Race Results for
Gary Glickman Memorial Criterium
Richardson, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.57James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
2488.92Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   
3495.26Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
4501.61Robert Ulliman   Keller, TX 288345   
5507.96John Garrett   Dallas, TX 254403   
6514.31Joel Shewry   Arlington, TX 201589   
7520.65Tomer Tzafrir   Dallas, TX 211256   
8527.00Marc Parlette   Allen, TX 295211   
9533.35Lemmie White   Fort Worth, TX 218844   
10539.70Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   
11546.04Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   
12552.39Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   
13558.74Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
14565.09Doug Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 204536   
15571.43David Swanson   Dallas, TX 219884   
16577.78scott mabry   Magnolia, TX 299872   
17584.13Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00lukas bell   Marshall, TX 315994   
2544.55Andrew Chalk   Coppell, TX 304952   
3Eric Deller      
4553.64Michael Pettit   Garland, TX 291823   
5558.18Paul Madsen   Plano, TX 275558   
6562.73John Conway   Huntington Beach, CA 305348   
7567.27Jacob Levy   Dallas, TX 147218   
8571.82austin walker   Austin, TX 305551   
9576.36Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   
10580.91Andrew Nolan   Dallas, TX 306856   
11585.45Clifford Goff   Dallas, TX 149625   
12590.00Mike McCrary   Aubrey, TX 287930   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2471.60Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
3474.82John Cowan   Richardson, TX 294754   
4478.04David Carter   Denton, TX 268899   
5481.26Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX 224873   
6484.48Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
7487.70Jeffrey Young   New York, NY 294682   
8490.92Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
9494.14Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   
10497.36Roger Mangham   Little Rock, AR 259017   
11500.58Kent Pendleton   Canyon, TX 292830   
12503.80Jim Ballew   Dallas, TX 300689   
13507.02John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
14510.24john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   
15513.45Ben Cooper   Dallas, TX 252306   
16516.67Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
17519.89Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   
18523.11Mark Brightenburg   Dallas, TX 263709   
19526.33Bryan Roberts   Keller, TX 219898   
20529.55Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   
21532.77Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937   
22535.99Matthew Mahon   Austin, TX 280773   
23539.21Frank Velazquez   Dallas, TX 72129   
24542.43R Les Terrill   Dallas, TX 60829   
25545.65Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   
26548.87Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
27552.09Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
28555.31Austin Jones   Dallas, TX 259621   
29558.53Webster Mangham   Grapevine, TX 245497   
30561.75David Monroe   Lorena, TX 299011   
31564.97Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   
32568.19Jeff Ellis   Frisco, TX 222836   
33571.41Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   
34574.63Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   
35577.85Ian Schlarman   Allen, TX 283857   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.73Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   
2280.04Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
3288.35Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
4296.66Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
5304.97Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
6313.29Jason Butler   Austin, TX 251925   
7321.60Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
8329.91Kevin McRee   Austin, TX 272613   
9338.22Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
10346.53Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
11354.85Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   
12363.16Larry DeCicco   Dallas, TX 286286   
13371.47Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
14379.78Stephen Stewart   Dallas, TX 168629   
15388.10Jake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344   
16396.41David Garrett   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   
17404.72Daniel Chappelear   Austin 153124   
18413.03Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319   
19421.34Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
20429.66Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   
21437.97Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   
22446.28Neal Alto   Dallas, TX 272808   
23454.59Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
24462.90Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   
25471.22Doug Platz   Dallas, TX 235927   
26479.53Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
27487.84Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
28496.15Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   
29504.46Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
30512.78Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
31521.09Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
32529.40Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
33537.71Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.35Jed Rogers   Austin Tx 271069   
2171.09Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX 266238   
3179.83Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581   
4188.57Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX 244292   
5197.31Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
6206.06Patrick Burke   Mckinney, TX 201325   
7214.80Timothy Cook   Euless, TX 152094   
8223.54Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   
9232.28Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   
10241.02Robert Snedden   Dallas, TX 272911   
11249.76Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   
12258.50Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   
13267.24Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO 207272   
14275.99Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID 59059   
15284.73Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
16293.47Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   
17302.21Gary Glanger   Dallas, TX 214045   
18310.95Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742   
19319.69David Hassan   Flower Mound, TX 186361   
20328.43Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
21337.17Mitch Blackwell   Mckinney, TX 220036   
22345.91Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   
23354.66Robert Lange   Fairview, TX 238220   
24363.40Joseph Howard   Dallas, TX 126617   
25372.14Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   
26380.88Wesley Wolfenbarger   Little Rock, AR 200342   
27389.62Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   
28398.36James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   
29407.10Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA 200983   
30415.84Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
31424.59David Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   
32433.33James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
33442.07Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
34450.81Timothy Burke   Dallas, TX 214165   
35459.55Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   
36468.29John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   
37477.03Michael Pincus   Pearland, TX 254929   
38485.77Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX 188534   
39494.52Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   
40503.26Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.49Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   
2121.40Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   
3127.30Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX 245316   
4133.21Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
5139.11David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
6145.02Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   
7150.92Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
8156.83Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479   
9162.73Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703   
10Logan Hutchings      
11174.54Mat Stephens (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 178970   
12180.45Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
13Sean Sullivan      
14192.26Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   
15198.17Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   
16204.07Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   
17209.98Corey Ray   Coppell Texas 157827   
18215.88Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   
19221.79Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714   
20227.69Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
21233.60Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803   
22239.50Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449   
23245.41Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
24251.32Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914   
25257.22Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   
26263.13Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   
27Heath Blackgrove      
28274.94Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   
29280.84Todd Elenz (2 - Cat1)   Salem, OR 185341   
30286.75Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640   
31292.65Peter Carey (1 - Pro)   Silver Spring, MD 245129   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.81craig keane (1 - Cat2)   Rockwall, TX 312188   
2358.24Bradley Hagestad   Irving, TX 160266   
3364.67Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   
4371.10Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
5377.53Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870   
6383.96Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
7390.38Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
8396.81David Garrett   Mc Kinney, TX 223677   
9403.24Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
10409.67George Chapman (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, TX 185090   
11416.10Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX 187765   
12422.53Gregory Phillips   Trophy Club, TX 229719   
13428.96Bryan Perkins   Mckinney, TX 56036   
14435.39Marco Corsi   Allen, TX 261317   
15441.82Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   
16448.25John Emerson   Dallas, TX 251354   
17454.67Kenneth Maclean   Addison, TX 234594   
18461.10Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT 240704   
19467.53Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245   
20473.96Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
21480.39Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
22486.82Doug Platz (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 235927   
23493.25Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
24499.68Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
25506.11Douglas Jones   Dallas, TX 232850   
26512.54David Mootz (3 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 24976   
27518.96Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
28525.39Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   
29531.82Mark Adame   Lewisville, TX 106366   
30538.25Jeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049   
31544.68Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
32551.11Scott Winn   Richardson, TX 86045   
33557.54Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   
34563.97Glen Love   Allen, TX 243668   
35570.40Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
36576.83Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   
37583.25Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.19Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
2399.10Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
3415.01Jordan Harrelson   Fort Worth, TX 187474   
4430.92Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   
5446.83Mark Littell   Garland, TX 47431   
6462.74Todd Liebl   The Woodlands, TX 61700   
7478.64Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
8494.55L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   
9510.46Michael Lavey   Plano 163513   
10526.37Barry Klunder   Haslet, TX 162941   
11542.28Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
12558.18David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
13574.09James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
14590.00Patrick Galvin   Dallas, TX 57843   

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   
2565.00Phil Durham   Georgetown, TX 237185   
3590.00Dan Dick   Indianapolis In 283927   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.07Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
2535.30Gunnar Scheck   Plano, TX 259935   
3553.53Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
4571.77Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   
5590.00Reydesel Garcia   Mckinney, TX 310049   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.93Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   
2522.62Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   
3556.31Andrew Chalk   Coppell, TX 304952   
4590.00Alan Rosenthal   Dallas, TX 310037   

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.14Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX 288678   
2182.08Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
3197.02Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
4211.97Rachel Byus   Argyle, TX 260379   
5226.91Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   
6241.85Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   
7256.79Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   
8271.73Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   
9286.68Christine Sieja   Trophy Club, TX 286264   
10301.62Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX 191931   
11316.56Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.82Kelly LaCour   Mansfield, TX 229721   
2506.65Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
3527.49Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   
4548.33Leah Loggin   Tulsa, OK 311881   
5569.16Madeleine McDuff   Katy, TX 264421   
6590.00mechelle armstrong   No City, TX 283146   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.74Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
2315.80Megan Baab   Euless Texas  240318   
3331.87Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   
4347.93Claire McKenna   Austin, TX 280868   
5364.00Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
6380.06Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
7396.13Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
8412.19Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   
9428.26Melanie McNearney   Austin, TX 238064   
10444.32Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
11460.38Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   
12476.45Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX 272297   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee