten      
65Matt Dunlavy      
66Guy Norcomey      
68Michele Trevisani      
69Chad Cummings      
70Chris Galuppo      
71Doug Berend      
72Kris Dearden      
73Mike Bard      
74Jason Decker      
75Thomas Bankston      
76Brad Sears      
77Tom Cleveland II      
80Kory Walker      
81Joshua Jordan      
82Jeff Waldmuller      
83John Carmack      
84574.82James Willis   Missouri City, TX 288511   
85Brian Kelleher      
86Bill Frasier      
87576.71Timothy Sparks   Wolfe City, TX 322708   
88Jeff Raithel      
89Michael Cody      
90Alan Sizemore      
91David Detamble      
93Kevin Nix      
94Russell Harrison      
96Gabriel Rojas      
97Ryan Blakemore      
98Randell Gubrel      
99Steven Schroeder      
100David Dees      
101Brad Rush      
102Kris Davis      
103Joshua Schwiesow      
104Erik Brunner      
105586.79Greg Wallace   Arlington, TX 37041   
106Wayne Feil      
107Jay Johnston      
108Phillip Wood      
111Henry Tam      
112Jack Demao      
DNFGary Calton   Lawrence 207416   
DNFDavid Brallier   Killeen, TX 322130   
DNFJohn Baumann      
DNFJayson Cunningham      
DNFBrad Dixon      
DNFOdis Franklin      
DNFBrent Gordon      
DNFLuke Gosling      
DNFQuinn Harris      
DNFCharles Herskowitz      
DNFEdwin Kubena Jr.      
DNFFred Lau      
DNFMike Meyer      
DNFTravis Parker      
DNFBob Schwartz      
DNFShawn Shawn      
DNFKyle Widmer      
DNFTim Sturgis      

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carson Paetcold      
2Joshua Epp      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Katherine Hudson   Highland Village, TX 10280   
10Dianne Echols      

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25Lorinda Putter      
29Desiree Margagliano      
56560.00Bambi Truitt   Houston, TX 300079   
60Megan Bannin      
63Katie Martin      
65590.00Carla Morris   Del City, OK 130818   
DNFJessica Myrick      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
48Sherry Potts      
57Jennifer Bubel      
59Tara Dayton      
67556.68Christina Templin   San Angelo, TX 293169   
78Samantha Casson      
79Dawne Schrodt      
92Patricia Cassidy      
95Joni Moore      
109Susan Raithel      
110Christina Ramirez      
DNFMary Gosling      
DNFToni Kindiger      
DNFQuintina Smith      
DNFTracy Sorensen      
DNFInga Svendsen      

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ruelyn Gubrel      
DNFElizabeth Gosling      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee