Race Results for
Yellow Ribbon Criterium
Zanesville, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.73Brent Martin   Stow, OH 268637   
2256.21David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
3281.69Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   
4307.16Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573   
5332.64Katsuhiro Tanda (1 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 219952   
6358.12Adam Kruse   San Pedro, CA 275284   
7383.60NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971   
8409.08John Lefelhocz   Athens, OH 20769   
9434.55David Schreffler   New Orleans, LA 87894   
10460.03Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371   
11485.51James Matson   Columbus, OH 60978   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Celek      
2Codi Crippen      
3531.58Neal Schmitt   Columbus, OH 311842   
4537.42Bob Dean   Johnstown, OH 277114   
5543.26Steven Herron   Zanesville, OH 252281   
6549.10Aaron Hershberger   New Philadelphia, OH 314616   
7Emerson Rhoad      
8560.79Gabriel Moss Masaquiza   Ketchum, ID 293891   
9566.63jared preston   North Royalton, OH 319528   
10Doug Lewis      
11Rod Jackson      
12584.16Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   
13590.00Todd Alt   Columbus, OH 283958   
DNPAdam Mallett      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.33Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589   
2457.57David Cornett   Wheeling, WV 219444   
3470.82Darin Miller   Barberton, OH 294449   
4484.06Kevin Wellendorf   Pickerington, OH 283318   
5497.30David Chambers   Powell, OH 259663   
6510.54Carl (Fred) Parks   Caledonia, OH 191902   
7523.79Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   
8537.03Logan Pitcher   Newark, OH 261273   
9550.27Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264   
10563.51Kenton MacDowell   Columbus, OH 290958   
11576.76George Collins   Springfield, OH 101148   
12590.00Willis Brown   Columbus, OH 274873   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.01Drew Bercaw   North Canton, OH 211109   
2327.71NICHOLAS BEVAN   Lebanon, OH 278971   
3344.40Ian Newcomb   Sacramento, CA 265515   
4361.10Adam Williams   Pickerington, OH 38292   
5377.79Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724   
6394.49Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   
7411.19Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
8427.88William Childers   Lebanon, OH 242843   
9444.58Doug McConaha   Galena, OH 51774   
10461.27Matt Turi   North Canton, OH 209312   
11477.97Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   
12494.66Christopher Slone   Tipp City, OH 229714   
13511.36Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620   
14528.05M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH 267052   
15544.75Greg English   Alliance, OH 46250   
DNPAddison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee