Race Results for
GS Tenzing Criterium
Frisco, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.56Stephen Sepulveda   Dallas, TX 296250   
2463.50Robert Coleman   El Paso, TX 49863   
3466.44Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
4469.39Robert Ulliman   Keller, TX 288345   
5472.33Dan Hill   Euless, TX 16179   
6475.27Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   
7478.21Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   
8481.15Nokki Choeynim   Mckinney, TX 249513   
9484.09Garrett Napier   Plano, TX 295202   
10487.04Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   
11Eric Deller      
12492.92lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994   
13495.86Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   
14498.80Ian Schlarman   Allen, TX 283857   
15501.75Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX 188237   
16504.69Brent Napier   Plano, TX 309917   
17507.63Martin Mendez   Dallas, TX 297761   
18510.57Brian Goad (1 - Cat5)   Lubbock, TX 308823   
19513.51Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   
20516.45Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   
21519.40Johnny Cotten   Murphy, TX 306084   
22522.34Joshua Rogers   Lubbock, TX 287448   
23525.28Francisco Espinoza (2 - Cat5)   Garland, TX 311477   
24528.22Cotton Boales   Dallas, TX 282911   
25531.16Mark Brightenburg   Dallas, TX 263709   
26534.11Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   
27537.05Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
28539.99Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   
29Richard Whisenhunt      
30545.87Nick Green   Rockport, TX 305071   
31548.81Eric Woodchek   Parker, TX 209884   
32551.76Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   
33554.70John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
34557.64Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
35560.58Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   
36563.52Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
37566.47Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   
38569.41Eric Heinkel   Dallas, TX 306151   
39572.35Jon Rhodes   Mckinney, TX 219918   
40575.29Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   
41578.23Mike Acosta (3 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 72292   
42Wilson Chaos      
43584.12Brian Goad (4 - Cat5)   Lubbock, TX 308823   
44587.06ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557   
45590.00Michael Owens   San Angelo, TX 220501   

Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.62Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
2485.18Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   
3489.74Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
4494.29Bryan Wadie   Lewisville, TX 185250   
5498.85Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
6503.41Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   
7507.96James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
8512.52Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   
9517.08ROBERT WATSON   The Colony, TX 308282   
10521.64Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   
11526.20Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   
12530.75John Garrett   Dallas, TX 254403   
13535.31Billy Wilson   San Antonio, TX 287296   
14539.87Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
15544.42Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
16548.98Jeff Ellis   Frisco, TX 222836   
17553.54Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   
18558.10Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
19562.65Mindi Gutierrez   Norman, OK 105609   
20567.21Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   
21571.77David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   
22576.33Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
23580.88Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932   
24585.44Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   
25590.00John Trotter   Mckinney, TX 300239   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.27Erik Hojem   Haslet, TX 245082   
2466.76Scott Rodehaver   Tulsa, OK 285804   
3471.26Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
4475.75Mike McCrary   Aubrey, TX 287930   
5480.24Webster Mangham   Grapevine, TX 245497   
6484.74Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   
7489.23David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
8493.72Johnny Cotten   Murphy, TX 306084   
9498.22Roger Mangham   Little Rock, AR 259017   
10502.71Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   
11507.20Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
12511.70Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
13516.19Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
14520.68Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
15525.17Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   
16529.67Matt Ellis   Denton, TX 303924   
17534.16Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
18538.65Jon Rhodes   Mckinney, TX 219918   
19543.15Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
20547.64David Rhodes   Dallas, TX 223899   
21552.13Jose Cruz   Wilmer, TX 251168   
22556.63Jeremy Ward   Orem, UT 295705   
23561.12Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
24565.61Drew Lawrence   Oklahomacity, OK 299826   
25570.11John Myhre   San Antonio, TX 94560   
26574.60Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   
27579.09Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   
28583.59Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID 109727   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.97Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
2297.00Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
3302.03Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   
4307.06Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   
5312.09Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   
6317.13Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
7322.16Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   
8327.19Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   
9332.22Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
10337.25Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   
11342.28Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   
12347.31Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   
13352.34Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
14357.38Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   
15362.41Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   
16367.44John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   
17372.47Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
18377.50Tim Caglarcan   Bastrop, TX 92827   
19382.53Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
20387.56Les Stark   Rowlett, TX 193284   
21392.59craig keane   Rockwall, TX 312188   
22397.63Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
23402.66Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
24407.69Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   
25412.72Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   
26417.75Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   
27422.78J Brooks Ellis   Dallas, TX 64123   
28427.81Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
29432.84Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   
30437.88Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   
31442.91Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
32447.94Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
33452.97Jorge Alvarez   Dallas, TX 237345   
34458.00Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   
35463.03Austin Mallet   Spring, TX 305126   
36468.06Eric Wright   Ft. Worth, TX 275176   
37473.09Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   
38478.12Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
39483.16Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   
40488.19Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   
41493.22Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
42498.25Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
43503.28Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
44508.31Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   
45513.34Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
46518.37Brandon Cavnar   Moore, OK 164083   
47523.41Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
48528.44Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
49533.47Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   
50538.50Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
51543.53Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
52548.56Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
53553.59Joseph Long   Saint Benedict, OR 227815   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1152.61Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   
2160.11Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   
3167.62Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
4175.12Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
5182.62Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
6190.13Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071   
7197.63Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
8205.14Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   
9212.64Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
10220.14Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO 207272   
11227.65Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
12235.15Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   
13242.66Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
14250.16Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   
15257.66Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   
16265.17Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
17272.67Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
18280.18Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   
19287.68Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
20295.18Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   
21302.69James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   
22310.19Jesus Zapata   El Paso, TX 69395   
23317.70Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   
24325.20Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   
25332.71Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   
26340.21Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
27347.71Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342   
28355.22Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879   
29362.72Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
30370.23Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
31377.73Bradley Cox   Edmond, OK 7976   
32385.23Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
33392.74Brian Jones   Houston, TX 254260   
34400.24Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE 138532   
35407.75Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
36415.25Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   
37422.75Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
38430.26David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
39437.76Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   
40445.27Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   
41452.77Austin Robison   Highland Village, TX 207843   
42460.27Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1114.70Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
2119.23Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
3123.77Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
4128.31David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
5132.85Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
6Logan Hutchings      
7141.93Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
8146.47Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
9151.01Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
10155.54Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
11Heath Blackgrove      
12164.62Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
13169.16Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
14173.70Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
15178.24Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
16182.78Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
17187.32Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   
18191.86Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
19196.39Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
20200.93Peter Carey (1 - Pro)   Silver Spring, MD 245129   
21205.47Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
22210.01Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
23214.55Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
24219.09Alan Ting (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 202659   
25223.63Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   
26228.17Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
27232.70Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   
28237.24John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241   
29241.78John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243   
30246.32Sean Sullivan   Austin, TX 301167   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1250.48Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
2262.77Phillip Wilson   Oklahoma City, OK 271275   
3275.06Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
4287.36Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
5299.65Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
6311.94Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
7324.23Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
8336.53Todd Burgess   Boerne, TX 250951   
9348.82Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   
10361.11Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
11373.40George Chapman (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, TX 185090   
12385.69Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   
13397.99Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   
14410.28Bradley Hagestad   Irving, TX 160266   
15422.57craig keane (1 - Cat2)   Rockwall, TX 312188   
16434.86Bradley Cox (2 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 7976   
17447.16Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245   
18459.45Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   
19471.74Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
20484.03Todd Mann   Plano, TX 69536   
21496.32John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
22508.62Danny Rangel (1 - Cat4)   Watauga, TX 228745   
23520.91Patrick Burke   Plano, TX 138208   
24533.20Robert Reveal (3 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 51861   
25545.49Robert Christopher   Mckinney, TX 54189   
26557.79Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   
27570.08George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.17Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
2353.89Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511   
3364.61John Sobehrad   Temple, TX 48351   
4375.32Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   
5386.04Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
6396.76Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
7407.48Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
8418.19Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
9428.91Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611   
10439.63Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   
11450.35John Brooks   Georgetown, TX 46518   
12461.06Jordan Harrelson   Fort Worth, TX 187474   
13471.78David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
14482.50George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
15493.22James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
16503.93Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
17514.65Douglas Williamson   San Antonio, TX 187938   
18525.37Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
19536.09Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932   
20546.80Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   
21557.52Rickey Wilson   Arlington, TX 73873   
22568.24Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX 110566   
23578.96John Agnitsch   Oklahoma City, OK 216806   
24589.67Steve Thompson   Colleyville, TX 220073   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clay Thompson   Dallas, TX 192460   
2550.00Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
3560.00Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   
4570.00Dan Dick   Indianapolis In 283927   
5580.00Frank Sohm   Richardson, TX 66295   
6590.00Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.22Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
2500.07Paul Madsen   Plano, TX 275558   
3512.91Ethan Hogenson   Houston, TX 317276   
4525.76Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   
5538.61Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
6551.46Alan Rosenthal   Dallas, TX 310037   
7564.30Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   
8577.15Dylan Gray   Fulshear, TX 305312   
9590.00Zachary Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 269515   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.93Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
2201.25Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA 205934   
3220.58Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848   
4239.90Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
5259.23Lori Barrett   Austin, TX 255636   
6278.55Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
7297.88Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
8317.20Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
9336.53Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
10355.85Miranda Long (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 186548   
11375.17Melanie McNearney (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 238064   
12394.50Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
13413.82Jo Rose   Dallas, TX 193297   
14433.15Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
15452.47Mindi Gutierrez (2 - Cat3)   Norman, OK 105609   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.25Cindy Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254800   
2473.78Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
3488.31Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
4502.83Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
5517.36Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   
6531.89Audrey Manchester   The Woodlands, TX 248387   
7546.42Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX 264421   
8560.94myrna merle   Garland, TX 310310   
9575.47mechelle armstrong   No City, TX 283146   
10590.00Melissa Kunz   Allen, TX 315286   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee