Race Results for
Terry McGinnis Memorial Criterium
Holladay, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Quin BINGHAM      
2544.55Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT 270312   
3549.09Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT 261800   
4553.64Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT 260377   
5558.18Peter McMullin   Draper, UT 114048   
6562.73Adam Peterson   Taylorsville, UT 298235   
7567.27Eric Martin   St. George, UT 266132   
8571.82John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT 202151   
9576.36Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT 307437   
10UNKNOWN RIDER      
11Blake DOWDLE      
12590.00Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT 237141   
DNFAaron Bailey   Chandler, AZ 222705   
DNFTony BROWN      
DNFRyan Crabbe   Tucker, GA 242442   
DNFMargaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   
DNFMoses Fernandez   Sandy, UT 317312   
DNFSean Fessenden   Sandy, UT 165677   
DNFChris Jones   Salt Lake City, UT 313308   
DNFAaron PAULS      
DNFChristopher Putt   Parkcity, UT 282625   
DNFPatrick Putt   Park City, UT 225096   
DNFJames (Sandy) White (Cat5)   Holladay, UT 237122   
DNFMike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT 171105   
DNFZach Bradley   Sandy, UT 309974   
DNFKevin Bernstein   Cottonwood Heights, UT 304111   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.83seth bradley   Sandy, UT 260573   
2460.21Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT 45203   
3474.58Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT 279053   
4488.96Jon Schofield (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 229256   
5503.34Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450   
6517.72Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT 207596   
7532.09Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT 36248   
8546.47Lorin Ronnow (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 264904   
9560.85Michael Ward   Salt Lake City, UT 76651   
10575.23Steven Lewis   Echo, UT 21113   
11589.60Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT 103430   
DNFShane Dunleavy   Park City, UT 253994   
DNFGeorge Klonizos   Bountiful, UT 211771   
DNFChris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT 247618   
DNFShawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT 243824   
DNFTy Loyola   Holladay, UT 189830   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.11Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141   
2325.14Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT 263234   
3333.17Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT 78544   
4341.19Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT 7681   
5349.22Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   
6357.24David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT 15338   
7365.27Richard Vroom   Salt Lake Cty, UT 36835   
8373.30Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT 35155   
9381.32Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257   
10389.35Alexander Rock   Salt Lake City, UT 150518   
11397.37Elliott Smith   Murray, UT 239763   
12405.40derek dixon (1 - Cat1)   West Jordan, UT 277136   
13413.43Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT 251593   
14421.45Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT 234348   
15429.48Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT 181440   
16437.50Bill Demong   Park City, UT 247228   
17445.53joe waters   Ogden, UT 267821   
18453.56Todd Neumarker   Pleasant Grove, UT 259988   
19461.58Bradley Gehrig (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 234987   
20469.61Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328   
21477.63John Iltis   Savage, MN 50903   
22485.66Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT 7417   
23493.69Chris MacKay (1 - Cat2)   Park City, UT 228770   
24501.71Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427   
25509.74Chris Humbert (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 47156   
26517.77Rob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835   
27525.79Scott Martin   San Diego, CA 201253   
28533.82Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT 204002   
29541.84Christopher Hull   Salt Lake City, UT 67640   
30549.87Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT 91576   
31557.90David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT 277908   
32565.92John McKone   Park City, UT 23665   
33573.95Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT 8770   
34581.97Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083   
35590.00Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT 21354   
DNFCameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218   
DNFClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT 220916   
DNFClyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT 57760   
DNFMichael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT 14964   
DNFChristopher Hong (Cat1)   Columbus, OH 239322   
DNFJason Houchin   Redwood City , CA 95081   
DNFInacio Lopez   Saltlake, UT 278925   
DNFKen Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491   
DNFCarl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT 203097   
DNFTanner Putt   Park City, UT 216553   
DNFKarsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT 243931   
DNFAlec Sim (Cat2)   Mission Viejo 219871   
DNFRobert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491   
DNFJohn Thomas   Park City, UT 199388   
DNFDantley Young   Riverton, UT 223139   
DNFMichael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT 58499   
DNFNathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024   
DNFKyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee