Race Results for
Grand Cycling Classic presented by Herman Miller
Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF CHAPIN     631 MSU
2MATTHEW GRATE     610 MEN OF STEEL RACING
3JAMES LEBLANC     642 0
4544.55Craig Newell   Williamston Mi 308443  618 UNATTACHED
5DOUG CRYSLER     608 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
6DIRK HOLLEBEEK     613 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE CO.
7JACOB KLOSS     637 0
8MIKE BORUTA     602 UNATTACHED
9MICHAEL PREMER     635 0
10KEITH MAREK     615 UNATTACHED
11ERIC RENNIE     619 UNATTACHED
12BENJAMIN WILKS     625 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
13JIM BRAAM     603 RECYCLING TEAM
14MIKE BORUTA     602 UNATTACHED
15561.21john meachum   Ada, MI 299075  628 PRIORITY HEALTH
16562.73Matt Cook   Eastgrand Rapids, MI 311298  606 FOSTER SWIFT / GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
17TONY PRATT     638 0
18565.76Aaron Griffith   Grand Rapids, MI 277725  612 BISSELL
19567.27Steve Buccella   Belmont, MI 309232  604 PRIORITY HEALTH
20NIKITA BONDAR     641 0
21JACOB MARSHALL     616 NONE
22ZACHARY KONETT     614 NONE
23DAVID SAKOTA     633 0
24PATRICK DRUKE     629 0
25JOESEPH DYKSTRA     636 0
26DAVID PRATT     640 0
27CAMERON TIMMER     627 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
28PETER STRONG     622 UNATTACHED
29AJ BENNETT     601 RAPID WHEELMEN
30LARRY STRAYHORN     621 PRIORITY HEALTH
31BRIAN ROGERS     620 NORTHWOODS AUDIO
32ANDREW CROWLEY     607 RMH WEST SIDE HOUSE RIDE
33JAKE MIKULA     617 JULIA MIKULA
34590.00Steve Buccella   Belmont, MI 309232  604 PRIORITY HEALTH

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.69Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI 279592  542 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2453.07Jason Mulawa   Clinton Township, MI 310681  540 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3457.46Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  533 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4461.84Christopher Guntern   Alto, MI 300444  509 RAPID WHEELMEN
5466.23James Martinus   Hudsonville, MI 235922  543 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
6470.61Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  512 SC RACING
7474.99Drew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  529 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
8479.38Terry Collins   West Olive, MI 257861  503 CLUB JADE/WHISPER
9483.76Hazen Sills   Holland, MI 280598  520 TEAM JADE / WHISPER
10488.14Larry Sears   Magnolia, TX 176766  518 RAPID WHEELMEN
11492.53Lawrance Crabbe   Grandville, MI 228949  504 FOSTER SWIFT/GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY
12496.91Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  522 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
13501.30Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI 293700  511 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
14BRRIAN KUPER     536 LEADOUT RACING
15510.06Paul Havens   Jenison, MI 279713  510 LEADOUT RACING
16514.45Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI 255916  525 TEAM ACTIVE
17518.83Luke Miller   Richland, MI 266301  516 PRIORITY HEALTH
18523.21David Estefan   Hudsonville, MI 59981  506 FUSION IT
19527.60Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446  526 HAGERTY
20531.98Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI 307863  546 TEAM GIANT
21536.37Don DeMeyer   South Bend, IN 228696  539 PRO ISORM BIKE SHOP
22MARK WINTERS     524 UNATTACHED
23545.13Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI 291597  532 C BICYCLE CLUB
24549.52Stephen Hickner   Burlingame, CA 273067  531 VOF MIDNIGHT
25553.90Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI 271573  508 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE.COM
26558.28Brian Bangma   Ada, MI 175053  534 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLING COMPANY
27562.67John Pratt   Niles, MI 306188  538 0
28567.05Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  507 MCG P/B TRAILS-EDGE RACING TEAM
29Unknown Rider      
30575.82Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI 255211  513 UNATTACHED
31580.20Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC 123511  545 HERN TEETER CYCLING TEAM
32584.59Chad Aiello   Canton, MI 305095  537 RACING GREY
33588.97Nathan Strong   Stanford, CA 243124  530 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
DNFLoren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI 241518  544 TOMS SHOES
DNFTim Bochenek   Holland, MI 254608  541 RIVER CITY VELO CLUB

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRANT HENDLER     365 0
2LUKE CAVENDER     367 0
3BRIAN CROSBY     374 0
4RYAN CROSS     364 0
5ALLEN ZOLTOWSKI     378 0
6313.67Brendan Benson   Birmingham Mi 214161  307 ESSEX BRASS
7MATTHEW FAVOINO     361 RECYCLING TEAM
8STEVE ANDRIESE     302 HAGERTY RACING
9LUCAS WALL     382 0
10NICK FOCHTMAN     354 RECYCLING TEAM
11JOHN MORGAN     377 0
12CHAD EVERTS     318 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
13SCOTT GIFFORD     320 MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS-EDGE.COM
14RUDY PETERSON      351 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
15BRYAN UNDERWOOD     343 WOLVERINE/ACF STORES
16TOM RALSTON     336 BISSEL/ADVANTAGE BENEFITS
17DAN KORIENEK     325 LEADOUT RACING/ CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
18ERIK LOBERG     383 0
19ZACH MCBRIDE     371 0
20PETER BEELS     305 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
21ADAM YORK     346 MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS-EDGE
22JIMI MINNEMA     334 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
23KENNETH VERNIER     373 0
24COLLIN SNYDER     340 MCG RACING P/B TRAILS EDGE
25GEOFF KUYPER     326 LEADOUT/CHICAGO DR. CYCLING
26MICHAEL COOK     313 PROFORM RACING
27JOHN SAMMUT     339 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
28JOHN LANCIONE     327 PROFORM RACING
29FRED BUNN     310 BISSELL/ABG
30MARK HOTCHKIN     322 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING
31BRIAN ANDERSON     301 AAVC
32CARY ROSETH     337 UNATTACHED
33NICHOLAS RAITI     335 WAYNE STATE UNIVERSITY
34JOE LEKOVISH     328 MCG/TRAILS EDGE
35JON COOK     380 0
36ANDREW FLORIAN     319 PRIORITY HEALTH
37JOHN RIGDON     353 LATHROP IND/ GIANT BIKES
38TIM FINKEL     357 WOLVERINE/ACF STORES
39ALEXY VERMEULEN     350 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
40JOHN MEYERS     381 0
41ALEXANDER VANIAS     344 PRIORITY HEALTH
42CORY SWIHART     341 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY
43Unknown UNKNOWN     347 0
44MARTIN VECCHIO     345 MCG P/B TRAILS EDGE
45NATHAN HOLLOWAY     321 SC RACING
46HAL BEVIER     308 HAGERTY RACING
47PAUL BORDER     368 0
48ROBERT HOSKIN     379 0
49JAVIER SAMAYOA     338 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
50JIMMI MCMURRAY     333 RECYCLING P/B ASCENSION
51RAYMOND DYBOWSKI     317 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
52NORMAN LICHT     329 HAGERTY RACING
53BRANDEN LYON     330 EAST HILLS VELO
DQKEVIN COLLINS     312 FOSTER SWIFT/GRBC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RANDAL WARREN     426 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
2288.44Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI 76192  407 FOSTER SWIFT /GRBC
3TOM LINCK     419 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4300.84Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  424 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING
5307.04Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  450 
6313.23Samuel George   Sparta, MI 46693  447 0
7319.43Rick Snow   Macomb, MI 56503  446 0
8325.63David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  444 0
9331.82Scott Dombrowski   Hudsonville, MI 52364  441 0
10ALLEN ZOLTOWSKI     439 0
11344.22Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  410 INDIANA MASTERS RACING
12350.41Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  414 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
13356.61Jonathan Morgan   Milford, MI 25051  438 0
14362.81John Lobbezoo   Jenison, MI 63163  440 0
15369.01Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI 45148  405 CADIEUX / TEAM O2
16375.20Craig Rawlings   Grand Rapids, MI 208778  421 BISSELL/ABG
17381.40James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  403 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
18387.60Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL 314520  411 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
19393.79John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362  408 TEAM MACK RACING
20399.99Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  420 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
21406.19Jason Hess   Commerce Township, MI 48059  412 UNATTACHED
22412.38Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  445 0
23418.58Mark Warner   Lansing, MI 299805  425 WEST MI COAST RIDERS
24424.78Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL 292027  430 UNATTACHED
25430.98John Meyers   Kalamazoo 24231  454 0
26437.17Brian Jones   Asheville, NC 45515  415 ASHEVILLE BICYCLE RACING CLUB RACERHEADS
27443.37Mark Caswell (1 - Cat2)   New Hudson, MI 154491  406 LOUIS GARNEAU
28449.57Daniel Dubes   Rockford, MI 10066  434 0
29DON CAMP     443 0
30461.96Daniel Klein (2 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  436 0
31468.16Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446  427 HAGERTY
32474.35John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  422 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
33480.55Loren Simons   St Johns, MI 47936  423 PRIORITY HEALTH
34486.75Anthony Hersberger (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI 111939  432 CYCLEFIT SPORTCLUB
35492.95Don Cameron   White Lake, MI 94327  448 0
36TIM BARRONS     435 0
37505.34Alan Moore (1 - Cat4)   Ada, MI 299964  433 BISSELL/ABG
38BOB HOSKIN     442 0
DNFJohn Korycki   Kalamazoo, MI 47391  449 0
DNFFrancis Bunn   East Grand Rapids, MI 221576  404 BISSELL/ABG

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Bevin     Bissell
2Bernard Sulzberger     44 Fly-V
3110.65Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710  32 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
4Johnathon Cantwell     42 Fly-V
5116.42Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA 195634  33 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
6119.30Chad Burdzilauskas   Indianapolis, IN 122674  13 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
7122.19Karl Menzies   Ada, MI 286482  31 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
8Ben Kersten     43 Fly-V
9127.96Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  36 RGF SPORTS MARKETING
10Luis Amaran     21 Jamis/Sutter Home
11133.73Robert Bush   Louisville, KY 233613  14 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12Andy Jacques-Maynes     Bissell
13Kyle Wamsley     Bissell
14142.38Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238  28 MERO VOLKSWAGON
15145.27Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  15 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
16148.15Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  63 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
17151.03James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  16 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
18153.92Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  29 TEAM CARD
19156.80Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  35 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
20Hayden Brooks     41 Fly-V
21162.57Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN 187714  19 IS CORP
22165.46Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA 186412  56 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
23168.34Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  24 ECHELON ENERG
24171.23Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  57 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
25174.11Bradley White   Holland, MI 247483  34 UnitedHealthcare p/b Maxxis
26177.00Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  53 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
27Andy Jacques-Maynes     Bissell
28182.77Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  58 LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCLES
29185.65Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  59 BISSELL/ABG
30Ben Jacques-Maynes     Bissell
31Shane Kline     Bissell
32Frank Pipp     Bissell
33197.19Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  61 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
34Luis Amaran     21 Jamis/Sutter Home
35202.96Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  52 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH  RGF PB FELT BICYCLES
36205.84Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  26 IS CORP
37208.73Jacob Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN 133501  11 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
38211.61Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162  17 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
39BRYAN MCVEY     25 RECYCLING
40217.38Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678  64 BISSELL/ ABG CYCLING
42220.27Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  18 CLEAVLAND CLINIC/RGF
43Peter Latham     Bissell
44226.04Mac Brennan   East Jordan, MI 243416  55 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WHITNEY DIGGS     669 TEAM KENDRA
2KATHY EVERTS     651 REAL WOMEN TRI
3473.65Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  664 PEAR TREE PEN / AARC
4481.41Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  657 PRIORITY HEALTH
5489.17Kristin Henderson   Grand Rapids, MI 317492  665 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
6496.92Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  656 FOSTER SWIFT / GRBC
7DANA BAURHENN     670 WOLVERINE
8EMILLIE POTVIN     660 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
9520.19Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  661 FUSION IT
10527.95Caitlin Braun   Kalamazoo, MI 292681  662 PRIORITY HEALTH
11CHERYL HAVENS     652 REAL WOMEN TRI
12PAIGE PETERMAN     663 0
13551.22Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI 300609  653 REAL WOMEN TRI
14RACHEL DECKER     667 UNA
15HEATHER KUBIAK     658 REAL WOMEN TRI
17Unknown UNKNOWN     668 
18582.24Roberta VanHaitsma (1 - Cat4)   Grandville, MI 321270  655 REAL WOMEN TRI
19590.00Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI 310181  654 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jo Kiesanowski     212 Tibco
2CATHERINE CHEATLEY     201 COLAVITA/BACI PRESENTED BY COOKING LIGHT
3146.01Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  202 MELLOW MUSHROOM
4NICOLE FREEMAN     230 WHEELWORKS
5166.09Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO 163561  206 Vera Bradley
6176.13Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253  225 TEAM KENDA
7186.17Brooke Miller   Sebastopol, CA 196453  211 Tibco
8196.21Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  207 Vera Bradley
9206.25Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  210 PRIORITY HEALTH
10216.29Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI 151668  209 PRIORITY HEALTH
11226.34Julia Lafranchise   Los Angeles, CA 221181  204 NOW-MS SOCIETY
12236.38Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  224 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOCIATION
13246.42Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379  221 FCS/METRO VOLKSWAGEN
14256.46Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400  223 NOW-MS SOCIETY
15266.50Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277  227 TEAM KENDA
16276.54Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575  213 Tibco
17286.58Whitney Schultz   Fort Collins, CO 252835  228 VELOFORMA
18SUZIE BROWN     208 PK EXPRESS
19AIMEE ALLEN     203 MAPLE LEAF CYCLING CLUB
20316.70Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI 278555  205 MAIN ST. RAIN
21326.75Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594  229 WHEELWORKS
22336.79Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  214 Tibco
23346.83Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  232 PRIORITY HEALTH

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee